Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 13-Oct-17 11:10AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Oct-17 7:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - TABTOUCH-BUNBURY 3YO CLASSIC (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x122x ACHERNAR STAR G 3 Simon A Miller 74
2 47x11131x COGNAC G 3 Paul Jordan 74
3 21x211 EPIC GREY G 3 Lindsey Smith 70
4 6x433108x7 KISS BANG LOVE F 3 Russell Stewart 70
5 220x32431 ARRUM BOY G 3 Steve Wolfe 66
6 18x585x KENTOO G 3 Stephen Miller 66
7 21x GALVESTON BAY C 3 Trevor Andrews 66
8 x304x40145 MY DEMI G 3 David Harrison 64
9 3x111 FATHER KNICK G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 68
10 33x1111x ART SERIES F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 72
11 3x4122x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 64
12 12x1 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 64
13 13x VITAL DANCER G 3 Brett Pope 62
14 1 MIKIMOTO F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
15 4x876x CLASSY MARCY F 3 Jason Pateman
16 180x98 FIRE ANT F 3 Tracey Diederich 56
17 2517x34 RESISTANCE F 3 Fred Kersley 62
18 15x33x THE SHOE G 3 Stephen Miller 66
Race 2 - STELSCO HIRE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72614x2244 KAAPANDER G 6 Kayla Farrell 73
2 x808832747 BIG CAROLINE M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 70
3 1x1x8715 YOUNG GINA G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 69
4 530x9567x9 DISTANT MEMORY M 7 Tom Widdeson 68
5 x74117236x AWESOME AS M 5 John Parker 67
6 3657011117 FRINGED G 8 Tom Pike 67
7 182x52049x SWIFT PLATINUM G 4 Ross Price 67
8 164x1x158x CRUACHAN G 5 Simon A Miller 66
9 61729779x0 FORSEEN (NZ) G 8 Colin Webster 66
10 0x5x755935 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 60
11 41x5 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 64
12 339659000x KING OF WU G 8 Brian Lucas 62
13 x96354100x SALTY G 5 Ross Price 60
14 15x33x THE SHOE G 3 Stephen Miller 66
15 13x VITAL DANCER G 3 Brett Pope 62
16 x41572625x CRANKY DANCER G 8 Brett Pope 80
17 7641846x36 EXPRESS SNOOPER G 5 Lou Luciani 60
18 1x11081x50 GLIMMER GIRL M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 66
19 6x433108x7 KISS BANG LOVE F 3 Russell Stewart 70
20 1 MIKIMOTO F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 60
21 725959x896 NICCATRICE G 6 Mark Bairstow 64
22 248x884653 OMINOUS WARNING G 7 Brett Pope 59
23 112x49x678 ON TREND G 6 Colin Webster 67
24 313667x212 PENALTY POINT M 5 Rod Brown 65
25 63170091x2 QUEEN TORI M 6 Justin Warwick 62
26 1313x5x321 RHI’S ROCKET G 5 Lindsey Smith 70
27 3x4122x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 64
Race 3 - WESTERN MEAT PACKERS HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x2448467x DANEFIN G 7 Dave A Jones 73
2 5135x71112 HAPPY HARRY G 4 Rod Brown 73
3 9736x15252 PARADING G 4 David Harrison 68
4 12121x6 REVEILLE M 4 Daniel Morton 68
5 3156429131 ACE’S WISH M 5 Bruce Watkins
6 35x2356522 ANOTHER VISION M 7 Warwick Bradshaw
7 112x49x678 ON TREND G 6 Colin Webster 67
8 318590x467 DUKEAZZA G 4 Sharon Miller 66
9 1 ACTION G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 62
10 7641846x36 EXPRESS SNOOPER G 5 Lou Luciani 60
11 97350x4414 ANY GIVEN TIME G 7 Troy Mahood 61
12 x74117236x AWESOME AS M 5 John Parker 67
13 62815x3491 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 71
14 x808832747 BIG CAROLINE M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 70
15 41x5 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 64
16 4x232115x9 JUST ELATED G 7 Tracey Diederich 63
17 12 KIA ORA STAR G 4 Michael Lane 63
18 5622511x07 NORTHERN LYRIC G 7 Mark Bairstow 70
19 35033251x4 TOPPA DAWOZZA G 6 Gary Crispin 70
20 5218x8 TRACKTA G 3 Daniel O'Connor 62
21 17274x3x1 WARRIOR OF JUSTICE G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 67
22 1x1x8715 YOUNG GINA G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 69
Race 4 - SOUTH WEST ISUZU HANDICAP (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 145x056162 FIRST AFFAIR M 5 Adam Durrant 73
2 1211225x32 RHINO BUSTER G 5 Rod Brown 77
3 35033251x4 TOPPA DAWOZZA G 6 Gary Crispin 70
4 33160x2611 TRAP FOR FOOLS G 4 Lindsey Smith 70
5 5622511x07 NORTHERN LYRIC G 7 Mark Bairstow 70
