Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:51AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 662

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x72586x6 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent
2 x155111x5x ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 108
3 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
4 121x6x3x0x ADMIRE LEAD (JPN) M 5 Naosuke Sugai
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) H 4 Chris Waller
6 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 102
7 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
8 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
9 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman
10 11x5387x60 ANDAZ G 3 Chris Waller
11 40x542776x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
12 712111x42x ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 39x93730x8 ARTLEE G 7 Kris Lees 95
14 1125x4 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
15 302x4279x7 BARBIE’S BOY G 4 Louise Bonella
16 75x323529x BLACK HEART BART G 7 Darren Weir
17 960x31160x BON AURUM H 5 Aaron Purcell
18 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
19 44x2123x53 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir
20 215x113 BRAVE SONG C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 79
21 x124x1x23x BRAVO ZOLO (IRE) G 6 Charlie Appleby
22 121236646x BRIGHT FUTURE G 6 Gerald Ryan 63
23 1x5115330x BURNING PASSION G 6 Mark Newnham 100
24 6x129x233x CALCULATED C 3 Chris Waller
25 62211x111x CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn
26 110x21330x CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
27 6464x4311x CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 58
28 11x CHARLAYNE F 3 Chris Waller 73
29 252103310x CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
30 80222511x7 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 109
31 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
32 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir
33 45450x111x COLDPLAY (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 97
34 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller 101
35 3235x21x CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry 67
36 23x541659x COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
37 211x21419x CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley
38 070x7490x3 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 101
39 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
40 11x1x D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 75
41 221x31250x DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton
42 2133230x0x DEAUVILLE (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien
43 DEIRDRE (JPN) M 4 Mitsuru Hashida
44 1x214119x8 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 109
45 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton
46 4581111329 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 5 Tony McEvoy
47 1211x1x DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 4 Danny Williams 78
48 15x2186x DRACARYS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
49 2012x631x5 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 6 James Cummings 104
50 325x0636x5 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 86
51 10x9762026 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 102
52 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
53 11111x270x EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller
54 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
55 5x0x360x31 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 104
56 7266x4269x ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
57 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
58 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
59 7x202200x6 FLYING JESS M 4 John Moloney
60 141x23475x FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller
61 11110x1x FRANCALETTA M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
62 1x437515x4 GENERALISSIMO G 4 Garry White 78
63 11x242x7x GEORGE PATTON (USA) H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 85
64 12x23x1x GET THAT JIVE G 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
65 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
66 4x81108326 GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
67 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
68 6x34x4x04x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees 78
69 25x121262x HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster
70 x160x6000x HE OR SHE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
71 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin
72 47x46880x8 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
73 24131x HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller 72
74 42139x1 HOLY SNOW C 3 Mick Price
75 2x6813520x HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir
76 4x9x21805x IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 87
77 372117x32x INSENSATA M 4 Jason Coyle 81
78 211x21113x INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 101
79 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
80 082x41424x INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 84
