Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:57AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 805

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x72586x6x ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent
2 x155111x5x ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 108
3 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
4 4233323x6x ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 92
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) H 4 Chris Waller
6 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 102
7 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
8 111x21402x ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Liam Howley
9 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
10 541141124x ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
11 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman
12 40x542776x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
13 504082525x ARTICUS (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 94
14 6412127x5x AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 103
15 302x4279x7 BARBIE’S BOY G 4 Louise Bonella
16 311743x8 BERDIBEK (FR) G 4 John O'Shea 82
17 1111x1160x BONNEVAL (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
18 4x2123x53x BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir
19 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
20 6464x4311x CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 58
21 80222511x7 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 109
22 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir
23 CLINCHER (JPN) H 4 Hiroshi Miyamoto
24 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller 101
25 2x3x321x2x CONSENSUS (NZ) M 6 Stephen Mckee
26 1x CROCOSMIA (JPN) M 5 Katsuichi Nishiura
27 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
28 11x1x D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 75
29 2133230x0x DEAUVILLE (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien
30 DEIRDRE (JPN) M 4 Mitsuru Hashida
31 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton
32 25x0636x5x ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 86
33 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
34 11111x270x EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller
35 5x0x360x31 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 104
36 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
37 141x23475x FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller
38 11110x1x FRANCALETTA M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
39 0143150x1x GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir
40 11x242x7x GEORGE PATTON (USA) H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 85
41 12x23x1x GET THAT JIVE G 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
42 x81108326x GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
43 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
44 6x34x4x04x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees 78
45 25x121262x HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster
46 x515867x2x HARLEM (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
47 2x12290x1x HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings
48 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin
49 47x46880x8 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
50 2x6813520x HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir
51 26x69650x8 INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
52 45712x232x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley
53 311x68139x JON SNOW (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
54 2x173314x2 KARAVALI (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 81
55 21x4320x1x KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
56 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 101
57 1x1661x5x LEVENDI C 3 Peter Gelagotis
58 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
59 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
60 15x2114x3x LORD FANDANGO (GER) H 5 Archie Alexander
61 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
62 0x0x65359x MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
63 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
64 337x76430x MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 98
65 495x84730x MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller
66 280x24150x MEINER HONEY (JPN) H 5 Hironori Kurita 106
67 3122x4117x MEINER SAGE (JPN) H 6 Yuichi Shikato 99
68 MISSION HILL C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
69 x3x128x25x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 98
70 111x080x9x MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens
71 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) M 4 Ippo Sameshima
72 0x4x57x15x MR GARCIA (GB) G 5 Darren Weir
73 MY STYLE (JPN) H 4 Mitsugu Kon
74 631x7x NETTOYER M 4 Wendy Roche 67
75 4151244x3x NICOLETTA (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
76 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 94
77 213x00118x ODEON (NZ) G 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
78 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) R 6 Chris Waller
79 15x810583x OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price
80 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price
81 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir
82 1422x6278x PERFECT RHYME M 4 Ron Leemon 85
83 13173x POETIC DREAM (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
84 2123x316x4 PORTMAN (NZ) G 5 Danny O'Brien
85 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 107
86 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney
87 1538x3x26x RAINBOW LINE (JPN) H 5 Hidekazu Asami 105
