Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 07 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 03-Apr-18 9:17AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Race 1 - 2018 CAPRICORNIA YEARLING SALE CLASSIC QTIS 2-Y-O Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM For a list of unnamed nominated horses please click here<

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AMRON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
2 AVVA COLDIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Patrick Dillon
3 BANK TELLER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Roy Chillemi
4 7x BAUHINIA LUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen
5 BAUHINIA WRITER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2
6 BOSS’S DAUGHTER F 2 Daryl Archard
7 BRIDES DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Liam Birchley
8 13 BROOK’S PLEASURE F 2 Jamie McConachy
9 CALCULUS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Butterworth
10 CARRARA STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lyle Wright
11 4x50 CHEAPY CHICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Fred E Smith
12 CHEEKY MILA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ricky Vale
13 7 CORKONIAN G 2 Danielle Franks
14 DAYLIGHT SNOOP C 2 Liam Birchley
15 33x DESPIRITO QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jared Wehlow
16 32 DIAMOND ACCOUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Wigginton
17 DIPLOMATIC MISS F 2 Steven O'dea
18 56 GAMBLER’S SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Craig Smith
19 1 GOHAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Attard
20 GOLDSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2
21 8x GOODGOLLYMISSMOLLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jared Wehlow
22 GOWAY GIRL F 2 Steven O'dea
23 6 GREAT FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim Cook
24 GUNNARR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brad Witt
25 13 GYPSY TOFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
26 22x6 HOT CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lyle Rowe
27 HUMP DE BUMP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danielle Franks
28 JARS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2
29 JETTARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2
30 JUST UNREEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2
31 LOVE’S BEST HOPE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Sing
32 LUCKY LORRAINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth
33 MARVEL STREET (NZ) C 2 Liam Birchley
34 36 MARWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John O'Sing
35 6x50 MISS MANIBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Fred E Smith
36 MISS MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth
37 0 MOSSY MOUNTAIN G 2 Kelly Shaw
38 0 ROCKYVIEW QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Angela Stephens
39 RODMAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael L Evans
40 1x231 RUBY GEORGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
41 SANDY TOWN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2
42 45x70 SAQSAYWAMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Rundle
43 88 SERIOUS CRIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Pointon
44 7x SERIOUS SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bevan Johnson
45 SHE DEVEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Troy Pascoe
46 41 SYNONYMS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Raymond West
47 TENAKA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Liliana McCormack
48 THAT’S OUR SONG C 2
49 23 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
50 THINK I CAN CAREEN G 2 Tim Cook
51 635 UBER MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Butterworth
52 UNCLE JIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rod Hilton
53 3154 WICKED GRIMSHAW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
54 37 WICKED WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley
55 YES SAY US QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garnett Taylor
56 0x23 ZLOTO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Fleming
Race 2 - CAPRICORNIA YEARLING SALE CHAMPIONSHIP QTIS 3-Y-O Hcp (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $30,500, 2nd $10,250, 3rd $5,250, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x5x30180 BAUHINIA STORM G 3 Darryl Hansen 57
2 4x58x CHEEKY STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ricky Vale
3 x132x52657 DANTIEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jamie McConachy 53
4 114x5 DEL DIAVOLO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Patrick Sexton 54
