Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres entire track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Oct-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 20-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1614 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x00253x006 ANOTHER VALLEY M 5 Bob Milligan 69
2 7604760307 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 60
3 6483747x26 CHALCEDONY G 6 Matthew Robinson 65
4 32307x3625 CLUNES ROCKET G 8 Ross Dawson 59
5 8042026203 DON PELLEGRINO G 6 Paul Perry 59
6 x770x09384 HIPPY HIGH HO G 5 Neil Godbolt 61
7 149x509507 HUSSWICK G 7 Rodney Northam 69
8 4051911050 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 68
9 06536x0592 LOADING G 10 Charlie Porter 40
10 551822115x LOBBAN DYNAMITE M 6 Robert Barnes 62
11 4931162817 MISS TICKLES M 7 John Bannister 76
12 1178x48040 MOSGIEL RUBY M 6 Matthew Robinson 69
13 0x76419064 NADACHEVA G 7 Alan Scorse 65
14 11542x6857 RED KNOT G 5 Rodney Northam 67
15 07497x8780 REMBETICA G 12 Dianne Lumsden 39
16 9520001614 SPINNING GOLD G 7 Damien Lane 56
17 6744377750 WOLLARTANT G 9 Ross Stitt 45
18 1704506778 XERXES DREAM G 10 Michael P O'neill 45
19 6718x77091 ZUCCHERINA M 8 Brett Bellamy 60
Race 2 - BANARRA BRAHMAN KRAMBACH SPRINT (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5722471728 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 74
2 x00253x006 ANOTHER VALLEY M 5 Bob Milligan 69
3 3x7900x096 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Garry Neale 68
4 700x115162 BONNE CHEVAL M 6 Brett Bellamy 79
5 7x58810736 CASH SPINNER M 6 John Shelton 83
6 x666066532 DIXIE LAD G 6 Neil Godbolt 66
7 97x09612x0 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 6 Vince Jones 53
8 5215259x48 FOREVER ALONE G 6 Neil Godbolt 60
9 3230x28178 GOLDEN SHOES G 6 Allan Denham 75
10 9952447370 HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 6 Paul Perry 64
11 13932327x4 JEMILY M 5 John A Sprague 60
12 32327x0753 KOPITE M 5 Adam Duggan 64
13 x351510x6x LIPPY AND PEARLS M 5 Ross Dawson 66
14 2x72371845 LUCKY METEOR G 7 John Shelton 84
15 752037x437 LYRIC G 8 Jenny Graham 61
16 175208x895 SPRITE ZAH G 8 Matthew Robinson 59
17 7x86210565 STOP THE FIGHT M 5 Colt Prosser 56
18 6555290x68 THE BROWN ONE M 8 Damien Lane 62
Race 3 - PITTWATER ENTERPRISES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 08x2691620 AKAMIN G 6 Matthew Robinson 53
2 x6532666x2 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 55
3 65x70430x1 CAN’T SKATE M 7 Colt Prosser 46
4 221x EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 64
5 0864x0007x GRENACHE G 6 Daniel Simonetta 47
6 13932327x4 JEMILY M 5 John A Sprague 60
7 001522173x LUNAR DE HERO G 6 Bob Milligan 55
8 4x93907x00 MOONLIGHT FOREST G 8 Peter Ball 52
9 x99857x346 NICCO’S LASS M 5 Bob Milligan 64
10 96316136x1 PEL M 4 Pat Farrell 63
11 4x10x8666x RATHER SWEET M 4 Jamie Thomsen 59
12 0585254386 READY ZAIM FIRE G 6 Brett Bellamy 43
13 25x4324163 STAR BOLT G 5 Brooke Somers 50
14 562267394x STODDART G 5 Michael P O'neill 46
15 75x0648358 TIACONI M 6 Brett Bellamy 52
16 447257568x VON GALLETA M 5 Vince Jones 49
17 338398x421 ZROYA M 7 Dianne Lumsden 58
Race 4 - KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1614 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17238167x5 BACKHOUSE BILLY G 5 Jenny Graham 61
2 4905550790 BIG DON G 5 Dean Jackson 44
3 462288x450 BIG ON FAME G 6 Adam Duggan 55
4 36x73181 BLINKIN ARTIE G 3 Ross Stitt 58
5 34x11 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 59
6 245x031346 CAPITAL MAGIC M 5 Bob Milligan 56
7 9534195530 DOLPHIN TALE G 5 Peter Cheers 41
8 7234234015 LABROOKE (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 60
9 x56120x658 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) G 7 Terry Evans 65
10 5312176x93 MORNING FARE G 5 Neil Godbolt 53
11 8526661626 MOSAYTION G 5 Damien Lane 55
12 751341x807 ORLANDO JACK G 6 Damien Lane 48
13 7600750920 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 32
14 164x050210 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 5 Colt Prosser 51
15 5927397089 RAMLA BAY M 5 Robert Davies 40
16 7687235677 SVAVARSSON (NZ) G 7 Terry Evans 38
17 12 TURNBERRY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 57
18 x886432210 ULTIMATE DECISION G 5 Ross Stitt 56
19 3175361313 WE’RE SMOKIN M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 58
Race 5 - USU PICNIC DAY CLASS 2 PLATE (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0108090969 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Brett Bellamy 39
2 3422222x37 BEND IT LIKE BENNY G 5 Damien Lane 59
3 4905550790 BIG DON G 5 Dean Jackson 44
4 65x0980050 CINDA BLUE M 8 Tom Higgins 32
