Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 30 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 25-Sep-17 11:49AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 270

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1213 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 77
2 68x6502206 AMOVATIO G 7 Chris Waller 101
3 1125 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
4 211x75x323 BLACK HEART BART G 7 Darren Weir 116
5 x11130x156 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
6 1516510x39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
7 80x344x212 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir 102
8 x151611125 CANNYESCENT G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
9 21612x9725 CHOCOLATE HOLIC G 5 Darren Weir 98
10 21x5338x11 COMIN’ THROUGH H 4 Chris Waller 101
11 5225223x54 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
12 5111619x25 DAWN WALL M 4 Chris Waller 90
13 1111x21411 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 108
14 23292490x7 DIBAYANI (IRE) G 8 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
15 4x156x199x DOUBLE DREAM (FR) M 5 Kris Lees 85
16 15x218 DRACARYS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
17 113380x348 ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 106
18 31x11111x2 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 105
19 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
20 x20407x236 EURO ANGEL (NZ) M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
21 4x24141x23 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 112
22 181x37x014 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 110
23 214x83 GAUGUIN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 68
24 11x16515x0 GHISONI M 5 James Cummings 101
25 x0472x5x69 GOOD PROJECT H 6 Chris Waller 104
26 7121175x31 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
27 69x2125x12 HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster 113
28 333x6759x0 HAPPY HANNAH M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
29 70x6713x71 HARDHAM H 4 David Brideoake 100
30 590x160x60 HE OR SHE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
31 670x910x56 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 107
32 23x0653111 HELL OR HIGHWATER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
33 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
34 x31196x140 HEY DOC G 4 Tony McEvoy 107
35 x42212x681 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 116
36 271183x477 I AM A STAR (NZ) M 4 Shane Nichols 108
37 6x621x3253 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 95
38 33x5126x69 INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
39 x251212x67 INVADER C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 94
40 1541112x13 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
41 2894053443 JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
42 113x256x68 JENNIFER LYNN M 4 Darren Weir 77
43 3x33017128 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
44 x11202x250 LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
45 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 96
46 228x4x90x9 LIZARD ISLAND G 5 Pat Hyland 87
47 55250x1184 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker 91
48 13540x0x65 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
49 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
50 x156495x84 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 105
51 38x0009720 MIHANY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88
52 8x1130109x MONGOLIAN WOLF G 4 Darren Weir 85
53 01x1118x5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 90
54 11x62745x6 NEW TIPPERARY G 5 Joseph Pride 94
55 x53526x425 NO DOUBT H 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings 87
56 x12x27x563 OMEI SWORD M 4 Chris Waller 99
57 3x68321983 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
58 1x11x661x0 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 91
59 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 94
60 1x76x0101x RED BOMBER G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
61 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 106
62 5x21x105x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
63 5x91375113 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) G 8 Michael Moroney 102
64 1x1380x000 RISQUE (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
65 18437x4436 ROCKET COMMANDER M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
66 1231x2x212 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
67 x6321220x0 SAVILE ROW (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 101
68 x714538x18 SCREAMARR G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 75
69 282x060x00 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
70 x12x3361x8 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 112
71 1x32386x90 SKYLIGHT GLOW M 4 Kris Lees 80
72 114173x546 SNITZSON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
73 x4030x2283 SO SI BON H 4 Robbie Laing 94
74 480x350112 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 107
75 23276x1531 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
76 2x32111114 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 88
77 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 5 James Cummings 100
78 3x75430x46 TAHANEE (ARG) M 5 Darren Weir 83
79 44943x1980 TASHBEEH H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
80 x234161x70 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 95
81 66x1476295 THE VIRGINIAN G 5 Brett Cavanough 97
82 x41212x221 THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 4 Robert Smerdon 96
83 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 103
84 09x4x22x53 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 110
85 14163x641 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 84
