Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 04-Dec-17 11:48AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 05-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 190

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - MANNION DRILLING / ULTRAFLEET - CHRISTMAS HAMS CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0989832704 EVANGELIST (GB) G 8 Lea Selby 65
2 633369x377 IMAGE OF LOVE M 4 Paul Grills 60
3 31569270x3 KILMARNOCK G 5 Lea Selby 61
4 413197x533 LADY MARMALETTA M 6 Rebecca Dunn 65
5 007x877802 LATITAT G 9 William Wain 66
6 052779x308 LONELY ORPHAN M 5 Lesley Jeffriess 64
7 6794469x79 MACMISSILE G 5 Bill Farrow 49
8 3822705318 MYSTICISM M 5 Campbell Roberts 58
9 4751579151 QUIETLY CONFIDENT G 8 Cindy Monaghan 56
10 0207555268 ROCKATORIO G 7 Troy O'neile 49
11 19423x3223 SCULPTURES G 7 Craig Bermingham 54
12 0016142128 SPINNING GOLD G 7 Damien Lane 63
13 1204x53511 WILD CAVALIER G 5 Gayna Williams 66
14 008x598738 ZOUTENANT G 5 Dar Lunn
Race 2 - POWER CONTROL AND COMMUNICATIONS - SANTA'S SPRINT BM 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 654814152x ABOUT TIME G 7 Gavin Groth 58
2 4062x75520 AYHAM G 6 Michelle Fleming 47
3 5751018467 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 65
4 13x1x31982 BLINKIN FAST G 4 Sue Grills 60
5 122811340x BOB’S A DAZZLER G 8 Justin Blanch 61
6 415x697349 CAVITATION G 6 Bill Perrett 62
7 1445873496 DOUBLE HALO G 10 Bruce Parker 59
8 8141639376 DRUMMED OUT G 5 Peter Reynolds 60
9 x70x027731 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 57
10 89667755x7 FREE BILLY G 7 Peter Sinclair 66
11 3414277961 GUILTY AS SIN M 5 Sally Torrens 62
12 339956x936 HARD EARNED THIRST M 5 Ian Symons 48
13 x8173111x6 HOOGE M 6 Rodney Northam 63
14 44x7490254 I AM IMPRESSED G 6 Mark Schmetzer 62
15 266124554x LOUD ENOUGH G 5 George Woodward 55
16 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 52
17 16593x5810 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 7 Luke Morgan 60
18 7x24758x04 RED TICKER G 5 William Wain 57
19 4321134x46 SADHIKA M 6 Kris Lees 59
20 05x9027809 SAFETY PEG M 7 Nancy Stewart 55
21 05410x5x12 SUDDEN BLITZ G 6 Melissa Dennett 65
22 x89323687x VALATIA G 7 Scott Thompson 56
Race 3 - MPC EARTHMOVING & HEAVY HAULAGE - REINDEER'S DASH BM 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Highweight, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7301628929 ARMAGEDDON ON IT G 6 Les Roberts 43
2 x889947494 BENTLEY GOLD G 5 Gregory O'Neill 36
3 33126x3676 CALL ME BRAD G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 48
4 551555350x CLASSIC ATTITUDE M 7 Michael Dykes 43
5 474393158x CRIMSON SUN G 4 Gavin Groth 51
6 30426475x6 DIAMOND COURT M 8 Peter Cleal 50
7 2175675832 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 44
8 014564x0x6 EARZABURNING G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 53
9 15638940x8 FELICETTE M 6 Connie Greig 46
10 Px433009x6 GATTO MONDO M 6 George Woodward 54
11 6x07907x0x GOLD ETOILE M 7 Craig Clegg 45
12 6x60x89951 HEART OF THUNDER G 6 Nathaniel Scott 49
13 7215586x31 I AM DYNAMIC G 6 Peter Sinclair
14 420740008x JUST CHARLIE G 8 Geoff O'Brien 43
15 960229559x KING KESTREL G 6 Les Roberts 44
16 x6291670x7 LASSZOU G 7 Jeremy Sylvester 48
17 161461366x NAOKO M 6 Connie Greig 51
18 097x243622 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 40
19 800x954615 PRIVATE RYAN G 4 Lesley Jeffriess 46
20 708575265x RAHEEN LADY M 6 Connie Greig 55
21 7525356269 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Bryan W Dixon 43
22 2199856x85 SPIRITED ADDITION G 9 Michael Lunn 39
