Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 19 August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 10m 1200m-400m; Out 7m the Remainder. Sectional 611m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7.13
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 14-Aug-17 1:35PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Aug-17 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Aug-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Aug-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Aug-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Finalised 19/8 - 7:45am
Race 1 - David R Coles AM Spring Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 341x17493x CASINO WIZARD G 7 Lee Creek 100
2 11121612x9 CHOCOLATE HOLIC G 5 Darren Weir 97
3 351556x524 DAYTONA GREY G 8 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 94
4 x164x3408x HERMOSA BEACH M 7 Phillip Stokes 80
5 0270x2766x I AM ZELADY M 6 Phillip Stokes 91
6 14x21795x1 KARLOVASI G 5 Richard Jolly 94
7 3x211478x0 KEEN ARRAY G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
8 169x3x34x2 LANKAN RUPEE G 8 Mick Price 112
9 x122x758x2 LOPE DE CAPIO G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 89
10 x6x211948x LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 97
11 11453x4312 MIO DIO G 7 Will Clarken 90
12 5295038x00 OUR BOY NICHOLAS G 7 Grant Young 73
13 x1411180x1 RED ALTO G 5 Brent Stanley 87
14 11x2117x1 RICH LUCK G 5 Matt Laurie 81
15 1211x1380x RISQUE (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
16 4233110076 RIZIZ G 9 Ken Sweeney 94
17 047x49155x SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Lee & Anthony Freedman 96
18 4015443185 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) G 5 Grant Young 65
19 11x9171x1x VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
Race 2 - UBET Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x218 BRIS VEGAS G 3 Ryan Balfour 60
2 1 INVINCIBLE AMICI F 3 Darren Weir 63
3 1x JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 62
4 14x2x KID FLASH G 3 Tony McEvoy 64
5 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Ryan Balfour 59
6 67x6 LOVE CLUB G 3 Jon O'connor 54
7 64x2 SHARING SECRETS G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 60
8 VALENTE C 3 Robbie Laing 59
9 45x1755 WHITE KAPS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards 60
Race 3 - Schweppes Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70P940P6P8 CELTIC PRINCE (NZ) G 8 Grant Young 66
2 9281211189 CHERYL’S HORSE G 7 Patrick Payne 82
3 8x22342240 DEMONS RUN G 6 Patrick Payne 71
4 8966535350 DUQUESSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only M 6 Darryl Dodson 68
5 09x2543214 EIGELSTEIN (GB) G 10 Kylie Mckerlie 74
6 07x0527029 EPSOM HILL (SWE) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
7 6080705162 FLYING CASINO G 8 John Hickmott 75
8 45x0916735 HIPPOGRIFF G 4 Phillip Stokes 58
9 12x9x17351 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 77
10 80x4028061 MAPPING G 5 Robbie Laing 59
11 7092894207 SPUR ON GOLD G 6 Grant Young 61
12 37403x4668 SUN DISK G 9 Glenn Thornton 66
13 8057522236 VIA CAVOUR M 6 Mark Webb 68
Race 4 - James Boag's Premium Handicap (2032 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x342173311 ALAMONTEEL (NZ) M 5 Patrick Payne 86
2 70P940P6P8 CELTIC PRINCE (NZ) G 8 Grant Young 66
3 3251155x81 CHENERS G 5 Sue Jaensch 61
4 4x48045243 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 9 Scott Whittle 72
5 29x34x8093 HAPPY AS HELL G 7 Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 71
6 724210x097 HOYLAKE (NZ) G 7 Lloyd Kennewell 71
7 1166349x05 LEICA DAY G 6 Darren Weir 88
8 348x252371 SASUN G 5 Barry Brook 67
9 37403x4668 SUN DISK G 9 Glenn Thornton 66
10 65288x0094 TEMPS VOLEUR G 6 Robbie Laing 73
11 3156x12552 THE WILLYBE (NZ) G 6 Peter Gelagotis 68
12 8057522236 VIA CAVOUR M 6 Mark Webb 68
Race 5 - Hughes Limousines Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $42,000.1st $25,500, 2nd $7,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,700, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x96x57553x BALIGARI G 7 Lloyd Kennewell 83
2 05510325x5 BALLINACLASH G 6 Amy Johnston 71
3 5445442511 BELLOMO G 5 Brenton Jones 67
4 28x6515x0x COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) H 5 Phillip Stokes 74
5 604546x690 DEIHEROS G 6 Kerrie Vantijn 69
6 5752957587 DOUBLE POCKETS G 7 Sue Nolan 65
7 3231669x97 FINE APPROACH M 7 Ryan Balfour 74
8 x207x43119 GOLD DENARI M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 69
9 x164x3408x HERMOSA BEACH M 7 Phillip Stokes 80
10 x4710x0294 KENTUCKY FLYER H 5 Robbie Laing 68
11 416056532x ONE FOR MAX G 6 Mick Kluske 69
12 5295038x00 OUR BOY NICHOLAS G 7 Grant Young 73
