Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday, 26 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-350m then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 22-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 26-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - GREENWELL POINT CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02x55x2177 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
2 2314x9150x ASCOT RED G 4 John Sargent 70
3 8x32327x18 FLEETING STRYKE F 3 Theresa Bateup 62
4 312x771490 GREENBACK BOOGIE G 5 Vince Suraci 50
5 5368534x02 INNOCENT GAME G 5 Jason Coyle 50
6 19x7342312 KRAVCHENKO G 4 Jason Coyle 66
7 8277156x07 MAGNATOR G 6 Geoff Hall 56
8 2236232735 OAKWOOD LADY M 5 Scott Singleton 48
9 2646x92464 ONEMORE BOPA G 4 Paul Murray 46
10 356x144013 OUT OF THE NIGHT G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 53
11 43213712x3 SPEED HERO G 4 Jason Coyle 60
12 16x5750x46 STRIKING LAGO G 5 Aaron Clarke 53
13 548x4239x0 TILLY’S WALTZ M 5 Marc Conners 59
14 325x3182 VIRGILIO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 64
15 82x4615x WILDFLOWER M 4 Emma Longmire 60
16 00x0x76160 ZUMARI (IRE) G 6 Tash Burleigh 55
Race 2 - NOWRA CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 166x BIT DUSTY G 3 John Sargent 61
2 6x31x BRAD THE LAD G 4 Kerry Parker
3 5725022227 BYBLOS BOY G 7 Peter Korn 53
4 x33265668x CAPABLE PRINCE G 6 Steve Brewer 49
5 3622x4122x CLIFF G 3 Joe Cleary 56
6 5152456x58 COSMIC RUSH G 5 Gary Portelli 54
7 x0x654399x EAGLE STRYKE M 4 Kerry Parker 56
8 333x1x653 EXOTHERM M 5 Jason Coyle 59
9 0427130452 FIRE THE MUSKET G 6 Melissa Harrison
10 312x771490 GREENBACK BOOGIE G 5 Vince Suraci 50
11 231075x446 HILLARY STEP M 4 John Steinmetz 64
12 315x799x99 INDESTRUCTIBLE G 7 Carl Poidevin 45
13 555165x640 KENTUCKY ANGEL M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 47
14 x3137x7847 LADY WYNETTE M 4 Michael Tubman 56
15 805868x470 LEPA BRENA M 5 Mick Miladinovic 40
16 32x142x41 LOOSE GOOSE M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
17 0x26825x12 MEDIA VITA G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 53
18 3636110x PERANTO (NZ) G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
19 42x1 SPRING CREEK STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 62
20 16x5750x46 STRIKING LAGO G 5 Aaron Clarke 53
21 22337x7538 TENNESSEE HUSSY M 5 Marc Conners 61
22 007x64689x THE WALRUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 48
23 07x61533x VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 61
24 41x325170x VELLA LONCHICK M 4 George D Vella 55
25 325x3182 VIRGILIO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 64
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 32942x7234 AIN’T SHE A DANE M 6 Sarah Murray-Leslie
2 6x31x BRAD THE LAD G 4 Kerry Parker
3 5725022227 BYBLOS BOY G 7 Peter Korn 53
4 x33265668x CAPABLE PRINCE G 6 Steve Brewer 49
5 40x6466x45 CAPE HENRY (NZ) G 6 Bernie Connell 41
6 3440x60x55 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 7 Sammy Vella 38
7 243x1653 DE KURNELL G 4 David Pfieffer 56
8 0x9x1 DREAM FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 52
9 x0x654399x EAGLE STRYKE M 4 Kerry Parker 56
10 6160584638 FOUNTAINS M 9 Scott Wade
11 20x19 HOODLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 53
12 x61281545x INCHCAPE ROCK G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 50
13 315x799x99 INDESTRUCTIBLE G 7 Carl Poidevin 45
14 15x94646x9 KIWI BOSS (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton 54
15 805868x470 LEPA BRENA M 5 Mick Miladinovic 40
16 3154x7562x MANATASSEE M 6 Darryl Rolfe 59
17 x476062093 MR BURNS G 8 Greg Backhouse 44
18 1x MY MAHER F 3 Matthew Smith 55
19 0x37183502 RIBANDS G 5 Tash Burleigh 50
20 8x84561x20 TAPAVINO M 4 Jason Coyle 52
21 007x64689x THE WALRUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 48
22 85581669x7 TIDES OF FORTUNE G 5 Natalie Jarvis 47
23 7030x206x6 UNSINKABLE M 4 Daniel Nickson 54
24 5x69x46102 VARVO M 7 Geoffrey Crothers 48
25 41x325170x VELLA LONCHICK M 4 George D Vella 55
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 06x310 A TOUCH OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 56
2 8640x03720 AXION G 4 Garry Kirkup 47
3 476x679x6 BAROQUE (NZ) F 3 Brooke Somers
4 8x41733 BETTER BE CAUTIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Ritchie 54
5 0x4x241 CAPRERA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 55
6 7355814133 CELTIC DIAMOND M 4 Scott Singleton
7 7x07x9667 DARK FIRE (NZ) G 3 Jean Dubois
8 1211136x08 ILLYRIAN M 4 John Rolfe 60
9 9382x74667 LUMBERJACK G 5 Matthew Smith
