Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Sunday, 23 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Jul-17 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 19-Jul-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Jul-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 197

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - PROTEN SDRA WINTER SERIES HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5482112533 ALL DAY EVERY DAY G 4 Jody Thompson
2 4968521779 ALLELU M 6 Sylvia Thompson 50
3 60x640x000 BOLDBEN G 7 Michael Madden
4 25311x0920 CENTRAL PASS F 3 Vincent Nolen 58
5 2816x05812 CHA CHA KING G 4 Peter Maher 63
6 4486x46650 CURRAGH KING G 7 Con Kelly
7 6700026811 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 70
8 47x0737374 LAYO LAYO M 6 Darryl Rolfe 66
9 x554391433 LEUCURA G 6 Chris Heywood 65
10 93261946x5 LIMING (NZ) M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
11 144225x604 MARCHELLO G 6 Geoff Duryea 70
12 x7521528x2 STANDOUBT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Nick Olive 68
13 438018x470 TIMELESS STYLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Phil Sweeney
14 039x403478 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Peter Clancy 64
15 0806635950 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Jim Scobie 64
Race 2 - PROTEN T.C. LEE OAM MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 879x07x0x9 ANGELIC LASS M 8 Philip Evans
2 00x54410 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 4 Richard Freyer 49
3 2504531012 BENNO’S BOY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 58
4 60x640x000 BOLDBEN G 7 Michael Madden
5 53710x2636 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA M 6 Luke Pepper 53
6 1x09x89x59 BOY SCOUT G 5 Kerry Weir 57
7 1x00225303 CAMPFIRE G 5 Kathryn Cahill 57
8 6169x60589 COOLAMINYAH KID G 5 Phil Sweeney 46
9 063869x760 DE BELIN G 7 Peter Clancy 34
10 111x980x40 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Spackman 62
11 705222x166 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 50
12 701435x489 HERCEGOVKA M 6 Mike Petrovic
13 0x82247x10 HE’S GOT SPUNK G 3 Kane Harris 55
14 1643x8 IMPERIAL KING G 4 Jody Thompson
15 60x5520768 IMPERIOUS G 5 Chris Heywood 58
16 1x63880215 KINGIA M 6 Peter J Morgan 59
17 4x57376350 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) M 7 Rhys Archard
18 43x10x0979 MISS CHAPARRAL M 5 John & Chris Ledger
19 7160393258 MISS FARLOO M 5 Ron Steiner 53
20 3616x87196 ON OUR SELECTION G 7 Rob Potter 50
21 02x4202939 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
22 65x2763195 QUIRIMBAS F 3 Andrew Sheahan 51
23 0233x19429 REAL BONAFIDE G 4 Peter Clancy 44
24 57x10215x8 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 56
25 6904150x04 SARACENTINAL G 6 Jody Thompson
26 2797126807 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 6 Christopher Davis 39
27 43x8995655 TIGERDAN G 5 James Vosti
28 172427x615 UNDER THE EAVES M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 57
29 x37x774136 UPSIDE ROCK M 6 Denise Wise 56
30 35331x800x WICKED TYCOON G 8 Jackie Beriman
31 8900002601 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 4 Trevor Sutherland 51
32 23215x2681 ZARDABBA G 4 Todd Smart 55
Race 3 - WAGGA RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB & HUTCHEON & PEARCE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 13845x008x ADIZERO M 5 Scott Spackman 50
2 69x5188320 ALWAYS FLUSHED M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
3 0945234840 BAD OBSESSION G 5 Peter Maher
4 2504531012 BENNO’S BOY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 58
5 10x806x9 CIPHER G 5 Erin Maher
6 063869x760 DE BELIN G 7 Peter Clancy 34
7 618x44767x ESPRIT DE SOL G 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch 46
8 14x4 FRATERNATER F 3 Neil Osborne 53
9 28106x2242 GREAT PANACHE M 5 Phil Sweeney 59
