Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 22 July 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 9m 1000m to WP; 6m Remainder. Sectional 612m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Jul-17 12:41PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Jul-17 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Jul-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Jul-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Jul-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 162
Race 1 - Oaklands Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 723 BAJAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Jolly
2 4 BINT ZAHEEYA F 2 Tony McEvoy 59
3 4 BRING ME ROSES F 2 Tony McEvoy 59
4 5x22 CONFLUENCE C 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 61
5 52524 DON’T DOUBT IT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Shane Oxlade 59
6 EL DESPERADO G 2 Will Clarken 59
7 6151 FANCY RUMBLE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 66
8 3 FLYING KRUPT F 2 Phillip Stokes 59
9 4 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) C 2 Henry Dwyer 59
10 6x0x11 JAYEFFKAY G 2 Michael Hickmott 63
11 5x103 KARDASHING F 2 Jason Warren 62
12 2 LADY OF CREBILLY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Phillip Stokes 61
13 4x420656 MIGHTY MICK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 55
14 02 MODULATE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Richard Jolly 60
15 1 PARIS CRYSTAL F 2 Tony McEvoy 62
16 544621 PERUGGIA C 2 Darren Weir 61
17 6421 PURRFECT KISSES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly 64
18 3 SHAMPORT C 2 Darren Weir 59
19 601 SILENT COMMAND C 2 Nick Smart 62
20 21 SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman 65
21 1 TERRY C 2 David Brideoake 63
22 545 TUCKERS DAUGHTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Beshara 56
Race 2 - Letcher Moroney Accountants Handicap (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/07/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 336x150301 ACE ATTACK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
2 9020x00205 BACK TO THE BOWLER G 3 Stuart Webb 61
3 3215x0231 BREAKER OF CHAINS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 67
4 x34x105034 DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jake Stephens 59
5 52 FLYING STRIDE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerrie Vantijn 59
6 x93156x635 HARLEM CHILD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly 59
7 x221x15145 HUSSY’S GLOW SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Patrick Payne 69
8 728x073217 I’LL DECIDE F 3 Tony McEvoy 67
9 x63221x562 JET EXPRESS G 3 Ryan Balfour
10 345 LIZZIE LOUISE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wally Bencic 55
11 765219x002 LOCKS WELL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Carrison 61
12 4529x313 MELODY QUEEN F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 62
13 0x21305250 MISSILE BOOM G 3 John McArdle 65
14 548182 WHITE LIES F 3 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 57
Race 3 - UBET Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/07/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2223x25531 DEECEMBER F 3 Jarrod McLean 61
2 0x12 FRANCE’S BOY G 3 John Hickmott 62
3 1x524x3 GAME OF WAR G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 63
4 1x207x431 GOLD DENARI F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 66
5 x93156x635 HARLEM CHILD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly 59
6 3152 LORD SMEDLEY G 3 Patrick Payne 63
7 4x3321 LUCKY WICK F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 62
8 18x423130x MICA BE THE ONE F 3 Phillip Stokes 65
9 349x1 ORAKEI OVERLORD (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 63
10 1x10027035 POSH JOURNEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards 71
11 23x2349761 POUND STERLING G 3 Grant Young 67
12 67x PURADEANIE G 3 Ryan Balfour
13 1113x66555 SWIPE ME RIGHT G 3 Bill Bogarts 65
14 1 TRIAGE G 3 Phillip Stokes 62
15 4133x7 VIEIRA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leah Conlon 62
16 225x16331 YULONG XIONG BA C 3 Darren Weir 63
17 21334x3022 ZALMONA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter F Blanch 64
Race 4 - James Boag's Premium Handicap (1950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 336x150301 ACE ATTACK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
2 40x3421733 ALAMONTEEL (NZ) M 4 Patrick Payne 77
3 25528847x6 ANNAMAN G 5 Darren Weir 72
4 x680954337 BIRDS OF TOKYO M 5 Luke Oliver 68
5 60x4250674 BRAIDLEY (IRE) G 6 Richard Wilson 58
6 58x731 BUCKEYE NATION G 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 59
7 31963850x7 BULLITT COUNTY G 6 Grant Young 75
8 107x9x0009 CAN’T REFUSE (NZ) G 6 Kelvin Bourke 73
9 x34x105034 DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jake Stephens 59
10 31909x2543 EIGELSTEIN (GB) G 9 Kylie Mckerlie 71
11 L64x480452 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 8 Scott Whittle 73
12 9x443311x9 HARDINGTON (GB) G 4 Peter Gelagotis 72
13 x41541x084 HUNAMOSA (NZ) G 4 Luke Oliver 70
14 0660711725 IT’S HUMPHREY G 4 Paul Beshara 69
15 93261946x5 LIMING (NZ) M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 63
16 345 LIZZIE LOUISE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wally Bencic
