Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 14 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m: +3m 1200 to 400m: True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 3:12PM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 11-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN G 7 Gary Nielsen 56
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 59
3 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 54
4 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER G 6 Sarah Gaffaney 52
5 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 52
6 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 52
7 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY G 7 Brett Bellamy 50
8 379x689500 PURE WHISPER G 8 Brad Witt 48
9 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE G 6 Brett Bellamy 47
10 397041x352 TRACONI M 6 Stephen Bennett 50
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY G 6 Jason Reilly 45
12 x417254x65 GEILEIS M 5 David Joice 49
13 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE M 8 Tom Higgins 32
14 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE G 7 Daniel S Bowen 53
15 x5x222311x LEGAL WAVES (IRE) G 8 Brad Witt 69
16 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS G 4 Jason Reilly 35
Race 2 - BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT G 7 John Shelton 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Lesley Jeffriess 53
4 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Lantry 52
5 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) G 7 Bevan Laming 51
6 4643x09532 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 51
7 0013483001 SOUND WORLD M 8 Peter Youngberry 53
8 x541585093 DORLOTER M 5 Joanne Hardy 51
9 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER G 5 Peter Cheers 44
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Sharon Pepper 45
11 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE M 7 Todd Fletcher 44
12 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC M 4 Ross Stitt 43
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 38
14 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ethan Ensby 38
15 3665345413 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 49
16 77465 NUTCRACKER M 5 Donna Stoddart 40
17 54x8244704 TONNA POWER G 6 Morgan Butler 41
Race 3 - CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 61
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) M 5 Leo Clapham 64
3 117P0x3850 PAJADOS G 5 Scott Henley 56
4 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 53
5 010x564472 CANTILLATE G 5 Stephen Bennett 51
6 324335x448 COOL PRINCE G 5 Sue Grills 51
7 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY M 5 Alan Ryan 49
8 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 49
9 626x059697 NO QUALM G 6 Warren Gavenlock 42
10 1506097189 RAUCOUS G 5 Donna Stoddart 40
11 3x50058459 ACCORD G 7 Cathleen Rode 37
12 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 59
13 03781007x0 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON G 5 Daniel S Bowen 53
14 6x75614433 MAYBE EVEN YOU M 5 Shane Edmonds 65
15 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 60
16 2x714 SKYSCRAPER G 4 Chris Munce 61
17 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 54
18 744374740x TRIGGER LAD G 5 Catherine Inwood 38
19 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 46
Race 4 - RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x86x17 SYRAH G 4 Ross Stitt 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA G 4 Danielle Cunningham 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 52
4 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY G 5 Shane Everson 51
5 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT G 5 Stephen Lee 49
6 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC M 5 Terry McCarthy 52
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA M 4 Scott Henley 51
8 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 46
9 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 52
10 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS M 5 Ben Borham 45
11 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE M 6 Julie Hodder 44
12 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE M 5 Peter J Clark 41
13 0x096680x0 MOOGEM M 4 Leo Clapham 39
14 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER M 8 Annette Lee 33
15 3x50058459 ACCORD G 7 Cathleen Rode 37
16 0x600x7606 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 39
17 212x42459x MIA SORELLA M 5 Morgan Butler 51
Race 5 - BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) G 8 Brad Witt 77
2 710x627596 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 46
3 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS G 4 Tony V Green 47
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA G 4 Toby Edmonds 55
5 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 46
6 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 44
7 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 60