86 x9171x1x11 VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 114
87 4883230x76 VELADERO G 4 Chris Waller 83
88 x1215x1411 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS G 6 Gerald Ryan 96
89 0x2612x701 ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson 108
Race 2 - THE METROPOLITAN (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 214x423332 ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 88
2 543321x806 ALLERGIC G 6 James Cummings 104
3 7x39x12x13 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 100
4 634x541141 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 78
5 x4214x8394 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 103
6 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 104
7 x354965x41 ANAHEIM H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
8 2x1240x542 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
9 x0x010x550 ARTICUS (FR) G 6 Darren Weir 103
10 x9210x71x0 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 105
11 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 96
12 121113x550 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 104
13 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 104
14 1516510x39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
15 x65123x813 BROADSIDE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
16 x891413559 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
17 1x37301x37 CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 103
18 22x2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
19 144x802225 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 98
20 5225223x54 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
21 1x1x21x322 CROCODILE ROCK (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 86
22 28x8x01784 DEE I CEE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 97
23 31x9763415 DESTINY’S KISS G 9 Joseph Pride 105
24 4621x30x46 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 75
25 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
26 9065227x37 ETYMOLOGY G 5 James Cummings 90
27 00x4026112 EUREKA STREET G 4 Robert Smerdon 71
28 0184260x50 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
29 4112132x75 FIRENZE M 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 86
30 x533x0x038 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
31 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Robert Hickmott 95
32 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 107
33 820x076x07 GREY LION (IRE) H 6 Matt Cumani 94
34 x80x621x02 GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 107
35 0x4131x590 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 95
36 384x386x51 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
37 x34340x468 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
38 12652x5770 HARPER’S CHOICE H 4 Gerald Ryan 89
39 9x17351116 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 87
40 6x1164x362 KILIMANJARO (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 91
41 1x75459x70 KINEMA (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 97
42 2x8746Px61 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 108
43 41x122x253 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 96
44 9520449x00 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) G 8 Darren Weir 88
45 213x009435 LORESHO (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 92
46 244x306321 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 6 Darren Weir 91
47 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
48 624x128x19 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 97
49 35x2111x08 MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 97
50 0250942213 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 88
51 2x513x412x OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 96
52 86x3151118 PACODALI (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 98
53 4x4197x887 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 94
54 748x111x76 ROMAN SON G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 70
55 1231x2x212 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
56 x121211234 SAYED (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 93
57 282x060x00 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
58 53324658x8 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
59 x227x090x5 SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 95
60 23112 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
61 x212411x13 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
62 4051421427 SUPER HAZE (IRE) G 6 Tony McEvoy 83
63 x37710x247 TALLY G 5 James Cummings 105
64 1x00x518x7 TAVAGO (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 110
65 7440234129 THE GETAWAY G 4 Paul Perry 81
66 522x0121x6 TIME TO TEST G 7 Tony McEvoy 93
67 3x6905x222 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 103
68 241x32x112 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 78
69 482x542x99 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 93
70 01121x5x76 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
71 1357541827 WAHNG WAH M 5 Kris Lees 78
72 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 108
73 168x211314 YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 84
Race 3 - FLIGHT STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 425x1241 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 86
2 140x1x123 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida 80
3 1x1x3222 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker 90
4 31x537 I AM EXCITED F 3 David Pfieffer 77
5 6x57130x21 LEGAL GIRL F 3 Clarry Conners 68
6 177 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 57
7 15195x45 ONE MORE HONEY F 3 John P Thompson 78
8 359x4119 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