23 8520328237 STAR OF ZIZOU G 4 Bruce Parker 46
24 024271 USAINLY G 4 Nick Mitchell 54
25 2246x16626 WIDE EYED G 7 Bryan W Dixon 52
26 63x175x303 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 49
27 409x66800x ZIPPY HIPPY G 8 Andy Perrett 50
Race 4 - GUNNEDAH TAXI & CABS - MERRY CHRISTMAS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 297x35415 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 53
2 7x0948814x ALMAHEART G 4 Peter Cleal 51
3 x889947494 BENTLEY GOLD G 5 Gregory O'Neill 36
4 1x BIG REG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Todd Howlett 53
5 8140x83524 BLACK COMEDY M 5 Damien Lane 49
6 562x19 BORN IN BARCELONA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 58
7 33126x3676 CALL ME BRAD G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 48
8 1x0979000x CHEVARIA M 4 Anita Rossiter 42
9 474393158x CRIMSON SUN G 4 Gavin Groth 51
10 010x DOWN UNDER GAL M 5 Wayne Martyn 50
11 2175675832 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 44
12 50x322318x MAKE SOME MOOLAH M 6 David Rabbett 49
13 578x2100x MIDGE M 4 George Woodward 50
14 545x2215x3 MISS FISHER M 4 Jan Bowen 53
15 9607851203 MOSS HEART M 4 Sally Torrens 46
16 0x0143x0 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 49
17 31 ORIO MISS M 7 Melissa Dennett 51
18 800x954615 PRIVATE RYAN G 4 Lesley Jeffriess 46
19 1x4x779x REDIRECT H 4 Gayna Williams 47
20 2234183x90 SNIPEX ABAA M 4 Robert Davies 51
21 21x0 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Groth 54
22 0218478420 TATTINGER M 4 Graeme Brooker 44
23 04x3153 THE GUN G 5 Sue Grills 52
24 024271 USAINLY G 4 Nick Mitchell 54
25 7x9474581x VICTORY VIBES G 4 Terry Vidler 46
26 2307x67470 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 41
27 17790x8 YISA M 4 Paul Grills 53
28 6x995770x8 YOUNG AMERICA G 5 Mark Hatch 42
29 63x175x303 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 49
Race 5 - REDIGUARD.COM.AU - BECOME A GJC MEMBER TODAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6170505x96 ANSA G 4 Sally Torrens 38
2 222x375328 BEND IT LIKE BENNY G 5 Damien Lane 55
3 3585651939 BRIDGET’S STAR M 4 Graeme Brooker 45
4 42x251 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 55
5 01070x9070 DIXIE ROUGE G 4 Michelle Fleming
6 0524410x6 DREAMNOMORE M 4 Rodney Northam 52
7 538x70001 DUCHESS DARLA M 4 Garry Lunn 50
8 987644x6x0 ESCAPADE M 6 Neil Jones 36
9 698x7000x0 EXIT ONLY G 5 Jan Bowen 45
10 8x027512 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson 49
11 1x89784774 ISADIVA M 4 Stephen Gleeson 44
12 9999635x22 LEGGIE G 5 Jane Clement 43
13 1607x78850 OLE SAL G 6 Jane Clement 37
14 42350x1320 PUREST M 5 Connie Greig 51
15 890x766647 ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 42
16 66x102 ROYAL VILLA G 4 Craig Martin 52
17 50x6270777 SCHINDLER G 5 Stephen Gleeson 42
18 67x423258x SEA LADY M 4 Wayne Martyn
19 04102x7386 SILVER ART G 5 Michelle Fleming 43
20 690x659004 SIR AUSSIE G 5 Scott Thompson 37
21 8x82308x70 SMOKEY FORTUNE G 4 Cameron Crockett
22 15x48904x8 SOLAR RAY G 7 Ian Holland 37
23 86x805419 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain 46
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU - HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x58x8 A DUCK G 4 Kevin Dixon
2 987x ABB ROY M 4 Paul Grills
3 0x75 ARTHUR’S POINT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
4 0x00x35x BELL HOP G 5 Jane Clement
5 6x2502499x BLAKE STREET G 4 Sally Torrens
6 89 BLINKIN DUSTY G 6 Stephen Dixon
7 BLINKIN FANTASTIC F 3 Craig Clegg
8 0x0x07x0x2 BOLD RULES G 7 Graeme Brooker