81 2114x4220 ISLAND MISSILE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 73
82 339332215x JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
83 112x0212x5 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 89
84 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 72
85 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
86 017128x653 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
87 1x1x KLUGER (JPN) H 6 Tomokazu Takano
88 x31x1x311x LANCIATO (NZ) G 5 Mark Newnham 96
89 11202x250x LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
90 3107x7335x LIAPARI (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 88
91 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) G 6 Dean Ivory
92 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
93 15x3 LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
94 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
95 LOGI CRY (JPN) H 5 Naosuke Sugai
96 1x12x LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
97 0x0x65359x MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
98 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
99 3131456x4x MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 4 Aaron Purcell
100 495x84730x MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller
101 280x24150x MEINER HONEY (JPN) H 5 Hironori Kurita 106
102 6x122x5x MEROVEE C 3 Chris Waller 72
103 0x12741x7 MIGHTY BOSS C 3 Mick Price
104 MISS PANTHERE (JPN) M 4 Mitsugu Kon
105 x1449729x3 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing
106 x3x128x25x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 98
107 x21221x42x MORE TO GAIN G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 82
108 MOZU ASCOT (USA) H 4 Yoshito Yahagi
109 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) M 4 Ippo Sameshima
110 0x4x57x15x MR GARCIA (GB) G 5 Darren Weir
111 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman
112 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
113 631x7 NETTOYER M 4 Wendy Roche 67
114 131x113x NICCANOVA G 4 Steve Tregea
115 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 94
116 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) R 6 Chris Waller
117 135x5x PARET C 3 Chris Waller 67
118 1220x129x PARIAH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
119 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir
120 36x673715x PERAST C 3 Paul Perry
121 12x32446x3 PETITION M 4 Anthony Freedman
122 1983839x85 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
123 4137x1211x PIERATA C 3 Gregory Hickman
124 13173x POETIC DREAM (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
125 2123x316x4 PORTMAN (NZ) G 5 Danny O'Brien
126 23x PRIMITIVO G 3 John P Thompson
127 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 107
128 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney
129 21x17159x3 RAIMENT M 4 James Cummings 93
130 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
131 48x111x76x ROMAN SON G 4 Richard Freedman 70
132 23x11x122x RONCHI (NZ) H 5 Bruce Wallace
133 1x4424x RUGENBRAU G 3 Brett Partelle 55
134 x2x212720x SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
135 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Richard Freedman 98
136 SATONO RASEN (JPN) H 6 Chris Waller
137 x211x2730x SCALES OF JUSTICE G 5 Lindsey Smith
138 x136x557x1 SEANNIE F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
139 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 110
140 2147x3112x SEVENTH UP (NZ) G 7 Shelley Hale
141 4010x731x0 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
142 111x1221x8 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
143 835326x311 SHOW A STAR G 6 Bjorn Baker 95
144 SHUJI (JPN) H 5 Naosuke Sugai
145 112x12 SIEGE OF QUEBEC C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
146 1214x550x5 SILENT SEDITION M 5 Andrew Noblet
147 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Liam Howley
148 205x47000x SIR MOMENTS G 7 Joseph Pride
149 7x1413x SKY BOY G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
150 5x074313x5 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 96
151 173x54630x SNITZSON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
152 x22833005x SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 x35011254x SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees
154 x15314270x SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
155 x32111114x SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 88
156 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
157 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
158 111x220342 SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
159 SUZUKA DEVIOUS (JPN) H 7 Mitsuru Hashida
160 116x TAMASA C 3 Darren Weir
161 100x94220x TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller
162 030x716393 TESTASHADOW G 6 Gary Portelli 104
163 161x70600x THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry
164 212x22150x THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 4 Henry Dwyer
165 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
166 176233x24x TOORMORE (IRE) H 7 Charlie Appleby
167 2x536181x0 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir
168 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 106
169 10x605361x TRIBAL WISDOM G 4 Michael Moroney