10 2341162544 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 54
11 4106214028 HAPPY PILGRIM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper 53
12 37x9589949 HERCULE’S HORSE G 6 Kerry Weir 49
13 1643x8 IMPERIAL KING G 4 Jody Thompson
14 134761650x KEEP DIGGING G 5 Jim Scott 41
15 83605090x6 KLEINER TEUFEL G 9 Fiona Schneiders 39
16 4x57376350 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) M 7 Rhys Archard
17 x09x522345 MAX MASTER G 8 Peter Smith
18 7160393258 MISS FARLOO M 5 Ron Steiner 53
19 27416408x4 PRAIRIE SUN G 6 Liz Aalbers 49
20 0233x19429 REAL BONAFIDE G 4 Peter Clancy 44
21 6062150971 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries
22 049x549008 ROSIELU M 5 Sylvia Thompson
23 x43555148x RUSTIC DEBUTANTE M 4 John & Chris Ledger
24 7758520x15 SAINT AQUILINA M 6 Ross Purcell 49
25 x0x9x5851x SARATON ROSE M 6 Gino D'Altorio 45
26 671376x0x7 SHARIF G 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch
27 2797126807 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 6 Christopher Davis 39
28 884432x18x SPARE TICKET G 4 Todd Smart 49
29 43x8995655 TIGERDAN G 5 James Vosti
30 7x06x40000 WEEKEND GETAWAY G 7 Kerry Weir 35
31 4922161454 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 5 Ross Purcell 48
32 05274045x0 WHY ME LORD G 5 Ron Steiner 36
33 35331x800x WICKED TYCOON G 8 Jackie Beriman
34 029124308x XIAN’S PRIDE M 5 Andrew Curtis 42
Race 4 - L WATKINS & SON & BOB JANE T MART PENRITH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3621019x28 ALL WRITTEN M 5 Nick Olive 54
2 69x5188320 ALWAYS FLUSHED M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
3 0945234840 BAD OBSESSION G 5 Peter Maher
4 x7039440x4 CANOVA G 7 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
5 3573130044 DASH OF THE DART G 5 Peter Maher 45
6 8281225x85 DUBLIN DAN G 4 Graham Grimmond 48
7 237222166x FINANCIAL MISS M 5 Phil Sweeney 53
8 672x1x5367 HIPPEIA M 4 Tony Barton 47
9 255x129 KAH SALUTE G 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
10 4524x880x2 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 5 Charmaine Barnes 50
11 6L8015x79x MORAMBIE GOLD G 7 Wayne Marsden 38
12 90231x NATH’S WISH M 4 Jim Scott
13 8x001023x9 STEVE’S CHOICE M 5 Craig Widdison 53
14 x2x3621275 THREE RAR G 4 Wayne Marsden 48
15 1960x485 TOM THE FROG G 4 Rob Wellington 45
16 497x1 VALORHESSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 51
17 153x74137x VOLCANIC JESTER G 7 Garry Kirkup 55
18 408138 WORLD TRAVELLER G 3 John & Chris Ledger
19 932908381x YAWKEY WAY F 3 Trevor Sutherland 48
Race 5 - YARRAN WINES & NARRANDERA GOURMET MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x54410 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 4 Richard Freyer 49
2 903x15x764 BARCOO BILL G 4 Gino D'Altorio 43
3 07x065195x BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Loy 51
4 x7039440x4 CANOVA G 7 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
5 4x3x61 CERTAIN RICHES G 6 Robert Anderson 51
6 4x384100x9 CHUNKY M 6 Con Kelly 44
7 10x806x9 CIPHER G 5 Erin Maher
8 x14x455254 COMRADE NED G 4 Peter Smith 49
9 14x4 FRATERNATER F 3 Neil Osborne 53
10 2x533291 GREY STORM M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 54
11 0x82247x10 HE’S GOT SPUNK G 3 Kane Harris 55
12 672x1x5367 HIPPEIA M 4 Tony Barton 47
13 1643x8 IMPERIAL KING G 4 Jody Thompson
14 1x830 JILL’S A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 48
15 584268x460 JUNIOR MAC G 5 Gavin Murphy
16 003175217x MATT MANEUVER G 4 Neil Smart 42
17 17x4724334 QUEEN’S CHARITY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 45
18 6x9108x SOVEREIGN LAD G 4 Martin Stein 46
19 884432x18x SPARE TICKET G 4 Todd Smart 49
20 7237x31233 TARAAHSE M 4 Wayne Carroll 55
21 x3354x519x TREY BIT G 7 Caitlin Cox 43
22 3879830979 TUSCAN PADDY G 7 Christopher Davis 27
23 057x754x40 VISUALISED M 4 Stephen Aldridge 41
24 08010788x0 WILSTON M 4 Sylvia Thompson
