Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday, 18 July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 13-Jul-17 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Jul-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jul-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jul-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/07/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5102153x66 ASTI CHOPS G 6 Steven Phelps 53
2 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY G 7 Sharon Pepper 50
3 x245x26362 JE SUIS PREST M 5 Brad Herne 56
4 212x60x520 LEGAL COUNSEL G 5 Lennie Wheeler 53
5 00x4930294 MAGIC QUIVER M 6 Paul Smith 45
6 7x4114040x MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Doughty 55
7 44458x1854 OMISSION G 7 Tracy Green 52
8 43115x9644 PRINCE OF THE TURF G 4 John Shelton 60
9 x435140725 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 4 Brian Crowley 60
10 325x281150 SHE TELLS LIES M 5 Leo Clapham 72
11 615x06190x SNAKE FARLEY M 5 Michael Jokic 60
12 x64136933x SONADOR FIRE F 3 Eric Hayes 56
13 20x87x6936 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE M 7 Stephen Bennett 58
14 551x7184 THE INDEPENDENT G 3 Scott Henley 56
15 850300x007 WATER BOY (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 46
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6368565x47 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Sharon Pepper 50
2 662364010x CANTILLATE G 4 Stephen Bennett 52
3 977x847176 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby 44
4 37106x0094 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 8 Ben Robinson 61
5 6120523x58 CHLORIDE G 5 Darren Graham 53
6 7308x5866L DESTINY’S GENERAL G 5 Steven Phelps 46
7 31x4097029 EARLY OPENER G 4 David Joice 44
8 x626202052 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) M 5 Kevin Sempf 53
9 67x1877 HIGH ON YOU F 3 Bruce W Hill 49
10 8335812153 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 54
11 x4134643x0 JOUEUR G 4 Scott Henley 53
12 30340x0182 LEGAL STATURE G 4 Darren Graham 48
13 156x9x8550 LUNA TUNE M 6 Stephen Randall 36
14 11344x9474 MA RAISON (NZ) M 4 Alicia Willick 55
15 51698x8746 SIX BEAT G 8 Michael Jokic 53
16 4966171860 TORONTO FLYER G 4 Bruce W Hill 51
17 9751894942 UNICAJA (NZ) M 6 Wayne Walters 53
18 60x4581835 WAKE UP VICTA G 3 Lindsay Gough 53
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2311x948x6 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 4 John Hughes 57
2 45313x0066 HABSBURG G 6 Wayne Oakenfull 61
3 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 52
4 600x02241x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 54
5 9x14455215 JAZZY RULER M 4 Terry McCarthy 52
6 56x8160x KENRIC (NZ) G 4 Brett Bellamy 53
7 2x42166x11 LANDMARKS G 4 Scott Cumming 62
8 00x4930294 MAGIC QUIVER M 6 Paul Smith 45
9 7221160x00 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN G 6 John Shelton 49
10 155x33967 PLEASED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Lee 59
11 0268x42330 PONZI G 4 Andrew Parramore 47
12 80687x3864 SUNSET HILLS G 6 Diane G Murphy 53
13 215x021367 TAIYOSHIN G 4 John Dann 58
14 5365333126 WIG WAM BAM G 5 Greg Cornish 46
15 46120x8571 WONGUR G 4 Matthew Dunn 53
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 125x2140x ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 57
2 050x510 CLANG AGAIN G 3 Jon Walk 46
3 73x2223253 CLOUD CONSORT G 5 Stephen Lee 53
4 2568645679 CURRENT FIGURES M 5 Ben Robinson 36
5 6593194295 DASHING WIN M 5 Leo Clapham 46
6 51x87415x FERNIEHIRST M 5 Paul Smith 57
7 12x12760x FRENCH JET G 3 Matthew Dunn 61
8 32x722x1x1 IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 61
9 3054x20794 MAGIC STREET G 6 Kathy Stabe 48
10 1264044759 MATHIESON LANE G 7 Andrew Pilling 45
11 7249x53268 MISS ZINZIN M 4 Peter Youngberry 48
12 123x MR BELLAGIO G 3 Liam Birchley 57
13 5x8551217x NELLIE’S DELIGHT F 3 Debra Ainsworth 54
14 2557545x68 POSITIVE QUEST M 5 Helen Page 47
15 14x SILENT STATUE G 5 John Smerdon 52
16 6x1706x STAGE LADY M 5 Matthew John Dunn 48
17 x1559x8187 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Palmer 52
18 432x75x847 TRAINER’S POCKET M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 54
19 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 53
