Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Saturday, 19 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Aug-17 11:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Aug-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - LEETON TOYOTA NARRANDERA CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,180, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,075, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3101222142 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 68
2 300x684956 BOYS DAY OUT G 6 Gratz Vella 66
3 86x4665065 CURRAGH KING G 8 Con Kelly 63
4 211335x633 INNER STRENGTH G 7 Kym Hann 60
5 6370545226 RUARY MAC G 8 Christopher Davis 57
6 321x429x46 SAHARA CHILL M 7 Kane Harris 82
7 04150x0403 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 52
8 71376x0x70 SHARIF G 6 Greg & Kelly Gooch 60
9 910x48070x SOLAR BRAVO G 7 Anne Maree Curran 49
10 7x78654294 SPATHA G 9 Michael Wayman 68
11 41P8141613 VICTORIAN CROWN G 8 Russell Green 60
Race 2 - PROTEN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 619x305724 ADOLESCENT G 7 Chris Heywood 48
2 9x5964x076 AURO M 6 Logan McGill 46
3 7313004493 DASH OF THE DART G 6 Peter Maher 45
4 508393003x DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 44
5 1x490316 FLYING CYRIL G 4 Peter Maher 53
6 1200x99950 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 48
7 17068x0 I AM DAN G 5 Kym Hann 50
8 66100x5403 LEMMING M 6 Luke Pepper 54
9 x3217x907x LOTS OF ’EM G 5 Pat Widdup 51
10 1361577x8x PARCEL M 5 Logan McGill 59
11 808x52589x REKA OUTLAW G 8 Emma Symons 52
12 5763377165 SARONA DOWNS G 8 Allan McRae 51
13 12x5 STEEL OF IRON H 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 53
14 192238x500 TURBO BUNDY G 4 Nick Olive 48
15 57x754x409 VISUALISED M 5 Dean Boal 40
Race 3 - BENDIGO BANK NARRANDERA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x79696508 AFFECTATION G 5 Andrew Curtis 42
2 9x5964x076 AURO M 6 Logan McGill 46
3 4x3x619 CERTAIN RICHES G 7 Robert Anderson 50
4 x205514375 CRISALLI M 7 Russell Mutimer 50
5 7313004493 DASH OF THE DART G 6 Peter Maher 45
6 63869x7600 DE BELIN G 8 Peter Clancy 33
7 4134304759 DREAM ON STAN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 41
8 7577000759 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 35
9 9679400703 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby 39
10 04x0134734 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON M 7 Russell Green 46
11 66100x5403 LEMMING M 6 Luke Pepper 54
12 986x813696 LINDENDOOM M 6 Darren Bailey 45
13 9420968675 ROCKYBEEL M 5 Trevor Sutherland 39
14 130x524387 ROYAL LADY M 6 Anne Maree Curran 44
15 58520x1537 SAINT AQUILINA M 7 Ross Purcell 49
16 x9x5851x00 SARATON ROSE M 7 Gino D'Altorio 44
17 71376x0x70 SHARIF G 6 Greg & Kelly Gooch 60
18 7126807760 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 38
19 12x5 STEEL OF IRON H 6 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 53
20 9830979879 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 27
21 029124308x XIAN’S PRIDE M 6 Andrew Curtis 42
Race 4 - PROCESS PRINTERS-NARRANDERA GOURMET MEATS & HUTCHINS BROS P/L BM50 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79x07x0x90 ANGELIC LASS M 9 Philip Evans 56
2 00x5441003 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 5 Rick Freyer 47
3 x89x674659 ARGUABLY REGAL M 8 Debbie Prest 37
4 98x01 AUTOCRAT G 5 Rick Freyer 50
5 03x15x7647 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gino D'Altorio 42
6 58x73197 BUCKEYE NATION G 5 Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 54
7 1772642000 DAMYSUS G 8 Debbie Prest 40
8 648x543601 DELLE DONNE M 5 Luke Pepper 49
9 05222x1666 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 49
10 9723166261 GAGARIN G 6 Rodger Waters 44
11 44x8757185 GOD’S SHADOW G 7 Con Kelly 51
12 x5204x4310 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 50
13 0256596605 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 9 Russell Mutimer 34
14 000x010 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 51
15 0476686240 NIRWANA BEACH (NZ) M 5 Kym Hann 47
16 x30x070924 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 46
17 752946x867 QUATRE BELLE M 6 Allan Fitzgerald 45
18 233x194297 REAL BONAFIDE G 5 Peter Clancy 43
19 10215x8908 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Nick Olive 53
20 04150x0403 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 52
21 432x18x600 SPARE TICKET G 5 Todd Smart 44
Race 5 - YARRAN WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x46440x555 DEACON BLACK G 5 Christopher Davis
2 457535x6x2 DIVINE STRYKE M 5 Luke Pepper
3 0 HARRY’S CALL M 4 Gino D'Altorio
4 488 HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs
5 8 INISH FREE F 3 Nick Olive
6 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup
7 7 KANGAWALLAFOX G 3 Trevor Sutherland
8 09x KYLARA M 6 Peter Bloomfield
9 756 LITTLE RIO F 3 Rhys Archard
10 0 LITTLE TEMPTATIONS F 3 Scott Spackman
11 0x3779x544 MISS FIESOLE M 5 Luke Pepper
12 95x7637037 NICHOLSON STREET M 4 Peter Williams
13 58x20 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
14 NISHANI SPIRIT G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
15 806 O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald
16 3x PEBBLES WILLDO M 4 Peter Maher
17 075740x REDENTE’S DREAM M 4 Pat Widdup
18 SINGLE RED ROSE M 5 Allan McRae
19 49 TO THE LETTER G 5 Logan McGill
20 8x7897x80 TYPHOON TIGER G 4 Russell Osborne
21 9 ZARMOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gratz Vella
Race 6 - ADELPHI APARTMENTS ECHUCA & HUTCHEON A&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,900, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $875, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 77868650x0 AMAZING MISS RUBY M 4 Danny Curran
2 5736x96578 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard
3 34x3725593 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney
4 374x565 CHIVONNE M 4 Luke Pepper
5 x46440x555 DEACON BLACK G 5 Christopher Davis
6 0x07 DIGNIFIED LADY M 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch
7 050x906 ELIZA STAR M 4 Pat Widdup
8 60x034 EXPLOSIVE SPORT G 4 Peter Clancy
9 07x68 EYE WAS M 4 Vern Proctor
10 556x06 LITTLE DINK M 5 Jody Thompson
11 00x7300500 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest
12 05440x5480 LUCKY LADYBIRD M 4 Russell Osborne
13 0060967x8x MEIJI M 6 Luke Pepper
14 734x704 OSOVAIN G 4 Rick Freyer
15 69x500 PENDORA M 4 Gino D'Altorio
16 69x8 QUINCY G 4 Gratz Vella
17 76504 SEE THE SUN G 5 Allan McRae
18 4358273248 SISTER HAZEL M 5 Peter Clancy
19 59x4077 SMOKIN’ CONI M 4 Ross Purcell
20 4005632968 SYLVAN JESTER G 6 Debbie Prest
21 00x879 THE TRUCK G 4 Trevor Sutherland
22 787x89 YOUNG SNOOKUMS M 6 Bernie Fraser

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.