Mindarie-Halidon: Mindarie-Halidon Racing Club Sunday, 17 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 3:08PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Sep-17 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Sep-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163
Race 1 - Collins Industrial Distributors Pty Ltd Mindarie-Halidon Cup (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4173x48004 AUTMED G 4 Dan Shepherd 55
2 3745350230 CONQUER THE MOMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 7 Marg Ruberry 53
3 7739604871 CREANCE G 7 John Macmillan 70
4 0807869600 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) G 8 Grant Young 71
5 6x65149914 DANOULI G 7 John Hickmott 65
6 04546x6906 DEIHEROS G 6 Kerrie Vantijn 67
7 4804524343 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 9 Scott Whittle 71
8 4785308547 EXALTED GEM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 9 Rob Wilkinson 50
9 01175140x0 FINAL TABLE G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 64
10 1x09093402 HALAYR ROTHESTAR G 5 Grant Young 65
11 01900x0470 ILOVEWHATSEBRINGS M 6 Ryan Balfour 68
12 x9x9659471 KEEPAKIWI (NZ) G 7 Kristi Evans 58
13 6x861090x7 KING CADEL G 8 Paul Shepherdson 53
14 545510x115 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 65
15 0732599x06 MEDVEDEV G 8 Bruce Potter 57
16 5038x00822 OUR BOY NICHOLAS G 7 Grant Young 74
17 9252518811 RAISE A DREAM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 8 Grant Young 76
18 x334605733 RED MENACE G 9 Dennis O'Leary 60
19 93036400x5 SANZIO G 7 Dean Saxon 62
20 500x062011 SASSY JO M 5 Stephen Theodore 70
21 8583587x54 SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 11 Shane Coombs 67
22 66x1110234 UMALUKA G 10 Jordan Frew 63
Race 2 - Flea & Doug Fullston and Val & Norm Humphrys Benchmark 64 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9146606x85 AMATIVE M 4 Ken Sweeney 53
2 25455x1x63 ASHERO G 4 Gordon Richards 64
3 154x5x6 AVEE DEBEE M 5 Alexander Justice 58
4 42933005x1 BELEAGUER G 6 Karen Byrnes 55
5 2x261 BRIMARVI GOLD M 4 Paul Seater 61
6 56x946318x DANDY MANDY M 5 Stephen Theodore 55
7 x640807x90 DESTINY’S LASS M 8 Nicole Bruggemann 58
8 082571432x FINNISS MOMENT M 9 Darryl Hewitt 61
9 6x5140x0x0 GOT THAT GLINT G 9 Colette Cooper 53
10 7524320585 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 64
11 1x6 JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 60
12 127x62277x KESAN G 5 Richard Jolly 62
13 11422x2741 KURKOVA M 6 Jordan Frew 65
14 18x55x LADWELL G 5 Greg Lesnikowski 54
15 690000x787 OGUNDE G 9 Ryan Balfour 49
16 x5546879x0 OOSTERMAN G 9 James Dodgson 66
17 0x987x908x PLANET VOYAGE G 8 Paula Trenwith 66
18 9761941470 POUND STERLING G 4 Grant Young 66
19 63434x8569 REALLY EDGY M 6 Ken Sweeney 56
20 x926x4x800 SAMBUCA SIREN M 5 Bruce Potter 51
21 21x980167x STAR PLAYER M 5 Ryan Balfour 59
22 245136x195 SUPER RULES G 6 Sam Burford 62
23 347335160x TRUENO G 7 Ryan Balfour 64
Race 3 - Mallee Dipping & Mulesing / Zadow Well Drillers BM 56 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 555x774404 AMICONI ORIGINALE G 7 Ron Campbell 53
2 4173x48004 AUTMED G 4 Dan Shepherd 55
3 800x903557 BACKSTAGE PASS G 5 Ken Sweeney 48