6 17274x3x1 WARRIOR OF JUSTICE G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 67
7 3182160x05 JESTER ROCK G 7 Steve Wolfe 66
8 1x264370x3 FREEDOM BY CHOICE G 5 Vaughn Sigley 64
9 12 KIA ORA STAR G 4 Michael Lane 63
10 97350x4414 ANY GIVEN TIME G 7 Troy Mahood 61
11 22706x4x48 BOUTIQUE M 6 Neville Parnham 55
12 6210500x07 PERSISTENCE TIME G 4 Ken Adams 60
13 62815x3491 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 71
14 073558x24 BRISTOL ROAD G 5 Glenn Mctaggart
15 1507495708 DAISY EXPRESS M 5 Mark Bairstow 60
16 41x0904043 GOLD INVADER G 6 Mark Bairstow 61
17 4x232115x9 JUST ELATED G 7 Tracey Diederich 63
18 31x5x46 LIQUID MAN G 4 Justin Warwick 62
19 36716x2321 SONNEN G 6 Stephen Miller 71
Race 5 - QUBE PORTS & BULK HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x4031322x INFATHUATED G 6 Justin Warwick 88
2 231215221x RED PADDY (NZ) G 6 Simon A Miller 83
3 40x1167x9x DENDEE M 6 Daniel Morton 82
4 051431110x TONKATUFF H 5 Brad Graham 81
5 8x80x70x09 HAVANA G 7 Chris Gangemi 80
6 2118x42212 DIABLERIE G 5 Bruce Watkins 79
7 355x95x157 CHINETTI G 7 Paul Jordan 77
8 031810419x NOT AGAIN KEN G 5 Mark Wright 77
9 2x122730x3 CONSEATED M 6 Simon A Miller 75
10 x41572625x CRANKY DANCER G 8 Brett Pope 80
11 11612x ROYAL STAR M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 74
12 x3326121x2 WAR JEUNE G 5 Steve Wolfe 74
13 0x5x755935 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 60
14 72614x2244 KAAPANDER G 6 Kayla Farrell 73
Race 6 - BANK OF QUEENSLAND HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x50311112 DANEHILLS DAUGHTER M 5 Stephen Rowe 79
2 12680x6859 OUTLAW PETE G 6 Trevor Andrews 79
3 48640x7903 KIROV BOY G 8 Arthur Mortimer 78
4 111037x554 COULEUR BIZARRE G 5 Chris Stelmach 75
5 x00x942020 CHARLESTOWN G 8 Justin Warwick 72
6 2442232364 SOMEDAY ONE DAY G 5 Justin Warwick 72
7 5883252752 VERDELLO BLUE G 11 Toby Roney 72
8 x003482636 SAXAPAK G 9 Mark Wright 58
9 36716x2321 SONNEN G 6 Stephen Miller 71
10 x551564618 BLACK FREDA M 6 Gary Hitchcock 65
11 4332513262 CHASING CHAOS G 6 Steve Wolfe 74
12 145x056162 FIRST AFFAIR M 5 Adam Durrant 73
13 33160x2611 TRAP FOR FOOLS G 4 Lindsey Smith 70
Race 7 - HANNAGAN BASSETT FINANCIAL SERVICES HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5012136415 MIKI TWO TOES G 8 Anne King 92
2 11x211511x VARIATION G 4 Stephen Miller 89
3 45320150Nx DON’TGETCAUGHT G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 88
4 108x22407x TONTO G 6 Lou Luciani
5 3497x65100 PROPERANTES G 6 Colin Webster 82
6 3042411x44 KEY TO FAME G 5 Simon A Miller 80
7 22514x9864 SETTLERS CREEK G 6 Colin Webster 80
8 2212684362 WAR GOD G 5 Neville Parnham 80
9 565676356x DARK MUSKET G 6 Graeme Ballantyne 78
10 04x53125x1 FINAL SALUTE G 4 Adam Durrant 78
11 21x145312x VERY TEMPTING M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 78
12 9x4031322x INFATHUATED G 6 Justin Warwick 88
13 031810419x NOT AGAIN KEN G 5 Mark Wright 77
14 3636x12211 OUR FINEST MOMENT G 6 Raquel Williams 88
15 x399256330 SPECIAL DELIVERY G 6 Mark Bairstow 72
Race 8 - GOMMES SHOES MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 82080x2049 BOKERUP LAD G 6 Tom Pike
2 4233x FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige
3 25x3 HILLBERT G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce
4 555x55 DYNAMITE JACK G 4 Vaughn Sigley
5 ALI BARBER G 4 Brett Pope
6 ARFA CHANCE G 4 Holly Locke
7 97 BACIGALLUPO G 4 Troy Mahood
8 DISTANT TRILOGY G 4 Tom Widdeson
9 INFERNAL STAR G 6 Vaughn Sigley
10 37x2 LIGHT THE FUSE M 4 Alanis O'hara
11 3893x67x58 JUST JUDE M 6 Nikki Davies
12 5534x4 VIAMMO M 4 Gary Crispin
13 3x3 ANNE BOLEYN M 4 Graeme Ballantyne
14 3 SISTAKINI M 4 Fred Kersley
15 5x PENNY DELIGHT M 5 Eddie Philp
16 NEW AGE M 4 Adam Durrant
17 60x634070x JERRY SEINFAIR G 8 Alison Stone
18 755x FAIR TEQUILA M 4 Barry Skinner
19 00078 SUMMER LADY M 4 Sharon Taylor
20 80x9x7 RED BANANAS G 4 Justin Warwick
21 29x8x2546x BACKTOBEVERLEY G 5 Alanis O'hara
22 x897055008 CLAPPA THUNDER G 8 Paul Tapper
23 4070629909 FAIRTORE M 4 Tonia Stampalia
24 LIVEN UP LAD G 4 Steve Wolfe
25 x552447x50 MASSA MAC G 4 Aaron Bazeley
26 0x6x ROMULUS ROMAN G 4 Alanis O'hara
27 3 VITAL SILVER G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.