Scone: Scone Racing Club Tuesday, 21 March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 17-Mar-17 1:36PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 17-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 20-Mar-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 20-Mar-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 21-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANCASCOCHA F 3 Greg Bennett
2 111x1 CAERLESS CHOICE G 3 Paul Messara
3 CARIBBEAN SONG F 2 Rodney Northam
4 45x2511x2x FLUKES G 7 Cody Morgan
5 FOXDOWN C 3 Gayna Williams
6 7x3878 HALOGEM G 3 Graham Payne
7 INFINITE ADVANTAGE C 2 Brett Thompson
8 LA ENGANADORA F 3 Greg Bennett
9 3x INFORAWALTZ M 4 Greg Bennett
10 0070x40x RAVITUDE G 3 Thomas Elmes
11 1x3221533x IT’S A SHAMOZZLE G 6 Mary Moses
12 SIERRA NEGRA G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
13 6970x JUST SCHILLIN’ G 3 Ross Lomax
14 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 3 Stephen Jones
15 4339x5208x MOMENT TO TEST G 5 Lewis Seib
16 TE ROPA LILLY F 3 Jan Bowen
17 4310x ONE SUMMER M 4 Terry Evans
18 UNDERCARRIAGE G 3 Les Roberts
19 x21131x99x TOFFEE RAIN G 6 Mary Moses
20 0 WADAHBILLS G 5 Arthur Craig
21 655745563x LANDUNCAN G 10 Gayna Williams
22 05x1220x12 SHOTGUN ROULETTE M 4 Wayne Wilkes
23 663242178x DARK MOJO G 7 Brett Thompson
24 01813x6x85 LADY MARMALETTA M 5 Rebecca Dunn
25 126323172x FILOMENA M 7 Brett Thompson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.