Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 18 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 12-Apr-18 12:43PM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 13-Apr-18 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 16-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 16-Apr-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 18-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 190
Race 1 - Lloyd Cromwell Tribute BM 64 Handicap (Heat 8 Autumn Series) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 32496x5043 ABU DHABI G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 65
2 30x7833030 BABITZIN G 7 Sam Burford 64
3 35579080x5 BACKSTAGE PASS G 5 Ken Sweeney 43
4 4474109061 BAKSLAP G 5 Karen Byrnes 64
5 70443335x7 BEAU RIVAGE G 5 Gordon Richards 64
6 80x321x BENDETHERA G 3 Tony McEvoy 62
7 x3x72473x1 BIG CALL M 4 Peter Moody 61
8 46710x BLAZING CHEERS M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 59
9 6x3595x15x BORRIS IN OSSORY G 5 Grant Young 59
10 494810x832 BUNGALALLY BELLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 63
11 x5009x1322 CRONAUER (NZ) G 5 Michael Hickmott 65
12 1x12974991 DE JORVIK G 5 John Hyam 60
13 20x966137x DEVARICH G 8 Michael Vassallo 54
14 3x74621x DR DEPENDABLE G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 62
15 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 62
16 89269102x8 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 58
17 2442119x60 FREEDOM ROAD M 6 Mark Minervini 65
18 24453238x2 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 6 Steven Tootell 65
19 62277x2x56 KESAN G 5 Richard Jolly 61
20 6184382408 KINSMAN G 6 Grant Kluske 58
21 x693x31193 LOVE CLUB G 3 Jon O'connor 64
22 640x466520 MISTER FLYN G 7 Grant Young 50
23 x634533821 MOLLY THE SNIP M 7 Ken Matson 63
24 1x74165x70 NICOISE G 4 Michael Hickmott 62
25 5x515x9 PERETTI F 3 Paul Beshara 62
26 52241x7130 PRETIOSA G 5 Ken Sweeney 60
27 02358x8033 RAHEEBA G 5 Chris Bieg 61
28 3x3100270x SANIMA STAR M 5 Sam Burford 62
29 3413x32245 SILENT ICE G 5 Philippe Huserot 60
30 930x01310x SIMPATICO G 8 Judy Potts 63
31 87x547387x SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 11 Shane Coombs 63
32 4461035215 STAGHORN G 5 John Hyam 58
33 73x4043157 TWO ODD SOX G 4 Gordon Richards 62
34 0x136x2484 UNSCOPEABLE F 3 Chris Bieg 62
35 x9241005x8 WANTED BY ALL G 4 Chris Bieg 60
36 62223469x4 WISH LIST M 5 John Hickmott 54
37 318x890037 XAARIAN G 4 Greg Lesnikowski 51
Race 2 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 9 SA Sprint Series) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5417393237 AMATIVE M 4 Ken Sweeney 54
2 7431500x19 ANAMNESIS G 4 Ken Sweeney 57
3 143x465x AZZURO BIANCO G 3 Karen Byrnes 59
4 228x18x147 BATTISTONI G 6 Jess Giles 61
5 887372769x BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 7 John Hickmott 51
6 67x955x251 BRIMARVI EQUIADA G 5 Sam Burford 63
7 21x90x663x CRYSTAL MOMENT M 7 Graham Fryer 61
8 x334462134 EQUIDANT G 5 Byron John Cozamanis 55
9 0x721 EXALTED GOLD F 3 Grant Young 64
10 2129x7 EXPERIMENTATION C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 65
11 517x EXTREME THRILL G 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 60
12 4x284231x1 FABULOUS FLIPPER M 4 Brian Mueller 64
13 78x332318x GLOBAL ICON G 7 Roslyn Day 61
14 342310x62x JACKPOT JOHNNY G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 59
15 1x6132x2 JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 67
16 2x2510x799 JAWS AND MINE M 6 Bruce Potter 53
17 1x6644x KIDDING YASELF G 6 Rob Wilkinson 58
18 645x3306x6 LADY ANDRESS (NZ) M 6 David Halliday 56
19 7x108x289x LIFE’S REWARD G 4 David Tootell 61
20 342x15188x MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 64
21 12x67241 ON APPRO M 4 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 60
