Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1400m - WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 09-Aug-17 11:25AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 09-Aug-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS 2017 WAGGA WHIZ (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x1467081 BABY DON’T CRY M 6 Craig Widdison 81
2 33x42221x8 BEAU TIRAGE G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 77
3 x116637623 BRIGHTLY GOES M 6 Phil Sweeney 64
4 25x2211241 BROCKTON PUNCH G 6 Tony Sergi 58
5 x912640x50 FOR ME DAD M 5 Neil Osborne 78
6 13x1186x3 FOX TALES G 4 Nick Olive 66
7 7x95899497 HERCULE’S HORSE G 7 Kerry Weir 48
8 5x1x167x47 KETCHUM G 9 Chris Heywood 71
9 4138x59556 LADY HENRIETTA M 7 Pat Widdup 62
10 1010x63710 LAZYAXL G 6 Trevor Sutherland 77
11 15312217x3 LEVEE BANK M 5 Kerry Weir 62
12 1x8399114x MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 78
13 565x412404 MITCHELL ROAD G 7 Chris Heywood 71
Race 2 - BUSH & CAMPBELL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5310122214 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 66
2 278x321654 CRUSADER GENERAL G 8 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 62
3 9x68581165 GO GET ’EM G 7 Kerry Weir 62
4 4116254461 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland
5 7x95899497 HERCULE’S HORSE G 7 Kerry Weir 48
6 4138x59556 LADY HENRIETTA M 7 Pat Widdup 62
7 4615231x05 LANDAU G 8 John & Chris Ledger 69
8 712x360x18 LIGHTHOUSE G 8 Chris Heywood 60
9 71376x0x70 SHARIF G 6 Greg & Kelly Gooch 60
10 4672077725 STORM APPROACH G 7 Jim Lake
11 110x835x51 VEE EIGHT G 4 Danny Williams 59
12 6208x34434 WAITAHA PROPHECY M 8 Geoff Duryea
Race 3 - OLLIE'S SECURITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8627447264 ALABASTA BAY G 7 Aaron Clarke 45
2 x012x01x57 ARIEL MISS M 7 Wendy Church 50
3 98x01 AUTOCRAT G 5 Rick Freyer 50
4 x09x89x594 BOY SCOUT G 6 Kerry Weir 57
5 7x065195x3 BUTLER BUTLER G 4 Norm Loy 51
6 4970x60639 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 7 Mick J Smith 49
7 063869x760 DE BELIN G 8 Peter Clancy 34
8 8413430475 DREAM ON STAN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 42
9 04359x9414 JUST LEAVE M 6 Wayne Nichols 48
10 2025659660 MOSS MAGIC M 9 Russell Mutimer 34
11 678116x400 MY FRIEND ALBERT G 5 Trevor Sutherland 45
12 000x01 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 51
13 3014484926 PURE ESTEEM M 6 Barry Goodwin 44
14 5x27631950 QUIRIMBAS M 4 Andrew Sheahan 51
15 249x60913 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Geoff Duryea 50
16 75x6373419 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 50
17 904150x040 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 52
18 71376x0x70 SHARIF G 6 Greg & Kelly Gooch 60
19 232x457549 THE SANDS G 9 Barry Goodwin 48
20 7x06x40000 WEEKEND GETAWAY G 8 Kerry Weir 35
21 5274045x01 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 47
22 7671x442x7 YALTA G 8 Dona McQueen 39
Race 4 - PAH INNOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 845x008x80 ADIZERO M 6 Scott Spackman 49
2 x89x674659 ARGUABLY REGAL M 8 Debbie Prest 37
3 310x88127 BARADINE BOY G 4 Adrian Corboy 58
4 174657x024 CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley 48
5 6x73107540 CORAL DOWNS M 7 Rex Cole 40
6 09x8181556 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 47
7 x10x097961 MISS CHAPARRAL M 6 John & Chris Ledger 61
8 562730x341 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Chris Heywood 45
9 7x30x07092 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 45
10 6112x6x353 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 61
11 75x6373419 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 50
12 x10215x890 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Nick Olive 54
13 9712680776 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 39
14 x461357235 STRIKING LAGO G 6 Aaron Clarke 54
15 494139x004 SZYSLAK G 6 Geoff Duryea 47
16 2000x75750 WAY TOO EASY G 7 Wayne Nichols 51
17 7671x442x7 YALTA G 8 Dona McQueen 39
18 930x402420 ZARINA’S GOLD M 9 Michael Sparrow 48
19 60x6959276 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Kerry Weir 43