25 8x79601x70 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Purcell 46
Race 6 - NARRANDERA ARGUS & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07x8999008 BEAU DAZZLE M 6 Dean Boal
2 7x587 BEST IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy
3 528x09390 BODICE M 4 Gary Colvin
4 05x BRAMLAGO G 3 Allan Fitzgerald
5 4x37803x3 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan McRae
6 48x3x83767 CHASTITY STRIKES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Spackman
7 65x2008 CLARADALE LASS M 4 Kerri Kulic
8 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland
9 747x46440x DEACON BLACK G 4 Christopher Davis
10 23 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Clancy
11 0x0 DIGNIFIED LADY M 4 Greg & Kelly Gooch
12 x457535x6x DIVINE STRYKE M 4 Luke Pepper
13 60x0 EXPLOSIVE SPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
14 4x3636655x FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 4 Martin Stein
15 HARRY’S CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gino D'Altorio
16 4 HAY BOYS F 3 Ron Stubbs
17 05758488x0 I DUNNO M 4 Kevin Hanley
18 60x9 I’LL TELL YA M 4 Chris Heywood
19 63053467x8 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 4 Kym Davison
20 7 LITTLE RIO F 2 Rhys Archard
21 26 MISS FORBIDDEN F 3 Trevor Sutherland
22 NESSAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff Duryea
23 80 O’RANA BELLE M 4 Allan Fitzgerald
24 x605736x23 PARIS CARVER M 4 John Rolfe
25 69x5 PENDORA F 3 Gino D'Altorio
26 64230x365x QUIANO QUEEN M 4 Mike Petrovic
27 RAIN TRADE G 3 Michelle Russell
28 34x8095707 RAINE JOY M 4 Wayne Marsden
29 075740x REDENTE’S DREAM F 3 Pat Widdup
30 2Lx46 RIOHSEI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sylvia Thompson
31 7x5 SHINIA MISS F 3 Peter Maher
32 7x79600993 SMASHBY G 3 Christopher Davis
33 TIGGY TWO M 4 Phil Sweeney
34 70x32767 UNKAPPED F 3 Erin Maher
Race 7 - MANILDRA GROUP & PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7809x8x0 AL ARTOIS G 4 Wayne Marsden
2 495736x965 ARELLANO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rhys Archard
3 98x0 AUTOCRAT G 4 Richard Freyer
4 434x372559 BEAUJEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney
5 7x587 BEST IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy
6 BLUEBIRDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
7 0x09x88900 C’MON HONEY F 3 Keith Rawiller
8 0430 COLD FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
9 050x90 ELIZA STAR F 3 Pat Widdup
10 x69273268x FALCON RUBI M 4 Christopher Davis
11 40x HAUNTED STREAM F 3 John & Chris Ledger
12 x806633482 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 4 Alex Aquilina
13 20x5204x43 HOFFSKI G 4 Peter Clancy
14 747x38 KWENDA M 5 Mandie Jones
15 6635426x64 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne
16 556x0 LITTLE DINK M 4 Jody Thompson
17 9856899 MANHATTAN SPARKLE (NZ) M 4 Michael Quadara
18 60x3779x54 MISS FIESOLE M 4 Luke Pepper
19 0x0800 MOONCOIN G 5 Richard Coulton
20 6x34 MRS ARBUCKLE F 3 Chris Heywood
21 000x0 MY KNIGHT G 5 Richard Freyer
22 x023692889 NACKERS MAGEE G 3 Jody Thompson
23 734x70 OSOVAIN G 3 Richard Freyer
24 05x844x945 PAYDAY PRINCESS M 4 Stephen Aldridge
25 0x563607 PLAYFORE F 3 Rhys Archard
26 7534x760 PRISONBREAK G 4 Scott Spackman
27 5 REDFU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
28 00x8x04 SECRET POWER H 4 Heath Maclean
29 7x SEXY MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gino D'Altorio
30 698x6x6520 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 4 Geoff Connell
31 469x SIDONIA MISS M 5 Christopher Davis
32 234x529x28 SIERRA RAIDER G 4 John & Chris Ledger
33 x343582732 SISTER HAZEL M 4 Peter Clancy
34 57 TEE JAY RED G 2 Martin Stein
35 00x8 THE TRUCK G 3 Trevor Sutherland
36 67x79 THURSO M 5 Maree Hopkins
37 5x8056x08 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Carroll
38 00 ZARIZACRAT G 3 Trevor Sutherland

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.