Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday, 26 May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 22-May-17 11:20AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 23-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 26-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 254
Finalised 26/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R3 N16

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x12302x6 BETTER LAND H 5 Toby Edmonds
2 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 50
3 x158x22822 BOBBY BE GOOD G 6 Trevor J White
4 6x11218x03 CHEVAL LE VENT G 4 Marcus Wilson
5 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR M 4 Ethan Ensby
6 170x06x001 EIGHT’S A PARTY G 7 Darren Bell
7 90089x0594 ESSAY RAIDER G 7 Ben Robinson
8 451076440x FASTA THAN LIGHT G 6 Pat Duff
9 x33143620x FIRST RAIN M 5 Stephen Lee 60
10 9441025218 GRESELIN M 4 Daniel S Bowen 65
11 23333x64x7 HEART OF A WARRIOR G 6 Tony Gollan
12 8060758x04 HIGH ESTEEM G 7 Tony Gollan
13 09487177x9 HULA GIRL M 5 Paddy Cunningham 64
14 1x92459687 JACK STRIKES BACK G 6 Stephen Bennett 58
15 396757x353 LIBERTY ISLAND G 5 Bruce W Hill
16 5x121548x9 LORD COCONUTS G 6 Tony Gollan
17 x587182229 MARAU DAZE G 5 Laurie Richardson
18 5604539312 MINIVER M 5 Ben Robinson
19 x093115330 NEURUM ROAD G 8 Robert Pilling
20 x6422024x6 NOT WANTED G 8 Warren Gavenlock 67
21 3452726186 ON DEMAND G 5 Pat Duff
22 6x30287x80 PHAST LAD G 5 Tom Pratt 60
23 11x93600x6 PRINCE ALBERT G 6 Daniel Want
24 9186325x78 RED BOWERS G 5 Matthew Dunn
25 940x168743 RED LETTER DAY G 5 Ben Hull
26 5902000x0x ROD’S BID M 8 Shane Everson 66
27 508325x281 SHE TELLS LIES M 5 Leo Clapham
28 0405108788 SILENTO (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 66
29 3x55423113 STEVE’S SURPRISE G 5 Hunter Kilner
30 x7155x1139 SULTAN OF SWING (NZ) G 4 Shaune Ritchie
31 11108x2309 SWINDLERS MISS M 4 Paul Facoory 65
32 85147x7062 UNBOWED G 7 Pat Duff
33 0421004032 UNO BEST G 4 Paul Facoory 66
34 0405620341 WAR BABY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott
35 3211107x91 WHO’S YOUR DADDY G 5 John Wallace
36 3613334225 WRAITH OF ODIN G 6 Ethan Ensby
37 8756x19744 YOUWAITANDSEE G 5 Trevor Hardy
38 16513216x0 ZOMBIE QUEEN M 5 Daniel Want 67
Race 2 - CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14116240x5 ART’S GOT A GUN G 6 Peter Ball 55
2 6020x0979x ASTRO AVALANCHE (GB) G 8 Brenton Snelling 75
3 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE G 8 Maryann Brosnan 53
4 x518939x04 CANNIZZARO G 5 Jim Jarvis
5 722751147x CASH SPINNER M 5 John Shelton 82
6 1103x53271 CHARGE MISSILE G 6 Brenton Andrew
7 29436x1123 DESTIVA G 6 Ben Ahrens
8 56967218x9 DRAGON STREET G 6 Brenton Snelling 58
9 0x4570215x EKIBUUKA G 7 Brett Dodson 71
10 01712116x8 FLAMING ACES M 6 Toby Edmonds
11 1512219160 HIDE THE MOON G 7 Scott Cumming
12 13673234x2 HIGH COST G 4 Greg Cornish
13 11232x2152 HYDRAZINE G 6 Stephen Lee 79
14 04273738x6 INNOCENT M 6 John Wallace 59
15 4x9313402x LUCKY METEOR G 6 John Shelton 84
16 144261430x MAJELLA MAGIC M 4 Tony Gollan
17 84x11115x0 MARSCAY FORCE G 6 Gordon Yorke
18 22158x9106 MOSHKI F 3 Colt Prosser 70
19 24434x0180 PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 6 Jon Walk
20 0x6228564x SCENIC ROAD G 6 Peter Evans
21 65340027x7 SOLDI DOMANI G 5 Bryan Dais 67
22 x19415596x SPLINTER G 5 Hunter Kilner 63
23 2288x4783x SPLITZER (NZ) G 8 Hunter Kilner 67
