Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 11-Oct-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 15-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - HYGAIN MICROSPEED COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 578x04062x AYHAM G 6 Michelle Fleming 50
2 x6532666x2 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 55
3 232122116x BULLET KID G 5 Craig Martin 65
4 x999x6x766 COHESION G 4 Todd Howlett 71
5 4513900535 CROOKED BLAZE G 6 Melissa Dennett 78
6 x24081279x DON’T TEASE ME G 6 Stephen Gleeson 78
7 0043622725 ESCEBEE G 7 Brett Cavanough 74
8 x613x7234x FICKLE FOLLY M 4 Sue Grills 80
9 570080787x GRAND FEELING M 9 Colin Dixon 54
10 60x066x478 HARD ROMP G 8 William Wain 83
11 569808770x KEEPA COMING G 8 Troy O'neile 49
12 x4416593x5 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 7 Luke Morgan 58
13 9x99857x34 NICCO’S LASS M 5 Bob Milligan 64
14 00x4670234 POET’S TRICK G 7 Stephen Dixon 51
15 4385506618 POLSKIE PRINCE G 8 Sue Grills 71
16 2896119074 SALERNO G 5 Paul Perry 79
17 9909x11776 STERNO G 7 Peter Cleal 55
18 51414x6453 TULLY HO M 5 Graham Watts 53
Race 2 - HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75x5337414 ALSOKNOWNAS G 7 Peter Englebrecht 61
2 245x031346 CAPITAL MAGIC M 5 Bob Milligan 56
3 36x2264753 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 8 Aleacia Bennett 58
4 6612415x69 CAVITATION G 6 Bill Perrett 62
5 9760476030 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 62
6 76x7901532 COLLINS STREET G 7 Mark Hatch 58
7 0088x76826 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 4 Paul Perry 54
8 7950098983 EVANGELIST (GB) G 8 Lea Selby 68
9 7234234015 LABROOKE (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 60
10 2446222282 LAST TRY WINS G 7 Brett Cavanough 67
11 9390763121 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 60
12 365213x716 MOONLIGHT SPY G 5 Sue Grills 53
13 8x64622216 UNIQUE SHADOW M 7 Jane Clement 52
14 0x911 VICTORY RED G 3 Stephen Jones 53
Race 3 - HYGAIN POWATORQUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7657207653 AKUMANDI M 5 Luke A Thomas 47
2 61860x4382 ALAKAI M 5 Bill Perrett 55
3 3x7900x096 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Garry Neale 68
4 67653966x1 BALANTES M 5 Melissa Dennett 46
5 9490555079 BIG DON G 5 Dean Jackson 44
6 3013x1x319 BLINKIN FAST G 4 Sue Grills 61
7 232122116x BULLET KID G 5 Craig Martin 65
8 0x0061007x CEDEE PRINCE G 6 Sue Grills 44
9 6x21470x66 GAGOSIAN G 5 Cody Morgan 62
10 3263414277 GUILTY AS SIN M 5 Sally Torrens 60
11 147x325134 LEDECKY M 5 Paul Perry 54
12 16x4231338 MAHBOOB G 7 Rodney Ollerton 57
13 213721187x MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 59
14 16005858x1 NICCORAMA M 5 Angela Davies 57
15 x29x133141 NOT SURPRISING M 4 Kris Lees 63
16 12314759x7 PUNTON BERNARDINI M 6 Scott Dixon 50
17 3531x9974x SWORN IN G 5 Dale Wagstaff 50
18 255x2366x5 TABROBANE G 6 Benjamin Smith 57
19 5x50749x09 TEMPT ME G 6 Jeremy Everson 53
20 021473424x TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK G 5 Troy O'neile 56
21 51414x6453 TULLY HO M 5 Graham Watts 53
22 x150x0770x VELVET GLOVE G 4 Mark Hatch 52
23 72x9788x25 WARWICK AVENUE G 6 Zach Hatch 47
24 3x8351052x WHIRLWIND ASCENT G 5 Mark Schmetzer 62
Race 4 - HYGAIN RELEASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x821 AXEL BLING M 4 Brett Cavanough 53
2 0545983993 DEVLANN G 6 Dean S Smith 45
3 7028039523 DRAWN TO YOU M 5 Sue Grills 45
4 355x483070 ENVISION M 6 Nicole Hudson 45
5 891672x24 EPIC EVENT G 5 Mark Mason 51
6 1008x900 ESCORT ARLI M 4 Ray Hartley 46
7 2127x92706 GRUNDALINA M 4 Rodney Northam 57
8 5137x80490 GUNNIE GIRL M 4 Alex Martyn 47
9 x92391x897 ISADIVA M 4 Stephen Gleeson 49
10 x436417x75 JESTER LIONHEART G 7 Nicole Hudson 51
11 35x16 KENNIE COLLEEN M 4 Tina Williams 52
12 23223x00x7 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim Mcintosh 56
13 614 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 54
14 0559x7100x MISS HASSLETOFF M 4 Brett Thompson 47
