Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Friday, 21 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Jul-17 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Jul-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Jul-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Finalised 21/7 - 7:45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1440 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x00225303 CAMPFIRE G 5 Kathryn Cahill 57
2 22326236x2 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 7 Aleacia Bennett 61
3 705048x085 CUBAN LASS M 6 Garry Lunn 59
4 x43214x331 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 64
5 231x070522 HUNGERFORD WONDER M 5 Clint Lundholm 49
6 7314770302 KINGTANTES G 6 Garry Lunn 59
7 34357x4955 LETCHWORTH G 10 Cameron Crockett
8 88x5147732 MALIBU STACY M 5 Connie Greig 52
9 7x3345x063 MAUZEL M 4 Derek Piper 58
10 9781216146 NAOKO M 5 Connie Greig 49
11 649497x784 QUIETLY CONFIDENT G 7 Richard Jackson 45
12 900x709007 SPANISH FLY M 6 Clint Lundholm 45
13 x843290588 STRADA PRINCE G 5 Alison Smith 46
14 60115555x6 SWIGGIN’ G 6 Garry Lunn 61
15 503543x554 YES ZARIZ G 6 Bruce Parker 59
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1040 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x5623x7144 BERGDORF M 5 Connie Greig 61
2 6108123027 BLINKIN ROCKIN G 7 Clint Lundholm 58
3 52311809x5 DELAGOS G 7 Bryan W Dixon 49
4 9702x9363x EMERTON G 8 Michael Denison 57
5 960x349727 ENJOYABLE G 4 Jan Bowen
6 695225173x HASHTAG NOIDEA M 5 James Berry 57
7 1421210x52 I’M IMOGEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 64
8 x131028x69 IN ERNEST G 7 Frank Hayes 62
9 x111x0030x JEN SEE SEE M 4 Rodney Robb 53
10 11x8746x00 KOORI FLYER M 8 Richard Jackson 57
11 44024488x5 LITIGATION M 4 Kylie Kennedy
12 4734151x87 MAJASKA G 6 Garry Lunn 66
13 221000x092 MALVERNA G 4 Wayne Collison 55
14 559x21514x MISS MELLENCAMP M 6 Rodney Robb 66
15 8x69631613 PEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
16 x7612x0278 QUICK CASH M 4 Pat Farrell 60
17 3769405430 SNIPPETY SIP G 4 Clint Lundholm 53
18 8501355x13 SUCKER G 6 Todd Howlett 51
19 85710947x9 UMGENI G 5 Michael Lunn 69
20 3x3x12 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 56
Race 3 - CLASS 2 PLATE (1140 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x78x281150 BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm 53
2 352x1990x3 BERNIE’S DESERT H 4 Mark Jones 51
3 1336x660x4 BERNINDI M 6 Mark Jones 56
4 438x251481 BROODWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 67
5 11580x0900 BRUTE G 6 Stephen Edwards 46
6 1x439x CHELTENHAM G 4 Rodney Robb 61
7 28x5322023 COCKLES G 4 Allan Denham 66
8 0225x2127x DREADLOCK G 4 Clint Lundholm 64
9 x46x64594x FIREMAN SAM I AM G 4 Justin Drake 58
10 217814004x FROM THE BIBLE G 7 Darren Hyde 37
11 039605x690 JOHN’S JET G 6 Clint Lundholm 39
12 x73753339x NOT FOR EXPORT G 6 Dar Lunn 63
13 6x15023306 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Kennedy
14 863351176x REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin 56
15 02307x043x RICCI ROYAL G 8 Cameron Crockett 61
16 10x1151x80 RISING KING G 6 Connie Greig 52
17 0406x48086 RUNLIKE THE RAPIDS G 6 Lee Lunn 39
18 03x746850x SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Hyde 53
19 641384x9x8 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Parker 49
20 6x79912607 SUGAR LANE M 4 Bryan W Dixon 49
21 47x9324452 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 4 Jan Bowen
22 202264x864 TRADES HALL M 4 Jan Bowen
23 3x3x12 ZETA’S ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 56
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1340 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7022x05867 COOP ’N’ DEMP M 6 Collen Thurston 44
2 x544354x03 CORDON ROUGE M 6 Bryan W Dixon 44
3 22346x2213 DARK ELIXIR M 4 Luke A Thomas 50
4 50x8040408 EMILION STORM M 4 Brett Thompson
5 8x61x655 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Thompson 51
6 73Nx91585 FLIGHT RISK F 3 Darren Hyde 46
7 658x607808 HOFFA EXPRESS M 6 Michael Plummer 36
8 273x31 LETS GET NAUTI GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
9 933316x240 MI ESTILO M 4 Luke Hilton 50
10 26x62567x9 MORALTO M 5 Connie Greig 49
11 6889854x01 NIC CITY M 5 Danielle Seib 47
12 3690307x00 NIGHTSPUN M 5 Garry Lunn 43
13 45x105x908 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
14 6238x24000 PALACE DIVA M 5 Janelle Galea 38