170 11x1611x8x UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) G 4 Stephen Marsh 103
171 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 78
172 x32x11228x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
173 3141x7 VILLERMONT C 3 Aaron Purcell
174 56x1514x0 VINLAND C 3 Tony McEvoy
175 21x65x190x WAR DECREE (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
176 7x1x10x WAR SECRETARY (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
177 4113x8 WARRANTY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
178 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET F 3 Kris Lees
179 6516x1111x WIDGEE TURF G 4 Patrick Payne
180 WIN BRIGHT (JPN) H 4 Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
181 WIN GAGNANT (JPN) H 6 Masato Nishizono
182 6822063x34 WYNDSPELLE (NZ) H 4 Michael Kent
183 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 76
184 612x70100x ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
2 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
3 11x7 ARDROSSAN C 3 Mick Price
4 39x93730x8 ARTLEE G 7 Kris Lees 95
5 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE G 7 Joseph Pride
6 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
7 x32111140x BONS AWAY G 4 Aaron Purcell
8 12x2316x1 BOOKER F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
9 16111250x6 CANNYESCENT G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 110x21330x CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 3231x7644x CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
12 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
13 00x21172xN DAL CIELO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 95
14 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
15 1x214119x8 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 109
16 81368x008x DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
17 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
18 7266x4269x ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 x6639x680x FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 106
21 98x4408x42 FLAMBERGE G 8 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
22 02x11013x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
23 x21x78192x FUHRYK M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
24 1x2247x12x GLENALL H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
25 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
26 4x81108326 GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
27 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin
28 4423x654x5 HELLBENT H 5 Darren Weir
29 196x1401x7 HEY DOC G 4 Tony McEvoy
30 1115x3179x HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds
31 5x523x112x IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith
32 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
33 P13x1711x6 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 5 Brett Partelle 77
34 4x1211x70x ITTETSU (IRE) H 6 Darren Weir
35 1x38361x JORDA F 3 James Cummings
36 076875113x JUNGLE EDGE G 7 Mick Bell
37 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
38 75537x5141 KEN’S DREAM G 4 Darren Weir
39 11202x250x LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
40 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) G 6 Dean Ivory
41 15x3 LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
42 112x4F54x5 LIMESTONE F 3 Darren Weir
43 415x66x165 LORD OF THE SKY H 7 Robbie Laing
44 1351x30x32 LUCKY LIBERTY G 6 Henry Dwyer
45 12540x113x MENARI C 3 Gerald Ryan 94
46 111x101x3 MERCHANT NAVY C 3 Aaron Purcell
47 660x643149 MISHANI HONCHO G 5 Shane Edmonds 70
48 0210x430x7 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
49 x1449729x3 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing
50 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman
51 x14x33934x NIETA M 5 John P Thompson
52 OYSTER BAY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
53 2630x3735x PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 6 Matthew Smith 96
54 1220x129x PARIAH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
55 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
56 211x1111x2 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
57 14x164x10x RUSSIAN REVOLUTION H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
58 155x341x6x SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman
59 x167x5114x SECRET AGENDA M 5 Mick Price
60 1x121x10x1 SHE WILL REIGN F 3 Gary Portelli 112
61 1460x4359x SHEIDEL M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
62 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
63 111x1221x8 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
64 2x21510x2x SHOWTIME C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
65 122 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
66 2121x11x2x SNITTY KITTY M 4 Henry Dwyer
67 x22833005x SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
68 x290x2860x SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
69 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
70 0208x61321 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir
71 117x111x SUGAR BELLA M 4 Kris Lees 79
72 3x930x15x4 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent
73 x4810x950x SWEET SHERRY M 4 Brent Stanley