5 9649x DRUMEOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey
6 2273333128 DUAL PERSONALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Suli 52
7 3348x347 DUAN NYMPH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Denis Schultz
8 43x10x EMSIE IS A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Vandyke 62
9 2x3212 FIELDS AVENUE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Shane Sigvart 57
10 40x1255x5 FORTUNATO BAMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jared Wehlow
11 909 GREY WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Angela Stephens
12 2123x36874 HOURGLASS TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyle Rowe 50
13 66x3 L’AMOUR MALADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jared Wehlow
14 LATIN ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
15 4x04614845 LEROY ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jared Wehlow 58
16 7x10x16x1 LOTA CREEK GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Hansen 63
17 6x MARMA GOT STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds
18 8x3 MISTA POINT G 3 Leigh Wanless
19 MOSKOGEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rob Bowen
20 0x MOSSBERG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alby Molino
21 55x464L8x MY BOY TICKETS G 3 Ben Williams
22 2x690x14x NATURE’S WAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Hansen 54
23 x04252x463 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth
24 6x4421x850 RED RUNNER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyle Rowe 55
25 00135x6296 ROCKY GAMBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 51
26 59 ROUND ’EM UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
27 x204x6225x SAMBA RIO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 55
28 969x524x64 SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brent Gray
29 SPAZELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alby Molino
30 006x6x STRALYA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 William Melvin
31 5115594x70 STYLISH CRIMINAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Pointon 60
32 8x2253x821 TOKAREV QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Johnston
33 69x1113x32 TOXOPHILY F 3 Shane Sigvart 63
34 40x45x5236 UNDERCOVER GIRL F 3 John Wigginton
35 x26043514x WE’LL BEAT IT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Williams 54
36 x353231105 WICKED EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 60
Race 3 - COUNTRY CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1252535523 CLAPPERS G 6 Allan O'Sullivan
2 6544x85911 DUDOOMP M 5 Kevin J Miller 60
3 6522477x32 FAST TRICK G 4 Clinton Garland 49
4 9032212126 MEGA D’ORO G 6 Tracy Simmons
5 113x5761x4 MISTA BUSY G 4 Leigh Wanless 66
6 46x8011211 OSSENHAGEN G 8 Glenda Bell 72.5
7 x546547212 PICK OF THE PUBS G 5 David Reynolds 64
8 125417x373 POETIC SHOW M 5 Tom Button 58
9 15x0685381 ROCKETTE ROCKET M 5 John Manzelmann 67
10 x5661x3327 TIMETUS G 4 Craig Smith 62
Race 4 - Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7331369x61 ARGYLL BAY G 4 Paul Butterworth 58
2 75x242331x BAUHINIA DROUGHT F 3 Shane Sigvart 55
3 70x63245x1 FAIRY WINGS F 3 Geoffrey Elliott 52
4 21222122x8 GOLOVKIN G 4 Scott Rodgers 59
5 x3217x891x GRAND EDGEROI F 3 Craig Smith 55
6 057244x535 IMPERIAL ATTITUDE G 6 Tracy Simmons
7 333x51425x JAY JAY G 3 Clinton Garland 60
8 10x023145x MYSTIC LAD G 8 John Crane 57
9 125417x373 POETIC SHOW M 5 Tom Button 58
10 716x00846x SECURITY BELLE M 4 Fred E Smith 60
11 10x427x506 SHUDAPUTARINGONIT M 6 Billy & Dale Healey 56
Race 5 - Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 4, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x877x0x66 ATLANTIS CITY M 5 Angela Stephens 44
2 211500x766 HELLUVA HOFFA G 4 Phillip Burke 62
3 188x681174 HI SUGAR M 4 Darryl Johnston
4 100x878566 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT G 5 Tom Button 62
5 441x841x55 PERSISTENT SHADOW M 4 Leigh Wanless 67
6 2224x97693 TAKINGS G 5 Michael & Christine Dore 56
7 205465997x THE AROD G 6 Clinton Thompson 50
8 x4907x6841 TOP RAVINE G 5 Shane Sigvart 71.5
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09x BACK ALLEY SALLY F 3 Leanne Applewaite
2 CLUB SODA G 3 Liam Birchley
3 44x324 DE LOSKO G 3 Craig Smith
4 8 HEEB’S FIRST ANGEL F 3 Tim Cook
5 8x3 LADY MIRABELLA F 3 Tracy Simmons
6 60 MAGICAL FORECAST G 6 Julieann Lancaster
7 33x3x7 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke
8 x76x36624x MISTER SNITZEL G 5 David Reynolds
9 2x24 SQUALL F 3 David Vandyke
10 65 TOORAK RUBY F 3 Michael & Christine Dore
11 x94x950030 TUSCAN GAMBLER G 3 Lyn Sullivan
12 5445x2 WHOOSH H 4 Michael L Evans
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.