20 850300x007 WATER BOY (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 46
21 0x5510802 ZENKALI M 6 Ross Howard 49
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 53552863x5 ACCORD G 6 Cathleen Rode 43
2 6x008291 ALASTRIONA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Joice 52
3 977x847176 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby 44
4 999766x790 DEMOCRAT QUEEN M 5 Ben Robinson 36
5 49x2471x DONAVIA G 3 Michael Jokic 49
6 x045977712 FALSIFIED M 5 Neville Stewart 51
7 7359487x44 HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 52
8 0x33318x65 KITTI PING M 4 Alicia Willick 48
9 8x4x27619 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy 52
10 26x2166x60 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 54
11 4143 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 3 Stephen Lee 52
12 6x04758680 RED RAGGA G 3 Ben Robinson 35
13 x2196x3756 RELAXED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick 58
14 38421403 ROCKY NUGGET G 4 Greg Cornish 50
15 14536x808x SALT FLAT G 4 Simon Kurz 48
16 6942133x64 SON OF JUSTICE G 3 Kevin Sempf 50
17 38x8343x66 STORMY DESTINY G 4 Mark Palmer 48
18 3178x8x048 SUPER SELL M 5 Kevin Randall 45
19 10x7057750 THAT’S DESPICABLE G 4 Ben Robinson 39
20 6835242380 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) M 4 Trevor Whittington 46
21 x3703x4187 TYCOON ROSSA G 3 Stephen Lee 50
22 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 53
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 899086x74 BENICSTRESS G 4 Laurie Richardson
2 00x6 BON LEANGA M 4 John Hughes
3 0x BONNY BRIE F 3 Ronald Cameron
4 7 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee
5 90x CHOICE OF FRIENDS F 3 Diane G Murphy
6 7x CHOREOGRAPH BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'dea
7 26x734327x CONQUERING KATE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dunn
8 400x98 DEWEY BLUES G 3 Ben Robinson
9 8x46x4428x DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lynn Fullarton
10 x2382L7x74 DIXIE AWAY G 3 Darren Graham
11 0543P2 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds
12 FOXY MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
13 6x2 FRANCISCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea
14 833x302 GENERAL NELSON G 3 Steven Phelps
15 IGGY’S BOY G 4 Ethan Ensby
16 00 KAWANA KYLIE M 4 Brett Bellamy
17 0x396x360 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 2 Ethan Ensby
18 0 LATINO LOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby
19 7x2688x51 LILLIE EVANGELENE F 3 Fred Adams
20 0 MIDDLEBROOK MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner
21 9x5 MORE THAN EDGY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce
22 7x MY COUSIN SHIRLEY F 3 Steven Phelps
23 00 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ethan Ensby
24 36x222 ON A HIGH F 3 John Dann
25 3x3273x OUR RED JET C 3 Matthew Dunn
26 240x786 PANNED OUT G 4 Stephen Lee
27 72x4x4550 PRINCESS DEVINE M 4 Carolyn Halliday
28 7x600x REAL ROMANCE M 4 Les Ross
29 26 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
30 809x660 ROAD LESSTRAVELLED G 3 Ben Robinson
31 335x32 ROSE GARDEN M 4 Michael Lakey
32 96560 RUN JACK RUN G 3 Carolyn Halliday
33 050067x552 SAGA DEL MAR M 4 Daiki Chujo
34 8x7x4 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea
35 778x60 SLEEPING SATELLITE M 5 Ben Robinson
36 73 SOLITARY MARCH G 3 Stephen Lee
37 98x89 SUIT UP DAN G 3 Fred Adams
38 THAT’S LOVELY G 3 Ben Robinson
39 0445990008 TRUSTED MAGIC G 3 Ben Robinson
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x7 ALMAZAN G 3 John Dann
2 BIKINI WAVE F 3 Greg Cornish
3 CAMEO ROSE F 3 Dean S Smith
4 5x00468x5x CENTENARIO G 3 Michael Jokic
5 05407x DARLZEE MISS F 3 Sharon Pepper
6 336x9563x HEART OF CORAL F 3 Stephen Lee
7 40x99x HOW PHAR G 3 Stephen Randall
8 59x446x6 INSTANTANEOUS F 3 Matthew John Dunn
9 0746x JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Parramore
10 73673x8020 KAWANA VIVA F 3 Stephen Lee
11 MY COUSIN MERYL F 3 Steven Phelps
12 7x MY COUSIN SHIRLEY F 3 Steven Phelps
13 QUEEN OF KINGSTON F 3 Daniel S Bowen
14 REAL FANCY F 3 Daiki Chujo
15 7x REGNANT (NZ) F 3 John Smerdon
16 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) G 3 Greg Kilner

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.