Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday, 18 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 11:26AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 65 HCP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3444242521 ARROWS DESTINY G 6 Theresa Bateup 58
2 148770x589 DIAMOND COSTA G 8 Lee Van Den Bos 36
3 010x785922 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 42
4 1447656x64 HEYSEN G 8 Wayne Carroll 60
5 81 HONORARY MISS M 4 Richard Laming 53
6 4673441x43 ILLYRIAN M 5 John Rolfe 60
7 3315384762 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 58
8 468x442053 KISS IN THE DARK M 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 52
9 166369x774 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 55
10 0282023101 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 56
11 x955656115 MISS POLLY BEAT M 5 Mark Webb 57
12 136x213008 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) M 6 John Tyack 46
13 2435417061 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 50
14 2x74089653 POLYPHEMUS G 7 Joe Cleary 43
15 x67x863217 SUPPLY MONEY M 5 Graham Hulm 59
16 099x156965 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 62
17 1231440700 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 63
18 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Jim Scobie 62
19 2760563392 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kerry Weir 43
Race 2 - NORTH STAR SERVICE STATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 571300x909 ALREADY LEICA M 6 Darren Bailey 48
2 55430x4821 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS G 5 Mark Gee 55
3 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 53
4 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE G 6 Wendy Roche 59
5 726420000x DAMYSUS G 8 Debbie Prest 38
6 315799x604 DARBALARA G 8 John Rolfe 44
7 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE G 6 Greg Heddle 51
8 8x02931512 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley 54
9 70510x3141 KANERUPT G 4 Gratz Vella 62
10 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY G 4 Doug Vickers 49
11 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh
12 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 49
13 3205932825 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 47
14 121423465x ORRSTAR G 8 Neil Osborne 55
15 6410x60x81 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney 57
16 0294x35849 PENNY SHARES M 5 Todd Smart 54
17 7855267744 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch
18 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY G 4 Scott Wade 47
19 311x077275 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 51
20 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott
21 x635389620 YOU’RE KIDDING ME G 8 Gratz Vella 45
Race 3 - JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn
2 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE G 6 Wendy Roche 59
3 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS M 5 Kerri Kulic 51
4 9950242403 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 47
5 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE G 6 Greg Heddle 51
6 2275254x88 HALLIDAY ROAD G 4 Theresa Bateup
7 4x934211x HOMEBIRD M 4 Matthew Dale 59
8 60x91x4 I’LL TELL YA M 5 Chris Heywood 49
9 1 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 54
10 100x633402 QUITE MAGICAL M 4 Paul Facoory 52
11 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING M 5 Gratz Vella 50
12 39x03291 SHRAPNEL IMPACT M 4 Rob Wellington 51
13 0x2112x4 SNIP THE MO G 4 Neil Osborne 59
14 x54x52116x TURBO CHARGER G 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch 56
15 8503097812 YOUNG JACKSON G 6 Richard Coulton
Race 4 - RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47316x6000 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith
2 0x4x34031 BATTLESCAR (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 49
3 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL G 4 Wayne Carroll 45
4 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn
5 8605x8605x CALL THE MIDWIFE M 6 Ron Steiner 37
6 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS M 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 52
7 440x424902 CANOVA G 8 Mark Webb
8 x7548x3212 CAPNICCONI M 5 Peter Clancy 48
9 x66003x215 COOGEE BEACH BOY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 42
10 3644x51498 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 47
11 73292x2404 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 37
12 0x656x6872 GHETTO BOY G 5 Tony Newing
13 9400703684 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby
14 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