88 0x1401241x REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Liam Howley
89 842122212x RISING RED (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
90 48x111x76x ROMAN SON G 4 Richard Freedman 70
91 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Richard Freedman 98
92 SATONO ARTHUR (JPN) H 4 Yasutoshi Ikee
93 SATONO CHRONICLE (JPN) H 4 Yasutoshi Ikee
94 1x1x1x1x SATONO CROWN (JPN) H 6 Noriyuki Hori
95 SATONO RASEN (JPN) H 6 Chris Waller
96 2x4x SEMARI (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
97 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 110
98 2147x3112x SEVENTH UP (NZ) G 7 Shelley Hale
99 010x731x0x SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
100 090x56111x SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 102
101 x054420x2x SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive
102 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Liam Howley
103 7x1413x SKY BOY G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
104 x22833005x SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
105 x35011254x SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees
106 204x77x52x SPIRITJIM (FR) H 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
107 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
108 1x2x2x SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) H 6 Ken Condon
109 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
110 11x220342x SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
111 SUZUKA DEVIOUS (JPN) H 7 Mitsuru Hashida
112 30x716393x TESTASHADOW G 6 Gary Portelli 104
113 x47560x747 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 6 John P Thompson 77
114 446925041x THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 4 Liam Howley
115 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
116 x536181x0x TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir
117 1x5x76200x VENTURA STORM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
118 21x65x190x WAR DECREE (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
119 3059x1153x WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander
120 WIN BRIGHT (JPN) H 4 Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
121 111x11111x WINX M 6 Chris Waller
122 822063x34x WYNDSPELLE (NZ) H 4 Michael Kent
123 1x YAMAKATSU ACE (JPN) H 6 Kaneo Ikezoe
124 612x70100x ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4233323x6x ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 92
2 x277x8433x AL HARAM (FR) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 111x21402x ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Liam Howley
4 9x12x1397x ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Liam Howley
5 541141124x ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
6 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman
7 623262412x ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) H 5 Darren Weir
8 605518x90x ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) G 7 Michael Moroney
9 6412127x5x AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 103
10 182x31311x BEDFORD (NZ) G 4 Anthony Freedman
11 311743x8 BERDIBEK (FR) G 4 John O'Shea 82
12 002954x42x BERISHA G 6 John Sadler 95
13 636211x06x BON EQUUS G 5 Joseph Pride 70
14 1111x1160x BONNEVAL (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
15 24x213341x CARZOFF (FR) G 5 Chris Waller 85
16 6464x4311x CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 58
17 2612x58x1x CHARLES ROAD G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
18 14135595x8 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
19 112x99537x CHATELARD (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 74
20 252103310x CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
21 CLINCHER (JPN) H 4 Hiroshi Miyamoto
22 123690630x CLONDAW WARRIOR (IRE) G 11 Patrick F Ryan Jnr
23 131x616x6x DAL HARRAILD (GB) G 5 William Haggas
24 056684687x DARABAD (FR) G 5 Robbie Laing
25 x26113x31x DIAMOND GRACE M 5 Michael Kent
26 x2115x332x DOMED M 4 John P Thompson 67
27 8023x09911 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) G 7 Robbie Laing
28 0x4658115x DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 83
29 DROCHAID (GB) H 4 James Cummings
30 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
31 5316531x36 ELATUS G 5 Gerald Ryan 69
32 22x432122x EQUIPPED G 4 John Sargent 64
33 61x1411125 ETAH JAMES (NZ) M 5 Matt Cumani
34 1x01x2x60x FAME GAME (JPN) H 8 Yoshitada Munakata
35 5046811x75 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
36 x22x333x2x FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) G 5 Lisa Latta
37 x33x24103x FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Liam Howley
38 1x2x2x1x FUN MAC (GER) G 7 Hughie Morrison
39 1x270x070x GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Liam Howley
40 x763253x3x GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir
41 x515867x2x HARLEM (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
42 103117645x HERE HE COMES (NZ) G 4 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
43 681x03351x HIGH OPINION G 6 Kris Lees 74
44 HIGH SPIRITS (NZ) M 5 John Bary
45 1x3x HOLDTHASIGREEN (FR) G 6 Claude Le Lay
46 857x03146x HUNDRED G 4 Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney 60
47 4x9x21805x IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 87
48 211x21113x INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 101
49 3x IVAN GROZNY (FR) G 8 Patrick F Ryan Jnr
50 45712x232x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley
51 2x173314x2 KARAVALI (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 81
52 x471457275 KHARTOUM G 4 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
53 x02041x844 KHEZERABAD (FR) G 6 Aaron Purcell
54 11x1x LADIES FIRST (NZ) M 5 Allan Sharrock
