Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400m - W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers expected race day
Nominations Last Published: Thu 13-Jul-17 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Jul-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BUDGET TRUCK HIRE 2017 RIVERINA CUP (3800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/07/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79247x8905 AUSPICIOUS LAD G 5 Renee Hoysted
2 05532x8180 BABBAGE G 4 Anthony Cosgriff
3 7296x33398 DUKE OF STAGHURST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Alexander Rae
4 588x379564 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Tim Donnelly
5 5755068345 IT COULD BE YOU G 6 Gordon Strang
6 41898x0080 LANGKASUKA (NZ) G 6 Timothy Grace
7 1870080089 MR SOMMERVILLE G 7 Trevor Sutherland 48
8 6757800900 PLATYPUS DUCK M 6 Erin Maher
9 0805948206 ROCK ICON G 5 Jamie Scott 50
10 0518244332 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Trevor Sutherland 62
11 x021844661 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 59
Race 2 - ROMANO'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/07/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2504531012 BENNO’S BOY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 58
2 2816x05812 CHA CHA KING G 4 Peter Maher 63
3 115x3007x6 CHAQUINTA (NZ) M 5 Joe Cleary 72
4 6700026811 GENTLEMAN MAX G 4 Trevor Sutherland 70
5 x0927x70x3 GID UP STROP G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 71
6 29x6858116 GO GET ’EM G 6 Kerry Weir 63
7 62021x8002 GREIPEL G 5 Geoff Duryea 79
8 60x5520768 IMPERIOUS G 5 Chris Heywood 58
9 x131770x67 LAW OF THE LAND G 7 Norm Gardner 61
10 5565x41240 MITCHELL ROAD G 6 Chris Heywood 72
11 2797126807 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 6 Christopher Davis 39
12 163x385300 SMAKATUS G 7 Graham Hulm 70
13 9x6046x026 ZARLU G 7 Peter J Morgan 64
Race 3 - BRIGHT SMILES DENTAL SURGERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3548211253 ALL DAY EVERY DAY G 4 Jody Thompson 57
2 4968521779 ALLELU M 6 Sylvia Thompson 50
3 00x54410 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 4 Richard Freyer 49
4 5190x00x98 APOLLO’S ART BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 46
5 17x7909790 BEHEST M 4 Leslie Bryant 50
6 32035x9461 BLACK PLATINUM G 4 Matthew Smith 53
7 25311x0920 CENTRAL PASS F 3 Vincent Nolen 58
8 7174657x02 CHEW TOY G 5 Kevin Hanley 48
9 153x464522 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Kerry Weir 55
10 0509x81815 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Sheahan 49
11 9x73476314 DAMN WICKED LEFT M 4 Peter Smith 49
12 063869x760 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Peter Clancy 34
13 705222x166 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 50
14 75x3319446 FOXTELLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 49
15 060760x990 HUNTED M 5 Dean Boal 37
16 4365643435 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Brian Young 51
17 8592056433 MAHSENSE G 4 Russell Osborne 42
18 843345x443 MANUSSIA G 5 Peter Smith 47
19 982530x072 MISS SCANDILOUS M 4 Michael Huglin 49
20 91562730x3 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Chris Heywood 41
21 21x0501072 MORE RANSOM G 4 John Tyack 48
22 00678116x4 MY FRIEND ALBERT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 49
23 x115275032 OH WHAT A THIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland 54
24 3621133x26 ONLY IN RED M 5 Tash Burleigh 55
25 887x30x070 PAY THE ONES G 6 Trevor Sutherland 42
26 7521 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim Donnelly 53
27 78x301 READABEEL (NZ) F 3 John Bateman 52
28 0233x19429 REAL BONAFIDE G 4 Peter Clancy 44
29 6163705452 RUARY MAC G 7 Christopher Davis 59
30 73662561x6 SERGING RUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Michael Gatty 50
31 4317009x30 SHAMELESSLY (NZ) M 4 Joe Cleary 48
32 4483641257 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 5 Neville Layt 51
33 0x46135723 STRIKING LAGO G 5 Aaron Clarke 55
34 1494139x00 SZYSLAK G 5 Geoff Duryea 48
35 8900002601 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 4 Trevor Sutherland 51
36 56621072 YOU WAN SUM G 3 Darryl Horner (Snr) 55
37 15930x4024 ZARINA’S GOLD M 8 Michael Sparrow 47