74 13812x326x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 4 Joseph Pride 87
75 x847x5400x TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore
76 0x100x02x8 TERRAVISTA G 8 Joseph Pride
77 161x70600x THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry
78 1306x13x14 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
79 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 106
80 135x2450x4 TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
81 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
82 11x115x VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings
83 WASHINGTON DC (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x155111x5x ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 108
2 AERO DE PARIS (NZ) G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
3 2x21x AGE OF FIRE C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
4 AGUA CALIENTE C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
5 62 ALERO ROSSO (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
6 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
7 1 ALPHA C 3 Michael Kent
8 44138x0 AMEROCK C 3 Darren Weir
9 x4213145x5 ANIMALIA G 3 James Cummings
10 5 ARKAMUN G 3 Tony McEvoy
11 313 ARMED AND READY G 3 Mick Price
12 356x5x ARMS RACE G 3 Kurt Goldman
13 0x315533x3 ASTORIA C 3 James Cummings
14 203x1618x ATARAXIA G 3 James Cummings
15 8x73217x AUGUSTUS C 3 Chris Waller 65
16 AZABOY (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett
17 9x1x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
18 8x494021x0 BASANITE C 3 Robbie Laing
19 112x BELFAST C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
20 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
21 8x142223x6 BLACK SAIL (NZ) C 3 Aaron Purcell
22 433823x BOX ON COLLINS G 3 Tony McEvoy
23 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
24 67x341x73 BULLET SHOT C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
25 15 BULLETSON G 3 Bjorn Baker 57
26 907x6 CAERUS G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
27 242251x60x CAPITAL GAIN G 3 Paul Butterworth
28 8x211x4 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 62
29 2227x22 CIRCOMO G 3 Anthony Freedman
30 x433141131 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir
31 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir
32 3235x21x CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry 67
33 22x59435 COOL DUDE AUSBRED C 3 Gerald Ryan
34 728x COUTINHO G 3 Anthony Freedman
35 6 CREEDENCE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
36 25 DANBANA C 3 Nigel Blackiston
37 DANZDANZDANCE F 3 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
38 11x1x D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 75
39 7x1 DECROUX G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
40 00252x DELOS (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 51x2x DELUDE G 3 Danny Williams 54
42 1x22545x40 ECLAIR SUNSHINE G 3 Phillip Stokes
43 ELGIN (NZ) G 3 Liam Howley
44 2x111426 EMBELLISH (NZ) C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
45 ENDOWMENT (NZ) G 3 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
46 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
47 49x44x12 EXCELSIOR C 3 Gwenda Markwell 60
48 EXCLAIM C 3 Michael Kent
49 FLYING FEET C 3 Joseph Waldron
50 15 FOLLOW ON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
51 22310x FREE FLY TOO G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
52 11x FURORE (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees 61
53 135x GODUNOV C 3 Gerald Ryan 62
54 GRIFFIN (NZ) C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
55 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
56 GUNDOWN C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
57 36x111x HANG C 3 Ben Currie
58 40x2x HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
59 23x HIGH ENERGY G 3 Darren Weir
60 13x34 HIGH POWER C 3 Kris Lees 62
61 24131x HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller 72
62 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
63 HOTEL AMOUR G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
64 62x5613 HUANGSHAN G 3 Chris Waller 63
65 IAGO (NZ) G 3 Graeme Rogerson
66 6425x2170x ICON OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
67 601608x INTO RIO (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
68 1x IRISH FLAME (NZ) G 3 John Wheeler
69 JOE’S LEGACY (NZ) G 3 Jason Price
70 22300x JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
71 7 JUDICIOUS C 3 Michael Kent
72 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 72
73 11x0 KENTUCKY BREEZE G 3 Levi Kavanagh
74 515 KUGELBLITZ (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
75 77x02x LADIES’ GEM G 3 John Sargent
76 42150x2 LANGLEY G 3 John O'Shea 65
77 LENINGRAD C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
78 4x7 LET’S GO CHAMP C 3 Michael Costa
79 1x1661x5 LEVENDI C 3 Peter Gelagotis
80 2x LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea
81 1366x5 LORD CECIL G 3 Paul Messara 69
82 LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
83 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
84 8x3x MAGLEV C 3 Michael Kent
85 145x44 MAHALANGUR (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
86 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
