Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 28 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3mt from 1400 to 300 cutaway true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 23-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 24-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 24-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 28-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 209
Up dated 11 am 21/3

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - FSDP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 32115x7496 ABOUT TIME G 6 Gavin Groth 56
2 6899385325 ALL THE WAY (NZ) G 6 Theresa Stair 43
3 170x480323 BENCH STAR G 8 Damien Lane 55
4 3552232623 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 7 Aleacia Bennett 61
5 30295608x0 EUMUNGREE M 6 Wayne Martyn 40
6 432x058406 HAUSER G 7 Troy O'neile 45
7 0x80503475 JUST AS DAPPER G 9 Graham Shields 30
8 1x05296022 KING KESTREL G 5 Les Roberts 46
9 8507201731 KINGTANTES G 6 Garry Lunn 66
10 x877362116 MACMISSILE G 4 Bill Farrow 56
11 x332137211 MOQWAO (NZ) G 4 Justin W Stanley 60
12 0x77 OUTTA SPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Bowen
13 53x336x211 RED KNOT G 4 Rodney Northam 62
14 1864569145 SANDY WATERS M 5 George Woodward 54
15 130x545007 ST LUKE G 5 Michelle Fleming 57
16 6663661x39 STIRLING SHADOW G 5 Sally Torrens 49
17 x532179x92 TASTE OF MONEY M 5 Greg Bennett 62
18 1868557x30 TOAST G 4 John McLachlan 56
19 0199777x70 YARROWYCK OUTLAW G 7 Adam Vine 36
Race 2 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x076x271x9 CONTRALTO M 4 Mary Moses 61
2 4x21689x3x FASHION STAGE M 5 Sue Grills 50
3 4248x11 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
4 590x402517 HALF PENNY M 6 Ray Hartley 44
5 925x145 HILL OF TARA F 3 Leon Davies 52
6 35x9051 I’M SNAZZEE M 5 Gavin Groth 49
7 01813x6x85 LADY MARMALETTA M 5 Rebecca Dunn 52
8 2110x44024 LITIGATION M 4 Kylie Kennedy
9 0209x58378 LONDON LADY M 5 Lea Selby
10 63x7333748 LUCKY SKY M 6 Colin Dixon
11 105943x949 MISS ZARELLE M 4 Jane Clement 43
12 5407014766 MOUSSEUX M 4 George Woodward 47
13 1268614406 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
14 x782629790 NEW PLAYER M 7 Alan Martin 35
15 47185918x5 QUEEN OF OZ M 6 Les Tilley 52
16 82238x7460 RIGHTEOUS MISS M 7 Keith King 60
17 4240x63432 SADHIKA M 5 Greg Bennett 53
18 5934x53442 SWEET HOLLY M 5 Tina Williams 48
19 70510x9624 TERAVETTE M 5 Les Tilley 48
20 35571478x2 TUDOR SUNRISE M 5 Lewis Seib 56
21 4308x48645 TUMBLING DICE M 5 Brett Thompson
22 91355300x0 WHAT A RACQUET M 6 Derek Piper 54
23 x712538x37 YALU M 6 Jennifer Williams
Race 3 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7053552863 ACCORD G 6 Cathleen Rode 44
2 05x4806x1 ARABIAN G 4 Greg Bennett 49
3 27x22513x8 ARMA DE FUEGO G 6 Jennifer Williams
4 45246x128x ATTALEA G 4 Brett Thompson 51
5 9P98334051 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield 50
6 70580x8470 BEAUZEL G 8 Peter Cleal 35
7 46353x7580 BROBAK G 4 Todd Howlett 42
8 8x39440226 DABAMIRAK G 8 Paddy Cunningham 59
9 672385589x DAYARMA G 7 Steve Hodge 46
10 x34748x910 DOS SANTOS G 5 Sally Torrens
11 x042521x24 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gavin Groth 54
12 7885x02045 FALVINA G 7 Mark Hatch 43
13 x4690308x3 GUIDED G 5 Brett Dodson 46
14 46063725x9 HARVARD GRADUATE G 6 Tony V Green 48
15 000x08971x HOUSE OF TUDOR G 4 Tess Wilkes 47
16 490537x61L INCREDIBLE STORY G 5 Brett Thompson 47
17 0x80503475 JUST AS DAPPER G 9 Graham Shields 30
18 7x53569808 KEEPA COMING G 7 Troy O'neile 53
19 356436x556 KING VICTOR G 6 Ian Cook 43
20 1759025746 MARKET GURU G 6 Sue Grills 48
21 4339x5208x MOMENT TO TEST G 5 Lewis Seib 46
22 4x217x2512 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 59
23 14167x800x ORPHEUS G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 52