Race 4 - JRC ELECTRICAL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x54410 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 4 Richard Freyer 49
2 6125x67416 ARENA QUEEN M 5 Jamie Scott 53
3 933181x EMPYREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 55
4 3x5x8627x7 HENNESSY RED G 8 Chris Heywood 39
5 060760x990 HUNTED M 5 Dean Boal 37
6 64x6503343 IF YOU WILL G 3 Russell Osborne 53
7 1643x IMPERIAL KING G 4 Jody Thompson 55
8 039605x690 JOHN’S JET G 6 Clint Lundholm 39
9 035826433x MEGAWATT (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 58
10 364x674267 MIDNIGHT SWING G 6 Jodie Bohr 45
11 91562730x3 MONSOON CHARLIE G 5 Chris Heywood 41
12 05x6x8x860 NEVER TEMPTED G 7 Christopher Davis 45
13 884432x18x SPARE TICKET G 4 Todd Smart 49
14 7237x31233 TARAAHSE M 4 Wayne Carroll 55
15 x230x21416 THAT’S THE TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 58
16 3879830979 TUSCAN PADDY G 7 Christopher Davis 27
17 x37x774136 UPSIDE ROCK M 6 Denise Wise 56
Race 5 - JAEGERS EVENT HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/07/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 960x950671 AGANIPPE M 4 Kevin Hanley 49
2 199x10760x AUNTY PORSCHER M 4 Trevor Sutherland 39
3 4x3x61 CERTAIN RICHES G 6 Robert Anderson 51
4 216 CHEAT’M BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 54
5 10x2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Nick Olive 54
6 1x4903 FLYING CYRIL G 3 Peter Maher 49
7 21x KYZAMBA M 4 Daniel McCarthy 57
8 6x5x3581x LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 52
9 5650574Px3 MISS MORGANA M 5 Leslie Bryant 45
10 1x3x SARASWATI M 4 Daniel McCarthy 61
11 7237x31233 TARAAHSE M 4 Wayne Carroll 55
12 1078x TREASURE BOSS G 3 Mark Gee 50
Race 6 - JGW HARVEST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x7 ANGORA PRINCESS F 3 Matthew Smith
2 98x0 AUTOCRAT G 4 Richard Freyer
3 7x58 BEST IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy
4 22 BLUE VALOUR G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
5 528x09390 BODICE M 4 Gary Colvin
6 60x0 EXPLOSIVE SPORT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
7 05758488x0 I DUNNO M 4 Kevin Hanley
8 63053467x8 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 4 Kym Davison
9 3263944x45 KRUANUI G 4 Chris Heywood
10 747x38 KWENDA M 5 Mandie Jones
11 6635426x64 LADY PATRIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne
12 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
13 840x8 MISS SUNDANCE M 4 Peter Smith
14 6x34 MRS ARBUCKLE F 3 Chris Heywood
15 000x0 MY KNIGHT G 5 Richard Freyer
16 0x58740672 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA G 4 Peter Maher
17 0 ROMANCE CAN COSTA F 3 Aaron Clarke
18 7x5 SHINIA MISS F 3 Peter Maher
19 469x SIDONIA MISS M 5 Christopher Davis
20 7478x0 SOUTH AFRICA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Weir
21 6 STREZZL F 3 Mark Gee
22 8 SUPPLYZING G 3 Graham Hulm
23 7090x THUNDER JOE G 3 Garry Kirkup
24 8x7897x80 TYPHOON TIGER G 3 Russell Osborne
25 79x356 WHERE’S PIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodger Waters
Race 7 - THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 879x633 ASTRONOMY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
2 0x607x5435 BEL ROSSO G 5 Leslie Bryant
3 75x BELLA SCENICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman
4 0430 COLD FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
5 EASY MOVER F 3 Matthew Smith
6 00 EMPIRE LIBERTY G 2 Michael Trotter
7 08x057 FILA FRECKLE G 4 Chris Heywood
8 0408 GRAND ICON G 3 Michael Gatty
9 752 GRAPHITE JOE G 3 Jamie Scott
10 4604359x94 JUST LEAVE M 5 Wayne Nichols
11 56x0906 KAPPY CINO G 3 Trevor Sutherland
12 770 LADY ROSAMUND F 3 Tony Waddell
13 556x LITTLE DINK M 4 Jody Thompson
14 88309x9000 MIGHTY MAGPIE F 3 Russell Osborne
15 6x34 MRS ARBUCKLE F 3 Chris Heywood
16 000x0 MY KNIGHT G 5 Richard Freyer
17 x023692889 NACKERS MAGEE G 3 Jody Thompson
18 734x70 OSOVAIN G 3 Richard Freyer
19 0 ROMANCE CAN COSTA F 3 Aaron Clarke
20 60x8 SHADOW OMEN G 3 Allan Fitzgerald
21 469x SIDONIA MISS M 5 Christopher Davis
22 850 TYPHOON CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
23 5x8056x08 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Carroll

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.