Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday, 23 February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 11:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 20-Feb-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 21-Feb-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 21-Feb-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 23-Feb-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - TOM PATTON CUP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18200x8804 BABY JACK G 6 Craig Widdison 67
2 x981559086 CORREGGIO (NZ) G 7 Steve Cunningham
3 7495383321 DOOGANS RISE G 6 Steve Cunningham 61
4 63x3758661 HEYSEN G 7 Wayne Carroll 64
5 736668x854 OVERDUE G 5 Kym Davison 47
6 0679168524 SAND DUNE (NZ) G 8 Kerry Weir 59
7 5x61314483 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 5 Neville Layt 52
8 04479x3415 TYSON’S TIGER G 8 Scott Spackman 55
9 80x8564134 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 71
10 1837332166 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 4 Trevor Sutherland
Race 2 - XXXX GOLD WAGGA WHIRLWIND (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4534283x41 ANOTHERWAYOUT M 8 Peter Clancy 53
2 x241213x8x APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 5 Luke Pepper 71
3 39x524340x BACK TO THE BAR G 7 Kym Davison 46
4 01x021358x CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 6 Peter Maher 65
5 246x31161x DYRHAM PARK G 4 Dave Heywood 66
6 22111527x9 FOR ME DAD M 4 Neil Osborne 74
7 15x3672612 I’M ROCKIN’ G 6 Wayne Hudd 67
8 989x2x31 KIMBERLEY MINE M 5 Louisa Dove 52
9 4027x06750 LAUTREC G 10 Chris Heywood 57
10 263733222x LEUCURA G 6 Chris Heywood 73
11 7746x2712x LIGHTHOUSE G 7 Chris Heywood 58
12 521621273x MAGNARO G 6 Daniel McCarthy 77
13 x3427141x8 MAN OF PEACE G 4 Dave Heywood 68
14 5x71174x22 MISS LIFFEY M 4 Trevor McIlrick 77
15 x13449x114 MIXED BLOSSOM M 4 Gratz Vella 69
16 8x4216665x NO LUCK NEEDED G 5 Neville Layt 64
17 4770x345x3 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL M 7 Steve Cunningham 47
18 x1522115x1 SHE ZAR M 4 Luke Pepper 68
19 31x8x63010 SKI ANGEL M 7 Peter J Morgan 63
20 22x7710x33 SMART AL G 6 John W Clark 58
21 3391x93335 SUPA VISION G 7 Rob Potter 71
22 194564905x ZERO TO TEN G 7 Jim Scobie 74
Race 3 - BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x56x34884 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN M 5 Steve Cunningham
2 320x947525 ALONE WITH YOU M 6 Garry Kirkup 51
3 3240x59638 ANGUS ROCK G 6 Tim Donnelly 54
4 6625522072 BLACK FUSION (NZ) G 7 Graham Byatt 52
5 1883946027 BONDO G 6 Kerry Weir 48
6 72411x6 CLASS CLOWN G 5 Chris Heywood 57
7 2900x69942 COBRA KAI G 6 Kevin Hanley
8 51x58548x4 CROIX DE VIE G 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 49
9 0078180611 DOOGAN’S DESTINY M 5 Steve Cunningham 52
10 8217934882 DREAM ON STAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 38
11 43421525x4 ERINS ZAR G 4 Luke Pepper 53
12 766680x547 EVENAZ M 9 David Blundell 37
13 34x11324x5 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dave Heywood 58
14 890280x664 GO DE ORPEN G 8 Geoff Duryea 54
15 1872494878 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 46
16 4844534156 HER NAME IS RIO M 5 Nick Olive 47
17 544x08293x HUSSON’S SHOUT G 5 Chris Heywood 56
18 7278784102 I’M PETER G 5 Peter Maher 44
19 73x6613 KOPAONIK M 4 Mick Miladinovic 53
20 319x755346 LIABILITYADJUSTER M 7 Doug Gorrel 50
21 7746x2712x LIGHTHOUSE G 7 Chris Heywood 58
22 05x3631871 MISS FARLOO M 5 Ron Steiner 55
23 6x31553x32 MYINT M 4 Neville Layt 50
24 96685x5200 PIECEOFEIGHT G 4 Stephen Aldridge
25 5L7x274164 PRAIRIE SUN G 6 Liz Aalbers
26 52397x7758 SAINT AQUILINA M 6 Ross Purcell
27 40x2306135 SHADOW WINGS M 4 Joe Price 46
28 00x4234x70 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 6 Christopher Davis 37
29 230x76x228 SILK BELT (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dale 51
30 7000x001x8 SKY CRUISER G 5 Tim Donnelly 56
31 22x4x82943 SPUR WITH EASE M 5 Neil Osborne 52
32 494233x505 THE GOOD MARK G 7 Bob Burgun 42
33 0x96964663 TUSCAN PADDY G 7 Christopher Davis 30
34 6832405274 WHY ME LORD G 5 Ron Steiner 38
35 8x46457674 ZATIGEROO G 7 Gary Colvin 54
36 35x1056256 ZORBA G 5 Kerry Weir 47
Race 4 - GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/02/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 086x407564 ALLELU M 6 Sylvia Thompson
