Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 21 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 16-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 17-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 17-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 21-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x1241x1 ALATORA G 5 Stephen Lee 64
2 3169784811 AQUAJEWEL M 4 Steven Phelps 60
3 x6837025x6 BIERBOWER G 8 Morgan Butler 45
4 4x17x380x8 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL G 7 Wayne S Lawson 70
5 xD9x610144 DANSU G 4 Stephen Lee 59
6 x00665351x HABSBURG G 7 Wayne Oakenfull 63
7 561081689x KNIGHT TEMPLAR G 7 Jason Reilly 66
8 19x31000x1 LOVE ME BABY M 4 Paddy Cunningham 72
9 5124172654 LWAZI G 5 Ben Robinson 52
10 x0284055x5 MARSCAY FORCE G 7 Gordon Yorke 68
11 0648358822 TIACONI M 6 Brett Bellamy 52
12 10x120848x UNDER THE THUMB G 5 Sue Grills 58
13 x411501462 VICTORY LASS M 6 Todd Payne 58
14 55410189x7 WICKEDLY RISQUE M 6 Hilary Dew 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 013x1x3198 BLINKIN FAST G 4 Sue Grills 60
2 773831474x COL ’N’ GAZ G 6 Andrew Jenkyn 41
3 x46110708x CUPID’S ROZE M 6 Julie Hodder 57
4 13915190x6 DUCHILLI G 6 Paddy Cunningham 56
5 7x1 EISEMANN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 55
6 130x47x515 FEAR FACTOR G 4 Matthew Dunn 55
7 43769447x9 FRENCH COMMAND G 8 Hilary Dew 48
8 9092365293 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 53
9 87x61579x9 JILLIES JET M 5 Stephen Lee 52
10 2x4156x646 LOOSE GOOSE M 5 Matthew Dunn 63
11 170003416x MADAM KATE M 4 Terry Commerford 52
12 x0284055x5 MARSCAY FORCE G 7 Gordon Yorke 68
13 274x94108x MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) G 10 Sue Grills 53
14 611601520x MR SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill 61
15 0853625345 NOT DOUBTFUL G 9 Terry Evans 49
16 32x524555x OTTO FROM HAMBURG G 5 Matthew Dunn 54
17 1x44006x00 OUR BLEVIC G 7 Ian Cook 63
18 8x94x62156 PASSION TO WIN M 5 Ian Savins 61
19 2837729307 POMME PETITE M 6 Barry Ratcliff 64
20 x82411400x RUSH OF BLOOD G 5 Tony V Green 53
21 05x9027809 SAFETY PEG M 7 Nancy Stewart 55
22 76482886x3 SHANNONBROOK MISS M 5 Kevin Randall 49
23 61x83 SUPER SHOES G 4 David Kelly 54
24 2410147925 SUPREME WILLY G 7 Brett Bellamy 46
25 x411501462 VICTORY LASS M 6 Todd Payne 58
26 00x44100x1 ZARCO G 7 Paul Matts 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5580863491 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 46
2 1160x07599 BRONTE BABE M 6 Ben Hull 54
3 9532420316 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 57
4 5315x88768 MEISHOU (NZ) G 6 Luke A Thomas 45
5 7284956635 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 37
6 0Dx7546450 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Stephen Lee 56
7 0356310714 PRINCE ALBERT G 7 John Shelton 64
8 x9974x7993 SWORN IN G 5 Dale Wagstaff 49
9 0x69752558 THE BROWN DUKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Morgan Butler 36
10 3372x69314 THE SKRILL G 4 Paul Grills 47
11 6474x70923 TOWKASH (NZ) G 8 John Shelton 46
12 8058x00095 WEEKEND WINNER M 7 Michael Lakey 39
13 0450677884 XERXES DREAM G 10 Michael P O'neill 43
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5231970x89 BLATANT WARRIOR G 5 Shane Everson 44
2 088x668713 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 47
3 636x387023 HOT MIST M 6 Peter R Stanley 40
4 x779086654 HOUSE OF TUDOR G 5 Tess Wilkes 33
5 241x752256 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 53
6 534177x642 KERMANDIE STAR M 5 Bruce Hill 54
7 680x088753 MOOGEM M 4 Leo Clapham 37
8 x30x454772 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 42
9 77183x8153 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 65
