Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday, 27 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m-250m, Then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 22-Mar-17 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 22-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 27-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 148

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - KEVIN NIPPERESS HANDICAP (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/03/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3425x65931 DASHING WIN M 5 Leo Clapham 46
2 41647140x6 DESTINY’S LASS M 7 Steven Phelps 59
3 x0690089x0 ESSAY RAIDER G 7 Ben Robinson 70
4 200x674x69 FLORIDA FELLOW G 8 Bryan & Daniel Guy
5 34211232x2 HYDRAZINE G 6 Stephen Lee 74
6 2391420x11 KHALEEQ G 5 Desleigh Forster
7 63632587x5 KNIGHT TEMPLAR G 6 Jason Reilly 63
8 71x0931153 NEURUM ROAD G 8 Robert Pilling 71
9 0376x24434 PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 6 Jon Walk 63
10 935831216x PRINCE MAYTED G 5 Colt Prosser 82
11 46x2212723 PUFF’S GIRL M 6 Kevin Kemp
12 08508325x2 SHE TELLS LIES M 5 Leo Clapham 55
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1905 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/03/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x33691662 CANTILLATE G 4 Stephen Bennett 52
2 x952906326 FAVULOUS FLOYD G 4 Danny J Bougoure
3 0746162624 FRENCH SONG M 4 Les Ross
4 897x951530 GODWOOD G 6 Darren Graham 49
5 80x0248710 GRAND DAZZLER G 4 Robert Pilling 45
6 0x507616 HESEZSO G 3 Michael Costa 51
7 0x60718795 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 David Joice
8 924x258335 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 45
9 19x4134643 JOUEUR G 4 Chris Anderson
10 x16511x801 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 4 Steven Phelps 66
11 40x8772773 PREMIERE PLACE G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
12 6725788x00 SOUND WORLD M 7 Peter Youngberry 47
13 0069092074 TORRES DEL PAINE G 5 Dennis Dwane
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1605 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 29910000x0 BEFORE YOU THINK G 8 Basil Ryan 42
2 96x1636856 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 51
3 6590x111 BRONZED VENOM G 4 Matthew Dunn 63
4 0874203381 CALL US PRIMI M 6 Stephen Lee 49
5 28x2407x21 CASCATA ROSSA G 4 Matthew Dunn 56
6 9x60798023 CONNOLLY G 7 Carolyn Halliday 41
7 65191054x9 DANISH HOMBRE G 7 Mark Palmer 54
8 x142434x94 DARKENING M 4 Matthew Dunn 58
9 5660x25243 GOOD JUDGE G 5 Lisa Garrett
10 0x507616 HESEZSO G 3 Michael Costa 51
11 0x60718795 HIS LORDSHIP G 5 David Joice
12 924x258335 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 45
13 19x4134643 JOUEUR G 4 Chris Anderson
14 1x70x6419 KAREN’S HEART M 4 Matthew Dunn 55
15 01863142x2 LILLOOET M 5 Steven Phelps 58
16 90792156x9 LUNA TUNE M 6 Stephen Randall 38
17 7x9480x641 MADLUCE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Anderson
18 12360x4286 NERO D’AVOLA G 4 Chris Anderson
19 x535x32721 NOBLE ETHICS M 4 Daniel Want 52
20 x538140268 PONZI G 4 Andrew Parramore 48
21 67403557x7 QABLA G 7 Eric Singh
22 1039x93843 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS G 4 Stephen Lee 45
23 3688664641 RED BOHEMIA M 5 Ben Robinson 44
24 3x0354x020 RED OCHRE M 5 Peter Youngberry 53
25 50248x5744 ROSE OF WOORIM M 5 Melissa Leitch
26 310x801930 ROYAL ROULETTE G 5 Kent Fleming
27 504x824461 ZUCCHERINA M 7 Brett Bellamy 54
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1255 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x1391x BLACKRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Daniel Want 56
2 38x4123330 CAFE TERRACE G 4 Matthew Dunn
3 6x8506714x CYCLONE G 5 Scott Henley 65
4 894x401610 DALRYMPLE G 8 Neville Stewart 42
5 121x73 DANDY TOFF G 3 Andrew Parramore 58
6 x42077308x DESTINY’S GENERAL G 5 Steven Phelps 49
7 7x321583 INVINCIBLE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson
8 7x917210x7 KOOROC G 5 Tony Gollan
9 P58x755317 MY COUSIN BOB G 4 Steven Phelps 48
10 6449235x14 MY COUSIN RHETT G 4 Terry McCarthy 55
11 2466x57193 PONCHERELLO G 5 Les Kelly
12 x04412131x PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 4 Neville Stewart 59
13 1x46131L62 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 62