8 514973372x THE SKRILL G 4 Paul Grills 45
9 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD G 4 John Meagher 55
10 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS M 5 Ross Stitt 47
11 886x250249 BLAKE STREET G 4 David Kelly
12 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN G 5 Danielle Cunningham
13 800x9967 SPUD G 4 Sally Taylor
14 73 CALDERA GIRL M 5 Darren Graham
15 77465 NUTCRACKER M 5 Donna Stoddart 40
16 0x985 PANGOLIN M 4 Norman Rogers
17 1879x78565 METRE EATER G 4 Colt Prosser 45
18 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL G 8 Annette Lee 22
19 x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL M 4 Stephen Lee
20 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING G 5 Joanne Hardy
21 52x628x731 APOCALYPTIC FUN G 5 Colt Prosser 53
22 0904 BOLD TEMPTATION G 4 Terry Commerford
23 05407x050 DARLZEE MISS M 4 Sharon Pepper
24 x217770x52 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 57
25 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 38
26 744x997350 KING AMADEUS G 4 Morgan Butler
27 08286 LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 38
28 0x60 LIBERTY TREE M 4 Harry Cootes
29 609 MOKIN G 4 Graeme Shultz
30 0725329460 MUDGEE ROAD G 4 Daniel S Bowen 36
31 7x0059 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY M 4 Steven Phelps
32 x740852520 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy
33 x9164x0502 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 5 Colt Prosser 47
34 0x08305 SKYREIGNS (NZ) M 4 Steven Phelps
35 70x68 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson
36 307212 YEPPOON G 4 Matthew Dunn 54
37 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE M 7 Todd Fletcher 44
Race 6 - CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x333 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 4 Daniel S Bowen
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE M 4 Ross Stitt
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS M 5 Leo Clapham
5 5 JESS DA DASH M 4 Warren Gavenlock
6 0 ALAMARU (NZ) M 4 David Kelly
7 4x LADY SUNDAY M 4 Catherine Inwood
8 9 MY COUSIN MERYL M 4 Steven Phelps
9 90x SISTER BERTRILLE M 5 Shane Everson
10 0x60x SHY KISS M 4 Ethan Ensby
11 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Meagher
12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell
13 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton
14 0x SILVER SWISS F 3 Terry Commerford
15 7x833x ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby
16 9x8 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills
17 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM M 5 Warren Gavenlock
18 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Cheers
19 04x7 ADSY’S HONOUR M 4 Joanne Hardy
20 079x4687x8 HEY HEY MY MY M 5 Julie Hodder
21 55x254273x JANE OF STEEL M 5 Jim Herriot
22 LA SCOPA F 3 Matthew Dunn
23 89x55896x9 LADY CASEY M 4 Dwayne Schmidt
24 9x69 MISS HONEYFLOW F 3 Daiki Chujo
25 x460x84840 MISS SHANIEL M 4 Felicity Firth
26 4886x64035 ONE PIECE M 6 Todd Fletcher
27 3 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Morgan Butler
28 x4x4550743 PRINCESS DEVINE M 5 Carolyn Halliday
29 8324x42453 ZOEASY M 4 John A Sprague
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS G 5 Matthew Dunn
2 40x CAMILLO (NZ) G 4 David Kelly
3 72 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy
4 SUPERIOR OFFER G 4 Michael P O'neill
5 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM G 4 Shane Everson
6 0x MIDLAKE G 4 John Meagher
7 543x SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee
8 724400x TOUGH ONE G 4 Stephen Lee
9 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN G 4 Colt Prosser
10 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman
11 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell
12 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) G 5 Wayne S Lawson
13 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK G 4 Carolyn Halliday
14 60x0x JACK’S POINT G 5 Joanne Hardy
15 STAR OF HARADA G 3 Terry McCarthy
16 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Lee
17 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
18 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS G 4 Jason Reilly
19 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN G 4 Peter Cheers
20 9 FREEDOM PARK G 3 Frank Tanner
21 90x530x GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher
22 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE G 5 Annette Lee
23 04647x8 BLUE MONTE G 4 Terry McCarthy
24 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN G 4 Lesley Jeffriess
25 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS G 5 Peter Cheers
26 09 SMOOTHIE TWO G 3 Hunter Kilner
27 0090 IGGY’S BOY G 5 Ethan Ensby
28 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry
29 4x3574x747 BELIEVE IT OR NOT G 4 Chris Munce
30 69x43594 NONCHALANTE G 6 Garry Schwenke
31 5x86523x SANCTUARY COVE G 4 Toby Edmonds

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.