Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Monday, 27 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 11:21AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 22-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 27-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 187

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - COONAMBLE FLYING (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4519402610 BLINKIN ROCKIN G 7 Clint Lundholm 56
2 313769x493 BOWIE’S BABE M 4 Leon Davies
3 9880x01504 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 45
4 732207x98x COCKTAIL TIME G 8 Peter Mills 69
5 9660x52740 DARCIWOOD (NZ) G 7 Jane Clement
6 61667x2890 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES G 7 George Wright 64
7 7x53569808 KEEPA COMING G 7 Troy O'neile 53
8 2110x44024 LITIGATION M 4 Kylie Kennedy
9 x01186350x MISHANI STEALTH G 7 Shane Edmonds
10 050x07427x MISHANI WARRIOR G 8 Shane Edmonds
11 1427x23710 ONE LAST POET M 5 Brett Thompson 69
12 6103x00640 POET’S TRICK G 6 Stephen Dixon 57
13 53367163x2 POLSKIE PRINCE G 7 Sue Grills 72
14 4515900x37 PRATTLER G 6 Justin W Stanley 55
15 2517x36x00 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 7 Cecil Hodgson
16 92312x10x7 RUN CANNON RUN G 6 Mark Schmetzer 69
17 03092x7606 SHADOW FORCE G 8 Kylie Kennedy 82
18 17x3518296 TOUCH SENSITIVE M 4 Rodney Northam 64
19 08280x9430 UNCLE WINGNUT G 6 Colin Edgar 51
20 91355300x0 WHAT A RACQUET M 6 Derek Piper 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 32115x7496 ABOUT TIME G 6 Gavin Groth 56
2 6899385325 ALL THE WAY (NZ) G 6 Theresa Stair 43
3 241x80x165 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES G 5 Brett Thompson
4 5x08016557 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Brian Young 34
5 7265101228 BOB’S A DAZZLER G 7 Justin Blanch 59
6 47x0440347 BRAVE JAY G 8 Cecil Maxwell 38
7 852305x908 DOUBLE CRESCENT G 10 Mick Cox 58
8 0x9x780514 DREAM IN COLOUR M 4 Cecil Hodgson 46
9 9241681810 DUBALI G 5 Ian Symons
10 284112x452 FOURSOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Cameron Crockett 55
11 x15300x966 IONA NICCONI M 4 Bridget Jones
12 0x80503475 JUST AS DAPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 9 Graham Shields 30
13 4765818948 LUKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Dar Lunn
14 x843576312 MISHANI SCOUT G 4 Shane Edmonds
15 x332137211 MOQWAO (NZ) G 4 Justin W Stanley 60
16 x00276x668 MOSSHAPPEN M 5 Connie Greig 40
17 6x40082294 SAMIKOSHO G 5 Garry Lunn
18 x08076x744 SEBRING MAGIC M 6 Thomas Elmes 39
19 0770x86231 SMART BET M 7 Theresa Lennon 48
20 6702256047 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 4 Garry Lunn 49
21 5431333222 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bob Howe
22 408740x967 SUBWAY SURFER G 5 Greg Hook 46
23 31559x4955 SUPREME GODDESS M 5 Sally Torrens
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x47578x0 AYHAM G 5 Tony Mcgrath 52
2 0234x2x368 BEMILES M 6 Mark Ward
3 47x0440347 BRAVE JAY G 8 Cecil Maxwell 38
4 96710x0061 CEDEE PRINCE G 5 Sue Grills 47
5 30295608x0 EUMUNGREE M 6 Wayne Martyn 40
6 03551x4829 EVA JEAN M 5 Brad Draper 52
7 9x26510708 FAREWELL JULIA M 6 Clint Lundholm 54
8 7x64213492 HANDFUL OF ACES M 5 Darren Hyde 51
9 432x058406 HAUSER G 7 Troy O'neile 45
10 0x80503475 JUST AS DAPPER G 9 Graham Shields 30
11 861338x545 KYRGIOS G 4 Leon Davies 50
12 2786492x94 LUCEO NON URO G 4 Mitch Newman 43
