Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Sunday, 26 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 22-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 26-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5480x21594 AFTER ALL THAT G 5 Rodney Northam 70
2 312214x023 ALL SUMMER LONG G 6 Greg Bennett 75
3 9341260x54 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 71
4 1x1x1x10 ART D’AMOUR G 4 Cody Morgan 70
5 191x936254 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 4 Dean Mirfin 65
6 5x42316824 CAPITAL MAGIC M 4 Bob Milligan 55
7 4166x12001 COMING IN HOT C 3 Justin W Stanley 63
8 x076x271x9 CONTRALTO M 4 Mary Moses 61
9 23x4368x13 EVER SO NATURAL G 5 Cliff Bashford 79
10 0158x10452 EXITOZO G 5 Scott Thompson 59
11 045x80x149 INVIENNA M 5 Greg Bennett 76
12 58x423x113 JAR OF HEARTS M 4 Cameron Crockett 61
13 01813x6x85 LADY MARMALETTA M 5 Rebecca Dunn 52
14 192136x055 MAPMAKER G 5 Craig Martin 71
15 x332137211 MOQWAO (NZ) G 4 Justin W Stanley 60
16 5x3111x23 PELERIN G 5 Cody Morgan 62
17 00x8320125 PORT GOLD M 4 Robert Lane 57
18 726x211x76 SASSABY G 5 Greg Bennett 66
19 1xD2x117 SOUTHERN FLIGHT M 4 Garry McCarney 65
20 x8129x04x0 STRICTLY CONCERT G 7 Mark Mason 73
21 7x2706x683 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 4 Cliff Bashford 49
22 4x1125x69x THREE SHEETS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 80
23 3102147342 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK G 4 Troy O'neile
24 4422x11664 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan 59
25 x37913x835 WHIRLWIND ASCENT G 4 Mark Schmetzer 58
Race 2 - BALMORAL SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 910x176941 COLOSSEUM KING G 4 John Sargent 72
2 4166x12001 COMING IN HOT C 3 Justin W Stanley 63
3 0103311x74 FABRY G 5 Neil Godbolt 82
4 097x955568 FORT SUMTER G 8 Pat Farrell 66
5 9315x62122 GOT UNDERS G 7 Jay Hopkins 86
6 7x0x880x90 HOUR OF PERIL G 9 Leigh Desreaux 62
7 37x23060x9 IN A WINK M 5 Alan Scorse 77
8 1x3221533x IT’S A SHAMOZZLE G 6 Mary Moses 74
9 58x423x113 JAR OF HEARTS M 4 Cameron Crockett 61
10 7856263375 MAGIC DALLAS G 7 Jason Coyle 61
11 04029239x9 MR ENTERTAINER G 6 Grant Allard 68
12 157409258x MYSTERY FLIGHT M 8 Bill Farrow 69
13 5x3111x23 PELERIN G 5 Cody Morgan 62
14 3x113 PRINCESS POSH F 3 Kris Lees 71
15 060x07710x QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) G 7 Jeremy Sylvester 87
16 x700975173 RULING QUEEN M 7 Ian Mcrobert 65
17 46x4001213 SO YOU KNOW G 7 Scott Thompson 70
18 x12966341x SPECIFIC CHOICE G 7 Cody Morgan 78
19 x8129x04x0 STRICTLY CONCERT G 7 Mark Mason 73
20 66938x6898 SURFIN’ SAFARI G 4 Paul Perry 69
21 4x1125x69x THREE SHEETS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 80
Race 3 - VINERY STUD SPRINT BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8746940x05 ANDAGUPPY M 5 Gavin Andrews 36
2 6116x143x2 DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 67
3 806x815712 EMPEROR OF OZ G 7 Cliff Bashford 71
4 30x25115x FORT MYER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 64
5 134x273318 GRAMMAR SCHOOL G 4 Paul Perry 65
6 808x225102 HESCO GOLD M 5 Bob Milligan 59
7 11x1x JONNY GE H 4 Adam Duggan 60
8 7x53569808 KEEPA COMING G 7 Troy O'neile 53
9 32x142x41 LOOSE GOOSE M 4 Bjorn Baker 67
10 00x262151 MAC’S REWARD G 3 Andrew Robinson 59
11 865170584x MAMBO FEVER G 6 Noel Boland
12 5x85116x03 OUR METEOR M 5 Greg Bennett 62
13 03706x2733 SAPIENCE G 5 Jan Bowen 48
14 1x3313x1 SWEET MISSILE F 3 Colt Prosser 61
15 880662103x VALATIA G 6 Scott Thompson 61
