Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Thursday, 25 May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 22-May-17 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 22-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 23-May-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 23-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 25-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x46217047 ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 4 Gregory Hickman 47
2 33424x6532 BITE THE MEDIA M 6 Malcolm Johnston 57
3 0x9x1046 DREAM FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 50
4 551x482903 EVA JEAN M 5 Brad Draper 52
5 1035490x06 FLYING BY M 7 Peter W Stanley 52
6 886215x95 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 4 Gayna Williams 52
7 305256459x HOLLYWOOD NELL M 6 Peter W Stanley 52
8 485308x2x7 JOEL’S DELIGHT G 7 Garry Frazer 48
9 115458x955 MESSIAH’S JEWEL G 7 Mark de Montfort 52
10 x61776275x MON BEL AMI M 4 Lee Curtis 49
11 00x3738017 PRATTLER G 6 Justin W Stanley 55
12 888x946616 QUEENIAN G 8 Matthew Smith 57
13 1x4 REDIRECT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gayna Williams 51
14 5x3x13 SONIC GIRL M 4 Danny Parsons 53
15 88152x685x STORMY BENZ G 4 Henry Reeves 49
16 x64689x200 THE WALRUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 47
17 3545477x60 VENCEDORA G 6 Wade Slinkard 54
Race 2 - WESTCO BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 224x913844 CHEEKY BELLA M 5 Mike Van Gestel 52
2 54314x0546 COLONIAL REIGN G 5 Terry Croft 53
3 0x6480x752 DUCAL CASTLE G 5 David J Smith 50
4 3439168375 ELRIZ G 7 Nicola Edwards 46
5 551x482903 EVA JEAN M 5 Brad Draper 52
6 4534156604 HER NAME IS RIO M 5 Nick Olive 45
7 485308x2x7 JOEL’S DELIGHT G 7 Garry Frazer 48
8 569x093323 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 50
9 0417x90602 LOSTASOCK G 5 Philip Courtney 51
10 3214488x51 MALIBU STACY M 5 Connie Greig 54
11 115458x955 MESSIAH’S JEWEL G 7 Mark de Montfort 52
12 381x332065 ROCKY MARRIAGE G 3 Mitchell Kearney 52
13 x82246x757 SACRED JOURNEY G 7 Wade Slinkard 47
14 3564440x23 TRAMP G 8 Richard Nutman 51
15 3545477x60 VENCEDORA G 6 Wade Slinkard 54
16 182543x000 ZARITZIE G 8 George D Vella 50
Race 3 - BATHURST RSL CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33424x6532 BITE THE MEDIA M 6 Malcolm Johnston 57
2 x1107175x4 DRAMATICO M 4 Joseph Ible 59
3 1075x44691 HILLARY STEP M 4 John Steinmetz 66
4 4822658x60 HOFFA EXPRESS M 6 Michael Plummer 37
5 305256459x HOLLYWOOD NELL M 6 Peter W Stanley 52
6 7034623343 INNER CLINCH M 7 Debbie Prest 39
7 0x2512625x JIMARNI G 6 Jason Attard 64
8 5x456107x8 JUJU MAN G 5 Michael Mulholland 55
9 010x21247x MALTESE KNIGHT G 4 Chris Gleeson 55
10 5711x8107 SCARLET’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 56
11 59151x846 SOLO GYPSY G 3 Scott Singleton 58
12 x765228x17 VISCOUNT LAD G 5 Ashlee Grives 57
13 0x115460x5 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 62
Race 4 - CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 426x59513 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan 52
2 504x2147x7 BACKGROUND SCALPER G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 51
3 468150x079 DARK DIAMOND M 5 Roy L McCabe 41
4 5x30740861 FAIRY SHADOW M 4 Peter W Stanley 45
5 886215x95 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 4 Gayna Williams 52
6 4534156604 HER NAME IS RIO M 5 Nick Olive 45
7 0x43616 LADY CHALFONT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White 61
8 5x617x344 OUR FINVARRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 52
9 0x16307x06 PLANET EARTH G 5 Nick Olive 46
10 27x306541x PRIDE OF VENICE G 5 Cameron Crockett 50
11 5000183865 RAVESI G 5 Debbie Prest 33
12 689x33687x SCANDAL SHEET (NZ) G 4 Cameron Crockett 57
13 6661245x SEALUM G 4 Todd Rawiller 45
14 88152x685x STORMY BENZ G 4 Henry Reeves 49
15 x64689x200 THE WALRUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 47
16 445154269x YAMBAAH PRINCE G 4 Angela Davies 46