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8422217223 ACADEMY HILL G 5 Ian Savins 55
2 5P622x0319 BALKAN BAMBINO G 5 Pat Duff
3 741299x180 BANCROFT G 5 Matthew Dunn 60
4 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE G 8 Maryann Brosnan 53
5 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 50
6 241x06377x BOLD LOOKER G 4 Warren Gavenlock 58
7 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET G 3 Michael Costa 53
8 97506x7129 CANNY EXCEL G 6 Laurie Richardson
9 977x8471 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby
10 32311x948x CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 4 John Hughes 58
11 x61874069x CHATEAUROUX G 6 Peter Evans
12 1x741x374x CHOPHOUSE TEARS M 5 Brenton Snelling
13 735734125x CLANGORANDA G 6 Greg Cornish 43
14 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR M 4 Ethan Ensby
15 647140x640 DESTINY’S LASS M 7 Steven Phelps 57
16 657x31x409 EARLY OPENER G 4 David Joice 49
17 37407x3361 ELITE DUBLEO G 5 Trevor Hardy 53
18 x33143620x FIRST RAIN M 5 Stephen Lee 60
19 40x8434312 FLINDERS DRAGON G 5 Danny J Bougoure 51
20 0588134376 FRENCH COMMAND G 7 Hilary Dew 51
21 1x0 GLONASS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa
22 76980864x0 GRENACHE G 5 Daniel Simonetta 52
23 9441025218 GRESELIN M 4 Daniel S Bowen 65
24 477287x700 GUNDY STAR G 7 Sharlee D'Avila 60
25 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK G 8 Shane Everson 39
26 x214247x27 LE COURONNEMENT G 4 Stephen Lee 50
27 x40108x410 MARKED FOREVER G 4 Billy & Dale Healey 53
28 716737975x MONTRER DAME M 5 Bruce W Hill
29 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE M 4 Terry McCarthy 47
30 6x944458x1 OMISSION G 7 Tracy Green
31 0921831660 ONSLOW G 6 Brad Munro 58
32 631x680x00 OUR FIRST ONE G 4 David Campbell 56
33 6x30287x80 PHAST LAD G 5 Tom Pratt 60
34 86x570379x PURE WHISPER G 7 Leon Elliott
35 2144 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 54
36 41724323x2 SCRAP COPPER M 5 Lindsay Hatch
37 620x923112 SHORELINE M 4 Andrew Parramore 64
38 0405108788 SILENTO (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 66
39 31x4233612 SNUGGLE POT M 4 Brenton Andrew
40 x19415596x SPLINTER G 5 Hunter Kilner 63
41 x1720x87x6 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE M 7 Stephen Bennett 61
42 332213x962 TAYLOR BAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 53
43 4101536533 WIG WAM BAM G 5 Greg Cornish 43
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 41106x58x8 ALDESAAR G 4 Stephen Lee
2 42147x7430 ANZIO G 4 Terry McCarthy
3 977x8471 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby
4 12x7482883 CHELSEA STAR M 4 Lindsay Hatch
5 0798023257 CONNOLLY G 7 Carolyn Halliday 40
6 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR M 4 Ethan Ensby
7 x401610x80 DALRYMPLE G 8 Neville Stewart 40
8 0047008526 DEFROST M 7 Julie Hodder 38
9 00x9489741 EXCELLERO M 4 John Shelton 54
10 5352797x09 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 5 Vince Jones 50
11 179x24xL12 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME M 4 Michael Costa 67
12 8x061018x GYPSY WILD G 4 Kim Loy 53
13 4x25833581 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 48
14 x621214x24 JOHNNY BE QUICK G 6 Lindsay Hatch 62
15 8x71264044 MATHIESON LANE G 7 Andrew Pilling
16 53396179x9 MCGILL (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 49
17 x8x9552807 NIGHT WOLF G 6 Ben Robinson