13 23x4047245 PEPPER THE PIN G 6 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 73
14 191015x9x2 PROUD WOLF G 6 Lee & Shannon Hope 75
15 23143x RED IS THE ROSE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
16 113x783x34 SHOWPERO M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 70
17 2933676x00 STREETWISE SAVOIRE G 8 Patrick Payne 76
18 3323x11754 SUBJECT TO CHANGE G 6 Chris Oxlade 73
19 548x1137x0 WEATHER CHANNEL G 4 John Macmillan 68
20 920x161393 WITH GRAVY G 5 David Jolly 63
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50313x0393 BABITZIN G 7 Sam Burford 71
2 51177x0055 BALLYBRIT M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
3 2315x63472 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 4 Lee & Anthony Freedman 68
4 83x7948781 CAPITOLINE G 5 Scott Whittle 53
5 3x38857335 CORRECT CALL M 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 65
6 x773960487 CREANCE G 7 John Macmillan 66
7 4x48045243 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 9 Scott Whittle 72
8 1x524x371 GAME OF WAR G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 67
9 201900x047 ILOVEWHATSEBRINGS M 6 Ryan Balfour 69
10 01117x9084 JESTWIN G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 63
11 3221x56212 JET EXPRESS G 4 Ryan Balfour 67
12 9x545510x1 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 62
13 1279x58362 L’AMARYBELLE M 5 Ron Stokes 64
14 261946x529 LIMING (NZ) M 7 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 62
15 0x32465572 MISS JOOLIA M 8 Darryl Dodson 71
16 21835x9671 REEF’S REVENGE G 4 Jeff Searle 58
17 53156x0821 ROTHMOORE G 5 Ricky Moore 65
18 9599557414 SAGAAB G 5 Travis Doudle 55
19 128500x062 SASSY JO M 5 Stephen Theodore 66
20 018583587x SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 11 Shane Coombs 68
21 3673026315 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 8 Ryan Balfour 74
22 11x35 SUPREME POLARITY G 4 Phillip Stokes 66
23 65288x0094 TEMPS VOLEUR G 6 Robbie Laing 73
24 513130x763 ZIPNOTIZED M 8 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 71
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48x25x7771 ASCENDANCE G 5 Dion Koch 68
2 0x25455x1x ASHERO G 4 Gordon Richards 65
3 0x46402504 CASH IS COMING M 7 Ken Sweeney 58
4 59x11458x3 CERTAIN ELLIE M 5 Paul Rocke 70
5 41x5298147 CHANNING G 4 Amy Johnston 65
6 1558323x17 ENZO THE BARBER G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 64
7 66313x5427 EVIL DREAMS G 5 Richard Jolly 68
8 451224x74x FEDERAL COURT G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 69
9 2x13250x45 FRENCH ROCK G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 61
10 4x8073x63x HELANDY G 7 Craig Stewart 61
11 25x1552752 I AM THE GENERAL G 6 Shane Nichols 71
12 28x231x61 MILE HIGH G 4 John Macmillan 63
13 x3976852x2 MYSTICANO G 5 Darren Magro 61
14 19x3239x15 NODOUBTABOUTIT M 4 Phillip Stokes 67
15 2349761941 POUND STERLING G 4 Grant Young 69
16 9x10x92603 TRICKY ROCKET G 7 Sam Burford 70
Race 8 - Irish Race Day - 2nd Sept Hcp (Leg of National Jockeys' Trust Series) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 77431 ANAMNESIS G 4 Ken Sweeney 60
2 31x267 BEL BLASTER G 4 Amy Johnston 61
3 5445442511 BELLOMO G 5 Brenton Jones 67
4 0x46402504 CASH IS COMING M 7 Ken Sweeney 58
5 13789x0272 CASQUE H 4 Robbie Laing 61
6 0921073382 CHONDRA G 7 Barry Brook 58
7 5752957587 DOUBLE POCKETS G 7 Sue Nolan 65
8 345x910740 EMMOOKI’S STAR M 10 Scott Whittle 52
9 1558323x17 ENZO THE BARBER G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 64
10 8137x4200x FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 62
11 144x1900x FULLY STOKED G 4 Phillip Stokes 64
12 x207x43119 GOLD DENARI M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 69
13 7x75243205 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 67
14 0x55316805 IMPORTANT G 6 John Macmillan 61
15 4945x29217 INFINITY QUEEN M 6 Ryan Balfour 67
16 189470x123 MAGNUS KNIGHT G 5 Ryan Balfour 63
17 35110x2012 MASTER BLACK G 7 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 62
18 x423130x44 MICA BE THE ONE M 4 Phillip Stokes 63
19 83214777x5 NEVER WITHOUT YOU G 6 Ryan Balfour 55
20 416056532x ONE FOR MAX G 6 Mick Kluske 69
21 1x PLUCKIT G 4 Mick Huxtable 62
22 2349761941 POUND STERLING G 4 Grant Young 69
23 2071943x42 SAGANO G 5 Sam Burford 58
24 63x3035711 SILICONNI G 4 Gary Searle 62
25 4015443185 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) G 5 Grant Young 65
26 12x5 STEEL OF IRON H 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 61
27 505589x32 STRYKER FORTUNE G 4 Grant Kluske 56
28 23x72148x4 SUPER CRUNCH M 4 Shane Oxlade 60
29 20480x6562 WISE AND HAPPY G 9 Jess Giles 55
30 920x161393 WITH GRAVY G 5 David Jolly 63
31 175x10096x ZOLOTOI G 5 Mark Minervini 58

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.