10 644x0x4131 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 54
11 0905834298 SUPER BONUS G 6 Tess Wilkes 35
12 32134x0541 TERAHLEE G 7 Stephen Bennett 44
13 3372x69314 THE SKRILL G 4 Paul Grills 47
14 32906x9806 UNNAMED STRATEGY G 7 Terry Evans 44
15 5421266x49 YABULU LAD G 5 Andrew Parramore 50
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x833x41987 ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 49
2 5x08x18 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Henley 51
3 216x50x0 ARABIAN DANCER G 4 Greg Howells 52
4 7x084x2146 DESERT RUSH F 3 David Kelly 51
5 71 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) C 3 David Kelly 53
6 501 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel S Bowen 51
7 0097660x03 FUNKY MONKEY G 5 Peter Cheers 38
8 636x387023 HOT MIST M 6 Peter R Stanley 40
9 630x942603 I’VE GOT THIS G 4 Tony V Green 45
10 254273x818 JANE OF STEEL M 5 Jim Herriot 47
11 35x180656x LOVE BATTLES M 4 Sonya Wheelahan 48
12 678x71 LUCKY RHYTHM M 4 Paddy Cunningham 50
13 614x30 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Fletcher 52
14 8434471583 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 44
15 31x8x30 MURDARESS M 4 Scott Cumming 52
16 199x36 ONEMORETWOLESS G 4 Leo Clapham 47
17 86321x7653 RAGE AGAINST G 5 Stirling Osland 50
18 16x3x5252 RED DECK F 3 David Kelly 55
19 8535x74221 RISPETTA M 4 Brett Bellamy 54
20 0x61 SILVER SWISS F 3 Terry Commerford 54
21 362x6931x8 SPEEDCUBING G 5 Ethan Ensby 46
22 60400456x3 STAR BID G 6 Vince Jones 41
23 4434321x00 WACKY DOO G 5 Julie Hodder 50
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 04x7x33 ADSY’S HONOUR M 4 Joanne Hardy
2 77x AMATA SORELLA M 4 Morgan Butler
3 856x70x6 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland
4 DASHASPRING G 4 Neville Stewart
5 EFFEROUS M 4 Stephen Lee
6 663x2 FADING MIST M 4 Sue Grills
7 969x0 FINAL HIT G 6 Gary Nielsen
8 4x790x6 GREEN CASH M 4 Gordon Yorke
9 7525x5 KALAHARI PEARL G 4 Todd Payne
10 MAGIC IN THE NIGHT M 4 Brett Dodson
11 6 MARINE CORPS G 4 Ben Robinson
12 48x MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Owen Glue
13 MOUNT HEIDI M 4 Amy Usher
14 7 ONE LAST TRY M 5 Kevin Tonks
15 4550743575 PRINCESS DEVINE M 5 Carolyn Halliday
16 6x870x43 RENEWING HOPE G 5 John Shelton
17 0 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Bellamy
18 03395356x0 SHAKE HER BON BON M 4 Barry Ratcliff
19 90x04 SISTER BERTRILLE M 5 Shane Everson
20 0x9943 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull
21 08 TALKERUP M 4 Danielle Cunningham
22 54825262x4 THE EXHIBITIONIST G 4 Stephen Lee
23 86644987x3 WHEN IN DOUBT M 7 Donna Stoddart
24 0x90x6 WHERE POPPIES GROW M 4 Brett Dodson
25 WIN TUFF G 3 Bruce Hill
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x60x5832 ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland
2 633x0600x8 ADAM WILL DO G 5 Hilary Dew
3 6x489x72 AIRDALE G 4 Scott Henley
4 8x8555x58 CALL HER MAGIC M 5 Julie Hodder
5 882240x565 COMM AND CENTS G 5 Joanne Hardy
6 85x94 COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
7 343739222x DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill
8 5x276x9422 FUN FOR ME M 4 Matthew Dunn
9 4x38 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
10 0530x04 JAYLO F 3 Greg Howells
11 004x3 LOVE TIME M 4 Paddy Cunningham
12 09800x887 LUCYJON M 6 Michael Trihey
13 0x5x7 NIGHT MANAGER G 4 Dean S Smith
14 0008x630x5 POET’S EDITION M 4 Jason Reilly
15 0906 PRESS RESET G 4 Paddy Cunningham
16 6x870x43 RENEWING HOPE G 5 John Shelton
17 x365x80490 SEA ROUTE G 5 Aiden St Vincent
18 579x050074 SHADOW OF DREAMS G 5 Peter Cheers
19 6x4864454 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
20 54 VONDAYE G 3 Ian Cook
21 8x0x36 YOUNGSTOWN F 3 Scott Henley

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.