55 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 101
56 6122x2514x LETTER TO JULIETTE M 4 Garry White 68
57 6Px616528x LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
58 73166x5108 LIKE A CAROUSEL G 8 Ken Keys
59 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
60 15x2114x3x LORD FANDANGO (GER) H 5 Archie Alexander
61 MAGIC CHAI H 5 Tony Pike
62 44813x5667 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) H 6 Darren Weir
63 451x MATRIMONY M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 59
64 337x76430x MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 98
65 MISSION HILL C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
66 614313x76x MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP G 4 Kerry Parker 63
67 10x852022x MULTITUDE G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
68 MY STYLE (JPN) H 4 Mitsugu Kon
69 431x01235x ONCIDIUM RULER G 6 Michael Kent
70 0x05457233 ORMITO (GER) G 5 Darren Weir
71 48x951608x PARAGON G 6 John Sargent 78
72 22x646541x PARTHESIA (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir
73 11x313114x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller
74 4x746x015x PERIBSEN (IRE) H 5 John O'Shea 71
75 5x POW WOW (GB) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
76 PRESTWICK (JPN) H 7 Yoshinori Muto
77 1x2x PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) G 5 Charlie Fellows
78 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 107
79 x7x1x8x11x RARE RHYTHM (GB) G 6 Charlie Appleby
80 334221x865 RED DREAM G 6 Kerry Parker 61
81 1642x6574x RED VERDON (USA) H 5 Ed Dunlop
82 0x1401241x REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Liam Howley
83 1x RIDGE MAN (JPN) H 5 Yasushi Shono
84 48x111x76x ROMAN SON G 4 Richard Freedman 70
85 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Richard Freedman 98
86 SATONO CHRONICLE (JPN) H 4 Yasutoshi Ikee
87 11234x3849 SAYED (USA) G 5 Chris Waller
88 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 110
89 1x322114x4 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
90 090x56111x SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 102
91 x054420x2x SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive
92 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Liam Howley
93 667100x08x SLOW PACE (USA) G 10 Kris Lees 90
94 23112240x SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
95 SOLE IMPACT (JPN) H 6 Hirofumi Toda
96 204x77x52x SPIRITJIM (FR) H 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
97 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
98 844221x124 STAR ECHO (NZ) G 4 Toby Edmonds 62
99 051421427x SUPER HAZE (IRE) G 6 Tony McEvoy 83
100 11x220342x SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
101 10x24760x0 TALLY G 5 James Cummings
102 85x61443x TERWILLIKER G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
103 x47560x747 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 6 John P Thompson 77
104 x3323x6224 THE CHAIRMAN G 6 Mick Price
105 234129x487 THE GETAWAY G 4 Paul Perry 80
106 446925041x THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 4 Liam Howley
107 x06232134x TRYING G 5 Norm Gardner 62
108 2226161246 VASSAL (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 97
109 1x00x04798 VELOX (GB) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
110 1x5x76200x VENTURA STORM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
111 3059x1153x WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander
112 642x94491x WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller
113 394x03363x XEBEC (USA) G 6 Chris Waller 77
114 YAMAKATSU RAIDEN (JPN) H 6 Kaneo Ikezoe
115 3x2211322x ZACADA (NZ) G 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
116 122x07530x ZARANTZ G 7 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Race 3 - JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9613x ALL ABOUT JULIA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2 438x331x1x ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 71
3 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
4 ALTERNATIVE FACT (NZ) F 3 Richard Collett
5 3721168x0 ANCHOR BID F 3 Darren Weir
6 16140x ANGELIC SPIRIT (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
7 11x ANTELOPE F 3 Gerald Ryan 68
8 33x14921x AONAIR F 3 Chris Waller 70
9 31x16311x9 BANISH F 3 James Cummings 82
10 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
11 7x4401x BLUE JAY WAY F 3 Grahame Begg
12 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
13 x3711455x4 BURDEN OF PROOF F 3 Theresa Bateup 59
14 4x9954221x BYE BYE LOVE F 3 Archie Alexander
15 310x CABIERRO F 3 Anthony Freedman
16 713x CANADIENNE F 3 James Cummings
17 32x32 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle
18 CARICATURE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
19 90x8 CHE F 3 Frank Conlan
20 8x211x4 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 62
21 CHOSEN HEIR F 3 Kris Lees
22 49x CINCINNATI RED (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
23 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) F 3 Graeme Rogerson
24 0x CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) F 3 Kurt Goldman
25 133x CUBAN SIZZLE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
26 DAIQUIRI LASS F 3 John W Ramsey
27 1321x DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 67
28 DANZDANZDANCE F 3 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
29 3x4224x DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
30 61x DISCREET CHARM F 3 John P Thompson 63
31 11 DIVINE BREEZE F 3 Mark Newnham 62
32 14x2x EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
33 x443x2512x FIFTH AFFAIR F 3 Garry White 64
34 81x FURTHER TO FLY F 3 Matthew Dale 57
35 3x629x GLASGOW GREY (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