9 674x348 SMOOTH LANDING F 3 John P Thompson
10 324x6216 SWEET DEAL F 3 John P Thompson 66
11 643x3 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith
Race 4 - SANTOS PREMIERE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x47x3231x7 CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 122
2 x640x9113x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
3 70x17266x4 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 113
4 323x6639x6 FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 107
5 11115x3 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds 96
6 11115x523x IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 108
7 60x221712x KURO (NZ) G 6 John O'Shea 105
8 x48x052820 LORD VON COSTA G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
9 0112x14x33 NIETA M 5 John P Thompson 99
10 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 78
11 1310x4810x SWEET SHERRY M 4 Brent Stanley 90
12 2516x847x5 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 110
13 18x0312234 THE MONSTAR G 7 Brett Cavanough 105
Race 5 - HILL STAKES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 104
2 144x802225 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 98
3 2210x67911 EMBLEY G 6 Bjorn Baker 91
4 4x24141x23 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 112
5 3x1333x0x7 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) G 8 James Cummings 103
6 670x910x56 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 107
7 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
8 13540x0x65 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 103
9 028x337x76 MAURUS (GB) G 7 John P Thompson 100
10 x156495x84 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 105
11 x931422x62 PERFECT RHYME M 4 Ron Leemon 86
12 311255x427 RED EXCITEMENT G 8 Gerald Ryan 106
13 x12x3361x8 SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 112
14 53324658x8 SHALMANESER G 7 Richard Litt 78
15 480x350112 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 107
16 33x1106x73 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) H 5 James Cummings 100
17 55x3642x94 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 108
Race 6 - DULCIFY QUALITY HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42x65326x3 ALL TOO HUIYING C 3 Gary Moore
2 203x16 ATARAXIA C 3 James Cummings 62
3 632 CHOSEN ASSASSIN C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
4 62x366 DISSOLUTION C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
5 049x876x5 DUNATUN G 3 Garry White
6 1x1154 HYPNOTIST C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 71
7 421 LANGLEY C 3 John O'Shea 64
8 177 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 57
9 132 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin 58
10 4x43135x72 SAMBRO C 3 Chris Waller 73
11 9x57x24 SPENCER G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
12 4x51100x9 TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 82
Race 7 - ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 EXCELTIC C 2 Gary Portelli
3 HIEMAL C 2 James Cummings
4 INVINCIBLE LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 KNIEVEL C 2 Brett Cavanough
6 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
7 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
8 PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
9 QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
10 ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
11 SANTOS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
12 SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 STEALTH SNIPER C 2 Gerald Ryan
Race 8 - KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 CAP GRIS NEZ F 2 Clarry Conners
3 CORTESTA F 2 Gary Portelli
4 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
5 DAWN MOON F 2 Clarry Conners
6 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore
7 FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
8 GALINA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
9 GREYT LOVE F 2 Bjorn Baker
10 I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 2 Gary Portelli
11 IMPETUOSO F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 KNOCKOUT GIRL F 2 Brett Cavanough
13 LAGARDE F 2 Bjorn Baker
14 MERYL F 2 Lee Curtis
15 MISS INVINCIBLE F 2 Bjorn Baker
16 NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
17 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 SKAGERRAK F 2 James Cummings
20 WITHERSPOON F 2 Brad Widdup
21 ZERCHOIS F 2 Gary Portelli
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 90 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x16142x3 DAGNY (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 78
2 1321x6215x DIDDUMS M 4 Gerald Ryan 83
3 117x2325x0 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 82
4 130x4x4320 FAITH’S ENCORE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 74
5 18x30050x8 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) G 7 Joseph Pride 83
6 x1136x606x GRUNDERZEIT G 6 James Cummings 86
7 6x112653x4 I THOUGHT SO G 4 David Pfieffer 80
8 1111845x62 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) M 4 Gary Portelli 82
9 947x01807x INVINZABEEL G 6 Chris Waller 87
10 47x3781331 ISORICH G 7 Wayne Seelin 83
11 132124x131 LABUAN STAR G 5 Darren Weir 81
12 x48x052820 LORD VON COSTA G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
13 x411945x48 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 78
14 64x0339737 RUETTIGER (NZ) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 89
15 111x38483x SPRIGHT M 4 Garry Frazer 86
16 1134647x34 SUPREME EFFORT G 7 Kim Waugh 90
17 6x8412108x SWEET SERENDIPITY G 7 Jason Coyle 85
18 1126x312 TANGO RAIN H 4 Gerald Ryan 85
19 9x28062652 THREE SHEETS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 72
20 12324978x0 ZIGGY WILLIE G 6 David Pfieffer 84

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.