17 386x23215x ZARDABBA G 4 Todd Smart 54
Race 5 - ON TRAC AG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x5421850 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
2 6x9786x876 BAD BROWNIE M 6 Chris Gleeson
3 39x6706421 BISCUIT G 4 Mark de Montfort 45
4 0x6480x752 DUCAL CASTLE G 5 David J Smith 50
5 6 ELITE LABEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Ritchie
6 8x5000 FLASH OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Connie Greig
7 5450x65540 FUN FOR FERGIE M 4 John Steinmetz
8 05 GO ONE MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Wray
9 377x22331 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Bateman 53
10 6970x0834 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 3 Ross Lomax
11 472x62 LADY GUISSEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Rodney Northam
12 8x3726 LETTER TO JULIETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
13 2535x82266 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Paul Cave 55
14 0x00826x90 LUCKY HALO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Michael Mulholland
15 0x42x30975 MAGIC ARCHER G 5 Tony Newing 47
16 76x6687693 MOSSHAPPEN M 5 Connie Greig 40
17 6746271 NURTURE M 4 Don & Andrew Ryan 54
18 9059000 OLIVE BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn
19 0932654x3 OZ PICASSO G 5 Wayne Austin
20 68464x9 PRIME JUSTICE G 4 Peter D Green
21 579x655767 QUINT AUSTRALIS M 5 Peter W Stanley
22 944x795067 SASHAY (NZ) M 6 Bruce Johnson 50
23 4x385x624 SCHOOL FEE G 4 Tim Martin
24 8x87574 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
25 20x8865091 SUMAN THE YAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Kylie Kennedy 47
26 77 THE BOMBSHELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
27 52175x0748 TICKETS ON KYE G 4 Bruce Cross 47
28 00x90306 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
Race 6 - CARILLION WORK WEAR 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACE VENTURA G 5 Peter W Stanley
2 840x BEERWILLFIXIT G 4 Paul Theobald
3 5x5 CARO CAVALLO G 4 Tim Martin
4 5342035652 COSTA LAQUETTA M 5 Steven Wilson
5 6x8900755 DESTINY’S JOKER G 5 Peter W Stanley
6 74x002234x FAITH IN BEERS G 4 Jarrod Austin
7 04902223x9 JOHNNIES CASH G 5 Dean Mirfin
8 8068x50 MAJOR STRESS G 4 Wade Slinkard
9 28x478552 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 4 Peter D Green
10 8x55x50x0 RED CENTRE RUBY M 4 Mitchell Kearney
11 4x385x624 SCHOOL FEE G 4 Tim Martin
12 860x42656x SERENE EXPRESS M 5 Nick Mitchell
13 0668x68452 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 4 Michael Plummer
14 00994329x7 THE BIG DREAMER G 5 Scott Singleton
15 7x07492076 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper
Race 7 - FRANK SMITH WORK WEAR 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x5 AVERY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
2 6422x6 BIG BEN THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
3 78 CHOCOLATE COATED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Weeding
4 2x2 COMMON PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Bateman
5 53x9996x95 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Janelle Galea
6 5543 EPHRIAM G 3 Michael Plummer
7 FORSOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing
8 FOURGRANDMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Rawiller
9 43 FREE WAY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 8x73x70 HAYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Curtis
11 HOMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Mitchell
12 6x409644 JUSTFLICKINIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
13 0x9x MY WOLVERINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
14 228x2 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE F 3 Wade Slinkard
15 54x83x75 PURE REBEL C 3 Gary Portelli
16 4 RIDGI RIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons
17 0x SO FOUR G 3 Scott Singleton
18 VEN AWESOME G 3 Paul Theobald

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.