10 015x5988x5 NIGHT TIME LOVER G 5 Jamie Thomsen 41
11 2646x92464 ONEMORE BOPA G 4 Paul Murray 46
12 x0026340x0 OUR SASSY GIRL M 6 Bruce Cross 48
13 0x58 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
14 4218332 SALESMAN G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 54
15 32x944x895 SASHAY (NZ) M 6 Bruce Johnson 55
16 4008475067 SHOULDER CHARGE G 5 Chicka Pearson 45
17 3063747x43 SUNGINE M 5 Tash Burleigh
18 804x75706 TARAKONA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
19 4x9900x954 THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL G 6 Brooke Somers
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4939166244 ADVOCACY M 6 Nick Mitchell 53
2 904x801x33 AS GOOD AS IT GETS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 David Pfieffer 50
3 x978383264 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL M 5 Colbey Hill
4 x272953627 ESCARPMENT (NZ) G 8 Tash Burleigh 39
5 877x693999 IRISH BAY G 4 Gregory Hickman
6 9 KENNINGHALL G 4 Matthew Smith
7 4653635331 LITTLE MISS CHELSY M 6 Tom Wilson 52
8 73x62354 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Scott Singleton
9 69 MAKE IT EASY G 3 Jean Dubois
10 9903582643 MEGAWATT (NZ) M 4 Craig Ritchie 58
11 5206x58730 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) G 8 Matthew Smith 44
12 6128125x57 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gregory Hickman 54
13 09x4674127 RED VIKING G 5 Paul Cave 56
14 00330x6349 STORM ON G 5 Theresa Bateup 50
15 804x75706 TARAKONA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
16 6696636545 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne
17 8027976690 WELL OVERDUE G 8 Fred Skerbic
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x0884 ALTE PETE F 3 Scott Wade
2 8x22526444 ANNE’S GIFT G 5 Karen Outtrim
3 5 AUSBRED DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
4 6 BON ANNA M 4 Aaron Clarke
5 8x BONNY BAY (NZ) M 4 Gary Nickson
6 4x3780 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan McRae
7 47x536752 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
8 x45808x850 CLANGS BELLS G 7 Mick Miladinovic
9 x23x636423 DAMAGIC G 4 David Pfieffer
10 497 ETHANICITY G 4 Wade Mathie
11 FAIRY BEAST F 3 Mary Bray
12 7352802624 FOUR MORE MILLERS G 5 Scott Singleton
13 FOXWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
14 65x4234 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
15 377x2 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Bateman
16 JAZZ ’N’ JOY F 3 Kerry Parker
17 88064x20 KING HOORAH G 6 John Rolfe
18 5x6529658x KING OF SAIGON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
19 570x4x23 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 4 Jason Coyle
20 7 LIFELINE PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
21 40x LITTLE DARCY G 4 Tom Wilson
22 6 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison
23 7x0 POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
24 2047x ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
25 6x77237524 SOUTHERN GOLD G 6 John Rolfe
26 SULIEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mitch Newman
27 42x5 SWEET CAVIAR F 3 Bjorn Baker
28 THOUGHTFULNESS M 4 Steve Englebrecht
29 70490x605 UNHEARD M 5 Jack Van Duren
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 97x070x63 ANAUEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
2 5x568x8839 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman
3 9x9980606 ARDELITE F 3 Jack Van Duren
4 476x679x6 BAROQUE (NZ) F 3 Brooke Somers
5 732x48 BAY MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Murray
6 007x0 BUBBLING UP G 3 Jack Van Duren
7 47x536752 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
8 8764 DAYDREAM EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Cave
9 476 HAJDUK G 3 Mick Miladinovic
10 65x4234 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
11 377x2 IT’S A LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Bateman
12 57x62525x7 LUCKY TIGER G 3 David Payne
13 67x4 MISS FORTUITOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman
14 0 OUR CONGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
15 0 PACKING HEAT (NZ) F 3 Craig Ritchie
16 0 PINKISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wanda Ings
17 0x58 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
18 046x5474 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison
19 7x0 POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
20 46x096x530 QUEEN’S PACT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne
21 94x80x06 THE ALCHEMIST F 3 Paul Murray
22 57x8 TSUBAME G 3 Paul Cave
23 682x48 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.