17 x55x1385x0 NITRO NICK H 4 Kane Harris 66
18 803x863059 OBSCURITY M 5 Libby Haworth 54
19 335x05x456 POLLYWAGON M 5 Darren Egan 52
20 6313x31002 SANIMA STAR M 4 Scott Trenowden 65
21 31558x0871 TIME WALKER G 5 Jarrod McLean 68
22 4645217063 VINTAGE GROVE G 4 Richard Jolly 63
Race 5 - Schweppes Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57177x3229 ANY GIVEN GLASS G 5 Sue Jaensch 66
2 433724x411 BALF’S CHOICE G 4 Ryan Balfour 76
3 x604546x69 DEIHEROS G 5 Kerrie Vantijn 71
4 5x57529575 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 68
5 26x0x80031 EXIMIUS G 7 Stuart Webb 83
6 x727x40161 GALAXY GAZER G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 76
7 245x171268 HAZY LANE M 4 Richard Jolly 73
8 728x073217 I’LL DECIDE F 3 Tony McEvoy 67
9 14201900x0 ILOVEWHATSEBRINGS M 5 Ryan Balfour 71
10 559x217703 IN FAIRNESS G 5 Shane Fliedner 76
11 1021x03479 JUST LIVE ON G 4 Sue Nolan 65
12 46428x5495 JUSTIFY THAT G 9 Peter Moody 76
13 174218x477 KILLAWARRA G 6 Darryl Carrison 74
14 2536217541 LORD TOPPER G 4 Travis Doudle 69
15 620x324655 MISS JOOLIA M 7 Darryl Dodson 71
16 9969641160 OUR TURN M 5 Mark Webb 62
17 6467x60435 PRINCELY BLAZE G 7 Jarrod McLean 61
18 021128500x SASSY JO M 4 Stephen Theodore 68
19 907x619x7 STREET CRYSTAL G 5 Mark Webb 59
20 7245430445 STREETCAR VALOUR G 7 David Jolly 69
21 33x2124145 SUDDEN WEALTH M 4 Will Clarken 64
22 x6126x1504 VEGA DE LAGO G 4 Patrick Payne 68
23 12513130x7 ZIPNOTIZED M 7 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 72
Race 6 - Hughes Limousines Handicap (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31434x2834 AUTUMN STREET M 5 Michael O'leary 66
2 433724x411 BALF’S CHOICE G 4 Ryan Balfour 76
3 31963850x7 BULLITT COUNTY G 6 Grant Young 75
4 6x2x004061 COMPLETE CLASS M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 65
5 199276x651 DANOULI G 6 John Hickmott 66
6 5x57529575 DOUBLE POCKETS G 6 Sue Nolan 68
7 3154x83370 FORTHEFUNOFIT G 5 Luke Oliver 66
8 6x34305336 GRAND ARMADA G 6 Anthony Webster 57
9 x9724210x0 HOYLAKE (NZ) G 6 Lloyd Kennewell 74
10 1021x03479 JUST LIVE ON G 4 Sue Nolan 65
11 93261946x5 LIMING (NZ) M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 63
12 33217x8002 ON A DREAM G 7 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 63
13 3515331381 PASS THE GLASS M 4 Sue Jaensch 66
14 335x05x456 POLLYWAGON M 5 Darren Egan 52
15 6467x60435 PRINCELY BLAZE G 7 Jarrod McLean 61
16 1553156x08 ROTHMOORE G 4 Ricky Moore 61
17 021128500x SASSY JO M 4 Stephen Theodore 68
18 119x7x3559 SOHOOL H 4 Darren Weir 67
19 2436730263 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 7 Ryan Balfour 71
20 907x619x7 STREET CRYSTAL G 5 Mark Webb 59
21 4645217063 VINTAGE GROVE G 4 Richard Jolly 63
22 52496x2330 WELCOME NED G 7 Michael O'leary 71
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/07/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 213x388573 CORRECT CALL M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 66
2 03214x2101 HASTA LA GORBY G 7 Sue Murphy 69
3 124945x292 INFINITY QUEEN M 5 Ryan Balfour 64
4 32324x2247 JOSE WALES G 4 Jarrod McLean 68
5 174218x477 KILLAWARRA G 6 Darryl Carrison 74
6 2536217541 LORD TOPPER G 4 Travis Doudle 69
7 x8189470x1 MAGNUS KNIGHT G 4 Ryan Balfour 62
8 2218x34x53 MAYBE THIS TIME G 4 Simon Bates 59
9 155x2622 MAZUREK M 4 Chris Bieg 62
10 32364318x3 MISS MURRA M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 69
11 1371503x13 PATCH HERO M 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 68
12 02x4202939 PETROV G 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 63
13 61983112x9 POINT DRUMMOND G 4 Darryl Carrison 67
14 x22896x1x1 SCUZI M 4 Jarrod McLean 66
15 x197401544 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 63
16 x2848x2362 STRAGUN G 4 Grant Kluske 62
17 7245430445 STREETCAR VALOUR G 7 David Jolly 69
18 54130x0563 STRINGER BELL G 4 Darren Weir 68
19 33x2124145 SUDDEN WEALTH M 4 Will Clarken 64
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 16 AADELAD G 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 61
2 x21154x522 AHEAD OF TIME M 5 Mark Rattley 68
3 4148x25x77 ASCENDANCE G 4 Dion Koch
4 7248590667 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 6 Libby Haworth 54
5 3328x10665 BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 6 John Hickmott 60
6 56x34332x7 BRINGAROO G 3 Phillip Stokes 62
7 9770745316 CLASSY JACK G 6 John Hickmott 71
8 7233121x90 CRYSTAL MOMENT M 6 Graham Fryer
9 162262x973 ELUSIVE SHINE G 7 Nicole Dickson 56
10 x01558323x ENZO THE BARBER G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 61
11 37238533x1 FLYING FLO JO M 5 Kym Hann 64
12 2423x11 HE IS GOLDEN G 4 Georgie Henderson 64
13 255x129 KAH SALUTE G 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 59
14 1x LAZULI F 3 David Jolly
15 335110x201 MASTER BLACK G 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 61
16 23x2349761 POUND STERLING G 3 Grant Young 67
17 127x63434x REALLY EDGY M 5 Ken Sweeney 60
18 75x1x02 REASSIGNMENT G 3 Jarrod McLean 62
19 x22896x1x1 SCUZI M 4 Jarrod McLean 66
20 12x STEEL OF IRON H 5 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 59
21 949x10x926 TRICKY ROCKET G 6 Sam Burford 71
22 124x0084 VIKINGS REWARD G 3 John Hyam 61
23 x920x16139 WITH GRAVY G 4 David Jolly

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.