Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 13 August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 09-Aug-17 11:23AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 09-Aug-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 13-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - NARROMINE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $25,200, 2nd $9,075, 3rd $4,525, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,100, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8286211413 A MAGIC ZARIZ G 5 Cecil Hodgson 75
2 67x0167104 BELRIDGE G 5 Nick Mitchell 66
3 0022530333 CAMPFIRE G 6 Kathryn Cahill 57
4 2326236x22 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) G 8 Aleacia Bennett 61
5 70x9760476 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 66
6 x704370687 COCKTAIL TIME G 9 Peter Mills 62
7 0356x96098 CROOKED STICK M 7 Stephen Jones 79
8 5048x08507 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 55
9 7426007102 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Mark Milton 47
10 416149x509 HUSSWICK G 7 Rodney Northam 70
11 5439143314 LEUCURA G 7 Chris Heywood 81
12 3x01222518 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Connie Greig 79
13 x0x3511122 PRESENT SENSE G 6 Craig Martin 73
14 10974x6873 SOMETHING BORROWED G 9 Justin W Stanley 72
15 1x26x859x2 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Dean Mirfin 71
16 6046x02632 ZARLU G 8 Peter J Morgan 67
Race 2 - 2DU/ZOOFM BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 561141730x ALSO A STAR M 7 Cecil Hodgson 55
2 241x04211 AZZIE’S READY G 4 Peter Mills 63
3 1081230272 BLINKIN ROCKIN G 8 Clint Lundholm 59
4 5214644x00 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) M 5 Connie Greig 52
5 702x9363x6 EMERTON G 9 Michael Denison 57
6 50x400677x I’M USAIN G 7 Dale Wagstaff 65
7 131028x697 IN ERNEST G 8 Frank Hayes 61
8 27x31194x1 JOEY’S DESTINY G 4 Clint Lundholm 63
9 21000x0923 MALVERNA G 5 Wayne Collison 56
10 6x00006095 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW G 8 Cecil Hodgson 49
11 41846244x7 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Connie Greig 42
12 x576337716 SARONA DOWNS G 8 Allan McRae 52
13 7694054301 SNIPPETY SIP G 5 Clint Lundholm 57
14 350x484381 SUMMER’S BIRD M 6 Nick Mitchell 59
15 x2x3621275 THREE RAR G 5 Wayne Marsden 48
16 7225614346 VONNIDA M 6 Allan Prisk 49
Race 3 - THE RABBIT TRAP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 447x643185 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 68
2 362540x230 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 5 Dean Mirfin 65
3 68x2852699 BARAKULA G 7 Allan Prisk 36
4 623x714457 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 58
5 5048x08507 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 55
6 311809x568 DELAGOS G 8 Bryan W Dixon 48
7 0313x14458 DOUBLE HALO G 10 Bruce Parker 64
8 225x2127x2 DREADLOCK G 5 Clint Lundholm 66
9 21210x5217 I’M IMOGEN M 4 Brett Thompson 70
10 4266366134 JESSE ’N’ JAMES G 6 Bryan W Dixon 45
11 4151x87443 MAJASKA G 7 Garry Lunn 66
12 5171815411 MORE THAN ART G 6 Brett Thompson 55
13 3753339x63 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Dar Lunn 63
14 7380174480 PRATTLER G 7 Justin W Stanley 50
15 316x689759 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 68
16 x007x57011 SUPER CHASE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Edwards 60
17 84065x3342 TIMES TICKING M 8 Peter Mills 56
18 716171369x TOP MAGIC M 6 Peter Nestor 64
19 415x76117x WELCOME ART G 5 Neil Smart 58
Race 4 - WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5246x128x3 ATTALEA G 5 Brett Thompson 51
2 132x738 BAKER’S IMAGE G 4 Gayna Williams 55
3 8477424199 BEL FINALE G 4 Bob Caton 47
4 21 BONSLEY G 5 Michael C Lynch 54
5 L908x2251x BOW TIE BENNY G 5 Frank Hayes 51
6 5426x31 CEASELESS G 4 Denis Consadine 52
7 508393003x DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 44
8 7260124224 DR VANDI G 5 Clint Lundholm 46
9 071505x090 DUBLEAGENT G 5 Peter Mills 44
10 688x436221 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 49
11 3Nx9158533 FLIGHT RISK M 4 Darren Hyde 46
12 15x9544048 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 48
13 4x462127x9 GRUNDALINA M 4 Rodney Northam 60
14 4196794007 HAYNE PLANE G 4 Peter Kirby 37
15 58x6078086 HOFFA EXPRESS M 7 Michael Plummer 36
16 82x1 LATE RETURN G 5 Brett Cavanough 53
17 x309758445 MAGIC ARCHER G 6 Garry Lunn 43
18 7561685x25 MISS BLUSPARKS M 6 Danny Parsons 48
19 039x23491 MR CASSON G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 52
20 57398100x0 NAKADOO EXPRESS G 5 Lindsey Kennedy 48
21 5x105x9080 OUR GIRL CHARLIE M 4 Connie Greig 46
22 1x4x77 REDIRECT H 4 Gayna Williams 49
