Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 25 March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 0.5 metre Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 10:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Mar-17 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Mar-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/03/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x89497949 CAILLEBOTTE (IRE) G 7 Matthew Dunn 71
2 5230x78413 COMACINA G 6 John & Chris Meagher 78
3 37346x0006 INSTRUMENTALIST (IRE) G 8 Billy & Dale Healey 83
4 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) G 6 John P Thompson
5 4x75013661 MAGNATUNE G 7 Gary Duncan 79.5
6 78x5871822 MARAU DAZE G 5 Laurie Richardson 66
7 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY G 6 Jason Coyle
8 40x3511241 MORENDI G 4 Darren Graham 80
9 x793547x67 MR LEBROCK G 5 Toby Edmonds 73
10 0970055142 OUTRAGED G 5 Kelly Schweida 81.5
11 0x15000256 SKYTREK G 4 Barry Lockwood 65
12 16000x3075 SURFACE TENSION (IRE) G 10 Gary Duncan 65
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3D1665075x AMEXED (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 91
2 60x3803312 BEATNIKS M 6 Steven O'dea 90
3 1241214x76 BECKHAM (NZ) H 6 Liam Birchley 91
4 x254340x50 BEST OF THE REST G 6 Tony Gollan 84
5 3212115x10 BOUND FOR LOVE M 4 Toby Edmonds 80
6 2x4702x138 CANTBUYBETTER G 5 Ben Currie 82
7 26x50x3215 CRAIGLEA WANDOO G 4 Krystle Johnston 79.5
8 45x3611462 DIVINE SERVICE G 5 Darryl Hansen 86
9 59756527x7 DOUBLE IMPACT G 8 Jackie Crompton 83
10 x136391Px3 DREAM FINNISH M 4 Michael Nolan 84
11 02411114x9 EMERALD CITY G 6 David Vandyke 91
12 486118313x EMPHASIS G 4 Richie Stephenson 85
13 28x6152412 FIERY HEIGHTS G 4 Toby Edmonds 84
14 32x9052613 FLAMBOYER G 6 Kelly Doughty 97
15 41162x3442 JOPA G 9 Robert Heathcote 95
16 43310600x8 LAST SIGHT G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 74.5
17 7230x2138x LAUTERBRUNNEN G 6 Robert Heathcote 86
18 61041x60x1 LUCKY TOM G 5 Harold Norman
19 x17443218x PUNTA NORTE G 5 Robert Heathcote 86
20 x900530965 RULING FORCE G 6 Kelly Schweida 82
21 x7858x640x SAKHEE’S SOLDIER (NZ) G 6 David Kelly 100
22 5237x14121 SIEGFRIED G 6 Toby Edmonds 93
23 3430x26946 STEEL ZIP G 9 Pat Duff 96
24 27x866880x TRAKSTAR G 7 Tony Gollan 79
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4101043352 ALL THAT IS M 4 Barry Baldwin 66
2 3580x55031 ALWAYS SACRED G 4 Toby Edmonds 73
3 1570773D92 BO ROSSA M 7 Glen Baker 64
4 x75193261x CASHINKO G 5 Diane G Murphy 68
5 0x70321588 CHARMING LAD G 5 Jason Coyle 67
6 x22041326x CHIVADAHLII G 5 Brian Smith 73
7 80x4293411 COUNTER MEAL G 4 Paul Butterworth 69
8 x3502x0121 DENNIS DENUTO (NZ) G 5 Jamie McConachy 65
9 412x053512 DESMON’S PRIDE G 4 Les Kelly 64
10 38x64612 DOT PAINTING C 3 Chris Munce 64
11 1111513113 FAB’S COWBOY G 5 Bevan Johnson 73
12 9x874x7312 FAR NORTH H 4 Richie Stephenson 63
13 1451076440 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 6 Pat Duff 68
14 9x22340515 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) G 6 John Dann 76.5
15 33x2323814 FLO JO SNIP M 4 Scott Morrisey 73
16 2112400x61 FREE BILLY G 6 Alyssa Ross 75
17 x1x27x3121 HELAROCITY G 5 Lindsay Hatch 72
18 x36813x332 HEROIC ACTION G 7 Ben Currie 80
19 x154x15624 JETSONIC G 4 Tony Gollan 69
20 x413538716 KIM NOIR M 4 Steve Tregea 70
21 42162557x2 MOONLIGHT DANCER M 6 Chris Anderson 67