16 6474324x90 WALK RIGHT IN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 60
17 55x8581440 ZERO CASH M 7 Pat Farrell 71
18 50x4153338 ZROYA M 6 Dianne Lumsden 57
Race 4 - ALLWELD SERVICES BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3552232623 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 7 Aleacia Bennett 61
2 19534x2 CHOSEN PRINCE G 4 David Atkins 56
3 52123x402 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 57
4 0158x10452 EXITOZO G 5 Scott Thompson 59
5 5368534x02 INNOCENT GAME G 5 Jason Coyle 50
6 1x05296022 KING KESTREL G 5 Les Roberts 46
7 51 MOOBI G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 54
8 0x35695x08 PEGGY’S COVE M 4 Paul Perry 55
9 66131328x9 PINOT GRIS G 6 Les Tilley 60
10 00x8320125 PORT GOLD M 4 Robert Lane 57
11 47x57x521 REFUGE BAY M 4 David Pfieffer 54
12 32x944x895 SASHAY (NZ) M 6 Bruce Johnson 55
13 x656204219 SCULPTURES G 6 Craig Bermingham 54
14 643x1 SOCIAL PIRATE G 3 Tony Newing 53
15 840x607644 STAR DARCI (NZ) G 7 Tammy Boyd 45
16 65752135x7 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) G 6 Les Tilley 49
17 8593340019 THE GRAFT G 6 Paul Perry 45
18 x7257x1565 VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 60
19 1164x68554 ZADOK THE PRIEST G 5 Robert Davies 61
Race 5 - SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 755x1 AWAKE THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Robl 61
2 0163x26 BAO ZHENG G 4 Kim Waugh 64
3 19534x2 CHOSEN PRINCE G 4 David Atkins 56
4 52123x402 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 57
5 228x384464 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 5 Fred Cowell 51
6 03551x4829 EVA JEAN M 5 Brad Draper 52
7 071620x661 GLITTERAMA M 4 Cliff Bashford 54
8 7x091x00 HOW DO YOU DO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 46
9 12x544616 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Grills 57
10 54495x1784 JACK’S IMAGE G 4 David Nugent 52
11 18x9246x65 KIARRA ROSE M 4 Jason Attard 51
12 0147x6 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Wilkes 51
13 51 MOOBI G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 54
14 47x2236118 MY MILLY MOO M 5 Jason Attard 63
15 015x5988x5 NIGHT TIME LOVER G 5 Jamie Thomsen 41
16 33572213x9 OUR CHAD G 6 Les Tilley 53
17 442x1514 PINDARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 60
18 32x944x895 SASHAY (NZ) M 6 Bruce Johnson 55
19 1868557x30 TOAST G 4 John McLachlan 56
20 x660757830 WEDDING KISS M 6 Evan Holland 42
21 x37913x835 WHIRLWIND ASCENT G 4 Mark Schmetzer 58
22 416x51 ZIJIN CHENG C 3 Bjorn Baker 60
Race 6 - JTS REALTY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8746940x05 ANDAGUPPY M 5 Gavin Andrews 36
2 45x7144x55 ARGENTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
3 6740439550 ARMAGEDDON ON IT G 5 Les Roberts 38
4 12724x BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) G 4 Kim Waugh 64
5 21x70 BOB’S TICKET M 4 Amanda Langlar 63
6 46353x7580 BROBAK G 4 Todd Howlett 42
7 x96323x222 CLEEVE HILL M 4 Allan Denham 61
8 154x393744 CRAFTY TYCOON G 4 David Pfieffer 54
9 938x473278 CREAM OF OZ G 6 Mark Stapleford 40
10 55x2635x14 ELUSIVE STAR G 4 Garry Neale 58
11 600x0x0x00 ENTHUSIASM M 8 Leigh Desreaux 28
12 x3303698x7 EXIT ONLY G 4 Jan Bowen 49
13 16x HUNTER CAULFIELD G 5 David Atkins 54
14 1 I AM SERIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Wilkes 55
15 54495x1784 JACK’S IMAGE G 4 David Nugent 52
16 77x4431303 LIBERTINE MISS M 4 Brian Garvey 54
17 7352212x90 MACQUIDEZ G 4 Michael Byers 51