15 6x15023306 POET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Kennedy
16 17x4724334 QUEEN’S CHARITY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 45
17 33996463x0 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) M 4 Darren Hyde 40
18 581 SPOTTY SOCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 52
19 32547x7198 TRAJECTORY M 4 Cindy Monaghan 43
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 132x73 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 56
2 684774241 BEL FINALE G 3 Bob Caton 50
3 352x1990x3 BERNIE’S DESERT H 4 Mark Jones 51
4 10200x8203 BOLD STREET CAT G 4 Mark Milton 45
5 9007551000 DESTINY’S JOKER G 5 Peter W Stanley
6 0072601242 DR VANDI G 4 Clint Lundholm 46
7 554210x5 EASTERN PARADISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 57
8 6410089 GENETICS G 4 Allan Gibson 53
9 0241967940 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Kirby 38
10 635559x463 HEEBY FRENLY G 5 Paul Theobald 37
11 6x57466322 JACKKNIFE G 4 John Bannister 45
12 2057x731 KINGSTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Higgins 53
13 663x66x094 ROYAL ABBEY G 5 Michael Plummer
14 1082253692 SINNENDOR G 5 Michael Lunn 40
15 593100x470 SLICKSTER G 4 Lee Lunn 44
16 884432x18x SPARE TICKET G 4 Todd Smart 49
17 47x9324452 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 4 Jan Bowen
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0575x AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
2 46x0600234 AUSBRED PETAL M 4 Connie Greig
3 6 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clint Lundholm
4 345x776 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
5 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rodney Northam
6 80x8 CAT WALK QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee Van Den Bos
7 70 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
8 9 FLEUR DE FORCE F 2 Dar Lunn
9 58x05242 FRONT RUNNING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter H Bloomfield
10 32xD87x HEAD TO TOE M 4 Karen McCarroll
11 978239x290 JOSIE MAE F 3 Philip Duffy
12 35 KILLA MOOVZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Gleeson
13 388x4 LULU’S DESTINY F 3 Rodney Robb
14 0637x SHADOW DESTINY M 4 Neil Jones
15 x29878508x SNAPPY DIAMOND M 6 Lee Van Den Bos
16 79 SNIPSELVA F 2 Dar Lunn
17 529x SPECIAL STRIKE M 4 Kylie Kennedy
18 6 STRADA LANE F 2 Peter W Stanley
19 x3440x7685 ZARSIS F 3 Mark Schmetzer
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BUSHRANGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons
2 5426x CEASELESS G 3 Denis Consadine
3 x03480x550 COME INTO MY WORLD G 5 Collen Thurston
4 9x9632 CYCLONE CHASER G 6 Barry Molloy
5 45264x5499 DRAGONS MISTAKE G 5 Michael Lunn
6 4688x43622 DYNAMITE DAN G 4 Mark Milton
7 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Howlett
8 700x0850 JIDIBI G 4 Terry Fulwood
9 82x LATE RETURN G 4 Brett Cavanough
10 039x2349 MR CASSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
11 x000396406 NANPOP G 4 Wanda Ings
12 80x0032x RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons
13 040x5 RAWSON CROSSING G 3 Bob Caton
14 8x7x504x53 RISE ME UP G 6 Paul Theobald
15 527844025x STAR BOLT G 4 Brooke Somers
16 0204 THE DEBATER G 3 Rodney Northam
17 20x299584x WHIPPY KICK G 5 Collen Thurston
18 2656033006 WRITTEN GUARANTEE G 4 Gayna Williams
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 90x33 AUGUSTA IN APRIL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
2 840x00 BEERWILLFIXIT G 4 Paul Theobald
3 0758x44592 BLISS POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
4 9996x95678 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Janelle Galea
5 45264x5499 DRAGONS MISTAKE G 5 Michael Lunn
6 x879068698 DUCHESS OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bronwyn Mackie
7 5564200500 EL REY DORADO G 3 Michael Lunn
8 02223x9500 JOHNNIES CASH G 5 Dean Mirfin
9 7 LA ENGANADORA F 3 Brett Cavanough
10 6064x90670 MAGIC ROAD G 4 Clint Lundholm
11 3350x03478 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Dar Lunn
12 65x0805375 MY DINKY BRIDE M 4 Frank Hayes
13 4x599x0443 MY LITTLE SOLDIER G 3 Justin W Stanley
14 x479x70586 RED PEGASUS M 4 Natalie Pearce
15 08x5 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
16 8068 SNIPPY BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Milton
17 928865x800 SONNETEER G 6 Lee Lunn
18 x875744622 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.