Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday, 24 February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-Feb-17 11:10AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Feb-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Feb-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Feb-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 24-Feb-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - AKUBRA QUIRINDI CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2594881875 ADABOY ROSS G 7 Richard Litt 63
2 83869x5934 BAYVIEW EMPEROR G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 62
3 3x95515553 CLASSIC ATTITUDE M 6 Michael Dykes 43
4 2365258042 DANCING DAYDREAM M 6 Stephen Gleeson 56
5 5812930x76 DON’T NICME G 5 Tas Morton 67
6 08097x9555 FORT SUMTER G 8 Pat Farrell 67
7 01x96300x8 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bob Haire 74
8 x021341614 HUSSWICK G 6 Rodney Northam 72
9 83294513x4 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Tas Morton 66
10 8943742828 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 6 Stephen Gleeson 73
11 55069003x6 QUARTERMASTER G 6 Paul Perry 63
12 0x21392100 SANTIAGO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Jane Clement 60
13 07x7646443 SECRET WEB G 5 Paul Perry 60
14 8x54134410 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jane Clement 68
15 7061910344 STAR OF LEGS G 6 Tas Morton 71
16 80x8564134 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 71
17 11164x6855 ZADOK THE PRIEST G 5 Robert Davies 61
Race 2 - QUIRINDI RSL LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x34295200 ALART M 4 Pat Farrell 90
2 4x0875x4x2 BLOOD RED MOON M 5 Geoff O'Brien 67
3 x3313769x4 BOWIE’S BABE M 4 Leon Davies 64
4 167x838128 CAPITANO G 7 Jacob Perrett 83
5 049880x015 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 46
6 2233x60381 DESERT MARSHAL G 4 Jane Clement 63
7 48672888x2 DON’T TEASE ME G 5 Stephen Gleeson 80
8 x30103311x FABRY G 5 Neil Godbolt 83
9 x807885x02 FALVINA G 7 Mark Hatch 44
10 0222277x34 HAMMOON BOY G 7 Sue Grills 68
11 07x0x880x9 HOUR OF PERIL G 9 Leigh Desreaux 63
12 0243x21063 ICE BUCKET G 5 Allan Kehoe 83
13 5267222x87 INFINITE BLISS M 8 Michael Mulholland 72
14 01192136x0 MAPMAKER G 5 Craig Martin 71
15 61427x2371 ONE LAST POET M 5 Brett Thompson 69
16 801x167547 OUR RENAISSANCE M 6 Jason Deamer 88
17 112517x36x PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 7 Cecil Hodgson 61
18 92312x10x7 RUN CANNON RUN G 6 Mark Schmetzer 78
19 3609x15216 SARGENT DOAKES G 4 Rodney Northam 75
20 866938x689 SURFIN’ SAFARI G 4 Paul Perry 70
21 84x5146x35 WIDE EYED G 6 Bryan Dixon 48
Race 3 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17365x9757 BUCK ROGERS G 5 Sally Torrens 51
2 3x95515553 CLASSIC ATTITUDE M 6 Michael Dykes 43
3 2365258042 DANCING DAYDREAM M 6 Stephen Gleeson 56
4 3205231180 DELAGOS G 7 Bryan Dixon 51
5 97852305x9 DOUBLE CRESCENT G 10 Mick Cox 61
6 5157x45967 LOADING G 9 Charlie Porter 45
7 3x700x2721 MAPUTO EXPRESS M 4 Kris Lees 53
8 0x110949x NET EFFECT G 5 Peter H Bloomfield 52
9 50063x3441 OUR BOY DANNY G 7 Craig Martin 47
10 x90500x757 SIR AUSSIE G 4 Scott Thompson 43
11 029x666220 SLIPPERY EEL G 9 Michelle Fleming 47
12 x053277x10 STANNIS BARATHEON G 5 Mark Hatch 48
13 46731559x4 SUPREME GODDESS M 5 Sally Torrens 55
14 7685933400 THE GRAFT G 6 Paul Perry 42
15 6004x76503 THUNDER COVE G 5 Andrew Eastcott 37
16 5063102147 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK G 4 Troy O'neile 56
17 11164x6855 ZADOK THE PRIEST G 5 Robert Davies 61
18 200x0216x0 ZAMBEZI MOMENT G 6 Warren Gavenlock 45
Race 4 - HARRISONS TYRE & BATTERIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3689938532 ALL THE WAY (NZ) G 6 Theresa Stair 43
2 7x99375789 CASINO GIFT M 7 Max Boland 32
3 88x9826410 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie 47
4 910339x020 FLAMING COMMODITY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Pat Farrell 56
5 40x8056812 GRAVITY FORCE G 4 Sally Torrens 41
6 03423141x6 INFANTRY G 5 Cody Morgan 56
7 3x700x2721 MAPUTO EXPRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Kris Lees 53
8 125x60153x PACKEN G 8 Brian Jenkinson 55
9 3L4x18x934 READY KWILA G 4 Melanie O'gorman 54
10 6663661x39 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Sally Torrens 49
11 82629x3725 THE BOHEMIAN G 4 Paul Perry 55
12 x690428846 VAN HALEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Cody Morgan 51