36 326x GLOBAL SANCTION F 3 Grahame Begg
37 642x40x GOD SENT F 3 Kurt Goldman
38 45x GOLDEN LILY F 3 John Sargent
39 5336x1353x GRAND THEFT AUTO F 3 Edward O'Rourke 56
40 GRIS DAME (NZ) F 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
41 4x3x GUIPURE F 3 James Cummings
42 62x HANDS OFF F 3 Matthew Smith
43 32x1 HAPUKA (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
44 212x HASAHALO (NZ) F 3 Stephen Mckee
45 3x HAWACAIN F 3 Glen Thompson
46 1x7x43x HIGH LOW BET F 3 Chris Waller 66
47 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
48 HONFLEUR (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
49 2x655x5x INDRABEEL (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston
50 INSIGHT (NZ) F 3 Stephen Marsh
51 3x INSPIRANTE (FR) F 3 Aaron Purcell
52 532x3x21x ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
53 52213x60x JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
54 3x JUNGLE FISH F 3 Michael Kent
55 7046x3x JUST GORGEOUS F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 7x44 KAFFKA F 3 Matthew Smith
57 KAPOOR (NZ) F 3 John Bell
58 73x317x126 LETS GET NAUTI GAL F 3 Kris Lees 65
59 0 LOTUS LEAF F 3 David Vandyke
60 x453690x5x LUCKY LOUIE F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
61 5x695x57x LUDDENHAM LASS F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
62 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
63 LUXE (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
64 4x MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
65 MARCELLINA (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
66 63x742x MARIA VICTORIA F 3 John Sargent
67 MARK TWO (NZ) F 3 Stephen Marsh
68 7x MIDORIYAMA F 3 Robbie Laing
69 MILSEAIN (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
70 066x8405x MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price
71 07x MISS BOWJANGLES F 3 Matthew Smith
72 8221x3x MISS KYEEMA F 3 Kris Lees 57
73 52402x2x MISS LILLIAN F 3 Mark Young
74 21x6x MISSYBEEL (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 63
75 8x531x MUSIC OF THE NIGHT F 3 Pat Carey
76 NAIVASHA F 3 Nigel Blackiston
77 0 NESMA (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
78 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
79 OKOTO F 3 Tony Pike
80 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price
81 59x41199x3 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
82 1114 PARIS ROCK (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer
83 5x PELONOMENA F 3 Darren Weir
84 PIERROCITY F 3 Stephen Marsh
85 78x579x PLAY THAT SONG F 3 Michael Moroney
86 9x3323121x PLEASURING F 3 Darren Weir
87 PONT ALMA F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
88 POWER TRANSFORMER F 3 Kris Lees
89 6522x PRINCESS MIA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
90 6x23 PULANG PULA F 3 Mark Newnham
91 2x95 REALITY SHOW F 3 Nigel Blackiston
92 86x97148x RELIABLE DAME (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman
93 2x3x RIDICULE F 3 Brad Widdup
94 2x221237x1 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
95 3 ROC SANDS F 3 Glen Thompson
96 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
97 1 ROLL OF THUNDER F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
98 RONDINELLA (NZ) F 3 Roger James
99 6x2x RUCHLA F 3 John Sadler
100 3x SAVVY COUP (NZ) F 3 Michael Pitman
101 SAZAVEE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
102 0x4251802x SEABABE F 3 Gary Portelli 64
103 136x557x1x SEANNIE F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
104 2x4x SEMARI (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
105 33x SEMPER FIDELIS F 3 Chris Waller
106 4x2147x46 SHAGRA F 3 David Brideoake
107 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
108 122 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
109 6x9 SILENT ROAR F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
110 x2735x571x SMOOTH CELEBRATION F 3 Jason Warren
111 4341936x SNOGGING F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
112 18x SO YOU LEICA F 3 Darren Weir
113 3523x2x SOPRESSA F 3 Darren Weir
114 233x23312x STELLA VICTORIA F 3 David Payne 65
115 4x2623422x STROME F 3 Gary Portelli
116 4x SUPEREGO F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
117 SWING NOTE F 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
118 21x2134x TAGREEDA F 3 Mick Price
119 TAM O’SHANTER F 3 Michael Kent
120 5306x TEMOLIE F 3 John Sargent
121 3x611x TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Archie Alexander
122 TERRA FIRMA (NZ) F 3 Steven Ramsay
123 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
124 8x THE PROMISE F 3 John P Thompson
125 THE SAVANT (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
126 8334320x THINK DIAMONDS F 3 Anthony Freedman
127 0x THINK I’M DREAMING F 3 Henry Dwyer
128 42x15x446 TIARA STAR F 3 Gregory Hickman 66
129 1x TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
130 7x41 TORNADO GAL F 3 Brett Cavanough
131 643x3253x2 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith 66
132 TREASURE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
133 2x13435x5x TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
134 3857x3331x TUSKAR BROOK F 3 Pat Carey
135 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 78
136 7x356x UNION DUES (NZ) F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
137 33x82200x UPTOWN GAL F 3 Robbie Laing
138 241x21x WAIMEA BAY F 3 Kris Lees 61
139 71160x WATCHMESPIN F 3 Danny O'Brien
140 6327 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
141 0x11x WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
142 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET F 3 Kris Lees
143 WILD SEA F 3 Michael Kent
144 54x YOUNGSTAR F 3 Chris Waller
145 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 76
146 ZA ZA GABOR F 3 Michael Moroney