4 986 BLACKMOOR G 4 Grant Kluske 47
5 5540x1139x CENTRE DIVIDER G 7 Nicole Bruggemann 56
6 2466x55665 CIVETTA M 9 Gillian Davey 49
7 554Dx45673 COMMAND THE SUN G 7 Liz Faust 44
8 3745350230 CONQUER THE MOMENT G 7 Marg Ruberry 53
9 632715099x DISCERN G 6 Dean Saxon 49
10 6x56543670 EXALTED DEE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 50
11 4785308547 EXALTED GEM M 9 Rob Wilkinson 50
12 9x0403x263 GANGSTER’S RUN G 9 Dennis O'Leary 58
13 0x80994x87 HAILWIN G 6 Philippe Huserot
14 723232x867 KASMARLAINE M 6 Roslyn Day
15 5066651274 KAZOOM (NZ) G 7 Ron Campbell 57
16 x902067685 MAKO MAGIC G 6 Craig Curtis 45
17 0732599x06 MEDVEDEV G 8 Bruce Potter 57
18 6876692334 MIDRADA G 7 Greg Dunn 48
19 256x217489 MOON ARROW G 5 Sue Jaensch 53
20 47671x0 PAT THE WEAPON G 4 Paul Shepherdson 57
21 1306x75552 PRESUMPTION G 5 Stephen Theodore 55
22 67x534 PURADEANIE G 4 Ryan Balfour
23 x5346x4814 SAMSTAG G 6 Georgie Henderson 59
24 17869x1575 TYCOON DEL M 5 Dan Shepherd 57
25 66x1110234 UMALUKA G 10 Jordan Frew 63
26 44x719x0 WATCHOUT WATCHOUT G 4 Chantelle Jolly 57
27 6288429062 WISH LIST M 5 John Hickmott 53
Race 4 - JB Electrical / Relax Retreat Benchmark 56 Handicap (1380 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9333573777 ALERTNESS M 8 Grant Kluske 50
2 x52186x910 ALWAYS MAGIC G 7 Sam Burford 53
3 6x23056466 AUGUSTA BELLE M 5 Ryan Balfour 51
4 0665343488 BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 7 John Hickmott 56
5 9x050x3643 CALL ME PENNY M 8 Michael Mychajlin 50
6 217128450x CENTENARY SHOT G 5 Peter Hardacre 56
7 4x0056x717 CHAMBRAY G 6 Sharyn Ratsch 47
8 094635790x COOL TARGET G 5 Sam Burford 52
9 x665x50980 DEVIOUS FELLA G 8 Heidi Smith 53
10 857x00569x DEWANGSA G 6 Roslyn Day 58
11 75x00x09x6 DOMAROSA M 6 Nicole Bruggemann 42
12 412623549x FANTASTIC MAGIC G 6 Grant Kluske 56
13 37x4200x89 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 58
14 00x5010 FUGITIVE G 4 John Hickmott 54
15 226885477x JAWS OF LIFE G 6 Jordan Frew 51
16 3348238555 JUST A SINGER G 6 Darryl Dodson 53
17 090146150x KOOP CREEK G 9 Colette Cooper 55
18 4x05508054 LONE STAR RIPA G 6 Scott Whittle 43
19 7x0070x031 LOVE AND OBEY M 7 Scott Whittle 53
20 60x4409809 LUCKY NOW G 8 Darryl Hewitt 42
21 439106x650 MOLLY THE SNIP M 7 Ken Matson 56
22 214777x541 NEVER WITHOUT YOU G 6 Ryan Balfour 58
23 90x050 NICK’S NIGHT OUT G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
24 542452659x NIGHT BREEZE G 8 Ryan Balfour 49
25 x8298x510x O’LONHROAD M 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 58
26 310x8x0146 OWL ON THE PROWL G 6 Jordan Frew 59
27 7976075890 REINE DE TOUT (NZ) M 7 Grant Young 42
28 0x007708x0 RORY’S UNION G 9 Gillian Davey 44
29 4x6856267x SEEK TO DESTROY G 5 John Croucher 56
30 x168x59x56 SPIEGEL GROVE G 5 Darren Magro 54
31 x540656352 SPIRITED MATCH G 5 Ken Sweeney 51
32 7569x1234x STREET EMBRACE G 5 Ryan Balfour 56
33 458x907x70 TRAFALGAR BELLE M 7 Steven Tootell 45
34 89x793174x TREGEAGLE G 4 Gary Kennewell 58
Race 5 - Loxton Irrigation Centre /Tony Nolan Marriage Celebrant /SABOIS MDN (1380 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 27x2924x92 DOUBTFUL BILLY G 9 John Hickmott
2 9635526x86 FROZEN HONOR M 5 Ken Matson
3 570x GLENANAAR LADY M 5 Peter Hardacre