18 1 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer 56
19 x7307898x9 MI SASSY M 4 Rodney Northam 44
20 4339x5208x MOMENT TO TEST G 5 Lewis Seib 46
21 15x455 NICCOBELLE G 3 Kristen Buchanan 61
22 12 RED QUIRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
23 4240x63432 SADHIKA M 5 Greg Bennett 53
24 33x12x SCHEDULE G 5 Mack Griffith 54
25 5x455x1375 SILENT IMAGE G 4 John Fairleigh 52
26 70510x9624 TERAVETTE M 5 Les Tilley 48
27 7x2706x683 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 4 Cliff Bashford 49
Race 7 - DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07x ARLO’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tanya Randell
2 x3273888x3 ASTRAL MISS M 5 Alan Williams
3 CAPPELLA MAGNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
4 5 CITIZEN’S ARREST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
5 9x0 DECIDIR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Schmetzer
6 7x480x DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Allard
7 9500x FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
8 6x HU CALLED THE COPS C 3 Noel Boland
9 950236x KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Fox
10 8x65 KING SOLOMON G 3 Michelle Fleming
11 53x LADY IVEAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
12 LOVE’S GLORY M 4 Justin McIntosh
13 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Bennett
14 8 MERRIWA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Atkins
15 69x89x5642 METEOR IN SIGHT M 4 Danny Tearle
16 267x62 PETITE VOIX F 3 Jason Attard
17 432225x PRICKLES F 3 Mark Schmetzer
18 20 REPRIMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
19 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Todd Howlett
20 8x5236x SETTLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
21 324223 SNIPEX ABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien
22 3 SOJOURNIST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Cowell
23 86x TERRIGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Boland
24 3 TIGERS IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Lane
25 UNDERCARRIAGE G 3 Les Roberts
26 5x3x WILLIAMSON G 4 Wanda Ings
27 8x ZANJAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen
Race 8 - TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x22 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John McLachlan
2 50446x0 AUSBRED PETAL M 4 Connie Greig
3 04x9438x5 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cliff Bashford
4 8863x6 DYLAN’S STAR G 3 Mark Hatch
5 37x49x FRAGRANT FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
6 0800x400x9 GET THE MONEY G 4 Todd Howlett
7 704x45905x GOSSRIVERFEVER G 5 Noel Boland
8 44x462 GRUNDALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
9 94753578x HELLAVA GIRL M 4 Jeremy Sylvester
10 x6348x4240 IN BENGAL G 4 Theresa Stair
11 00x863 KILLY’S CULTURE H 4 Ian Mcrobert
12 0x54 MAITRE DEE F 3 Rodney Northam
13 8 MORE THAN MAGICO C 3 Cameron Crockett
14 56548x7 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith
15 42x4462x2 PENNY DREADFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cliff Bashford
16 0 PIXIE WIND M 4 Amanda Langlar
17 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Todd Howlett
18 x3x49275x2 SILVER ART G 4 Tony Mcgrath
19 86x TERRIGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Boland
20 33697x0749 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper
21 7 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Howlett

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.