Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Monday, 18 September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Sep-17 12:11PM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-Sep-17 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Sep-17 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Sep-17 2:00PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
 Race 1  Race 2 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANNAROSE F 2 Wayne Wilkes
2 ANTONOMY F 2 Brooke Somers
3 BOUDICEA BELLE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 DAWN MOON F 2 Clarry Conners
5 BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 CAP GRIS NEZ F 2 Clarry Conners
7 DELCHUZY F 2 Edward O'Rourke
8 GREYT LOVE F 2 Bjorn Baker
9 DE LADY DELUXE F 2 Gary Moore
10 FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
11 FINAL WAVE F 2 Clarry Conners
12 KNOCKOUT GIRL F 2 Brett Cavanough
13 GALINA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 IMPETUOSO F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
15 JUST LIKE JESSIE F 2 Jamie Thomsen
16 MANDALONG ONE UP F 2 Gary Nickson
17 LE LUDE F 2 John P Thompson
18 LONNY LONNY F 2 Gwenda Markwell
19 MIA STELLA ROSE F 2 Gwenda Markwell
20 MINI MODEL F 2 Jean Dubois
21 MANDALONG SERA F 2 Gary Nickson
22 OUR DAWN F 2 Clarry Conners
23 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 SHARTAY F 2 Stephen Jones
25 MERYL F 2 Lee Curtis
26 SKAGERRAK F 2 James Cummings
27 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
28 VENOM F 2 Clarry Conners
29 QUAINTLY F 2 James Cummings
30 TRANSMITTER F 2 James Cummings
31 WITHERSPOON F 2 Brad Widdup
32 ZOFFAY MAGIC F 2 Allan Kehoe
Race 2 - 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACQUIRE C 2 Edward O'Rourke
2 BEWARE C 2 James Cummings
3 BOBBIO C 2 John P Thompson
4 BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 CATANZARO C 2 Edward O'Rourke
6 CYCLONITE C 2 Scott Singleton
7 GAFFA C 2 Stephen Jones
8 HINCHRIDER G 2 Allan Kehoe
9 EXCLUSIVE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 HELAKU C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 HIEMAL C 2 James Cummings
12 INHERIT C 2 Chris Waller
13 JIMMY THE JET C 2 Tim Martin
14 LANDON C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 MAKE ’EM CRY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 NIVELLE C 2 James Cummings
17 GEOGRAPHIC C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
18 HUEY C 2 Allan Kehoe
19 INVINCIBLE LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
20 LASER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 MANDALONG EMPEROR C 2 Gary Nickson
22 MANDALONG READY C 2 Gary Nickson
23 MUNICH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
25 KNIEVEL C 2 Brett Cavanough
26 LINE UP GIRLS C 2 Gary Moore
27 MAESTRO C 2 John P Thompson
28 MALEKO C 2 Gary Nickson
29 METRICAL C 2 James Cummings
30 MYVATN C 2 Jason Coyle
31 OCEAN OUTCROP C 2 Peter Robl
32 REPTILIAN RIDER C 2 Gerald Ryan
33 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson
34 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
35 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
36 PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore
37 PINDUS C 2 James Cummings
38 REPUBLIC C 2 John P Thompson
39 SAINT ANTONIO LAD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
40 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS G 2 Adam Wadick
41 PARTNERS C 2 Scott Singleton
42 QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
43 ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
44 RULING SYMBOL C 2 Kris Lees
45 SERGEANT C 2 James Cummings
46 SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
47 STRATOSPHERE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
48 TACTICAL FORMATION C 2 Gerald Ryan
49 RUFIO C 2 Gerald Ryan
50 SET TO SIZZLE C 2 Allan Kehoe
51 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
52 STEALTH SNIPER C 2 Gerald Ryan
53 SUNFIGHTER C 2 Brad Widdup
54 ULUSABA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
55 VEDDER C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
56 YALANJI C 2 Brad Widdup

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.