Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday, 20 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 11:11AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 20-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x1131 AND SO IT GOES M 4 Garry White 68
2 562x15125x BONITA M 4 Jason Deamer 67
3 3337x6740x COMACINA G 7 Peter Cleal 78
4 2806663x16 EMINENT DUKE G 6 Jan Bowen 62
5 91148256x0 EPIC DAN G 5 Allan Kehoe 62
6 600x63616x EVER SO NATURAL G 6 Tracey Bartley 71
7 237509x566 EYE STRIKER G 11 Ken Tynan 71
8 40739x8600 GENDEBIEN G 5 Paul Perry 73
9 114x645182 GOLDFINCH F 3 Steve Englebrecht 74
10 486711x799 GRAND CONDOR G 9 Steve Hodge 75
11 53x594340x PROFILER G 7 Jeff Englebrecht 79
12 398x389167 QUICK CASH M 5 Pat Farrell 59
13 611907457x SALERNO G 5 Paul Perry 68
14 x765x2700x SASSABY G 6 Cody Morgan 63
15 x737x7115x SIR MAGIC G 5 Angela Davies 69
16 043012x331 SKYLIMIT H 6 Allan Denham 90
17 x68516438x THE BROWN ONE M 8 Damien Lane 63
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 69123117x9 BIG BEN THE CLOCK G 4 Rodney Northam 63
2 82107218x8 BILLS A GOODIE G 8 Darryl Roberts 61
3 46513x9679 CAPITAL MAGIC M 5 Bob Milligan 55
4 083912x CHEUNG FUN (NZ) G 4 David Pfieffer 62
5 1313x224x5 CHILCOTIN G 4 Benjamin Smith 59
6 x800317x30 CUT THE MUSTARD M 4 Melanie O'Gorman 56
7 x069x33845 DUKE G 5 Angela Davies 57
8 x939642436 FANCY NICKERS M 5 Steve Hodge 57
9 4321x15521 GENERAL ARTIE G 4 Les Tilley 65
10 7506x5151x HAND IT IN G 4 Rodney Ollerton 58
11 698x536531 IN BENGAL G 5 Theresa Stair 54
12 145222x692 KIARRA ROSE M 5 Jason Attard 61
13 59x0537038 KING KESTREL G 6 Les Roberts 44
14 1x3213x176 LOVE NONE M 5 Mark Schmetzer 70
15 68149x6991 MOONLIGHT SPY G 5 Sue Grills 55
16 616268x046 MOSAYTION G 5 Damien Lane 52
17 190648x034 NADACHEVA G 7 Alan Scorse 64
18 x51313x082 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST G 4 Kylie Gavenlock 60
19 58x5470712 RENA’S LAD G 6 Geoff O'Brien 57
20 1054936145 ST LUKE G 6 Michelle Fleming 57
21 31380x75 SURJIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 63
22 7x21211x06 TI TAN TIGER G 6 Robert Davies
23 4331661676 ZIGAMORE G 5 Jason Deamer 64
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 736x424261 AZCANNYAZ G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 56
2 659351463x COLONIAL REIGN G 6 Terry Croft 53
3 34x129x22x DOOSEY G 6 Rick Worthington 60
4 9630x216x2 DYLAN’S DYNASTY G 5 Angela Davies 62
5 323x2x4648 EYEBEA DANSER M 5 Ken Tynan 55
6 5x1227x211 I AM YOU ARE G 5 Cody Morgan 65
7 1570x564x9 IMMY M 7 Les Tilley 52
8 1330x44371 LADY CHALFONT M 4 Garry White 67
9 13380x4641 MAHBOOB G 7 Tom Ollerton 59
10 544377x714 MUSICAL FAMILY M 5 Wayne Seelin 50
11 91956x8333 SOCIAL PIRATE G 4 Tony Newing 57
12 0791939x22 SOLICITATION M 5 Tony Newing 48
13 6245752312 SON D’AMOUR G 5 Phillip Atkins 51
14 775x25115x STILL UNDAUNTED G 4 Brett Cavanough 60
15 31x862x844 TERAVETTE M 6 Les Tilley 53
16 7x21211x06 TI TAN TIGER G 6 Robert Davies
17 775609x765 UNATTAINABLE M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 41
18 3615 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 55
19 361313414x WE’RE SMOKIN M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 62
20 4474257x70 ZADOK THE PRIEST G 6 Robert Davies 60
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15x6L500x ANTICIPATE G 4 Jason Deamer 48
2 10x90 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 50
3 80317x88x4 DRAGONEIGHT G 3 Luke A Thomas 50
4 827x51 EDNABLUE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 56
5 323x2x4648 EYEBEA DANSER M 5 Ken Tynan 55
6 005x01 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills 45
7 3488x56193 JAXIM G 4 Scott Singleton 60
8 5x143x NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
9 49045601x3 RAVITUDE G 4 Nick Mitchell 36
10 3377x790x1 SEE BLING G 5 Brett Thompson 44
11 7674018x00 STYLISH CHARLENE M 4 Brian Walker 47
12 0x31x2964x SWEATBALL G 7 Gregory McFarlane 45
13 07x2217x TESTAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Deamer 55
14 31547x8x8 TEXAS TYCOON G 5 Kristen Buchanan 52
15 x26842534x TIRONE MISS M 4 Brett Cavanough 59
16 775609x765 UNATTAINABLE M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 41
17 1 WARUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 55
18 4706026808 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts
19 16x60x206 YEOMAN G 4 Paul Perry 54
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 ALLANDALE RAIDER G 3 Scott Singleton
2 9749 AS YOU SAY M 4 Jason Attard
3 422x4242 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
4 3322x6325x BLUESBRO G 7 Kristen Buchanan
5 0 CONSULAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean McHardie
6 0222x4544 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
7 0 EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
8 2555487x56 FLYING COMET M 4 Damien Lane