14 18209541x4 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 4 Brian V Crowley
15 126616x076 SHANNONBROOK MISS M 4 Hunter Kilner 52
16 75x335279x STEAMIN’ G 5 Matthew Dunn 66
17 76x4231342 TAIKO BOOM G 4 Stephen Lee 57
18 077x812263 TRACONI M 5 Stephen Bennett 49
19 4131x570x2 VIADUCTRESS M 4 Michael Costa
20 106x541231 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1405 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x4123330 CAFE TERRACE G 4 Matthew Dunn
2 28x2407x21 CASCATA ROSSA G 4 Matthew Dunn 56
3 19x6970405 CRICHTON (NZ) G 5 Stephen Lee 51
4 734222x213 DIAMOND ON COMMAND M 4 Matthew Dunn
5 2567x615 DO DAR G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 52
6 222x2416x2 FASHION SAGA M 4 Darren Graham 53
7 81x308x752 FOGOSO G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
8 8228824143 I’LL MISS YOU M 5 Julie Pratten 50
9 102579x144 JAZZY RULER M 4 Terry McCarthy 48
10 96160x5910 JESTER DANE G 4 Peter Evans 47
11 26x1602x03 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER G 4 Stephen Lee 53
12 x747864x25 LONHIE ROCKS G 6 Peter Evans 45
13 5451351 LUNA FIORE M 4 Tony Gollan 60
14 975x0x165 MAAYIIRR M 4 Matthew Dunn 51
15 009x8x7126 MATHIESON LANE G 7 Andrew Pilling 51
16 1370x09668 MOOGEM F 3 Leo Clapham 41
17 P58x755317 MY COUSIN BOB G 4 Steven Phelps 48
18 1 READY FOR DANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 53
19 21 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 54
20 927741366x SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 4 Leo Clapham 63
21 2019837877 SOLICITATION M 4 Ricky Rohde 49
22 264x640152 SPERANZA M 4 Stephen Lee
23 642225x323 SPIRAL G 4 Stephen Lee 62
24 76x4231342 TAIKO BOOM G 4 Stephen Lee 57
25 150x0x8958 TIDE’S OUT M 4 Neville Boyle 45
26 x737559056 TIME’S UP G 4 Daniel S Bowen 42
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x2 ATTILA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Doyle
2 2 AULTBEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dais
3 P BIG BAD JOHN G 3 Paul Robbins
4 468468257x BUSH BANDICOOT G 4 Sharlee D'Avila
5 977x8 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby
6 40x3024x00 CHERYL ANNE CAN M 4 Jim Herriot
7 7 CITY DREAMER F 3 Brett Bellamy
8 0 DUBAI DYNAMO G 4 Shane Everson
9 4492x FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey
10 2 GOHARDONHULA G 3 Brett Bellamy
11 HAVING ON HENRY G 4 Terry McCarthy
12 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Lee
13 00x MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
14 0x65 MISS SMINKER F 3 Morgan Butler
15 x597x43442 NO BO M 4 Dwayne Schmidt
16 240x PANNED OUT G 4 Stephen Lee
17 x8x585640x PAROO RIVER G 4 Terry McCarthy
18 0x8 PORN STAR PETE G 4 John Shelton
19 RUN JACK RUN G 3 Carolyn Halliday
20 35235 SHE’S ON POINT F 3 Chris Anderson
21 SHOW A HAND F 3 Mark Palmer
22 240x2 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Dodson
23 5x79x0 TIME TO HULA M 4 Brett Bellamy
24 VIENNA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kelso Wood
25 378x3 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin King
26 68658x2586 WHEN IN DOUBT M 6 Brett Bellamy
27 89x00x ZARCO G 6 Paul Matts
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0800x07x6 BENNY BEAU YANG G 4 Steven A Hardy
2 40x6636533 BLATANT WARRIOR G 4 Shane Everson
3 476x868827 BRING ME THE VOICE M 4 Ben Robinson
4 72 CALL THE CAPTAIN G 4 Liam Munro
5 66 GIOVANE AMORE F 3 Barry Baldwin
6 56x0839436 GRUINARD BAY M 5 Bryan Dais
7 8488408x00 GUMBALL G 4 Peter Cheers
8 430830x444 HOW JAMMY’S THAT G 4 Trevor Whittington
9 56x933 LUV OUR STRATUM F 3 Stephen Lee
10 x68805F844 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday
11 6907x80597 MISTER HOOTABELL G 4 Peter Cheers
12 43643 MONTANA PINES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan
13 9255849425 MYSTIC SKIES G 6 Shane Everson
14 x473x05686 PROFESSOR ROY G 4 Ben Robinson
15 0 REINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
16 36x888 RHYTHM AND BELLS M 4 Mark Palmer
17 0x538 TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Joice
18 685x7704 TRUSTED MAGIC G 3 Mark Palmer
19 8x4x545 WAR CHEST M 4 Noel Doyle
20 0x8 WHINACO G 4 Carolyn Halliday
21 60x8636233 WRAITH OF ODIN G 6 Ethan Ensby
22 x445852542 YABULU LAD G 4 Andrew Parramore
23 2085x67208 ZIZOU WARRIOR G 4 Darren Graham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.