13 97x7053469 LUCKY STRIKER G 6 Cecil Maxwell 54
14 5325288340 MEDAL OF GLORY G 9 Jane Clement 40
15 44375540x7 MI LADS PRINCESS M 6 Gavin Groth 47
16 x7307898x9 MI SASSY M 4 Rodney Northam 44
17 789611689x PIRATE JACK G 7 Lindsey Kennedy 53
18 4x18x93474 READY KWILA G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 51
19 20x4606215 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries 53
20 27975x0167 REXTON G 7 Brett Thompson 37
21 3183x60281 SECURITY CODE G 5 Rodney Robb
22 29x6662204 SLIPPERY EEL G 9 Michelle Fleming 47
23 840x607644 STAR DARCI (NZ) G 7 Tammy Boyd 45
24 6663661x39 STIRLING SHADOW G 5 Sally Torrens 49
25 0513315026 SUNSHINE ROYALE M 6 Garry Lunn 48
26 04x7650398 THUNDER COVE G 5 Andrew Eastcott 35
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45246x128x ATTALEA G 4 Brett Thompson 51
2 4433500x4x AUSSIE THUNDER G 6 Sharon Jeffries 38
3 4x536775x0 BARADINE BOUND G 4 Clint Lundholm 43
4 8x09803408 COOL DRAGON G 6 Kevin Dixon 36
5 9D1208x800 DR VANDI G 4 Clint Lundholm 44
6 067777x273 ELMOTINO (NZ) G 7 Sally Torrens 37
7 x042521x24 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gavin Groth 54
8 70x19000x8 FEELIN’ HOT G 4 Bruce Parker 49
9 19x46408x2 GO BEAU JANGLES M 4 Garry Lunn 50
10 925x145 HILL OF TARA F 3 Leon Davies 52
11 21x90x03 HOT SYMPHONY M 4 Kylie Kennedy 52
12 490537x61L INCREDIBLE STORY G 5 Brett Thompson 47
13 x763353677 JUMPITY G 6 Troy O'neile 38
14 x730x10599 LEROSKA M 5 Brett Thompson 55
15 30975x6769 LITTLE MAY (NZ) M 6 Garry McCarney 42
16 9x8162704x NEV’S DESTINY G 6 Dar Lunn 41
17 3x00x889x1 NORTHERN MYTH M 5 Rodney Robb 50
18 64596x3797 PAO PAO M 6 Cecil Hodgson
19 789611689x PIRATE JACK G 7 Lindsey Kennedy 53
20 5932817x47 QUEEN’S CHARITY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 47
21 9333996463 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) M 4 Darren Hyde 40
22 9402240x53 SPLIT THE ATOM G 5 Michelle Fleming 46
23 34x501014 THE RENOVATION MAN G 4 Darren Hyde
24 2111133x53 TRACK FLASH G 5 Peter Sinclair 54
25 962337x252 WAR GROOM G 5 Rodney Robb 46
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x699559185 ARJEN G 4 Clint Lundholm 47
2 6x78x88266 ARNEMETIA M 4 Allan Denham
3 604x780133 BARONESS SNOW M 5 Kylie Kennedy
4 7722728x50 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) G 5 Glenn Potter
5 x982641043 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie 47
6 60x7 DESTINY OF STEEL G 5 Peter W Stanley
7 72x7326934 FINNERO G 5 Jason Waters 46
8 606x537751 GREAT BODY M 4 Garry McCarney
9 0 GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
10 56x7643 ISLAND BREEZE M 4 Rodney Northam
11 66x1972284 JARODA CHOICE M 6 Joseph Hodgson 38
12 x956341764 MISHANI ISTANA M 4 Stephen Dixon 44
13 x201033652 MOONLIGHT SPY G 4 Sue Grills 47
14 x00276x668 MOSSHAPPEN M 5 Connie Greig 40
15 8795000286 MR MILE G 5 Andrew Eastcott 33
16 0 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox
17 657x549337 NAOKO M 5 Connie Greig 40
18 5x4x746368 NICOLOU M 5 Peter Nestor
19 9598023340 PRINCESS KEEPING M 5 Dar Lunn
20 8x60192274 PRIVATE VALENTINE M 4 Jane Clement 47
21 9741373x04 RELATIVE CHAOS M 4 Derek Piper 49
22 x52543x568 RICHO G 5 George Wright 51
23 87x7886 ROLLICK G 7 Clint Lundholm
24 43x554x617 SCIENTA G 4 Leon Davies 49
25 9876406821 SNOW MOON G 4 Wayne Martyn 47
26 357x8780 SOLID NORTH G 5 Tracey Bartley
27 7x90x9950 SONIC SYD G 4 David J Smith
28 392320x886 SUMAN THE YAK G 5 Kylie Kennedy
29 8x94045048 SUMMER SURF M 4 Bob Howe