9 2 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 729x44 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler
11 7996x8778x HARRY AND THE DUKE G 4 Robert Davies
12 60757x IRAIDEDTHEKINGDOM G 3 Natasha Hall-Antonio
13 9x7 ITCHI BOOTS G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
14 07x IVORY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
15 0 KISS CATCHA G 5 Phillip Atkins
16 930434x099 ME AULD SEGOTIA G 6 Simon Casey
17 7 ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
18 6808287966 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies
19 522x OUR WINNIE M 4 Gregory McFarlane
20 24 ROAD TO NOWHERE G 3 Jenelle Butler
21 9x6 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
22 8x28524325 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
23 SIR JAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim McIntosh
24 65x7 STAR OF NEW YORK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
25 6x87x9 TRINIDAD G 4 Peter Clare
26 7 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
27 547256x653 UNCLE SAM G 4 Fred Cowell
28 4x350x5346 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
29 5x40x YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33233x8222 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 4 Rodney Northam
2 74046 BANGALLEY LAD G 4 Allan Kehoe
3 68x455355L CHEKKAPEN G 4 Craig Weeding
4 0x42435x74 FANNY CHENAL M 5 Damien Lane
5 x695x57750 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
6 6x089x467 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
7 0709x60 MISS PEYTON M 6 Michael Lunn
8 04048x0453 MR BUTCHER G 4 Troy O'Neile
9 2x86755596 NOT FOR THE LORD G 5 Danielle Seib
10 60 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
11 2494674x08 OBSERVED G 4 Damien Smith
12 320050x089 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY M 7 Marilyn Knott
13 4544430745 QUIRION G 4 Lee Lunn
14 9904x77855 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith
15 4622206x54 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 4 Brett Thompson
16 65x7 STAR OF NEW YORK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
17 6x473 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Austin
18 44 THE SAVANT (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
19 7736x TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton
Race 7 - MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ALL HAPPY F 2 Allan Kehoe
2 BARE NAKED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracey Bartley
3 3x7 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Damien Lane
4 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Newing
5 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
6 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jay Hopkins
7 DELPHOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Edward O'Rourke
8 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
9 55 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John W Ramsey
10 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Dean McHardie
11 GREEN F 2 Tim Martin
12 9 HOSTWIN QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Moore
13 KAPOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker
14 LADY OF SHALOTT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
15 20x LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Terry Croft
16 MISS CRONULLA F 2 Kris Lees
17 0x2 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Luke A Thomas
18 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rodney Ollerton
19 0 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer
20 SHE JUST SAID IT F 2 Alan D Smith
21 5 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gregory Hickman
22 TROPHIES GALORE F 2 Andrew Robinson
23 WINSPEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steve Englebrecht
24 WONDERLIC F 2 Cody Morgan
Race 8 - STAR KINGDOM 2YO C&G HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Wayne Seelin
2 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Simon Casey
3 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kris Lees
4 0x3 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Luke A Thomas
5 66 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Ollerton
6 1 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kris Lees
7 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jeremy Sylvester
8 HIS KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matthew Smith
9 122 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
10 6x4 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Northam
11 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Wayne Wilkes
12 3x09 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Farrell
13 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kris Lees
14 TICKET KEEPER G 2 Tim Martin
15 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
16 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Damien Lane
17 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.