87 6x122x5x MEROVEE C 3 Chris Waller 72
88 066x8405x MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price
89 MISSION HILL C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
90 3x MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
91 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) G 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
92 1331 MONTASER (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
93 66x214x42 MR SO AND SO G 3 Anthony Freedman
94 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
95 4x424x NERUDA G 3 Kristen Buchanan
96 58 NORTH AFRIKA G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
97 OKOTO F 3 Tony Pike
98 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
99 5135 OPEN ROAD G 3 John Sargent 55
100 234x1225x2 OUR MANTRA G 3 Joseph Pride 70
101 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price
102 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir
103 6x321227x PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
104 6 PHARISEE G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
105 5x751644x0 PISSARO C 3 Robbie Laing
106 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN G 3 Kristen Buchanan
107 23x PRIMITIVO G 3 John P Thompson
108 56x6 PURE HAWK G 3 Chris Waller
109 12312x05 RANCHO MONTOYA C 3 Stuart Kendrick
110 4146x4 RELLSON (NZ) G 3 Aaron Purcell
111 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) G 3 David Vandyke
112 1x ROAD TO HEAVEN G 3 Kris Lees 56
113 422165x RUNAWAY R 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
114 SACRED DAY (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike
115 12x2273x2 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
116 31x322487x SANCTIONED G 3 James Cummings
117 76x SAVABORR (NZ) C 3 David Brideoake
118 20x56104x SAVAHEAT (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir
119 7x2x SAVVY KEN (NZ) C 3 David Brideoake
120 SCOTT BASE (NZ) G 3 Johno Benner
121 SECRET AMBITION (NZ) C 3 Bruce Wallace
122 2x SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
123 7x1413x SKY BOY G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
124 4 SLICK BACK (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent
125 26x23 SMILING MANOLITO G 3 Chris Waller
126 0x4x SO STRONG (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea
127 31x5 SO YOU WIN G 3 Chris Waller 66
128 SONDELON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
129 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS G 3 Richard Freedman
130 STARRYBEEL (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh
131 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
132 742x3 TABLE MOUNTAIN G 3 Paul Messara
133 100x94220x TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller
134 74x1 TANGMERE (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 66
135 85x61443x TERWILLIKER G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
136 THE BOY WONDER (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
137 353x0 THE KROC G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
138 THE MAYOR (NZ) G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
139 9x3 THUNDERZONE (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
140 TIME LORD (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett
141 TREASURE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
142 81x TRIPLE CHOICE G 3 Richard Freedman 56
143 TRIPLICATE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
144 121x3x TURNBERRY C 3 Kris Lees 63
145 49x431x162 VALIANT SPIRIT G 3 Daniel Williams
146 0x06284336 VICTORY IS MINE G 3 Paula Cartledge
147 12235x VIN DE DANCE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
148 422x24718x WEATHER WITH YOU G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
149 6327 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
150 121x WETAKEMANHATTAN G 3 Matt Cumani
151 725x36 WHOOMPH C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
152 3267x WOLFE TONE (NZ) C 3 Francis Finnegan
153 712112 WOLFENDALE G 3 Darren Weir
154 07x1x WON WON TOO (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
155 4824 YOU GOT IT G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
156 79x973451x YURALLA BOY G 3 Todd Howlett 53
157 87x ZU MANTUA C 3 Kristen Buchanan
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSAROKA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2 7x ACQUIRE C 2 Edward O'Rourke
3 2x ADAMINA F 2 Gerald Ryan
4 2 ADANA C 2 Chris Waller
5 AFFOGATO C 2 Wendy Roche
6 546x AKKADIAN C 2 Matt Cumani
7 ALANTON’S TREATY F 2 Kris Lees
8 ALIER (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
9 ANTONIO C 2 Mark Newnham
10 ASGARD MASSIF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 AT THE HELM C 2 Matthew Smith
12 AUTUMN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 AUTUMN WILD F 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
14 11x11x AVANTAGE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
15 AYLMERTON C 2 Jean Dubois
16 0 BALLISTICA F 2 Bjorn Baker
17 BELLA PRONTO F 2 Bjorn Baker
18 47 BLACK HAZE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 BLAST C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
20 BLEVIO F 2 Gary Portelli
21 3x BOCCE C 2 Michael Moroney
22 0x4x BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
