Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 26 May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.55
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 23-May-17 9:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 23-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 26-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 185
Finalised 26/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 4 & Race 9 No. 21
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/05/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x526457x7 CORRYVRECKAN G 7 Glenn Richardson
2 29436x1123 DESTIVA G 6 Ben Ahrens 73
3 01712116x8 FLAMING ACES M 6 Toby Edmonds 80
4 2171130x70 HEARTFORD M 4 Stuart Kendrick 74
5 13490x1872 LIMERICK MOON G 5 Gary Duncan 74
6 24434x0180 PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 6 Jon Walk 70
7 x4x1319x54 REBEL ROVER G 6 Ben Currie
8 8697625948 ROCKY KING G 7 Tom Bourke 87
9 65340027x7 SOLDI DOMANI G 5 Bryan Dais
10 7110357305 SWEET REPEAT M 4 Ross Coveney 70
11 274x281035 TAPESTRY VISION G 5 David Reynolds 74.5
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 315229x960 AGORA M 4 Jackie Crompton 59
2 65724440x0 BILBERRY STAR G 7 Bruce Brown 50
3 70155217x8 BOCAGE M 4 Robert Heathcote 57
4 0x32962344 HIDDEN GOLD M 5 Lynn Tipper 62
5 63x13551x5 INGEEGOODBE G 4 Robert Heathcote 64
6 x5590x1853 IZZAH M 4 Robert Wilson 62
7 142144x553 JILL’S CHARM M 4 Gary Duncan 63
8 65x142825x MONTEUX H 5 John Meagher 76
9 937103260x MYSTERIUM G 5 Chris Jordan 63
10 80x35x1321 RAGGLE VARR M 4 Natalie Mccall 70
11 426173x945 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER F 3 Brian Smith 62
12 x8562514x4 TAKINGS G 4 Michael & Christine Dore 62
13 4451418x7x THE SNOW QUEEN (NZ) M 4 Frank Phillips 62
14 13x828212 VAULTING AMBITION G 4 Chris Anderson 68
15 2123229x69 WICKED TRILOGY M 5 Robert Heathcote 60
16 x541231584 ZENDAYE G 3 Desleigh Forster 68
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 77714x149x APPLAUSE A STAR M 4 Ross Coveney 55
2 34121x489 AZARENKA (NZ) M 4 Mick Mair 64
3 122555x231 CLOUDS G 5 Lindsay Anderson 63
4 8x371334x4 CORNROW G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 77
5 5x521256x5 DODGE THE PRESS G 4 Chris Munce 57
6 1x78x FIVE STUD POKER G 4 Robert Heathcote 61
7 183x28150x GESSNER G 3 Darryl Hansen 59
8 009x697547 GREAT PATIENCE G 5 Wayne Kuskopf 45
9 8x061018x GYPSY WILD G 4 Kim Loy 57
10 x5590x1853 IZZAH M 4 Robert Wilson 62
11 x99x385735 JERROCITY M 6 Jason Noud 45
12 2268752254 MUSIC SCENE G 4 David Reynolds 54
13 07633287x4 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 5 Pat Duff 55
14 30x245x178 OVERSTATEMENT M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 64
15 7x167x4063 PINCH MOUNTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote 60
16 3310x632x5 PRECISION STRIKE G 4 Paul Jenkins 64
17 47x322155x PRINCESS IS READY M 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
18 4272514342 RAGAZZO DEL CORSA G 4 Alan L Jones 65
19 x286x43175 STAR JUSTICE G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 59
20 4652x118x THE PERPETRATOR G 4 Paul H Duncan 63
21 4451418x7x THE SNOW QUEEN (NZ) M 4 Frank Phillips 62
22 17x1 TVERSKY G 3 Gary Duncan 65
23 4271x0474 TWILIGHT MANEUVER G 3 Sherrie Lawlor 58
24 8x6523244x TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) G 4 Jason Edwards 64
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x56x14x5x4 ANDARI M 4 Craig Stott 59
2 65x0641 CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE F 3 Garnett Taylor 59
3 22719748x5 CONCRETUS G 4 Andrew Williamson 58