147 222 ZEBREEZ F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
148 1x ZEDFORCE F 3 John P Thompson 55
149 45x6x ZOOPHORIA F 3 Nigel Blackiston
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY QUEEN OF THE TURF (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x72586x6x ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent
2 11x01253 ADDISON (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
3 121x6x3x0x ADMIRE LEAD (JPN) M 5 Naosuke Sugai
4 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 102
5 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
6 438x331x1x ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 71
7 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
8 11x ANTELOPE F 3 Gerald Ryan 68
9 31x16311x9 BANISH F 3 James Cummings 82
10 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
11 30x1569x6x BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
12 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
13 32x32 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle
14 11x CHARLAYNE F 3 Chris Waller 73
15 45450x111x COLDPLAY (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 97
16 1x CROCOSMIA (JPN) M 5 Katsuichi Nishiura
17 42x374321x DAGNY (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 84
18 70x7490x3x DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 101
19 221x31250x DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton
20 x121x017x7 DEBONAIRLY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
21 DEIRDRE (JPN) M 4 Mitsuru Hashida
22 3x4224x DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
23 61x DISCREET CHARM F 3 John P Thompson 63
24 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton
25 12x1x DOVES CRY F 3 Henry Dwyer
26 15x DYSLEXIC F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
27 14x2x EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
28 10x9762026 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 102
29 11111x270x EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller
30 x5278x132x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
31 2111x3x518 ELLIE’S ENCORE F 3 Paul Perry 73
32 7266x4269x ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
33 523x444x11 FARAWAY TOWN M 4 Matthew Smith 79
34 02x11013x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
35 141x23475x FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller
36 11110x1x FRANCALETTA M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
37 24105x877x FRENCH EMOTION M 6 Chris Waller
38 221127x4 FROLIC F 3 Edward O'Rourke 100
39 4x0450260x GIRL SUNDAY M 5 Gerald Ryan 79
40 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
41 10x3426x GOOD OH M 4 Michael Kent
42 4340x4687x HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
43 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin
44 3408x83x50 HERMOSA BEACH M 7 Matthew Dale 84
45 05x1170x9x HUSSTERICAL M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
46 83x477100x I AM A STAR (NZ) M 4 Shane Nichols
47 372117x32x INSENSATA M 4 Jason Coyle 81
48 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
49 532x3x21x ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
50 112x0212x5 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 89
51 1311214x0x KENEDNA M 4 Darren Weir
52 3111x1090x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) M 4 Mandy & Matt Brown 103
53 3x11138x2x LEATHER’N’LACE F 3 Darren Weir
54 15x3x LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
55 x40211036x LOVANI M 4 Brad Widdup 79
56 1x12x LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
57 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
58 64341280x0 MARIQUITA M 5 Gerald Ryan 71
59 x116x1146x MISS DEBUTANTE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
60 0210x430x7 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
61 MISS PANTHERE (JPN) M 4 Mitsugu Kon
62 x1449729x3 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing
63 111x080x9x MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens
64 1x623x131x MOSS TRIP F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
65 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) M 4 Ippo Sameshima
66 740x913730 MY COUNTRY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 86
67 6x2122x30x MY TRUE LOVE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
68 631x7x NETTOYER M 4 Wendy Roche 67
69 4151244x3x NICOLETTA (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
70 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 94
71 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
72 1323x37x8x OKLAHOMA GIRL M 4 Chris Waller 86
73 5195x4549x ONE MORE HONEY F 3 John P Thompson
74 15x810583x OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price
75 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price
76 59x41199x3 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
77 1114 PARIS ROCK (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer
78 512x73211x PAYROLL M 5 Richard Laming
79 1422x6278x PERFECT RHYME M 4 Ron Leemon 85
80 2x32446x3x PETITION M 4 Anthony Freedman
81 2x50344x1x PROMPT RESPONSE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
82 21x17159x3 RAIMENT M 4 James Cummings 93
83 1x493x134x RAVI M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
84 682147530x RED CHANDELIER M 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings
85 2x221237x1 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
86 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
87 x2x212720x SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
88 221x1166 SASSO CORBARO F 3 Kris Lees 77
89 1x4114214x SAVAPINSKI (NZ) M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
90 3436x5140x SEBRING DREAM M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