23 2x36x BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 BRILLIANT CHOICE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
25 16x CALIFORNIASURPRISE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
26 CAMARILLO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
27 CHABREET C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
28 CHESS STAR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
29 CIRCLE MOON G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
30 CLARO QUE SI C 2 Jean Dubois
31 COMPACTOR C 2 Gary Portelli
32 39 CONCRETE C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
33 1x CONDEMNED C 2 James Cummings
34 5 COSTELLO G 2 David Payne
35 164x COUNTERCURRENT F 2 Bjorn Baker
36 CRIME WAVE C 2 David Fromberg
37 CRISTAL EYES F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
38 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
39 CROWN DANCER F 2 Henry Dwyer
40 DANCE QUEEN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 DARKHAWK C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
42 DE VALERA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
43 DES MOINES F 2 Michael Moroney
44 243 DIO D’ORO C 2 Gary Portelli
45 1x DYNAMITED C 2 James Cummings
46 DYNASTY DI F 2 John W Ramsey
47 EARLY REIGN (NZ) C 2 Nigel Blackiston
48 114x EF TROOP G 2 Tony Gollan
49 3x EL DORADO DREAMING F 2 Benjamin Smith
50 ELEGANT ZOUS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
51 11 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
52 32x2x ENCRYPTION C 2 James Cummings
53 41x ENNIS HILL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
54 ESTELLA MARIS F 2 John P Thompson
55 1x ESTIJAAB F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
56 ESTROVERTO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
57 EVALINA F 2 Kris Lees
58 32 EXCELTIC C 2 Gary Portelli
59 FARRANFORE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
60 FERNANDO C 2 Mark Newnham
61 32x1x FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
62 2x FIGHTING HARADA C 2 Mick Price
63 FIRST PIROUETTE F 2 Richard Freedman
64 544x FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 2 Stuart Kendrick
65 122x FULLAZABOOT C 2 Stuart Kendrick
66 41x FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
67 GANNETT PEAK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
68 7 GEISSLER C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
69 GEM SONG C 2 Kris Lees
70 22 GHEEDAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
71 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
72 11x GONGS F 2 James Cummings
73 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
74 9x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 2 Mark Newnham
75 HARD AS F 2 David Vandyke
76 HEAVEN OR HELL F 2 Tim Martin
77 1x7 HIGH RATIO C 2 Mick Price
78 40 HINCHRIDER G 2 Archie Alexander
79 HOME SCENE C 2 Chris Waller
80 11423x HOPES ETERNAL G 2 John Zielke
81 HOSTWIN EPANOUI C 2 Gary Moore
82 HOSTWIN SUPREME C 2 Gary Moore
83 HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) C 2 Michael Moroney
84 IN GOOD HEALTH F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
85 15x INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson
86 1x3 IRISH BET C 2 John O'Shea
87 8x IRUKANDJI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
88 IT’S EASY F 2 Brett Partelle
89 JUTHOOR C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
90 8x KARA’S HOPE F 2 Tim Martin
91 KASHIWA C 2 Chris Waller
92 22 KHULAASA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
93 1x KINKY BOOM F 2 Tony McEvoy
94 KNIEVEL C 2 Gregory Hickman
95 KNIGHT’S HELMET C 2 Matthew Smith
96 LAILA DE VEGA F 2 John P Thompson
97 LANGKAWI C 2 Lee Curtis
98 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 2 Chris Waller
99 LECTURE F 2 Aaron Purcell
100 1x4 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 2 Gerald Ryan
101 1x48x LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
102 11x1x LONG LEAF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
103 LORD GLADSTONE C 2 Anthony Freedman
104 LUTTRELL (NZ) F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
105 5x MADAM ROUGE F 2 Chris Waller
106 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson
107 721x MARMARIS C 2 James Cummings
108 MASHAHEER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
109 13x MASQUE (NZ) C 2 Graeme Rogerson
110 1x MELT (NZ) F 2 Nigel Tiley
111 MENSA G 2 Grahame Begg
112 MERCHANT OF VENICE C 2 Jason Warren
113 MILLARD REACTION C 2 Toby Edmonds
114 MIMIC F 2 Kris Lees
115 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES F 2 Bjorn Baker
116 5x MIRETTE F 2 Archie Alexander
117 MISS FABULASS F 2 Kris Lees
118 42x MISS HELLBENDER F 2 Archie Alexander
119 MISS LOUISIANA F 2 Anthony Freedman
120 MITTERE C 2 Danny Bougoure
121 MOANA MARIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
122 MORE CHILLI C 2 Kris Lees
123 2x1x MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) C 2 Phillip Stokes
124 8x MUNICH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
125 21x NASAAYIM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
126 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER C 2 Darren Weir
127 NAVIGATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