18 1 ONEMORETWOLESS G 3 Leo Clapham 51
19 6131L62257 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
20 1x64244x44 RUN LOUIE RUN G 4 Brenton Andrew
21 1223x90x64 SALMANAZAR G 4 Tony Gollan
22 7741366x20 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 4 Leo Clapham 62
23 0070003098 SEVEN TEN SPLIT M 4 Cheryl Lantry 45
24 16x0764828 SHANNONBROOK MISS M 4 Hunter Kilner
25 96558x213 SVITANYA M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 53
26 5701380x82 THE UMBRELLA MAN G 4 Tony Gollan
27 x645496617 TORONTO FLYER G 4 Bruce W Hill 49
28 x812263970 TRACONI M 5 Stephen Bennett 46
29 x541231584 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x124 ALATORA G 4 Stephen Lee 54
2 7676234986 BAIO G 5 Brenton Snelling 37
3 x54860800x BIERBOWER G 7 Morgan Butler 46
4 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET G 3 Michael Costa 53
5 573x222325 CLOUD CONSORT G 5 Stephen Lee 53
6 13426x8698 CORDER G 5 Daniel S Bowen 47
7 5x65931942 DASHING WIN M 5 Leo Clapham 49
8 73483464x4 DJERASSI G 7 Jim Jarvis 41
9 0796990046 DUNRUNIN G 6 Hilary Dew 37
10 52x221372x FAST VISION M 4 Ben Hull
11 2454437688 GRACEFULLY CHIC F 3 Trevor Whittington
12 13372212x9 ILIA M 5 Shane Everson 57
13 9x22812645 IT’S WANTED G 3 Bruce W Hill
14 2579x14455 JAZZY RULER M 4 Terry McCarthy 47
15 13x JEST EXCEL F 3 Tony Gollan
16 408936440x JUST IMAGINE M 5 Julie Hodder 41
17 500x467280 KAWANA KING G 4 Brett Bellamy 43
18 4x2x42166x LANDMARKS G 4 Scott Cumming 53
19 0x201347x7 LWAZI G 4 Ben Robinson
20 9717249x53 MISS ZINZIN M 4 Peter Youngberry 50
21 300x712509 MR SNOWMAN G 4 Gordon Yorke
22 654234x463 PAT KASH (NZ) G 5 John Shelton 49
23 542x488587 PERDU G 4 David Joice
24 175x RUMBA QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
25 x16458x10x SHUDAPUTARINGONIT M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 55
26 35x1559x81 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Palmer 54
27 298228147x STOP THE FIGHT M 4 Colt Prosser 57
28 461x SUPER COOPER G 3 Paddy Cunningham 50
29 7x64464450 TILBURY LODGE G 5 Vince Jones 50
30 6x33137x9 TONY’S PRINCESS F 3 Kim Loy
31 0275x295x7 TYRANNIZE (NZ) G 4 Leo Clapham 64
32 x850300x00 WATER BOY (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 48
33 46120x8 WONGUR G 4 Matthew Dunn 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 05x82x3254 ALL PLUCK G 3 Tony Gollan
2 2240x324 BAGGINS G 3 John Wallace
3 00x BON LEANGA M 4 John Hughes
4 68257x7726 BUSH BANDICOOT G 4 Sharlee D'Avila
5 0x26090x5 CINDERELLA LADY M 5 Paul Smith
6 CLIODHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice
7 0x DARING DEEDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan
8 x338524x33 DATASTAR M 5 Rochelle Smith
9 7x480x672 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce W Hill
10 64474x8 GLOW LION GO H 4 Sharlee D'Avila
11 90x GLYCINE MAX G 4 Amy Usher
12 59627x5263 GOOD GRACIOUS MAE M 4 Geoffrey Hardy
13 9x0x GYPSY ARIA M 4 David Campbell
14 8076x KATARINA F 3 Greg Cornish
15 8x4x27 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
16 MARSCO M 4 Owen Glue
17 8x4059x MISS MARLO F 3 Ben Robinson
18 NEWS OF THE STARS G 3 Tom Pratt
19 8x NICC’S POET G 3 Paul Facoory
20 ONENESS G 2 Mel Eggleston
21 0x806 PORN STAR PETE G 4 John Shelton
22 6 RAVEN’S WING F 3 Matthew John Dunn
23 9 RUN JACK RUN G 3 Carolyn Halliday
24 60x486970x SACRED WATER G 6 Daiki Chujo
25 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR M 4 Daiki Chujo