2 3800686447 ARCTIC GREY G 8 Kevin Hanley 46
3 05x0690x76 DAYTRAP G 6 Vincent Nolen 49
4 18x3786433 ELZINGA G 5 Wayne Nichols
5 06x2939156 GAGARIN G 5 Rodger Waters
6 6267629620 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 8 Russell Mutimer 32
7 7681487989 NORTH OF HELL G 5 Jim Scott 41
8 736668x854 OVERDUE G 5 Kym Davison 47
9 205206x587 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) G 8 Matthew Smith 46
10 9x6x3065D PRINCE ELLIOTT G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
11 5740447941 ROCKYBEEL M 4 Trevor Sutherland 49
12 3027x66124 TIP JAR F 3 Todd Smart 52
13 6020x8106 ZARIZNIK G 5 Michelle Russell 46
Race 5 - MTC CHAMPAGNE BAR PACKAGES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 540x921 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 52
2 58x88531 ATLANTIC DREAMER M 4 Theresa Bateup 52
3 4x326340x1 CANNY HENRY G 5 Rodger Waters 49
4 232x9371 DAISY DOUTES M 4 John Whitelaw 53
5 809x250839 DELIVERED G 4 Chris Heywood 44
6 550x524665 EMERALD ICE G 5 Kerry Weir 40
7 2x314x44 GOJAZZ G 4 Steve Cunningham
8 4844534156 HER NAME IS RIO M 5 Nick Olive 47
9 17x6 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 53
10 73x6613 KOPAONIK M 4 Mick Miladinovic 53
11 3x133x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 54
12 73805868x4 LEPA BRENA M 5 Mick Miladinovic 42
13 6x17x2 LITTLE ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 55
14 707551x824 MORE SPUR G 5 Chris Heywood 43
15 0x316 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 4 Todd Smart 52
16 451x PASTICHE M 4 Rodger Waters 52
17 96685x5200 PIECEOFEIGHT G 4 Stephen Aldridge
18 661x PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 54
19 28x21 RELIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 56
20 x8519055x0 ROYAL DOLLAR G 4 Pat Widdup 47
21 230x76x228 SILK BELT (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dale 51
22 4x19567424 STAR COD G 3 Kerry Weir 43
23 x0x97701x7 TIME IN MOTION M 5 Gratz Vella 50
24 10 TREASURE BOSS G 3 Mark Gee 53
25 9x139 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sharon Jeffries 52
26 2422x1436 TYCOON M 5 Steve Cunningham
27 2079329083 YAWKEY WAY F 3 Trevor Sutherland 41
Race 6 - BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 78x9346352 AUNTY SUE M 4 Sylvia Thompson
2 2 BENNELONG DANCER F 3 Graham Hulm
3 2x65232 BRAVADO LASS M 4 Gary Colvin
4 4053x CAN GET A WITNESS F 3 David O'Prey
5 933 EMPYREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner
6 76x692 FALCON RUBI M 4 Christopher Davis
7 46x85 FIRST ROSE M 5 Doug Vickers
8 628x32327x FLEETING STRYKE F 3 Theresa Bateup
9 6046x77 KOOROORA MISS M 5 Neil Smart
10 08x LADY VOSTOK M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
11 08 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE F 3 Trevor Sutherland
12 6x76 MORNING MUSIC F 3 Myffy Rae
13 2x3366242x NIGHT THIEF M 4 Caitlin Cox
14 305x844 PAYDAY PRINCESS M 4 Stephen Aldridge
15 046x54 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison
16 44 RAIN EVENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
17 20x804 ROSOVER M 4 Garry Kirkup
18 RULETTA M 4 Chris Heywood
19 22348x3 SISTER HAZEL M 4 Peter Clancy
20 7530 SNIP OF PURPLE M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
21 0x48 SPARKLING GLOW F 3 John Rolfe
22 2 SUNBAKER F 3 Michael Sparrow
23 x889095229 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
24 093 ZAPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
Race 7 - BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9 ARRAMAGONG LAD G 5 Chris Heywood
2 46x4757x ARROYO GRANDE G 5 Peter Wiggins
3 0537 BOOTS AN ALL G 3 Wayne Carroll
4 67042744x8 BRICONI G 3 Christopher Davis
5 02870522 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
6 4 HAJDUK G 3 Mick Miladinovic
7 8859x3 MAGIC WORD G 4 Chris Heywood
8 32455x8 MANUELITO G 4 Chris Heywood
9 4x72Px0067 MY FRIEND ALBERT G 4 Trevor Sutherland
10 04 RAWSON CROSSING G 3 Geoff Duryea
11 8700x20743 SAN SEVERO G 6 Doug Gorrel
12 08620x3x9 SEETHING DRAKE G 5 Mark Gee
13 6x43x66 TALSHAUN G 6 Vincent Nolen
14 5260x5230x THE SCRIPT G 5 Mandie Jones
15 0 THE TRUCK G 3 Trevor Sutherland
16 07x92026 TICKINOVER G 4 Michelle Russell
17 ZARDALU G 3 David Blundell
18 08x796 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Purcell

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.