5 355x483070 ENVISION M 6 Nicole Hudson 45
6 0x0097660x FUNKY MONKEY G 5 Peter Cheers 33
7 1216284x76 GOLD DANCER M 5 Margaret De Gonneville 52
8 75x125 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Milligan 56
9 431303x821 LIBERTINE MISS M 5 Benjamin Smith 56
10 8x3413 MON PETITE FILLE M 4 John Bannister 54
11 4x33875x22 MOTIVATE M 5 Warren Gavenlock 60
12 2415x OAKFIELD GENERAL G 4 Damien Lane 61
13 76x2735417 ON MY TERMS M 4 Matthew Robinson 54
14 115x65305x PACIFIC REIGN G 5 David Atkins 66
15 48x0022x78 PACO EXPRESS G 5 Neil Godbolt 52
16 x85602140x RUNAWAY JET M 6 Graeme Shultz 49
17 2975679x67 SARAJEVO G 6 Kris Lees 78
18 33313x2521 SEPAE G 4 Paul Perry 62
19 22x13x8 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD M 4 John A Sprague 54
20 371x7160x8 SOPHIE’S IMAGE M 6 Tracey Bartley 64
21 4x86x171 SYRAH G 4 Ross Stitt 59
22 96242431x8 TERAVETTE M 6 Les Tilley 53
23 4427541x63 THE FREE WORLD G 5 Terry Evans 51
24 125x6458x7 TRES M 4 Neil Godbolt 60
25 2132906x98 UNNAMED STRATEGY G 7 Terry Evans 46
26 53961539x4 UNSINKABLE SAM G 5 Carmen Murnane 55
27 120x85616x WONGUR G 5 Paul Perry 53
Race 6 - HARRINGTON HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 064856x6 ALLARU G 4 Pat Farrell
2 6x7x903 BETTER THAN LEGO M 4 James Berry
3 3x BILLY CAN G 3 Allan Kehoe
4 COLLEONI G 3 Tracey Bartley
5 00x3 FINE BEHIND M 4 Wayne Seelin
6 2 GOLLY MISS SOLLY M 4 Benjamin Smith
7 8x322 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton
8 3x56437x3 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham
9 KIRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Martin
10 4x722 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Martin
11 05290x LEILADANE M 6 Ross Stitt
12 37x300x40x LOBBAN HOOD M 5 Robert Barnes
13 00 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
14 49x8x MISS VICTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
15 9x6733496x NEW YORK PHILLY M 4 Jenelle Butler
16 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane
17 5x ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
18 567x345269 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt
19 4462x226x6 PENNY DREADFUL M 4 Jason Deamer
20 0x8535x74 RISPETTA M 4 Brett Bellamy
21 8 SECRET LAGO G 3 John A Sprague
22 x7060x579x STANZZA M 4 Cecilia Reid
23 86954872 SWAMP MONSTER G 5 Robert Lane
24 TAKEN IN G 4 Brett Dodson
25 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry
Race 7 - BUSHLAND TAVERN MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANDRIANA M 4 David Atkins
2 9x ANOTHER PROBLEM G 4 Ross Stitt
3 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham
4 040x9x9548 BEEBEAU M 6 Daniel Phegan
5 6x7x903 BETTER THAN LEGO M 4 James Berry
6 DEAR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
7 24x9434x77 GALAXY JAK G 5 John Prout
8 975x607060 HARMONY BREEZE G 5 Annette Lee
9 09x7 HAZY IN THE SKY M 5 Jessica Mccusker
10 586x MAO’S TIME G 4 David Atkins
11 00x0 MISS GLAMORHUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
12 5x NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
13 OAKFIELD PRIVATE G 4 Damien Lane
14 2323806x00 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies
15 OXFORD GEM G 4 Kim Waugh
16 0x8535x74 RISPETTA M 4 Brett Bellamy
17 x8238x0290 ROYAL DUKE G 4 Matthew Robinson
18 SEPOISED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
19 403395356x SHAKE HER BON BON M 4 Barry Ratcliff
20 0x6546 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas
21 3x49x42x44 SHEPLEY G 5 Tracey Bartley
22 830x000x08 SO DIZZY M 4 Robert Davies
23 66 STREET IDOL M 5 Albert Stapleford
24 3 TYCOON STREET F 3 Kris Lees
25 35524932x5 UNIQUE MISS M 6 John A Sprague
26 7x06690 VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry
27 WAYNARCHIE M 4 Adam Duggan
Race 8 - UNITED WE STAND MAIDEN HANDICAP (1411 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46x5 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
2 8x CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
3 43238x6438 EYOTA G 4 Damien Lane
4 06 HERMOSA REWARD F 3 Kris Lees
5 586x MAO’S TIME G 4 David Atkins
6 333736x552 NATURAL PREDATOR G 5 Ross Stitt
7 2323806x00 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies
8 779 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan
9 3238x33692 PENNY FLING M 5 John A Sprague
10 47x2353423 SAINT DENIS G 4 John A Sprague
11 8780579x05 SHADOW OF DREAMS G 5 Peter Cheers
12 56x34 SO BIZARRE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tracey Bartley
13 09 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 4 Colt Prosser
14 6x889 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Milligan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.