Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 10:30AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Oct-17 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R8 N16
Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $16,000, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4587369328 BEACH HEAD G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 46
2 2903021161 BELFLYER G 6 John Shelton 79
3 4111671x05 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 71.5
4 x643409x50 BERNIE OF BABYLON G 8 Stewart Campbell 63
5 9x12071x16 COLLINS CREEK G 5 Steven A Hardy
6 2420310x44 CONGELATOR G 4 Paula Cartledge 60
7 7453388123 JUST AS LOYAL G 8 Mark Callaghan 68
8 6451350x32 KID CRUIZE G 5 Norm Hilton 56
9 2327568316 LEGS UNBARRED M 7 Wendy Bannerot 60
10 1312614620 LEPRECHAUN LAD G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 67
11 0x3633x108 MANDRYKA G 6 Steve Tregea 68
12 6312141x44 MISHANI SCOUT G 5 Shane Edmonds
13 410x164x54 MS SARANDON M 7 Caroline Allardyce 62
14 1860022317 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff
15 4122x45734 OUR CLARKY G 7 Bradley Hudson 60
16 x166161063 PALACE TYCOON G 5 Tony Sears 73
17 2x1237x513 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 5 Lindsay Hatch 75
18 105x902780 SAFETY PEG M 7 Nancy Stewart
19 047x71x691 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton
20 7936x45227 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME G 6 Matt Kropp 60
21 28440x8254 VALHALLA MIST G 7 Ben Currie 54
22 6x8968x740 WAR JET G 7 Rodney E Hurley 79
23 642080x200 WOW FACTOR G 7 Tony Sears 60
24 3664733102 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 74.5
Race 2 - FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 23x1186001 AGAPANTHA G 6 Lindsay Hatch 74
2 x935621233 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL M 4 Ben Currie 60
3 9x12071x16 COLLINS CREEK G 5 Steven A Hardy 66
4 003321050x DAZZLE EM SID G 4 Matt Kropp 66
5 343x43326x DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp
6 x6x1583613 DRUM MASTER G 4 Les Clarke 58
7 4806163145 EXTRA SHOT G 6 Fred Carter 62
8 22214x4434 FINAL HOPE M 5 Damien Rideout 71
9 7335264227 GO GET SUM G 7 Phyllis Kalinowski 59
10 12061579x7 KAVALONG G 5 Patrick Sexton 62
11 579x36297x KURRAJONG DRAGON G 8 Matt Kropp 62
12 7x5835550x MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 59
13 243x1129x6 MOVING PRESS G 5 Lindsay Gough 64
14 495454x647 OL’ BROWN EYES G 6 Troy Pascoe 65
15 x185424736 OMISSION G 8 Tracy Green 59
16 87x4457056 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 6 Greg Cornish 50
17 9548662722 QUATTRO FANTASTICO G 5 Rochelle Smith 51
18 12043x0268 RACECRAFT G 8 Luke Berger 64
19 5474x42232 SEQ THE STAR M 5 Rex Lipp 67
20 x754677214 SI SI SEQUALO G 4 Pat Duff 61
21 1694448826 SNIPETRON G 5 Michael Frappell 60
22 x062410147 SUPREME WILLY G 7 Brett Bellamy 55
23 40142442x5 WHISPERING WINGS M 5 Garry Schwenke 57
24 1653552x27 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 66
Race 3 - WARWICK VET CLINIC BenchMark 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 451815577x CAPITAL CITY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 57
2 x935621233 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL M 4 Ben Currie 60
3 158x DESERT COWBOY G 4 Lindsay Hatch 62
4 4806163145 EXTRA SHOT G 6 Fred Carter 62
5 99428x2622 FIVE SPICES G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 57
6 4266516660 HOOKED A BEAUTY M 4 Ben Robinson 44
7 7113136084 JEPTOO M 7 Bradley Hudson 58
8 936105697x MOLLY MIYAKO M 5 Wendy Bannerot 51
9 x4x621226x MY LITTLE DIVA M 4 Les Clarke 57
10 217x872445 NELLIE’S DELIGHT M 4 Debra Ainsworth 57
11 495454x647 OL’ BROWN EYES G 6 Troy Pascoe 65
12 9x6849xD9x PITBULL G 6 Ben Robinson 49
13 2121x73510 POETIC DRAGON M 5 Peter Overell 60
14 275x064835 TIACONI M 6 Brett Bellamy 59
15 1231 TYCOON ZIP G 4 Shane L Smith 56
16 40142442x5 WHISPERING WINGS M 5 Garry Schwenke 57
17 1653552x27 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 66
Race 4 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70x0558086 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 49