23 3100x47043 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 45
24 x746850x85 SQUARED M 4 Darren Hyde 50
25 561068028x STATO G 5 Leslie Bryant 45
26 973537x239 SWARD G 9 Ron Park 44
27 38009x7x00 TOPIES PRIDE G 8 Dale Wagstaff 37
Race 5 - JACK WALSH MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02989x0x08 AGEDASHI G 7 Max Boland 35
2 x0468205x4 ASHRAWI GOLD G 6 Lindsey Kennedy
3 80437800x8 BELLA LA BELLE M 5 Greg Hook 44
4 74x35 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Matthew Dale
5 44354x0380 CORDON ROUGE M 7 Bryan W Dixon 41
6 08x3788800 EDGE OF MADNESS G 5 Debbie Prest 35
7 641008907 GENETICS G 5 Allan Gibson 49
8 0x21600x62 GOOD HOST G 4 Justin W Stanley 59
9 x309758445 MAGIC ARCHER G 6 Garry Lunn 43
10 208x490859 MOMENT TO TEST G 6 Danielle Seib 39
11 x62567x900 MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 45
12 50x0347810 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Dar Lunn 49
13 76x5249815 MOUNT TAISHAN G 5 Garry Lunn 52
14 x599x04434 MY LITTLE SOLDIER G 4 Justin W Stanley
15 90307x0046 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 42
16 7073086079 OH OH SUN G 6 Darren Hyde
17 2514 OUR TICKETS M 5 Brett Cavanough 54
18 238x240002 PALACE DIVA M 6 Janelle Galea 40
19 9573216573 PEDRO’S ZARIZ G 5 Cecil Hodgson 49
20 60x8x60048 PLOW MAN G 6 Cecil Hodgson
21 3x66x09450 ROYAL ABBEY G 6 Michael Plummer 44
22 7574462220 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 4 Brett Thompson
23 5x123 SUGAR DANCE G 4 Gayna Williams 55
24 30x0x6x VICTORY GRAND M 6 Andrew Baddock
Race 6 - TIMBREBONGIE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 5 Cecil Hodgson
2 9x DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson
3 DOOLEY STAR G 5 Alison Smith
4 4x FRENCH GIGGLE G 8 Allan McRae
5 28x3580x GIRL MOST LIKELY M 5 Justin W Stanley
6 34x352235x GOT NOTHING G 6 George Wright
7 077x66x HAMSEY M 5 Leslie Bryant
8 5532x32 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe
9 I’M A GANGSTER C 3 Troy McCarney
10 8x INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Thompson
11 0x2225x LADY SEGOLENE M 4 Rodney Northam
12 0x LOVE’S GLORY M 5 Justin McIntosh
13 MANGO LISTON G 3 Rodney Robb
14 8x MON PETITE FILLE M 4 John Bannister
15 PANUARA G 5 Alison Smith
16 34x8095707 RAINE JOY M 5 Wayne Marsden
17 040x524 RAWSON CROSSING G 4 Bob Caton
18 08708x REAL MOVE M 6 Catherine L Chapman
19 SHIRE FLYER M 4 Damien Lane
20 SKIFFLE M 5 Allan McRae
21 3 SWEERS ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
22 0x666x TEOAGOGO G 5 Max Boland
23 8x4599 VAGUELY RELATED M 4 Sharon Jeffries
Race 7 - NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 96x AD VALEICA G 4 Brett Thompson
2 5x3464x660 ARTILLERY G 4 John Bannister
3 x0468205x4 ASHRAWI GOLD G 6 Lindsey Kennedy
4 BEAU MAGIC M 4 Peter Nestor
5 0x0040880x BLUE GENESIS M 6 John Bannister
6 x37803x345 BUDDABADAH G 4 Allan McRae
7 2x070 CHEEKY CHARLEY G 4 Rodney Robb
8 5 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe
9 72 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Brett Cavanough
10 394x236 HAYDEN BOY G 5 Todd Howlett
11 32xD87x0 HEAD TO TOE M 5 Karen McCarroll
12 070405295x IRISH SPY G 7 Catherine L Chapman
13 63944x4522 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood
14 780x608730 LA PIOLA M 4 Sharon Jeffries
15 7x6026 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 4 Rodney Northam
16 800x730050 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest
17 4954 MAFIA PADRONA M 4 Peter Nestor
18 0x000 NIGHT QUEST M 6 Stephen Jones
19 x808428305 NINO G 4 Lee Lunn
20 68x07x3 NOEL’S GIFT G 5 Gayna Williams
21 553x PENTICIPATION (NZ) M 6 Connie Greig
22 80x0032x68 RAISE A DROP G 4 Danny Parsons
23 40x475 RICKATORIO G 5 Mark Milton
24 6065660778 SAME HERE (NZ) G 5 Bryan W Dixon
25 42656x4809 SERENE EXPRESS M 6 Nick Mitchell
26 0x65 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
27 75x70028x3 SWEET ART M 5 Janelle Shapter
28 8x3 TICKETS LADIES G 4 Clint Lundholm
29 4 TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale
Race 8 - DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO SHOWCASE COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
2 4x1713 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 54
3 0x DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams
4 702 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
5 909 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn
6 5532x32 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe
7 1230x MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 56
8 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
9 60x6 TWO ’N’ WELLGO C 3 Stephen Jones

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.