Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 09 December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 05-Dec-17 11:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 05-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - WILSON TRANSFORMER COMPANY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 82081x6x00 AUSSIE JAMES G 7 Michelle Russell 61
2 4840603525 BAD OBSESSION G 6 Peter Maher 43
3 548x3212x1 CAPNICCONI M 5 Peter Clancy 53
4 464522835x COD ROCK G 6 Kerry Weir 53
5 12212450x7 CODE IT M 6 Murray Johnson
6 493943700x CROSS OF GOLD G 9 Malcolm Jarvis
7 07x9335710 DONT CALL ME VINCE M 5 Gary Colvin 47
8 32521x4536 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE G 6 Phil Sweeney 51
9 4881x HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs 50
10 x029315126 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley 54
11 6xN1021x10 KEVLAR KID G 6 Vincent Nolen
12 6844492933 LIGHTNING ALERT G 6 Trevor Sutherland 44
13 00 LITTLE DARLIN’ M 4 Rod Symons
14 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 42
15 0x0843678x MURRAWEE G 5 Louisa Dove
16 405x86007x NAT BON ABBIE M 7 Walter Camp 38
17 2x17x222 NEWRONS G 6 Dan McCarthy
18 031815029x SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY M 6 Malcolm Jarvis 52
19 218x SHORT G 4 David Blundell 53
20 0x6473x0x5 SIANARA M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 46
21 5x14394x4 VOLTA DO MAR G 5 Peter Maher 53
22 0831x950x WEE JESS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 49
23 41338x160x WHY DO WE DO IT M 6 Louisa Dove 49
24 668x3113x5 WILD IRISH BOY G 6 Peter Williams
Race 2 - VISION SCREENPRINTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 37x4275154 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson
2 605x8605x0 CALL THE MIDWIFE M 6 Ron Steiner 37
3 40x4249024 CANOVA G 8 Mark Webb
4 4354624657 CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley
5 x679750x28 CITY BOOTS M 8 Todd Smart 48
6 7x3143 DOCTOR FORCE G 4 Rick Freyer 49
7 3292x24040 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 36
8 x090829147 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis
9 26x4331 GRANDES G 4 John & Chris Ledger 53
10 010x785922 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 42
11 28x9150783 I’M PETER G 6 Peter Maher
12 33x36x1345 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale
13 70x5900x23 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar
14 89200x0538 MR HUMMUN BEE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 39
15 75210x00 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Donnelly 49
16 135467x851 SHADOW WINGS M 5 Joe Price 48
17 6742400x34 STAR COD G 4 Erica Giggins 40
18 0x90x90862 SWANHILDE G 6 Stephen Aldridge 42
19 x753954x79 VA VA VOOM M 8 Charmaine Barnes
20 80x980558x VERDUZZO G 6 Raymond Steer 37
21 445572x682 ZATIGEROO G 8 Damien Lappin 51
22 2760563392 ZORBA G 6 Kerry Weir 43
Race 3 - STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x6700674 AL’S CHOICE G 10 Sylvia Thompson 33
2 2425x65427 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 40
3 417x29783 BROMACH (NZ) G 4 Vincent Nolen
4 2342445x48 BUYMEBYCHANCE G 6 Christopher Davis
5 29x0800004 EQUAL CHANCE G 7 Kevin Hanley 33
6 3412434433 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Chris Heywood 45
7 36x2130084 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) M 6 John Tyack 46
8 2435417061 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 50
9 000x7102 PINKISH M 4 Rob Blacker
10 87907417x0 SAMMUKA G 6 Michelle Russell 48
11 7308147267 SLALOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Frank Conlan
12 x66124x691 TIP JAR M 4 Todd Smart 55
13 2x76888494 YALTA G 8 Dona McQueen
Race 4 - BORDER BANDAG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x080x010x6 BILLABONG BOY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 45
2 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL G 4 Wayne Carroll 45
3 605x8605x0 CALL THE MIDWIFE M 6 Ron Steiner 37
4 30x5541 CORAZON DE ORO M 4 Chris Heywood 52
5 644x514985 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 46
6 234x1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 4 Peter Clancy 51
7 7x3143 DOCTOR FORCE G 4 Rick Freyer 49
8 432756323x FERRERO M 7 Charmaine Barnes 36
9 88850300x0 HAPPY CLOWN G 8 Dick Dale 28
10 0x19725x55 HOODLESS G 4 Norm Loy 50
11 732499x125 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 52
12 907x550472 LOTS OF ’EM G 5 Pat Widdup 47
13 66595x1552 MA BELLA CHRISTA M 6 Graham Hulm 46
14 5831788x6 MAGIC MIRANDA M 4 Tim Donnelly 47
15 6x345x1 MRS ARBUCKLE M 4 Chris Heywood 51
16 6008x61466 PIKELETS M 5 Rob Blacker 46
17 162284321x SECRETWINA M 6 Doug Vickers 41
18 0x6473x0x5 SIANARA M 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 46
19 9x16 TIGGY TWO M 5 Phil Sweeney 50
20 2021 TRIPLE SHOT G 4 Vincent Nolen 55
21 8197400x WATCH STRONGY GO G 6 Rod Weston 42
22 0831x950x WEE JESS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 49
23 4081385x46 WORLD TRAVELLER G 4 John & Chris Ledger 53
Race 5 - HIB INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42x BAY OF MODENA M 5 Allan McRae
2 0889524006 BELVURN G 4 Kevin Evans
3 EDEA M 4 David Blundell
4 07x0 EX STREAM G 4 Andrew Sheahan
5 30 ILLOURA M 4 Scott McIntosh
6 x0462904x6 LARA LAD G 5 Allan Fitzgerald
7 8 LEAPING LENNY G 3 Peter Maher
8 00 LITTLE DARLIN’ M 4 Rod Symons
9 04x9 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS F 3 Scott Spackman
10 50425x9 MOSH VAIN G 4 Chris Heywood
11 76370375x5 NICHOLSON STREET M 4 Peter Williams
12 NOTHING G 4 Chris Heywood
13 968x69566x PINK LOTUS M 5 Ron Waddell
14 8x04004560 SECRET POWER H 5 Heath Maclean
15 246x20 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
16 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING M 4 Paul McVicar
17 STAR SLICE M 5 Mark Thomas
18 7x40584x STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
19 903052L THE WONDERFUL CAT G 3 Christopher Davis
20 690x TOOLLEEN TOWN G 4 Libby Haworth
21 49x067027 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison
22 97x80F8030 TYPHOON TIGER G 4 Dick Dale
23 87 WITH SIERRA F 3 Mark Thomas
Race 6 - HIGH ROLLER'S LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33553x0x94 AMMERLAND G 5 Rob Wellington
2 68 BIG ROY G 4 Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
3 9739 BOIPELO G 4 Gary Colvin
4 0x85449244 CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland
5 87322x3 CHANCE TAKEN G 5 Michael Gibson
6 00 CUTOUT KING G 4 Gary Colvin
7 0x30 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir
8 432x834 EVENT M 4 Chris Heywood
9 0x0 FREE TO GO M 6 Tony Barton
10 044x84 MISTER STEADFAST G 4 Doug Vickers
11 00600x7 MOUNT KISCO M 4 Sylvia Thompson
12 757 NOT SO SMART M 5 Jody Thompson
13 948 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh
14 47x323 ROAMING TO WIN M 4 Scott Spackman
15 7x3806869 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison
16 5537467x46 TUBBS GIFT M 4 David O'Prey
17 6x9 UNMENTIONABLE G 4 Trevor Sutherland
18 670x229 WAKOOL M 4 Craig Widdison

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.