91 450x11122x SEDANZER M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
92 4x2147x46 SHAGRA F 3 David Brideoake
93 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
94 010x731x0x SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
95 11x1221x8x SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
96 3x1143 SHOKORA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
97 122 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
98 214x550x5x SILENT SEDITION M 5 Andrew Noblet
99 x074313x5x SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 96
100 x2112249x1 SPANISH REEF M 4 Ken Keys
101 233x23312x STELLA VICTORIA F 3 David Payne 65
102 117x111x SUGAR BELLA M 4 Kris Lees 79
103 24x621688x SWEET DEAL F 3 John P Thompson 66
104 117x51600x SWORD OF LIGHT M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
105 3x611x TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Archie Alexander
106 x211329x23 THE PINNACLE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
107 31221x900x TIAMO GRACE M 4 Darren Weir
108 42x15x446 TIARA STAR F 3 Gregory Hickman 66
109 1x261421x TIME AWAITS F 3 Tony McEvoy 76
110 35x2450x4x TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
111 213211x09x TYPHOON MONACO M 5 Bjorn Baker
112 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 78
113 4113x8 WARRANTY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
114 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET F 3 Kris Lees
115 111x11111x WINX M 6 Chris Waller
116 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 76
117 612x70100x ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x31105x2x ACQUME F 3 Brad Widdup 75
2 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
3 19x127345x ALBUMIN G 3 Gerald Ryan 73
4 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
5 1x5387x60x ANDAZ G 3 Chris Waller
6 11x7x ARDROSSAN C 3 Mick Price
7 12x BALLET ROSE F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
8 BALTIC SUCCESS G 3 Bjorn Baker
9 3x14x110x BEL SONIC G 3 Jason Warren
10 BEL’S BOY G 3 Bjorn Baker
11 411x BOLEK G 3 Michael Moroney
12 12x2316x1x BOOKER F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
13 4x34x319x BOOROOJ F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 631539x BORN TO FIGHT G 3 Michael Moroney
15 BRABINGER C 3 Kris Lees
16 9x212x BRANKSOME CHIMES C 3 Darren Weir
17 215x113x BRAVE SONG C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 79
18 470x2x BYZANTIUM G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 110x21330x CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 5x1x CAVELLTON G 3 Lee Curtis 62
21 8x C’EST DAVINCHI G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
22 11x CHARLAYNE F 3 Chris Waller 73
23 56x382315x CUBA G 3 John P Thompson 66
24 134x DAWN DAWN F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
25 x121x017x7 DEBONAIRLY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
26 1x1 DEPRIVE G 3 James Cummings 66
27 13x DESPATCH G 3 Tony McEvoy
28 3x4224x DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
29 6x94xL11x DISCUSSIONS G 3 Joseph Pride 63
30 15x2186x DRACARYS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
31 18x313x DREAM CHARGE F 3 Benjamin Smith 66
32 14x5 DREAMY BELLE F 3 Kris Lees 57
33 4x2112x EASY EDDIE G 3 Joseph Pride 69
34 47x ELUSIVE MELODY F 3 Henry Dwyer
35 217x EMPRESS MATILDA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
36 13x EQUESTRIA G 3 Michael Moroney
37 1165x ESPERANCE G 3 James Cummings
38 21x EXCELLENT DESIGN F 3 John P Thompson 67
39 02x11013x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
40 251215x FOX SWIFT F 3 Aaron Purcell
41 56x8x FRANKEL MY DEAR C 3 Robbie Laing
42 152x1x FREEZE OVER F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
43 221127x4 FROLIC F 3 Edward O'Rourke 100
44 1054x83260 FROM WITHIN F 3 Edward O'Rourke 72
45 x81108326x GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
46 7x64x1x14x GRASSLANDS F 3 Kris Lees 62
47 2x49x5112x GROUNDBREAK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
48 144x31x HOLY BLADE C 3 Darren Weir
49 22113x1213 HOLY SEAL F 3 Darren Weir 78
50 26x253x14 HONG QIGONG G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
51 1115x3179x HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds
52 31x53772x I AM EXCITED F 3 David Pfieffer
53 1x29x4x I DID IT AGAIN G 3 Greg Eurell
54 91x ICONOCLASM C 3 Darren Weir
55 12x83x INTRINSIC F 3 Kris Lees 66
56 1x ISAURIAN C 3 James Cummings 67
57 2114x4220 ISLAND MISSILE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
58 1x75x JESSAMIN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
59 1x38361x JORDA F 3 James Cummings
60 5x441x JUVENTUS G 3 Kris Lees 55
61 2x0x351320 KANGA’S EYE F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
62 21x4320x1x KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
63 156x LAKHONI G 3 Michael Moroney
64 1x37 LAKOTA G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
65 3x11138x2x LEATHER’N’LACE F 3 Darren Weir
66 LENINGRAD C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
67 15x3x LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
68 112x4F54x5 LIMESTONE F 3 Darren Weir
69 3x1131x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) F 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
70 LIVIA’S STORY F 3 Edward O'Rourke
71 x10x31447x MALAHAT G 3 James Cummings
72 1x71x MARBLE C 3 James Cummings 67
73 1422x MASTERING C 3 Matt Laurie
74 344x621135 MAWZOONA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
75 1x110x3615 MELODY BELLE (NZ) F 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 101
76 12540x113x MENARI C 3 Gerald Ryan 94
77 111x101x3x MERCHANT NAVY C 3 Aaron Purcell
78 1038x METSON G 3 Michael Moroney
79 21x6x MISSYBEEL (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 63