15 6x3166x0 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 4 Tas Morton 52
16 13x93642x4 OUR CHAD G 7 Les Tilley 53
17 5x6150x627 SCHINDLER G 5 Stephen Gleeson 47
18 0x546x071 VINDICATED G 4 Cody Morgan 48
Race 5 - HYGAIN RECUPERATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 297x35 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
2 534x AMARE M 4 Kris Lees
3 5535 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe
4 5x99x250 GREATER GOOD F 3 Kris Lees
5 8x0 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Ollerton
6 0x830 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Jackson
7 x246x2085x INFOMERTIAL G 7 Brett Cavanough
8 IVORY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
9 3030952877 LAPLUCK G 4 Paul Perry
10 220233x MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry
11 00x0 MISS GLAMORHUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
12 9 MONDAIN G 4 Cody Morgan
13 9x89 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills
14 0x044592x MY BOY FRED G 5 Sandra Mccormack
15 033207x35 NEVER TARDY G 4 Stephen Gleeson
16 3443 NOT A PRINCESS M 4 Sue Grills
17 53x6 POMME LA BELLE F 3 Melanie O'gorman
18 0 REBEL SAY M 4 William Wain
19 0 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Fox
20 66x ROYAL VILLA G 4 Craig Martin
21 8 SCUBA STEVE G 5 John Ramsey
22 625x469x32 SEBBAG G 5 Scott Dixon
23 0x048 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton
24 SEPOISED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
25 708x98x3 SERENADE SUNSET M 5 Stirling Osland
26 90 SETTLE DOWN SHARPY M 6 Colin Dixon
27 800x996704 SPUD G 4 Philip Duffy
28 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
29 0 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alex Martyn
30 664 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
31 764 TURN DOWN FOR WHAT G 3 Mark Hatch
32 3 TYCOON STREET F 3 Kris Lees
33 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter H Bloomfield
Race 6 - HYGAIN RACETORQUE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46x5 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
2 6529278507 CHUI G 5 Luke A Thomas
3 00x7 HOT STUFF M 4 Mark Mason
4 943328x45 JUST BUTE M 4 Rodney Ollerton
5 x074008756 LADY KATIE M 4 Colin Dixon
6 23 LADY MINER M 4 Stephen Jones
7 9x7950 LIASION M 4 Dean Jackson
8 95x7 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
9 36437x2868 MONTANA PINES G 4 Sue Grills
10 x32324545x ONEMORE FOR WILSON G 6 Brett Cavanough
11 5x0x09 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Ollerton
12 336 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
13 2548x55340 RODEO DESTINY M 5 Danielle Seib
14 86x805 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain
15 4567x059x9 THE PROFIT G 5 Nick Green
16 3940x25869 THOMSON RIVER G 5 Craig Clegg
17 2x46 VALREE M 4 Rodney Northam
18 68x34245 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
Race 7 - HYGAIN ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,005.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,095, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/10/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
2 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Wilkes
3 CLEVER MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brett Thompson
4 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Luke A Thomas
5 EL DORADO DREAMING F 2 Benjamin Smith
6 GONE WEST C 2 Paul Perry
7 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 2 Jim Jarvis
8 KACPER BOY C 2 Jane Clement
9 LIVVY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
10 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenny Graham
11 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson
12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Luke A Thomas
13 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neil Godbolt
14 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Neil Godbolt

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.