30 1502060x47 TICK THE BOX G 4 Clint Lundholm 42
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50446x0 AUSBRED PETAL M 4 Connie Greig
2 77x BUCKLETTE M 5 Peter Mills
3 0 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Davies
4 90 CARINDA ROAD G 3 Clint Lundholm
5 45x60389 DARBY BLUE (NZ) M 5 Garry McCarney
6 9x0 DECIDIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer
7 0 DESTINY AMBUSH G 4 Peter W Stanley
8 806x98 DESTINY RAFFLE G 5 Peter W Stanley
9 0023327x DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE M 4 Rodney Robb
10 DOWN UNDER GAL M 4 Wayne Martyn
11 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 3 Brett Thompson
12 02 GHIBLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Lunn
13 234x352 GOT NOTHING G 5 George Wright
14 3 GYPSY RHYTHM M 4 Bruce Parker
15 0x468x HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
16 7059x3x095 HUSSON PRINCESS M 4 Sue Bigg
17 40950x48 JOE REX G 5 Kevin Dixon
18 8x65 KING SOLOMON G 3 Michelle Fleming
19 89 MARMALADE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dar Lunn
20 0203836607 MAROON G 5 Michael Lunn
21 8 MORE THAN MAGICO C 3 Cameron Crockett
22 MURTALERT G 5 Sue Grills
23 7346x POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Kennedy
24 0070x40x RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Thomas Elmes
25 26L04 STRATEGY RIGHT M 8 Glenn Potter
26 SULIEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitch Newman
27 4x TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Hyde
28 0x6655x2 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen McCarroll
29 48x3870x TESTATIVY M 4 Douglas Fernando
30 0 TRIPLE PRINT F 3 Dar Lunn
31 080488847x WILL THIS ONE PAY M 7 Lindsey Kennedy
32 00x9 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 470 ARLINGTON’S PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cecil Hodgson
2 50446x0 AUSBRED PETAL M 4 Connie Greig
3 362x063643 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dar Lunn
4 4x76279465 CRIXUS G 5 Andrew Molloy
5 45x00x0790 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie
6 45x60389 DARBY BLUE (NZ) M 5 Garry McCarney
7 006830692 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sally Torrens
8 9636506x03 ENORMOUSLY G 4 Kylie Kennedy
9 0x0900050 EXQUISITE HALO M 4 Lee Lunn
10 8064 FINAL IMPULSE G 4 Mitch Newman
11 83764095x8 FLIP A COIN G 7 Kylie Kennedy
12 50x95060x0 GRAND THANKS G 5 Peter W Stanley
13 x6348x4240 IN BENGAL G 4 Theresa Stair
14 20x5207040 IRISH SPY G 6 Catherine L Chapman
15 755457x770 KALISA’S SECRET M 5 Garry McCarney
16 008x3 MALLACO PRINCESS M 4 Tracey Bartley
17 67x4 MISS FORTUITOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman
18 8x0559x7 MISS HASSLETOFF F 3 Brett Thompson
19 8 MORE THAN MAGICO C 3 Cameron Crockett
20 6 ONYAOWN M 4 Cameron Crockett
21 9 PEDRO’S ZARIZ G 4 Cecil Hodgson
22 x325526x04 PUREST M 4 Connie Greig
23 5290579x65 QUINT AUSTRALIS M 5 Peter W Stanley
24 0070x40x RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Thomas Elmes
25 0800x57998 SEBRING STYLE M 6 Andrew Molloy
26 x3x49275x2 SILVER ART G 4 Tony Mcgrath
27 3x0079 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
28 0x6060 WE’LL TAKE CASH M 4 Justin W Stanley
29 080488847x WILL THIS ONE PAY M 7 Lindsey Kennedy
30 33697x0749 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper
31 6x2x333659 ZELEST G 6 George Wright

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.