Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday, 10 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 06-Dec-17 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 06-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 10-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 863980x161 AIN’T SHE A DANE M 7 Sarah Murray-Leslie
2 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 54
3 688966787x BREATHING FIRE M 9 Geoff Hall 38
4 5898230x63 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 47
5 x679750x28 CITY BOOTS M 8 Todd Smart 54
6 969x735970 FOUNTAINS M 10 Scott Wade 36
7 4x1 FULL OF BEANS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 56
8 532x323x12 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 57
9 057x7316x5 KINGSTON G 4 John Higgins 51
10 100x620721 KORMADDIE G 6 Mervyn Bennett
11 32623122x3 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 57
12 373748x968 LAYO LAYO M 7 Darryl Rolfe 60
13 x167x56x14 LE DEJEUNER M 4 Robert & Luke Price 56
14 94x3584930 PENNY SHARES M 5 Todd Smart 52
15 784229x589 ROLSTON G 9 Pat O'Grady 46
16 1x36 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 56
17 4x6411428x SHRAPELLI M 4 Allan Kehoe 56
18 6140x52763 SMILING ALL G 6 Donna Grisedale 53
19 685x3937x9 STORMY BENZ G 5 Henry Reeves 46
20 1 THE HOUSO G 5 Kerry Parker 53
21 194x146 TICKED OFF M 4 Luke Pepper 53
22 5647745026 TIDES OF FORTUNE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 41
23 x461024x10 VARVO M 8 Geoffrey Crothers 54
24 513012734x WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 56
25 1220x90548 YAMA MAGIC M 6 Terry Robinson 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0585x33418 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 61
2 0746432856 CELTIC DIAMOND M 5 Scott Singleton 49
3 x333211x83 DANETRILLE G 4 Gary Colvin 57
4 7736850324 DEPRECIATION G 6 Natalie Jarvis 42
5 647x437764 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 44
6 05331701x GO ONE MORE G 4 Lauri Wray 55
7 5060959447 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) G 6 Bernie Kelly 41
8 85747x7577 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 44
9 7989476x37 NORTH OF HELL G 6 Michelle Ritchie 37
10 16 PARIS SIZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 54
11 77668x41 SOMOSO G 5 Bruce Cross 51
12 95560x5468 TRUE LADY’S MAN G 7 Keith Horobin 48
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4146063x80 ADMISSION M 6 Brian Adams 54
2 x576x34246 ASSERTIN MISCHIEF M 5 Jason Coyle 65
3 8x5339x466 BACK TO JACKO G 5 Kerry Parker 57
4 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 54
5 3x1 BART G 3 Joe Cleary 53
6 370x37114 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 60
7 26173x1446 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 7 Neil Osborne 49
8 05331701x GO ONE MORE G 4 Lauri Wray 55
9 85747x7577 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 44
10 44461413x8 LIGHTNING LOCKIE G 5 Gary Nickson 58
11 x67579249x MACARTHUR H 5 Scott Singleton 58
12 31x28715x9 MR TICKETS G 4 Mark Newnham 63
13 7x1402xL75 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 50
14 34664x715 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 4 Paul Murray 51
15 33x3272310 PENULTIMATE STAR M 4 David Pfieffer 58
16 54513463x9 ROYA’S DREAM M 5 Kerry Parker 51
17 x2332231x2 SACRED SON G 5 Paul Murray 52
18 x733166x34 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 50
19 23421125x4 SENSACOVA M 4 Marc Conners 66
20 643x1x9195 SOCIAL PIRATE G 4 Tony Newing 57
21 x537935x49 VELLA LONCHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 49
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9250x52871 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 46
2 5898230x63 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 47
3 2162x73 CHEAT’M M 4 Mark Gee 54
4 44x80x842 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 45
5 050x54178x DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 47
6 22226x4154 EL VEE ARE G 5 Gwenda Markwell 60
7 x2436x1223 EXAGGERATE G 4 Matthew Dale 60
8 532x323x12 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 57
9 32623122x3 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 57
10 0x07x95x59 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE G 7 Steven Wilson 49
11 0x0143x0 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 49
12 1x36 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 56
13 31x6628736 SEDUCTION G 4 Gratz Vella 48
14 2415x SEETHING JACKAL M 4 Bjorn Baker 63
15 x432416333 STAR BOLT G 5 Brooke Somers 49
16 64452x16 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie 52
17 685x3937x9 STORMY BENZ G 5 Henry Reeves 46
18 516x30 THE DARK DRAGON M 4 Donna Grisedale 50
19 1 THE HOUSO G 5 Kerry Parker 53
20 954160x063 TIME OF HER LIFE M 5 John Rolfe
21 35219x TITANESS M 4 Theresa Bateup 62
22 90 YASHODA M 4 Frank Walden
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x6 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis
2 4 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA F 3 Matthew Smith
3 5735x24354 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 4 Jason Coyle
4 44x80x842 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
5 0x335x36 FANTASY BELLE M 4 Paul Murray
6 FUDGEWEDGE F 3 Allan Kehoe
7 54425x69x6 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin
8 85336x GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke
9 INNOCENT OBSERVER M 4 Todd Rawiller
10 4x5x JACQUI CADENTE M 5 Lauren Davies
11 5x8 KAILIS PEARL M 4 Todd Smart
12 8x LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT F 3 Joseph Pride
13 40x75 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith
14 NZINGHA (NZ) F 3 Kerry Parker
15 4x035679 SERKET M 4 Gregory Hickman
16 5x SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson
17 6 SIMDERELLA M 4 Matthew Vella
18 505x60690x SUEDAMA SUN M 5 John Rolfe
19 WANCHAI M 4 Terry Robinson
20 0x86340x WILL SHE APPEAL M 4 Paul Murray
21 90 YASHODA M 4 Frank Walden
22 464439x97x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x24347425x AMMATE (NZ) G 4 Gary Nickson
2 27x7 DUNDALK (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary
3 3x0 FAME SHINES C 3 Scott Singleton
4 9x HIGHLY DESIRED G 3 Bjorn Baker
5 0x JOHNNY ON THE SPOT G 5 Aaron Clarke
6 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wade Mathie
7 MAUDY G 3 Scott Singleton
8 27x95625x ROBBERY G 4 Robert & Luke Price
9 ROY JOHN G 3 John L Morrison
10 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
11 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale
12 7x7x0 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sarah Murray-Leslie
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x523 AIM TO WIN G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
2 75x6 AUNTY NUDIE M 4 Richard Butler
3 3x425 BILLY CAN G 3 Allan Kehoe
4 653 BUNDEWALLAH LAND BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Terry Robinson
5 505x652 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
6 6 DRACA M 5 Wayne Austin
7 7042x372x4 ELLIE BEACH M 5 Wayne Austin
8 6226x25 FORSOX G 4 Tony Newing
9 487533 FRUITFUL WARRIOR G 4 Richard Butler
10 555 FUNKY MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
11 0x58579x84 PIRELLONE G 4 Robert & Luke Price
12 349x58 ROTOITI (NZ) G 4 Pat O'Grady
13 56 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ) G 3 Jason Coyle

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.