2 8x790x3624 BONSEA G 5 Brian Costello 44
3 x305416474 CAPTAIN TREASURE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 58
4 300x837531 HEART OF A REBEL M 5 Patrick Sexton 55
5 5693483644 HESSIAN H 5 Billy & Dale Healey 49
6 9x69x08885 HOLY HARRY G 6 Louise Bedford 48
7 x306386461 ISLAND SUNSET M 6 Ben Currie 52
8 3297180385 JOURNALIST G 4 Ben Robinson 51
9 9002456030 NAYTELLRHI MISS M 6 Garry Schwenke 44
10 1366642712 PRINCE OF BARODA G 5 Bradley Hudson 56
11 04x2716 ROCKY HALO G 4 Mark Palmer 50
12 4532720518 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 51
13 9x67965486 ST JAMES SQUARE G 9 Lex Fraser 44
14 7500709770 THAT’S DESPICABLE G 5 Ben Robinson 40
15 72631x3958 THE GRINGO G 5 Peter Gardner 55
16 7687433336 THERE’S NEMO G 6 Steven Thomas 45
Race 5 - HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 4kg) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4624399342 ARLIS G 6 Grant Arnold 45
2 4587369328 BEACH HEAD G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 46
3 5536647x38 BRUMBY JACK G 5 Ken Jones 49
4 847606x684 CASINO GOLD G 6 Brian Costello 52
5 090x6 COMMAND TROOP G 9 Bill Keenan 44
6 15844748x6 DREAMER’S GOAL H 5 Peter Sexton 47
7 10x0 EXPLOSIVE BELLE M 4 Michael Nolan 57
8 324x335717 FINE EYES M 5 Rex Lipp 58
9 2362196560 GREAT GRATS G 4 Bradley Hudson 53
10 6x5564630x KING VICTOR G 7 Ian Cook 46
11 3652136865 LANDED G 4 Peter Overell 48
12 23971x2123 MAC’S BOY G 4 Ben Park 56
13 1x394145 MAC’S GAL M 4 Ben Park 60
14 3x5119x293 MARANETTA M 4 Ben Currie 60
15 x524387970 ROYAL LADY M 6 Ben Robinson 47
16 5641 SEATTLE GAL F 3 Matt Kropp 54
17 37242x1885 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 57
18 194x6446x0 SOPHIA’S CHARM M 6 Bradley Hudson 53
19 8D87885126 STAR PAINTER M 4 Mark Palmer 59
20 6524157x60 WALTZ IN FLIGHT M 5 Bryan Dais 52
Race 6 - GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x968723577 BALLINA BAY M 4 Bradley Hudson
2 5x6x BRAX G 5 Grant Arnold
3 5 BUBBA ROCKER M 5 Garry Osborne
4 40x CEDAR FALLS F 3 Matt Kropp
5 0236275999 CHEVYS DESIRE G 5 Steven Thomas
6 830x468 DONOSTIA STAR M 4 Billy & Dale Healey
7 079x DRAGONFLY MISS M 6 Kellie Monckton
8 87x9 EVENING M 4 Reg Mackay
9 7252 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy
10 0x66 GREG’S GIRL M 5 Bill Brown
11 72 HAIKU’S WAY F 3 Rochelle Smith
12 HEY BROTHER G 4 Greg Cornish
13 9x0P HUGO’S DESTINY G 6 Michael Hemmings
14 4x637784 JARDINE M 4 Kenneth Perrin
15 9x02x4 KIRA’S BEAT M 5 Michael Hemmings
16 56577x5530 LITTLE ALBERT G 5 Al Barnes
17 5x90x MARVELOOS M 5 Ben Ahrens
18 0x044592x MY BOY FRED G 5 Sandra Mccormack
19 x400080302 OAKFIELD SUNSET M 5 Bradley Hudson
20 6858x400 OOKINAKI G 5 David Joice
21 240x060737 OUR CONSOLATION G 6 Ben Robinson
22 6x005x0383 PET DRAGON M 6 John Hearne
23 8x7 PUNTO NERO M 4 Wayne Oakenfull
24 005622x945 REAL DYNAMITE G 8 Bill Brown
25 600x000005 REAL ROMANCE M 5 Ben Robinson
26 6x2362 RED MONKEY C 3 Jason Judge
27 090x57 REINA M 4 Kevin Kemp
28 x697398x83 ROYAL BOUQUET M 5 Lynda Powell
29 94x256x576 ROYAL ROUTINE M 4 Caroline Allardyce
30 x779x34250 SCHMIDTY G 5 Bryan Dais
31 0x99 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull
32 646x96 STUNNING SHOW M 4 Tony Sears
33 89x TAPTHETILL G 3 John Zielke
34 VOLIVOLI M 4 Bryan Dais
35 326x WOLF TALES G 5 Brett Baker
Race 7 - WARWICK HOTEL QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 537x1 AMELIA JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 60
2 x266025x69 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 56
3 37467 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Hemmings
4 723x37265x MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
5 MORE OF MARY F 3 Jim Bannon
6 13x0331035 PERFECT RAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 62
7 31x13 REDEX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 63
8 675x044 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Webb
9 0x99 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull
10 5x SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Brown
11 592 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.