80 2x MONTRACHET F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
81 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
82 8x11x NATIONALITY G 3 Kris Lees 66
83 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
84 3x19x OSCIETRA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
85 138x OVER EXPOSURE G 3 Tony McEvoy
86 5x1419x92x OVERSHARE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
87 415x59x7x PAH TERIE G 3 Kris Lees 68
88 135x5x PARET C 3 Chris Waller 67
89 1220x129x PARIAH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
90 36x673715x PERAST C 3 Paul Perry
91 5x31x2x PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir
92 12x209x2x PLUTOCRACY G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
93 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN G 3 Kristen Buchanan
94 46x212714x PREVAILING WINDS G 3 Darren Weir
95 24x21x28x PREZADO G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
96 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER F 3 Gerald Ryan 69
97 21x PROGRESSION F 3 Kris Lees 63
98 21151x46x PROPERTY G 3 Henry Dwyer
99 2x REBEL CRY F 3 Kris Lees
100 RED ROVER (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
101 14x1x RENEWAL G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
102 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
103 13x1484x SANADAAT F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
104 221x1166 SASSO CORBARO F 3 Kris Lees 77
105 x121x10x1x SHE WILL REIGN F 3 Gary Portelli 112
106 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
107 11x1221x8x SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
108 2x21510x2x SHOWTIME C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
109 x21506x16x SHUDABEEN F 3 Tim Martin 67
110 11x33x26x SMART COUPE F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
111 1x36x1x12x SNITZKRAFT C 3 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler
112 119x SUPERHARD G 3 Henry Dwyer
113 6x2x1x SWAFFHAM BULBECK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
114 12 TARABAI F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
115 1x10228x TARCOOLA SPIRIT F 3 Jason Warren
116 161x70600x THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry
117 1x261421x TIME AWAITS F 3 Tony McEvoy 76
118 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 106
119 2x13435x5x TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
120 35x2450x4x TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
121 11x TWILIGHT SONG F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
122 123x VALERIA F 3 Kris Lees 65
123 1374x58x4x VILLA CARLOTTA F 3 Kris Lees 70
124 11x115x VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings
125 241x21x WAIMEA BAY F 3 Kris Lees 61
126 2144x183x WILD HEART G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
127 113 WON BALL C 3 Darren Weir
128 1223x WORKDRINKS F 3 Brad Widdup 68
129 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 76
130 6x14611x4x ZA ZI BA F 3 Brad Widdup 71
131 43x2x ZAFFIRINA F 3 Jason Coyle
Race 6 - IG MARKETS PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSAROKA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2 ACTUARIAL F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
3 ADAGIRL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 2x ADAMINA F 2 Gerald Ryan
5 ALANTON’S TREATY F 2 Kris Lees
6 AMAMI F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
7 AMBLEVE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 ANGELES F 2 Rob Blacker
9 36 ASHRAMA (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 ATTENTES F 2 James Cummings
11 AUTUMN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 AUTUMN WILD F 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
13 11x11x AVANTAGE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
14 0x BALLISTICA F 2 Bjorn Baker
15 BAMPTON F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 BELLA PRONTO F 2 Bjorn Baker
17 BLAZING BABE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 BLEVIO F 2 Gary Portelli
19 0x4x BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
20 BRAZEN BELLE F 2 Chris Waller
21 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES F 2 Chris Waller
22 8x BUCKLE UP BABY F 2 David Pfieffer
23 16x CALIFORNIASURPRISE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 CARAVAN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 1 CASADIVA F 2 Brent Stanley
26 4x COLOMBINA F 2 James Cummings
27 1 COUVRE LIT F 2 James Cummings
28 CRISTAL EYES F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
29 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
30 CRITICAL REACTION F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
31 4x126x CROSSING THE ABBEY F 2 Tim Hughes
32 CROWN DANCER F 2 Henry Dwyer
33 2x DAILY AT DAWN F 2 Danny O'Brien
34 DANCE QUEEN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
35 DEBATE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
36 DES MOINES F 2 Michael Moroney
37 2 DREAM CHILD F 2 David Payne
38 DYNASTY DI F 2 John W Ramsey
39 EDITA F 2 Tony McEvoy
40 3x EL DORADO DREAMING F 2 Benjamin Smith
41 ELEGANT ZOUS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
42 11x ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
43 41x ENNIS HILL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
44 ESTELLA MARIS F 2 John P Thompson
45 1x ESTIJAAB F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
46 EVALINA F 2 Kris Lees
47 EXROCKA (NZ) F 2 John O'Shea
48 FABULOSA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
49 FALLGOLD F 2 James Cummings
50 FIDELIUS CHARM F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
51 32x1x FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
52 5x FINAL CHOICE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
53 FIRST PIROUETTE F 2 Richard Freedman