22 222x122341 MOTION GRANTED G 5 Barry Baldwin 75
23 8x576x4116 OCEAN CITY G 3 Robert Heathcote 68
24 1123452726 ON DEMAND G 5 Pat Duff 62
25 119x754117 OUR RACKETEER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 68
26 2406311x07 RAINBOW MAGIC G 7 Jim Murdoch 75
27 13x00516x4 REALLY SURE M 4 Bevan Laming 64
28 1x1322x123 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 4 Lindsay Hatch 71.5
29 642225x323 SPIRAL G 4 Stephen Lee 65
30 75x335279x STEAMIN’ G 5 Matthew Dunn 69
31 110166x827 SUNNY VICTORY G 4 Darlene Duryea 70
32 9011108x23 SWINDLERS MISS M 4 Paul Facoory 71.5
33 9787x11657 TIME TO TORQUE G 4 Kelly Doughty 73
34 522170x122 WACK’EM (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 66
Race 4 - Class 6 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/03/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 869x593436 BAYVIEW EMPEROR G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 64
2 2137678x09 BENTLES G 5 Tony Gollan 73
3 2x4702x138 CANTBUYBETTER G 5 Ben Currie 82
4 0x70321588 CHARMING LAD G 5 Jason Coyle 67
5 58x7640643 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) G 6 David Vandyke 85
6 3032840x13 DECONSTRUCTED G 5 Garry Newham 80
7 90x131315 KING RED G 4 Bevan Laming 67
8 5x35876465 MERCURIAN G 5 Tony Gollan 72
9 77546x8216 NEUSCHWANSTEIN G 6 Robert Heathcote 75
10 67403557x7 QABLA G 7 Eric Singh 55
11 232139x010 RAFFINATO M 6 Toby Edmonds 79
12 x17940x168 RED LETTER DAY G 5 Ben Hull 76
13 x534536221 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 5 Tony Gollan 83
14 0362129x88 SPLENDID STRYKER G 4 Brad Herne
15 5273108585 VENECIA M 5 Wendy Bannerot 71
16 0365240040 WAR BABY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 71
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3580x55031 ALWAYS SACRED G 4 Toby Edmonds 73
2 30x452524x ASSERTORY M 5 David Vandyke 69
3 x75193261x CASHINKO G 5 Diane G Murphy 68
4 186x01310x DAISY DUKE M 5 Doug Roberts 77.5
5 144110x121 DON’T TELL MAMA M 5 Tony Sears 78
6 x14323x614 FORTINI G 5 Robert Heathcote 74
7 019909x0x8 HEADWATER COUNTRY G 5 James Curtain 72.5
8 6117271041 KAVALONG G 4 Patrick Sexton 64
9 70x8811146 KLAMMER G 5 Glenn Richardson 74.5
10 0x5x0D350x LE CHEF G 4 Darryl Hansen 73
11 1213490x18 LIMERICK MOON G 5 Gary Duncan 73
12 6876296x47 MANA MANU G 7 Marcus Wilson 74.5
13 x79x3070x0 OPEN BOOK G 6 Toby Edmonds 79
14 487x14240x PRIVLAKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 80
15 114x110x19 QUATRONIC G 4 Matthew Dunn 81
16 21244x7104 QUEEN TARA M 4 Toby Edmonds 75
17 1x1322x123 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 4 Lindsay Hatch 71.5
18 0350759623 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL M 5 Philip Kimmet 66
19 4x2251814x SHARPE HUSSLER G 5 Chris Munce 78
20 51165637x4 SHIPWRECKED G 4 Tony Gollan 70
21 21199x1494 SKYLIMIT H 5 Tony Gollan 79
22 67x65x223x STAR SAMMY G 7 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 81.5
23 110166x827 SUNNY VICTORY G 4 Darlene Duryea 70
24 4x1125x69x THREE SHEETS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 81
25 4x17x67108 VIENNA QUEEN M 6 Tony Gollan 79.5
26 x28875x942 VIENNA ROYALE G 5 Tony Gollan 76
27 2434121653 YOU SAY NO WAY M 4 Troy Pascoe 66
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 002519325x BOURBON ROAD G 4 Tony Gollan 66
2 3648x25841 CANDIKA F 3 Steven O'dea 80
3 18310x6x61 CHAMAREL G 4 Brett Baker 72.5