26 86x SECRET BOND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
27 SOLITARY MARCH G 3 Stephen Lee
28 988x9 SOUND OF THE POUND G 4 Hunter Kilner
29 STELLAR POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais
30 769x THRU THE STORM G 3 Carolyn Halliday
31 860x95x56x VIDA PLAYA M 4 Joanne Hardy
32 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan
33 58x WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
34 0x WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell
35 0x207x9 WRITTEN SONG M 4 Joanne Hardy
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 600633x060 ADAM WILL DO G 4 Hilary Dew
2 968x3875Fx AVERNA MOUNTAIN F 3 Greg Cornish
3 84x4458027 AWESOME MORE M 5 Tracy Timbery
4 5886x BLAKE STREET G 3 Kent Fleming
5 300 DANGER ANNIE M 4 Ben Ahrens
6 0543 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds
7 0 DUKE’S EDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith
8 398x88 GLOWING FEELING G 4 Joanne Hardy
9 8x96 IN BARBADOS F 3 Stephen Lee
10 x90x0098x9 IRISH WINE G 4 Ben Robinson
11 6x JAMESLEA BOTA G 3 Carolyn Halliday
12 7455x25427 JANE OF STEEL M 4 Jim Herriot
13 7x80688377 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson
14 0x94 LEGAL LOOPHOLE G 4 Andrew Parramore
15 67 LUCKY RHYTHM F 3 Paddy Cunningham
16 98605x0 MAXENTIUS G 5 Paul Facoory
17 890060967x MEIJI M 5 Owen Glue
18 805F844560 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday
19 00x020 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
20 240x78 PANNED OUT G 4 Stephen Lee
21 60Lx8 PENNY FOR THEM F 3 Sonya Wheelahan
22 03x04 REDEMUS G 4 Bruce W Hill
23 54422x73 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser
24 84 ROMAN RUBY F 3 Steven Stanek
25 60x486970x SACRED WATER G 6 Daiki Chujo
26 3 SAFE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
27 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR M 4 Daiki Chujo
28 8 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Randall
29 90x65362x6 SPEEDCUBING G 4 Ethan Ensby
30 00 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Julie Pratten
31 30x48 SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais
32 94x80x0607 THE ALCHEMIST F 3 Ben Robinson
33 74x4770 TICKATARE F 3 Stephen Lee
34 4534x55076 TRUE STEPPER G 3 Angela Plumb
35 5x77044599 TRUSTED MAGIC G 3 Ben Robinson
36 53x3703x4 TYCOON ROSSA G 3 Stephen Lee
37 x926560330 WRITTEN GUARANTEE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
38 x38595302x YEAH THE BOYS G 3 Leo Clapham
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x0 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Henley
2 ALMAS G 2 Daniel S Bowen
3 4x BUDMEISTER C 2 Dwayne Schmidt
4 0x DEEP LEAD F 2 Mark Palmer
5 127 FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson
6 62x GUISSOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Julie Green
7 00x0 JABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
8 0x396x LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 2 Ethan Ensby
9 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Owen Glue
10 5x1 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Colt Prosser
11 PHOENIX OF SPAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee
12 SILVER SWISS F 2 Terry Commerford
13 0x10 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stephen Lee
15 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenny Graham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.