128 1x NEUTRALITY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
129 1x0x NOMOTHAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
130 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
131 NOT A SINGLE CENT C 2 Aaron Purcell
132 NOT A ZIN ZAN F 2 Matthew Smith
133 NOTHING NEEDED F 2 Bjorn Baker
134 4x756 NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
135 8x ONTHETAKE F 2 Clare Cunningham
136 ONYAR C 2 Paul Perry
137 2x32 OOHOOD F 2 Tony McEvoy
138 5x34 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
139 43x OUR DAWN F 2 Clarry Conners
140 13x OUTBACK BARBIE F 2 Tony Gollan
141 7x21 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
142 3 OXFORD TYCOON C 2 Kim Waugh
143 323x PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore
144 61x PATRON BLACK C 2 Gary Portelli
145 31x8 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
146 1x1x PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
147 PETRUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
148 PHOENIX RAIDER C 2 Toby Edmonds
149 0 PIERRO BELLE F 2 Tony McEvoy
150 2 PINDUS C 2 James Cummings
151 2x2 PLAGUE STONE C 2 James Cummings
152 PLENTY C 2 Chris Waller
153 31 PRAIRIE FIRE C 2 Mick Price
154 PREDICATED C 2 Bjorn Baker
155 PRIVATE UNIVERSE C 2 Richard Freedman
156 PROUD TRADITION C 2 Mark Newnham
157 14x QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
158 0x110x QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
159 212x RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry
160 2x RANIER C 2 James Cummings
161 60x REAGAN C 2 David Payne
162 REPUBLIC C 2 John P Thompson
163 RESURGE C 2 Tony McEvoy
164 REVEL C 2 Tony Gollan
165 35x RHEINGAU C 2 James Cummings
166 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke
167 RIVALRY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
168 73x ROCK ZONE G 2 David Payne
169 5x ROSADIBLU F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
170 ROSINA KOJONUP F 2 Bjorn Baker
171 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
172 5 ROYAL WITNESS C 2 John Sargent
173 11x35 RUN NAAN C 2 Tony McEvoy
174 7x RUSSIAN ROMEO G 2 Aaron Purcell
175 4 SACCHARO C 2 Archie Alexander
176 SADENTE F 2 Henry Dwyer
177 2512 SANCTIMONIOUS C 2 Tony McEvoy
178 11 SANDBAR C 2 Brad Widdup
179 34x SANGITA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
180 63x6 SANGLIER C 2 James Cummings
181 34x1 SANTOS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
182 1x2 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
183 9x SATURATION F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
184 SCHNAPPS C 2 Brad Widdup
185 4x3 SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price
186 414 SEBERATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
187 211x SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
188 SHARK IN THE WATER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
189 3x SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 2 Michael Moroney
190 SHE’S FURLINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
191 SIGNORE FOX C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
192 SIR PELLIAS G 2 Anthony Freedman
193 SISTER SLEDGE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
194 4 SIZZLESUN C 2 Aaron Purcell
195 SKALACCI C 2 Archie Alexander
196 SKIDMAN C 2 Aaron Purcell
197 SMOODGE F 2 Bjorn Baker
198 0x23x SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
199 42x SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
200 STARRY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
201 STARVIRGO C 2 Anthony Freedman
202 6 STEALTH SNIPER C 2 Gerald Ryan
203 2x STRATOSPHERE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
204 32x7 STUNTS C 2 James Cummings
205 3x111x SUNLIGHT F 2 Tony McEvoy
206 1x SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan
207 SWELT C 2 Brad Widdup
208 SWOOP G 2 John Sargent
209 1 SYD’S COIN C 2 Ken Keys
210 SYMI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
211 50 TA CHANSON G 2 Bjorn Baker
212 TASK AND PURPOSE F 2 Chris Waller
213 5 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
214 42x TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
215 TESSA BURRITO F 2 Kris Lees
216 THANK HEAVENS F 2 Tim Martin
217 6x THE ART OF THE BAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
218 THE AUTUMN SUN C 2 Chris Waller
219 6x731 THE ENZO C 2 Mark Newnham
220 THUNDER PACE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
221 TIMID F 2 Richard Freedman
222 6 TITAN BLINDERS C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
223 3x6 TOULOUSE C 2 David Payne
224 TREVELYAN C 2 Mark Newnham
225 28 ULUSABA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
226 4 VEGA ONE C 2 John P Thompson
227 VENDOME (NZ) C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
228 54 VENOM F 2 Clarry Conners
229 VICTORY EXPRESS C 2 Archie Alexander
230 VIRTUAL INSANITY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
231 WAGNER C 2 James Cummings
232 WAR CABINET C 2 Garry White
233 5x WHITELEY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
234 WILBURGLEN C 2 Jim Louizos
235 1x1 WRITTEN BY C 2 Grahame Begg
236 5 YULONG AUGUST C 2 Darren Weir
237 YULONG WAIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
238 1 ZOUSAIN C 2 Chris Waller
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.