4 341094x665 DAZET G 6 Lex Fraser 56
5 734222x213 DIAMOND ON COMMAND M 4 Matthew Dunn 60
6 2253x54312 FORBIDDEN KISSES M 5 Les Kelly 71
7 41408x4 GREGORY G 4 Brian Smith 61
8 x1450822x4 HEROISM H 4 Stephen Lee 69
9 6x32581317 HIGH SPECS M 4 Michael Lakey 65
10 7x321583 INVINCIBLE STORM F 3 Ben Robinson 59
11 132142144x JILL’S CHARM M 4 Gary Duncan 63
12 310x0513 JUST ORM G 3 Tony Gollan 69
13 x53106x080 KEEP ON ROCKING G 5 Gary Duncan 63
14 36x114x213 KUZNETSOVA M 4 Ben Currie 72
15 30x396757x LIBERTY ISLAND G 5 Bruce W Hill 69
16 8x221233x4 MISS AMIGO M 4 Louise White 60
17 1267x778x1 MYSTIC MOON M 4 Toby Edmonds 69
18 039x1137x4 NILETTE M 4 Robert Heathcote 66
19 1230x245x1 OVERSTATEMENT M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 66
20 x25100x612 PRONTEZZA M 4 Toby Edmonds 65
21 x1408x0811 RED HANDLE F 3 Tony Gollan 68
22 11x1 RODANOS G 3 Matt Kropp 70
23 4x3223110x SHOW COMMAND G 4 Pat Duff 69.5
24 10x286x431 STAR JUSTICE G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 61
25 541637x69x TROIS CHOIX M 5 David Vandyke 74
26 4131x570x2 VIADUCTRESS M 4 Michael Costa 74
27 2434121653 YOU SAY NO WAY M 4 Troy Pascoe 66
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/03/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x07426x05 ALCHEMY GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Gleeson
2 69x109500 DAZZLE EM SID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 55
3 242x21777 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 3 Matthew Dunn 60
4 7x548 DRUMMERS CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Herne
5 569x521 ERCOLANO (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 62
6 764x1701 GARBHAN G 3 Mitch Newman 67
7 521x252L01 LET ME SAY THIS G 3 Steven O'dea 58
8 562x4184 NORDIC SHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston 59
9 50x4426130 PEGAPUS F 3 Scott Morrisey 65
10 55x3581811 PERILOUS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 71
11 57x4316075 ROYAL ATOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 58
12 243x4126 SON OF A BRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 63
13 4x411x3342 UP THE TEMPO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John & Chris Meagher 66
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 333x123 ACCEPTILE C 2 Mark F Webb
2 AMELIA JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
3 916296x2 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Patrick Sexton
4 BOLD XAVVI C 2 Garnett Taylor
5 COOROI CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
6 6 DANISH BINGO F 2 Steven O'dea
7 FRIENDS F 2 Marcus Wilson
8 5 HI LIZZY F 2 Tony Gollan
9 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 NOBLE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley
11 332x71 ROYAL MYTH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke
12 9x SAINT PATRICKS DAY C 2 Chris Munce
13 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) F 2 Trevor Rogers
14 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark F Webb
15 9x5 SIMA YI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Moore
16 51x SKATE TO PARIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
17 1 SNITZ G 2 Matthew Dunn
18 SPLITTER F 2 Tony Gollan
19 18 WICKED KNICKERS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bruce W Hill
20 1 WUDANG BLADE G 2 Marcus Wilson
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.