4 36x0715280 DAWN FIGHTER F 3 Kelly Schweida 58
5 0x81x9 DONOT SAY ANYTHING (NZ) G 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 59
6 5x4017x836 DRUMS JEWEL F 3 John Johnston 54
7 45009x8686 ELUSIVE AFFAIR F 3 Trevor Whittington 54
8 717x53 ENLIGHTENED F 3 Rochelle Smith 57
9 7540x75430 FAMOUS GROUSE G 7 Craig Tyrrell 43
10 0x507616x HESEZSO G 3 Michael Costa 53
11 67x1 HIGH ON YOU F 3 Bruce W Hill 57
12 381 HOWNOWBROWNCOW G 3 Troy Pascoe 59
13 8x4x346617 HUNGRY LIKE A WOLF G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 56
14 1 LE MATTAN G 3 Brian Smith 63
15 353334x1 LIMESTONE COWBOY G 3 Stuart Kendrick 62
16 42072641x7 MANABAR G 4 Peter Strong 51
17 5497108x98 MOGUL G 3 David Scanes 54
18 8x84450310 MUSGREY HILL F 3 Scott Morrisey 58
19 80x61494x2 OVERLAP G 3 Pat Duff 58
20 3526660554 PATCHE GIFT G 4 David Reynolds 53
21 x0x5779496 ROSDANE G 4 Jason Noud 42
22 1037x85 SEND US A SIGN F 3 Ray Litton 56
23 426173x945 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER F 3 Brian Smith 62
24 7x451535 SONADOR ANGEL F 3 John Meagher 59
25 123x08 SWEET SODA POP G 3 Kelly Doughty 57
26 074383x174 VENETIAN BEAUTY F 3 Pat Duff 58
27 160x89 VICTORY STREET F 3 Rex Lipp 59
28 39x2324524 WINE BARREL G 4 Rex Lipp 63
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 051047x404 AQUAJEWEL F 3 Alan L Jones 59
2 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET G 3 Michael Costa 59
3 5x521256x5 DODGE THE PRESS G 4 Chris Munce 57
4 265912 DOMINANT CROWN G 3 Steven O'dea 60
5 78x964905x EARL OF FORDYCE G 5 Gordon Hay 46
6 52x221372x FAST VISION M 4 Ben Hull 61
7 0x493351x GATLINBURG G 3 John Meagher 62
8 34x15 HAPPY MEDIUM M 4 Michael Nolan 61
9 x13x3054x2 MAGIC STREET G 6 Kathy Stabe 58
10 558x20x45x MANKINI LOVE G 5 Frank Phillips 50
11 660x4349x2 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 4 Jim Murdoch 53
12 1x64x8x ROCK DE FRANCE M 4 Kelly Schweida 59
13 175x RUMBA QUEEN F 3 Tony Gollan 62
14 352130x8 SHE’S SO MEAN F 3 Darryl Hansen 59
15 86163109 TOECANARGIE MAN G 3 Ross Coveney 55
16 6x33137x9 TONY’S PRINCESS F 3 Kim Loy 57
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 798x650 BERNIN CASH M 4 Lindsay Gough
2 6077 CHOICE SON G 3 Rex Lipp
3 4463439x45 COLLEGIATE G 4 Alan L Jones
4 977900 DRAGON RACER G 4 Angela Plumb
5 84365492x3 EMPEROR’S BEACH G 8 Ross Simpson
6 6057 ESOR F 3 Robert Wilson
7 6994288x33 IN KOBE G 4 Darren Bell
8 77768 JAPALI FOX F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
9 466x434x24 KUTTAMURRA AL G 4 Robert Heathcote
10 9x5 LIGHTNING JACKSON G 4 David Vandyke
11 805F844560 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday
12 67x620x62 MOBILE G 3 Barry Lockwood
13 9x048x8620 NATIONAL JEWEL M 4 Tony K Williams
14 7x825932 RED BALTER G 3 Andrew Williamson
15 35x042728 RED RIGHT OUT G 3 Lynn Tipper
16 6x60x65x00 RESET EXPRESS G 5 Darryl Hansen
17 634x3434 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN G 3 Tony Haydon
18 500x00 ROCK WITH PASSION G 3 Gary Hineman
19 90787436 SMOOTH PEBBLES F 3 Wendy Bannerot
20 0343x303 SNOWY MOET G 3 Gary Duncan
21 6x0x04x0 STRAYING F 3 Kathy Stabe
22 508 STRIKER THOMAS G 3 Jeffrey Chan
23 8765 THE LAST ECHO G 4 Brian Smith
24 4534x55076 TRUE STEPPER G 3 Angela Plumb
25 7093 WHAT DO YA THINK F 3 Lisa Garrett
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x96x5 BELIEVE THE DREAM M 4 Robert Wilson
2 96x7978x0 BELLARANZA M 5 Sandra O'Sullivan
3 89x766x6 BIG THUNDER G 3 Michael Nolan
4 9x54926x90 BIG VEGA G 3 Rob Davidson
5 BRICKHALL G 3 Bryan Dais
6 5x55x38 CHICAGO NIGHTS G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