9 4 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 4 Justin Bowen
10 877658269x CARDEE MITE M 6 Anita Rossiter
11 4 CERTAIN DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Mason
12 09 CINEMATOGRAPHY F 3 Stephen Jones
13 0x CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
14 684530x09x DASSAULT MIRAGE G 5 Craig Bermingham
15 75 DIRECTORY M 4 Nick Mitchell
16 63x667560x DYLAN’S STAR G 4 Mark Hatch
17 8570x ERADICATOR G 4 Brett Cavanough
18 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mchardie
19 663x27 FADING MIST M 4 Sue Grills
20 FUDGEWEDGE F 3 Allan Kehoe
21 32x GOLDEN LEGACY G 4 Mark Mason
22 HIGH SKI G 6 Luke Morgan
23 6 INTO TEMPTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
24 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
25 8326x27 KENNETH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
26 359x KILLA MOOVZ M 4 Stephen Gleeson
27 32330x L’APPEL DU VIDE M 4 Brett Cavanough
28 0 LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 George Woodward
29 47x LORD TYRION G 5 Andy Perrett
30 35x475x MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Mcintosh
31 MOSCOW MISTRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cody Morgan
32 3207x35643 NEVER TARDY G 4 Stephen Gleeson
33 70x7633 NEW BLESSING F 3 Sally Torrens
34 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
35 889x89366x OPERATIC M 4 Graeme Brooker
36 24x OZIROSE M 5 Jeremy Sylvester
37 800x00 REVERENCE FOR LIFE G 4 Mark Milton
38 90x05 SALLY’S DREAM M 4 Jeanette Holton
39 x438x40482 SNIPPET ASSURED G 5 Ian Symons
40 0x8x SNITZWAH M 4 Damien Lane
41 0x000x0807 SO DIZZY M 4 Robert Davies
42 47 STUNNER M 4 Cameron Crockett
43 79x3733 TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
44 x7685458x6 ZARSIS M 4 Mark Schmetzer
45 4x4245343x ZOEASY M 4 Graham Payne
Race 7 - SHENHUA WATERMARK COAL - DRIVE SAFELY TOWARDS ZERO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 534x7252 AMARE M 4 Kris Lees
2 7 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
3 90x60 BLINKIN NOODLES G 5 Stephen Dixon
4 09x0843 BUBBALEENAH M 4 Nick Mitchell
5 00 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
6 002766x44 CELONA M 6 Gavin Groth
7 860x490 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 5 Michael Lunn
8 002378857x DIPLOMATIC GRACE M 5 Marilyn Knott
9 x6232x6489 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
10 5 D’ORO MAGIC F 3 Kris Lees
11 7x68x5 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio
12 8x00007 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Ollerton
13 x0200x3074 I AM SPARTAR G 4 Andrew Bayley
14 89057577x8 INCLUDED G 5 Scott Thompson
15 4x383 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
16 8x658x3687 KING SOLOMON G 4 Michelle Fleming
17 0x09x7 LEAPIN’ LENA F 3 Phillip Boyd
18 9 MISS MAC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Mcintosh
19 5x0863022x NOT FOR THE LORD G 5 Danielle Seib
20 48x6 ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 3 Gayna Williams
21 7897x60 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT M 4 Wanda Ings
22 x6086x3740 SAGAN STAR G 4 Geoff O'Brien
23 0633402033 SCHMIZO G 5 Sally Torrens
24 37473 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
25 7x SUTTON FOREST F 3 Brett Cavanough
26 0x0828 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Dennett
27 349x657408 THE BLACK ISLE G 5 Sally Torrens
28 797x946 THE OUTCAST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
29 007 YUMMY YUMMY M 4 William Wain
30 779x9 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.