15 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY G 4 Doug Vickers 49
16 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 49
17 8x8454719 NICC’S POET G 4 Paul Facoory 50
18 600x705925 SAINT CHEVAL G 5 Nick Olive 42
19 x87907417x SAMMUKA G 6 Michelle Russell 48
20 2231x66287 SEDUCTION G 4 Gratz Vella 49
21 241266x362 SIMPLY STRIKING G 5 Neil Osborne 53
22 3x33512055 STORM FORCE G 4 Greg & Kelly Gooch
23 785248x560 SUPREME LYNE M 7 Debbie Prest 34
24 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott
25 x409x47886 VISUALISED M 5 Dean Boal 38
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x223 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale
2 634325x312 ATHONIS (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
3 51x837x866 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) M 5 Norm Gardner 53
4 7462218x89 BRAMWELL M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
5 43108x9856 CALLISTO MOON G 4 Emma Steel 56
6 4x00x05515 CONFESS AND AVOID M 4 Tom Wilson 46
7 02x17x3246 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Terry Fulwood 41
8 x70000x083 HENRY’S PRIDE G 4 Mick J Smith
9 81 HONORARY MISS M 4 Richard Laming 53
10 352x464x21 LASTING SHADOW M 4 Joe Cleary 51
11 46x4246418 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 45
12 x550243589 MR MILE G 6 Andrew Eastcott
13 839x58 PRETTY PINE M 4 Craig Widdison
14 445270x551 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Theresa Bateup 47
15 44 RUBY SKYE M 4 Craig Widdison
16 4525221x55 SEETHING DRAKE G 6 Mark Gee 56
17 3248440232 SISTER HAZEL M 5 Peter Clancy
18 056x090 THUNDER MISS M 4 Andrew Eastcott
19 700650x903 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) G 5 Martin Stein
Race 6 - DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x ADABOYCHARLIE G 4 Bruce Cross
2 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
3 639x44 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory
4 7x CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams
5 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
6 234x DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 4 Peter Clancy
7 27x DUNDALK (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary
8 EDEA M 4 David Blundell
9 6x2020x HALONA M 5 Neil Osborne
10 9x7x HOT TICKETS G 4 Norm Gardner
11 3 ILLOURA M 4 Scott McIntosh
12 5x KAILIS PEARL M 4 Todd Smart
13 67 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mick Miladinovic
14 0x7x MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale
15 40x MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith
16 MISS BO M 4 Michael C Lynch
17 26354309 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland
18 50425x MOSH VAIN G 4 Chris Heywood
19 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT G 5 Todd Smart
20 6x RUPELLA M 4 Lauren Davies
21 90x95070x6 SARADEN M 4 Martin Stein
22 246x2 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
23 SHIPWAY G 4 Emma Steel
24 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING M 4 Paul McVicar
25 25x067x26 TALICO G 5 Peter Clancy
26 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper
27 TIXSON G 4 Michelle Russell
28 9250x28 USAIN BROCKSTAR G 3 Nick Olive
29 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood
30 0x YANDINA ROAD G 4 Mark Gee
31 936x009528 ZAPACE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 98x546x72 AIRPORT G 5 Nick Olive
2 33553x0x94 AMMERLAND G 5 Rob Wellington
3 568x6 AUSBRED DREAM M 4 Matthew Smith
4 x7x4373322 BILL’S MY BOY G 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
5 50x8544924 CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland
6 966 CHEERS TO FLO F 3 Nick Olive
7 0 CUTOUT KING G 4 Gary Colvin
8 0x3 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir
9 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton
10 24335x3654 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale
11 48753 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 4 Richard Butler
12 9878x77x02 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade
13 7 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Carroll
14 09x30870 KYLARA M 6 Peter Bloomfield
15 044x8 MISTER STEADFAST G 4 Doug Vickers
16 5x623 OAK PARK BELLE M 4 Mark Webb
17 62436x8434 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 4 Nick Olive
18 89x92858x0 PARIS REWARD M 4 Emma Steel
19 0x09x468 POINCON M 5 Tom Wilson
20 94 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh
21 0 SARGE BRIGARDE G 3 Wayne Carroll
22 77668x4 SOMOSO G 5 Bruce Cross
23 5885x423 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper
24 49x06702 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison
25 67x5 ULTRAVIOLET F 3 Norm Gardner

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.