24 0063x34416 OUR BOY DANNY G 7 Craig Martin 47
25 5x3111x23 PELERIN G 5 Cody Morgan 62
26 4515900x37 PRATTLER G 6 Justin W Stanley 55
27 3940668439 ROYAL FLUSH G 8 Paul Perry 50
28 9402240x53 SPLIT THE ATOM G 5 Michelle Fleming 46
29 053277x108 STANNIS BARATHEON G 5 Mark Hatch 46
30 x5118x5732 STRATHAIRD G 4 Garry Lunn
31 34425x5074 TEMPT ME G 5 Jeremy Everson 58
32 08280x9430 UNCLE WINGNUT G 6 Colin Edgar 51
Race 4 - COREYS CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x09803408 COOL DRAGON G 6 Kevin Dixon 36
2 0x800450x8 EMILION STORM M 4 Brett Thompson
3 5x56222237 GILLIE MOOCH M 5 Justin W Stanley 47
4 24123788x1 GONE VIRAL G 5 Tanya Randell 55
5 590x402517 HALF PENNY M 6 Ray Hartley 44
6 12x544616 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Grills 57
7 4x59x11x7 ISTHMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 59
8 x21550x901 I’VE GOT IT G 4 Damien Lane 57
9 3170x88 JAZZEE NICC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 52
10 763353677x JUMPITY G 6 Troy O'neile 38
11 1658x1537x KATE’S PEARL M 4 Damien Lane 58
12 858x63410x KENNY SUCCEED G 5 Zach Hatch 57
13 00x262151 MAC’S REWARD G 3 Andrew Robinson 59
14 235444645x MANSQUI M 5 Jane Clement 44
15 0885488961 MISS PENNY MUNCHER M 4 Ian Holland 43
16 5407014766 MOUSSEUX M 4 George Woodward 47
17 0x45787x14 NOCEUR G 4 Mark Hatch 47
18 1x9x04016x OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim Mcintosh 56
19 x60x407572 PURE REFLECTION M 4 Brett Thompson 51
20 239x582110 ROYAL VALOREM G 5 Bill Perrett 47
21 03706x2733 SAPIENCE G 5 Jan Bowen 48
22 74x0x16739 SECRET CITY G 5 Wayne Martyn 46
23 7x08x4110x UNDER THE THUMB G 4 Sue Grills 55
Race 5 - THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7053552863 ACCORD G 6 Cathleen Rode 44
2 7404395500 ARMAGEDDON ON IT G 5 Les Roberts 37
3 641594x676 BALANTES M 4 Leon Davies 46
4 x982641043 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie 47
5 52123x402 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 57
6 2x55x45821 DEVINE HUSSY M 4 Grant Allard 51
7 13327x3603 DIZZY SUCCESS G 4 Allan Denham 59
8 2567x615 DO DAR G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 52
9 05547x16 KEVACCA’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 52
10 30135548x8 LARRIKAN PRINCE G 4 George Woodward 43
11 343500x999 LEGGIE G 4 Jane Clement 43
12 2786492x94 LUCEO NON URO G 4 Mitch Newman 43
13 x7307898x9 MI SASSY M 4 Rodney Northam 44
14 x201033652 MOONLIGHT SPY G 4 Sue Grills 47
15 35031 NEON JUNGLE G 3 Damien Lane 52
16 33572213x9 OUR CHAD G 6 Les Tilley 53
17 320x350585 PENCITA M 4 Brett Thompson
18 8708547095 PRINCE COUREUSE G 5 Tess Wilkes 27
19 842783x986 RED DANASEUR G 7 Stephen Gleeson 42
20 x89x8944x8 RUSH OF BLOOD G 4 Tony V Green 48
21 33x12x SCHEDULE G 5 Mack Griffith 54
22 500x757069 SIR AUSSIE G 4 Scott Thompson
23 643x1 SOCIAL PIRATE G 3 Tony Newing 53
24 8952431568 SUPER BONUS G 5 Tess Wilkes 48
25 5934x53442 SWEET HOLLY M 5 Tina Williams 48
26 67x60138x6 THE GARRET G 4 Paul Perry 47
27 330867x212 TI TAN TIGER G 5 Geoff O'Brien 49
Race 6 - TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x057x ALMAHEART G 3 Peter Cleal
2 08x ANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sally Torrens
3 45x00x0790 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie
4 0 DOUBLE SPACE G 4 Sue Grills
5 5 DOUBLE THREAT M 4 Alex Martyn
6 8863x6 DYLAN’S STAR G 3 Mark Hatch
7 67x8376x86 EXCITABLE G 4 Greg Bennett
8 7x0463 EYOTA G 3 Damien Lane
9 8064 FINAL IMPULSE G 4 Mitch Newman
10 9500x FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
11 9x I’LL TELL YOU HOW M 4 Jeremy Everson
12 0x9x IT’S A SELLOUT M 4 Nicole Down
13 40950x488 JOE REX G 5 Kevin Dixon
14 7x KNEES G 4 Craig Clegg
15 324x LONGCHAMP LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins
16 768x606 LOWANNA LASS M 4 John McLachlan