13 5x5760x031 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) G 8 Paul Mitchell 38
Race 5 - HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 420x545x65 ASSERTIVE CHEF G 7 Rodney Ollerton 40
2 5862006x74 BULLOO DOWNS M 7 Brett Thompson 42
3 60x0107 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Fleming 48
4 9570920975 IN GOD I TRUST G 7 Lea Selby 39
5 063886x574 JACKKNIFE G 4 John Bannister 42
6 2138x4 JAHANARA M 4 Craig Martin 53
7 16x935665x KILMARNOCK G 4 Lea Selby 54
8 x6861338x5 KYRGIOS G 4 Leon Davies 51
9 78470193 LADY VIDIA F 3 Troy O'neile 46
10 62x1 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 53
11 x4664431x9 MINAMAHAL G 7 Mack Griffith 54
12 610x45846x MR BONJOVE G 4 Larry Fairhall 55
13 6212686144 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 54
14 5000x68463 OUR MAGIC MADGE M 6 Kevin Dixon 40
15 264596x379 PAO PAO M 6 Allan Kehoe 46
16 1433615x43 ROSETTA’S COMET M 4 Jane Clement 55
17 5x52565x61 SCHINDLER G 4 Leon Davies 51
18 x933399646 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) M 4 Darren Hyde 40
19 2121x TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 62
20 01014336x0 TIME STRIPPER M 4 Paul Perry 56
21 2x17672x97 WARWICK AVENUE G 5 Mark Hatch 52
Race 6 - THE TRAGICS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x000466003 ABUNDANT M 4 Andrew Eastcott
2 3x6924427x CALL ME BRAD G 4 Lesley Jeffriess
3 8240x87 CARDEE MITE M 5 Anita Rossiter
4 8788665062 DUBRUB G 4 John Bannister
5 367x8376x EXCITABLE G 4 Greg Bennett
6 0x43370 GLADWIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
7 39 HAYDEN BOY G 4 Todd Howlett
8 0x I’LL EVA BE G 4 Sheridan Jones
9 7x6348x42 IN BENGAL G 4 Theresa Stair
10 4x76340x9x IRISH DI M 5 Graham Watts
11 40950x4 JOE REX G 5 Kevin Dixon
12 434324x6 KEMP G 7 Scott Thompson
13 LADY SEBAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Davies
14 62 MISTRESS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Mills
15 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox
16 8x PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 4 Mack Griffith
17 8x95 PIC’S PEARL M 4 Neil Godbolt
18 27 SNOWBLIND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
19 3x49228x05 S’WONDERFUL M 6 Mark Schmetzer
20 0x8 THUNDERBOLT ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
21 44330867x2 TI TAN TIGER G 5 Geoff O'Brien
22 TIARAS GLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Justin McIntosh
23 3x00 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
24 2x4560x66 WAR OF THE ROSES M 5 Greg Bennett
Race 7 - NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x78x882 ARNEMETIA M 4 Allan Denham
2 x84x464305 BRIDIE’S BROOK M 4 Les Tilley
3 757x056326 CONTINENTAL DRIFT G 7 Gayna Williams
4 574294x84 CUNNING AS A TIGER G 5 Robert Davies
5 445x00x079 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mchardie
6 00683069 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sally Torrens
7 524326x300 DIVINE BROWN M 4 Gavin Groth
8 43 FACE LIKE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
9 697996x8 HARRY AND THE DUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Preston
10 6x65x923 ISADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Gleeson
11 9 JUST BUTE F 3 Rodney Ollerton
12 7287950002 MR MILE G 5 Andrew Eastcott
13 7855255320 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY M 6 Marilyn Knott
14 75 POLAR BLAST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
15 833x977044 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 08 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
17 6x7x00 SPIRITED LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
18 0050 SWEET PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
Race 8 - EMIRATES PARK RIVER RIDGE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
2 HARMONIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Davies
3 IKABA C 2 Gerald Ryan
4 2x81 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
5 5 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Sue Grills
6 SPURRED ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley
7 7 STAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Farrell
8 TWO ’N’ WELLGO C 2 Stephen Jones
9 5 YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Cody Morgan
10 32x ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Allan Kehoe

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.