54 544x FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 2 Stuart Kendrick
55 2x FUNDAMENTALIST F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
56 41x FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
57 GET UP GERTIE F 2 Darren Weir
58 22 GHEEDAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
59 5 GINGER GYPSY F 2 John W Ramsey
60 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
61 3x GODODDIN F 2 James Cummings
62 GOLDEN HALO F 2 Darren Weir
63 11x GONGS F 2 James Cummings
64 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
65 GUARDIAN’S PATH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
66 GYPSY FLYER F 2 Aaron Purcell
67 HARD AS F 2 David Vandyke
68 HATEEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
69 HEAVEN OR HELL F 2 Tim Martin
70 7x HEAVENLY THUNDER F 2 David Payne
71 HETAERA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
72 HOREYAT DUBAI F 2 John P Thompson
73 I LIKE IT EASY F 2 Gerald Ryan
74 0x0x I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 2 Gary Portelli
75 IGUACU FALLS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
76 6x I’M SO SWEET F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
77 IN A WHILE F 2 Chris Waller
78 IN GOOD HEALTH F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
79 15x INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson
80 IT’S EASY F 2 Brett Partelle
81 8x KARA’S HOPE F 2 Tim Martin
82 KEIAI TSUBAKI F 2 Gerald Ryan
83 22 KHULAASA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
84 1x KINKY BOOM F 2 Tony McEvoy
85 0x KNOCKOUT GIRL F 2 John W Ramsey
86 23 KRONE F 2 Darren Weir
87 LAILA DE VEGA F 2 John P Thompson
88 LECTURE F 2 Aaron Purcell
89 24x LET ME SLEEP ON IT F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
90 5x MADAM ROUGE F 2 Chris Waller
91 MADE ME SHIVER F 2 Danny O'Brien
92 MAJOR WAGER F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
93 MANDALONG ONE UP F 2 Gary Nickson
94 MANDAYANA F 2 Aaron Purcell
95 MIMIC F 2 Kris Lees
96 5x MIRETTE F 2 Archie Alexander
97 9x7x MISS BLUMENTHAL F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
98 MISS FABULASS F 2 Kris Lees
99 42x MISS HELLBENDER F 2 Archie Alexander
100 MISS LOUISIANA F 2 Anthony Freedman
101 MISS SUPERSONIC F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
102 MOANA MARIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
103 MOLYWIL F 2 John P Thompson
104 MULHIMAH F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
105 1x NADURI F 2 David Brideoake
106 21x NASAAYIM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
107 NO REGRETS F 2 Darren Weir
108 1x0x NOMOTHAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
109 NOT A ZIN ZAN F 2 Matthew Smith
110 NOTHING NEEDED F 2 Bjorn Baker
111 4x756x NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
112 4 NUCLEAR BLITZ F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
113 OCEAN GATE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
114 ON OUR HONOUR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
115 13x OUTBACK BARBIE F 2 Tony Gollan
116 PEACE OF MIND F 2 Gerald Ryan
117 31x8 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
118 0 PIERRO BELLE F 2 Tony McEvoy
119 PROPHET’S THUMB F 2 David Pfieffer
120 57x PURE ELATION F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
121 14x QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
122 RAW INSTINCT F 2 Gary Moore
123 RHYMING VERSES F 2 Henry Dwyer
124 5x ROSADIBLU F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
125 ROSINA KOJONUP F 2 Bjorn Baker
126 SADENTE F 2 Henry Dwyer
127 34x SANGITA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
128 1x2x SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
129 4x3x SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price
130 SEPARATED F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
131 SESTRI LEVANTE F 2 Darren Weir
132 211x SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
133 SHARK IN THE WATER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
134 SHEBRINGS LUCK F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
135 3x SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 2 Michael Moroney
136 SHE’S FURLINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
137 SHY TALK F 2 Aaron Purcell
138 SISTER SLEDGE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
139 SKYANN F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
140 SLIEMA F 2 David Payne
141 SMOODGE F 2 Bjorn Baker
142 68x SPEEDY KITTY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
143 STAR BARISTA F 2 Henry Dwyer
144 7 STAR ORDER F 2 Matt Cumani
145 STARRY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
146 52x STRYKING HOT F 2 Darren Weir
147 SUEBET F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
148 2 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
149 SURE KNEE F 2 Chris Waller
150 1x SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan
151 SYMI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
152 TASK AND PURPOSE F 2 Chris Waller
153 TATCEE F 2 Chris Waller
154 04 TATIARA F 2 Robbie Laing
155 42x TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
156 TESSA BURRITO F 2 Kris Lees
157 THANK HEAVENS F 2 Tim Martin
158 6x THE ART OF THE BAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
159 TIMID F 2 Richard Freedman
160 TIPPLER F 2 Kris Lees
161 VIDA DIVINA F 2 John P Thompson
162 1x VIENNESE STAR F 2 Aaron Purcell
163 VITESSE F 2 Chris Waller
164 WESTON SUPER MARE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
165 YELLOW FURZE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
166 55x YULONG MONOCEROS F 2 Aaron Purcell
167 0x ZERCHOIS F 2 Gary Portelli
168 ZOULING F 2 Chris Waller
Race 7 - THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.