17 670x979 MASH ’N’ VEG G 5 Adam Vine
18 MURTALERT G 5 Sue Grills
19 50x MUSITOPIA F 3 Todd Howlett
20 x597x43442 NO BO M 4 Dwayne Schmidt
21 6x2 NOBODY G 4 Rodney Northam
22 67x4 ORAYLLY (NZ) M 4 Richard Freedman
23 4 OSCAR THE GROUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan
24 0x OUR BOY TED G 4 Nicole Down
25 795x60978x PARLIAMENT HOUSE M 5 Jane Clement
26 2 PASQUETA F 3 Sue Grills
27 325 REMODIFY F 3 Kris Lees
28 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Todd Howlett
29 5982052953 SATHERN G 5 Ian Cook
30 26L04 STRATEGY RIGHT M 8 Glenn Potter
31 96558x2 SVITANYA M 4 Dwayne Schmidt
32 0 THE LITTLE MAN G 3 Theresa Stair
33 39x0 THORNBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Simpson
34 UNDERCARRIAGE G 3 Les Roberts
35 7657x0 WHAT A BONUS G 4 George Woodward
36 67x50x9265 WRITTEN GUARANTEE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
Race 7 - ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x78x88266 ARNEMETIA M 4 Allan Denham
2 6x8 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) G 5 Melanie O'Gorman
3 4x46430523 BRIDIE’S BROOK M 4 Les Tilley
4 7722728x50 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) G 5 Glenn Potter
5 x570790023 DIPLOMATIC GRACE M 4 Marilyn Knott
6 439x440 DU BOIS G 3 Kris Lees
7 7 FLORENCE BY NIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Justin McIntosh
8 0 GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
9 8488408x00 GUMBALL G 4 Peter Cheers
10 743 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
11 56x7643 ISLAND BREEZE M 4 Rodney Northam
12 34324x6655 KEMP G 7 Scott Thompson
13 6907x80597 MISTER HOOTABELL G 4 Peter Cheers
14 09937x0 MITS (NZ) G 4 George Woodward
15 69x974 MR BUTCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy O'neile
16 0 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox
17 5x4x746368 NICOLOU M 5 Peter Nestor
18 0004400336 ONEMOREMELODY M 4 Peter Cheers
19 8x006 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 4 Mack Griffith
20 0x58 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
21 9 POWER AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
22 24 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees
23 9593836644 QUEEN ELEKTRA M 5 Jeff Englebrecht
24 3x97704452 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
25 8x87 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
26 392320x886 SUMAN THE YAK G 5 Kylie Kennedy
27 090x043 THOMSON RIVER G 4 Craig Clegg
28 8944x0362 TICKET TO RICHES M 4 Steve Hodge
Race 8 - GOODWIN KENNY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x679 BOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
2 80 BRIDGET’S STAR F 3 Sally Torrens
3 6866 BUNRATTY BLISS F 3 John Ramsey
4 362x063643 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dar Lunn
5 65x74 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Bennett
6 006830692 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sally Torrens
7 0x70380x0 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham
8 0x9 DUPLICATOR G 3 Ben Hill
9 7x0463 EYOTA G 3 Damien Lane
10 67325x3 FRATELLINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins
11 0 GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
12 90 LADY SEBAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Davies
13 50x MUSITOPIA F 3 Todd Howlett
14 90x MY FOUR OH NINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
15 0x58 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
16 52x5 RENOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins
17 0090x05990 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
18 8x87 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
19 05 STRIKE SIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Bennett
20 80x8086667 THE SKRILL G 3 Paul Grills
21 3x0079 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.