Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 14 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 11:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 11-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 14-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - FRED COOPER CUP - BENCHMARK 65 CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x310x6144 A TOUCH OF LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 61
2 65673605x3 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) G 7 Matthew Dale 54
3 x451136924 HALBERD G 6 Wayne Hudd 63
4 73748x9682 LAYO LAYO M 7 Darryl Rolfe
5 76x3516135 LIGHTNING NIC M 4 Jason Coyle 65
6 112917x416 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 7 Terry Robinson 62
7 3342926x51 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
8 72152x9066 PRINCE OF DESTINY G 7 Myffy Rae 60
9 x137421725 SALESMAN G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 64
10 99x1569650 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 60
Race 2 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1061x21300 ARRONDISSEMENT M 4 Danny Williams 58
2 6429x64443 ATUM G 4 Bernie Kelly 55
3 2310x3 HE’S BLESSED G 4 Jarrod Austin 61
4 1230x3411 IDENTIC M 4 Garry Frazer 70
5 00x6207210 KORMADDIE G 6 Mervyn Bennett 46
6 32242213x1 PRINCE JACKO G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 59
7 5526774438 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch 43
8 64452x1621 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 57
9 54751x215 TERRITORIAL G 3 Tash Burleigh 58
10 078x56011x TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 56
11 497x13145x VALORHESSE M 4 Allan McRae 54
12 220x905489 YAMA MAGIC M 6 Terry Robinson 51
Race 3 - CLASS 1 MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 462218x895 BRAMWELL M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
2 0787 BRIDGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kerri Kulic
3 577x386434 CHOCOLATE COATED M 4 Craig Weeding
4 486066 COOL DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus SchemeBOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John P Thompson
5 1933x63233 DRIPPING CARATS M 6 Mick J Smith 51
6 8x672 GREYFELL G 3 Paul Facoory
7 6224x66x55 IRISH LORD G 5 Bill Prain
8 6537652733 KINETON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Gwenda Markwell 49
9 943 MERICAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Freedman
10 5x07685153 NIGHT TIME LOVER G 6 Jamie Thomsen 41
11 3067265210 PRIME JUSTICE G 5 Peter D Green 47
12 x578x03202 SANS CLICHE G 4 Robert & Luke Price
13 4525221x57 SEETHING DRAKE G 6 Mark Gee 54
14 9x47679x67 STATELY LORD G 5 Bill Prain
Race 4 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
2 AMELDA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
3 42x3 BAY OF MODENA M 5 Allan McRae
4 BEE NEATA M 5 Wendy Roche
5 7x38 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams
6 8 CASINO’S JEWELS H 4 Paul Facoory
7 CONFUCIANISM M 4 Tony Sergi
8 3x CONSIDER IT DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
9 00x DEENESS M 4 Peter Afflick
10 08x80x GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ashlee Grives
11 6x2020x4 HALONA M 5 Neil Osborne
12 6x80 KITANA F 3 Gregory Hickman
13 32x LEVINE G 4 Matthew Smith
14 4x583x LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daniel Nickson
15 7x04 LUCERE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
16 8x72 ZEGOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x AFTER THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
2 0x75 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
3 65x BABY JIVE M 4 Tim Martin
4 43x35 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner
5 44 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA F 3 Matthew Smith
6 0 CLASSIC PRINCESS F 3 Gary Moore
7 8x08x659x DEMI MARE M 5 Michael Sparrow
8 0x0 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
9 6x DRUSILLA M 4 Bronwyn Mackie
10 7x ESKIMO RIVER M 4 Theresa Bateup
11 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman
12 GINGER ISLAND M 4 Matthew Dale
13 5x68 HANDSTOTHEHEAVENS M 4 Danny Williams
14 6886x43 HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
15 29 HONG KONG LILY M 4 Theresa Bateup
16 0 INDIAN SILK F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
17 INNOCENCE M 4 Jason Coyle
18 422x23 KATHAIRE (NZ) M 4 Richard Nutman
19 8444x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
20 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
21 40x75 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith
22 3 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman
23 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
24 4 ORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
25 5x8079Px6L OUR ALLY M 5 Dennis D'Arcy
26 7x532x2524 OUR GIRL HOLLIE M 4 Kerry Parker
27 6 PEKNA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
28 7897x60 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT M 4 Wanda Ings
29 6x7 RUPELLA M 4 Lauren Davies
30 9 SHINY LAILA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
31 35 THUNDERBUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
32 67x53 ULTRAVIOLET F 3 Norm Gardner
33 WANCHAI M 4 Terry Robinson
34 ZABEEL’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x A HARD DAYS NIGHT G 4 Lauri Wray
2 639x440 ALPINE KING G 3 Paul Facoory
3 44 DOC CAIRNS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
4 0 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
5 347x DREAM BUILDER G 4 Matthew Dale
6 3 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
7 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
8 x74040000x GARN STAR G 7 Bronwyn Mackie
9 2x022x6 HASHTAG HERO G 5 Matthew Smith
10 7 IN THE ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Garry Frazer
11 0x85 MCCUBBIN G 4 Peter Afflick
12 66x64 MOHICAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price
13 0 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin
14 2 PAINTED WALL G 5 Tim Martin
15 327x74658x PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price
16 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
17 6x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
18 9x57x249x SPENCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
19 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
20 378x THE BIG BOSS G 3 John Sargent
21 5x WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
2 83 BRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
3 0x0 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
4 44 DOC CAIRNS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
5 0 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
6 3 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
7 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman
8 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
9 7 IN THE ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Garry Frazer
10 0 INDIAN SILK F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
11 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker
12 3 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman
13 P NZINGHA (NZ) F 3 Kerry Parker
14 0 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin
15 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
16 OPEN ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent
17 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
18 6x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
19 37473 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
20 35 THUNDERBUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
21 67x53 ULTRAVIOLET F 3 Norm Gardner

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.