22 3631420364 OUR PROSPECT M 6 Ken Sweeney 54
23 16 SWEET SNITTY C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 61
Race 3 - Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 12 of the Provincial Super Series) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 69x1671146 BIT OF A FLIRT M 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 55
2 x122267x55 COSMIC CHARM M 4 Rob Lepley 61
3 0x79x49947 DAPPER AFTER DARK G 5 Michael Vassallo 50
4 1x12974991 DE JORVIK G 5 John Hyam 60
5 9x74210803 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 7 Grant Kluske 50
6 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 62
7 4785175636 FANDANGO G 5 Kristi Evans 54
8 48x15 FIBBERS (NZ) F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 58
9 313x57216 GOING GAGA G 4 Michael Hickmott 60
10 6760x45191 HASTA LA RED (NZ) G 6 Sue Murphy 58
11 5x227187x5 ITZ A BULLET G 3 Matthew Seyers 57
12 817 LIGHT THE WAVES F 3 Tony McEvoy 60
13 1x74165x70 NICOISE G 4 Michael Hickmott 62
14 x806209506 PALMERA LAD G 7 Grant Young 60
15 7x580480x0 QUEDOUTES G 6 Liz Faust 54
16 32100x ROCKARRAL G 3 Tony McEvoy 62
17 0073117x70 SAGANO G 5 Matthew Seyers 53
18 3x3100270x SANIMA STAR M 5 Sam Burford 62
19 5445324556 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 68
20 03927x6436 TRICKY AFFAIR M 6 Barry Brook 51
21 8474143410 ZAALADD G 4 Karen Byrnes 61
Race 4 - Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2743x52416 A LITTLE CHUNKY M 4 Jordan Frew 56
2 162922x64 AADELAD G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 60
3 70887x2216 AVALON DOWNS G 7 Dion Koch 55
4 4758x17236 BALLISTA M 4 Anthony Webster 61
5 46710x BLAZING CHEERS M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 59
6 494810x832 BUNGALALLY BELLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 63
7 2624573321 CALL ME PENNY M 8 Michael Mychajlin 61
8 6x98286x6x DEEKS G 7 Liz Faust 49
9 16x5076 DOBELL G 3 Jon O'connor 58
10 x334462134 EQUIDANT G 5 Byron John Cozamanis 55
11 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 62
12 89269102x8 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 58
13 4x7335190x FORT NECESSITY G 4 Paul Seater 57
14 1660x10009 FORTIFY G 4 Grant Young 60
15 2786330x55 GOLDPHON M 4 Tom Jolly 50
16 33190x2943 HATTAN MAN G 4 John Hickmott 55
17 85x6822263 HURRICANE SONNY G 7 David Page 56
18 2x17 INCOMPARABLE G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 63
19 2x2510x799 JAWS AND MINE M 6 Bruce Potter 53
20 6x0x11x5 JAYEFFKAY G 3 Michael Hickmott 61
21 4364x13326 JUST A BIGGER DASH G 4 Chris Bieg 64
22 x097336463 JUST MAK G 5 Jess Giles 49
23 79x3332156 LET’S TANGO G 6 Sue Nolan 58
24 9x6445490x LIMBO QUEEN M 10 Steven Tootell 45
25 6227x59518 MIGHTY MICK G 3 Gordon Richards
26 26470x8717 MINT COLLECTOR M 5 Ken Sweeney 58
27 62335626x1 MISS PONDEROSA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
28 640x466520 MISTER FLYN G 7 Grant Young 50
29 79x4118 M’LADY F 3 Rob Wilkinson 66
30 60835580x4 NIGHT QUEEN M 5 Shane Coombs 58
31 5481523403 PRINCESS LEAH M 4 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 57
32 7x35x71 REGAL EAGLE G 3 David Jolly 61
33 1850x5380x ROAN CHEVAL (NZ) M 5 Alexander Justice 54
34 416x330x76 ROSIE LOUISE M 5 Wally Bencic 58
35 44x344x303 RUG RAT G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 59
36 9324319153 SHARK MIRAGE G 7 Emma Hubbard 59
37 43x30679x4 SOCIAL LANE G 6 Ken Sweeney 48
38 15x5 SPARKLING CURRENCY M 4 Kristi Evans 60
39 4x52536x17 TAMBANG BESI F 3 Brian Mueller 60
40 5454x2108 TUCKERS DAUGHTER F 3 Paul Beshara 58
41 x9241005x8 WANTED BY ALL G 4 Chris Bieg 60
42 55367430x7 XANDER’S PORSHA G 5 Tom Jolly 44
Race 5 - SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5684444213 BURST OF FAITH F 3 John Hickmott
2 063 DEVIL’S EDGE G 5 Jordan Frew