4 2443500235 HE’S A VALLEYBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ricky Moore
5 HEZ A WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Sweeney
6 4 HUSSALEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour
7 5x ITZ A BULLET G 3 Matthew Seyers
8 723232x867 KASMARLAINE M 6 Roslyn Day
9 4x6x LUNAR POWER G 9 Dennis O'Leary
10 x5757x5468 NAUGHTY LIKE NAT M 5 Greg Lesnikowski
11 0x908x809 NIGHT OF DREAMS G 4 Ken M Knowles
12 76 OLYMPIC GESTURE G 5 John Hickmott
13 94265 PINT’S PUNCH G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew
14 67x534 PURADEANIE G 4 Ryan Balfour
15 RING OF KERRY G 3 Matthew Seyers
16 906x089578 SCOPE (NZ) M 5 Dean Saxon
17 SHOULD HAVE I G 7 Roslyn Day
18 8739389x0 SWIFT JET H 5 Grant Kluske
19 62x07 TOMORROW’S HERO G 4 Rob Wilkinson
20 2x4x885x TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Travis Doudle
21 585x69 VANDERLUNE M 4 Stephen Theodore
22 5x968x7 WALA PULKA G 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
Race 6 - Murray Pioneer / Radio 801-5RM / Radio 5MU / SABOIS C,G&E Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/09/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLAZING BULLET G 3 David Jolly
2 x57744x669 CAPTAIN MIRAGE G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr
3 DEX IN THE CITY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards
4 DOUGIE BOUNCE G 5 Roslyn Day
5 9P EXALTED EDWARD G 5 Rob Wilkinson
6 6x0x EXCEED WITH MAGIC G 4 James Dodgson
7 0 JOLLMAC G 3 Peter Jolly
8 67x69 LOVE CLUB G 3 Jon O'connor
9 6x3558534x ONEWOOD G 4 Gary Searle
10 94265 PINT’S PUNCH G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew
11 0x70 RUBITRON G 5 Darren Magro
12 SO CITED G 6 Grant Young
13 342x STREET LIFE G 4 Karen Byrnes
14 5x968x7 WALA PULKA G 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing
Race 7 - Kelvin Westbrook Transport & Feedlot / SABOIS F&M Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6432637243 ALWAYS RED M 4 Sharyn Ratsch
2 ANGEL’S BELLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Sue Nolan
3 0x086x4 AWESOME STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro
4 BLUE BALLOONS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristi Evans
5 EXALTED GOLD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Wilkinson
6 GOOD NIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Macmillan
7 678x HUSSARAMA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Travis Doudle
8 8x00x JABALPUR ROSE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Heath Montgomerie
9 JACK’S SISTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young
10 9x LADY LA MANCHA F 3 Peter Jones
11 LOVES EDGE F 3 Peter Hardacre
12 MARG’S MINT M 4 Ken Sweeney
13 786x7 MILITARY OPERATION M 4 Lloyd Kennewell
14 3 MISS LABELLE F 3 Jon O'connor
15 9x0x0990x MOTOWN CHARM M 5 Dean Saxon
16 7x2 NOUVELLOKOVA F 3 Matthew Seyers
17 40x2454x5 PRINCESS LEAH SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Paul Seater
18 470522425x SAND CAT M 5 Emma Hubbard
19 560x SATELITE JEWELL M 4 Nicole Bruggemann
20 7 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 4 Ken Sweeney
21 908799x968 ZAKOSHEA M 4 John Hickmott

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.