Race 5 - COORPAROO PARK SPELLING & REHABILITATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x79696508 AFFECTATION G 5 Andrew Curtis 42
2 60x9506713 AGANIPPE M 5 Kevin Hanley 49
3 540x92149x ALLEZ TROIENNE M 4 Gary Colvin 50
4 30x58x2778 ANNIE PRU M 4 Aaron Clarke 46
5 99x10760x8 AUNTY PORSCHER M 5 Trevor Sutherland 38
6 216x BENNELONG DANCER M 4 Graham Hulm 55
7 7x065195x3 BUTLER BUTLER G 4 Norm Loy 51
8 7x20551437 CRISALLI M 7 Russell Mutimer 51
9 508393003x DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 44
10 8x59004000 FIRESPARK G 6 Christopher Davis 42
11 4196794007 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby 37
12 228x175656 HELBARTOR G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale 42
13 7x04243127 IMITATION GAME G 4 Doug Gorrel 53
14 3053467x81 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 49
15 56x09061 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 50
16 x661307x56 KOPAONIK M 5 Mick Miladinovic 51
17 6825x1236x MEDIA VITA G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 53
18 7561685x25 MISS BLUSPARKS M 6 Danny Parsons 48
19 MO’S SYMPHONY G 4 Gary Colvin
20 5x27631950 QUIRIMBAS M 4 Andrew Sheahan 51
21 2610x0780x RUN ADAM G 7 Dick Dale 46
22 7478x01 SOUTH AFRICA G 4 Kerry Weir 53
23 6x9108x0 SOVEREIGN LAD G 5 Martin Stein 45
24 1078x56 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 48
25 99x7768503 YOUNG JACKSON G 6 Richard Coulton 43
26 0936x ZAPACE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 43
27 x79601x704 ZARSUPREME G 4 Ross Purcell 45
Race 6 - MTC HORSE OF THE YEAR WILLY WHITE SOCKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 05x6 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
2 2x6523239x BRAVADO LASS M 5 Gary Colvin
3 x37803x345 BUDDABADAH G 4 Allan McRae
4 096604050x CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland
5 08x CHARLIE’S HERO G 5 Craig Widdison
6 628x88485x CHYSEING IVY G 6 Geoffrey Crothers
7 8x70x8 CONFIDENTIAL G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
8 0 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
9 0x07 DIGNIFIED LADY M 5 Greg & Kelly Gooch
10 89x78 DUCKWORTH LEWIS G 5 Matthew Leek
11 050x906 ELIZA STAR M 4 Pat Widdup
12 9273268x09 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis
13 48 HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs
14 5758488x02 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley
15 8 JAECAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
16 4x4933 JOUNAMA M 4 Mick Miladinovic
17 63944x4522 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood
18 556x06 LITTLE DINK M 5 Jody Thompson
19 800x730050 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest
20 0x0800 MOONCOIN G 6 Richard Coulton
21 58x2 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
22 5874067293 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA G 5 Peter Maher
23 2 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly
24 80x0032x68 RAISE A DROP G 4 Danny Parsons
25 962x RULETTA M 5 Chris Heywood
26 60x8 SHADOW OMEN G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
27 7x59 SHINIA MISS M 4 Peter Maher
28 469x07 SIDONIA MISS M 6 Christopher Davis
29 9x875x5 STRAVALI G 4 Neil Osborne
30 ZARIZZLE G 4 Peter Clancy
Race 7 - HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x32607636 BORDEAUX BANDIT G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
2 x37803x345 BUDDABADAH G 4 Allan McRae
3 96087000 CARRADALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Philip Evans
4 74x35 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Matthew Dale
5 x458x60480 COCHRANES GAP G 6 Craig Widdison
6 882354 COLOANE G 4 Donna Grisedale
7 9273268x09 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis
8 x3636655x8 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 5 Martin Stein
9 7707 LADY ROSAMUND M 4 Tony Waddell
10 MO’S SYMPHONY G 4 Gary Colvin
11 734x704 OSOVAIN G 4 Rick Freyer
12 5x844x9453 PAYDAY PRINCESS M 5 Stephen Aldridge
13 00x8x040 SECRET POWER H 5 Heath Maclean
14 469x07 SIDONIA MISS M 6 Christopher Davis
15 00x87 THE TRUCK G 4 Trevor Sutherland
16 000 ZARIZACRAT G 4 Trevor Sutherland

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.