3 07x968x441 EXALTED CRAFTSMAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Grant Young
4 054227451L EXALTED KANGA G 5 Grant Young
5 695x6 KING ARTHUR G 4 Barry Brook
6 468x602532 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 David Page
7 136x958224 LADY CONQUISTADOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr
8 832x75 MCAULIFFE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle
9 0x698351x8 MELI MELO M 4 Barry Brook
10 9x6904703 POWER OF WORDS G 4 Luke O'Connor
11 9x851 QUICKCRAFT G 4 Trent Barras
12 360x997730 RED JIAN M 6 David Huxtable
13 21x656x964 RED RAIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
14 45x47 SASKO G 3 Tony McEvoy
15 7240730042 SPECTRUMS BITE M 5 Kaye Edwards
16 2363x42132 SWEET KAISER G 4 Ken Sweeney
17 72379x63 SWEET MISCHIEF F 3 Tony McEvoy
18 5403377x57 THE BIG CHEESE G 4 Claudette Rose
Race 6 - SABOIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 08x780 AMAKINSKY G 6 Katherine Duffie
2 36 CALL ME CRACKERS F 3 Claudette Rose
3 0 CALM JUSTICE G 5 Mark Faust
4 636x6940 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade
5 669x63 EVERY BREATH M 4 Donald Irlam
6 66x5093887 FEVER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bill Bogarts
7 0445x69 HEZ A WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Sweeney
8 4x59322x03 INDIAN MO G 3 Philip Day
9 JAMBOREE G 3 Michael Hickmott
10 5327x22823 KRUPT LEDA G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
11 3290x5 LA LA LUCHIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
12 468x602532 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 David Page
13 8x8786 MAI CHAU G 3 Marg Ruberry
14 4x9 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young
15 8632 MR TRUMAN G 3 Mark Minervini
16 8x465 OUT OF KILTER G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
17 9x9366832 RESISTA M 4 Gordon Richards
18 6 SUPRE F 3 Paul Beshara
Race 7 - SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 95 ATOMIST G 3 Steven Schrader
2 38x5 CHAMPERS ON ICE F 3 Simon Bates
3 666658 CLASSY JOE C 3 John Hickmott
4 0x98078x77 CORNELIA M 4 John Hickmott
5 0053x0 DARRYL’S LIBERTY G 3 Barry Brook
6 549x DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Lesnikowski
7 0x EXALTED CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young
8 6 HASTA LA BOUNTY G 4 Sue Murphy
9 923x2 HINCHIN MISS F 3 Phillip Stokes
10 08x JOLLMAC G 3 Luke O'Connor
11 5327x22823 KRUPT LEDA G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
12 3290x5 LA LA LUCHIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
13 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) G 3 Karen Byrnes
14 x452672303 MAN OF IRON G 5 Emma Hubbard
15 2703932x49 MAPLE’S IMAGE G 4 Alexander Justice
16 ONE O’CLOCK ROCK SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Wilkinson
17 9x925x99 ONLINE GIRL F 3 Gary Searle
18 858 OUR LILYJAZ M 4 Kevin & Heather Frew
19 9x700x TENOSSUH SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Hyam
20 x8x7532425 VEIN CHOICE M 5 Sam Turner
Race 8 - SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CARIBBEAN SILK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Shane Oxlade
2 5x CHEEKY ATOM SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Philippe Huserot
3 5x03 CHEVITE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr
4 3x CITY BEATS G 2 Gordon Richards
5 COSMIC AWARD F 2 Lloyd Kennewell
6 6x4 COTILLION F 2 Michael Hickmott
7 6x EQUIMOORE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Ricky Moore
8 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly
9 KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
10 5x65 SIR GARFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards
11 5x24x7 VIVI VALENTINA F 2 Paul Beshara

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.