7 835x6 CLEARWATER G 3 Michael Lakey
8 48440x5429 DAY OF THE FOX G 3 Mark F Webb
9 8458x9 FAST SUN F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
10 0x779x FIDEREUS C 3 Mark F Webb
11 2x0x FIT FOR PURPOSE G 3 Liam Birchley
12 8x544x24 HANCOCK G 3 Darryl Hansen
13 HANK SCORPIO G 2 Natalie Mccall
14 35 JET’N’WILD F 3 Frank Phillips
15 55x2723x JEXERLENT G 3 Chris Munce
16 850x59 KINGSMITH FLYER G 3 Lisa Stratton
17 4593x4 LIPS ’N HIPS F 3 Rex Lipp
18 06x8879x7 LOST VIRTUE M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
19 859x33256x MURTASTEEL G 4 Brad Herne
20 433x87 NIGHT WHISPER G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
21 6322x542 NORTHERN DIVINE F 3 Tony Haydon
22 75 ORBITAL F 3 Paul H Duncan
23 3654x32422 PRODUCE ME LATE G 4 Carmel Richardson
24 0x RHODOPIS F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
25 36686x3956 SINGLE LASS F 3 Trevor Miller
26 5x904538x SIR PLUCKA G 3 Darryl Raffin
27 SUGGAN BUGGAN G 3 Robert Heathcote
28 09x0570x89 TACTICAL MANUEVER F 3 Rob Davidson
29 2x VILLA CORTONA F 3 David Vandyke
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BEBADO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley
2 BLACKMAILER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brian Smith
3 CHATTEL MORTGAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stewart Mackinnon
4 0x DEEP LEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Palmer
5 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Patrick Sexton
6 724x2 EXCELEBRAZIONE C 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
7 6x67 FLAMIN’ SID QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Mark F Webb
8 GOLDEN BOUQUET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
9 62x GUISSOLA C 2 Julie Green
10 HALF MOON BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Liam Birchley
11 44 I’M SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida
12 03 IMA FARMBOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller
13 00x0 JABROOK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
14 99x LEND ME A TENNER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
15 5 MI INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Byrne
16 MIGHTY HEART C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
17 734x9 MISHANI ALLURE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Andrew Williamson
18 0x MISS SIDUAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
19 MYSTIC EYES F 2 John Meagher
20 2x PLAY THING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
21 PROOF PERFECT C 2 Paul Jenkins
22 ROOIBOS DELUXE F 2 David Vandyke
23 240x SERIOUS DOUBTS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
24 SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS F 2 Barry Lockwood
25 7 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce Brown
26 23x00 STAR CUGAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
27 STARZARINA F 2 Tony Gollan
28 8 SWEET JAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Geoff Burns
29 446 SWEET ORPHAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
30 SWEETT DAZZLER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim Hurley
31 43 THE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida
32 8 TOP KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Strong
33 60x VALDEANIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
34 WICKATAQ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Reynolds
35 0 WITHOUT DISSENT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Duff
36 8x ZIEGELBAUER G 2 Jan Pritchard
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.