Tower Hill: Tower Hill Picnic Amateur Race Club Sunday, 30 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 11:58AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 21-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Sun 30-Apr-17 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Sun 30-Apr-17 10:00AM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 30-Apr-17 10:01AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 202
Race 1 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
2 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
3 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
4 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
5 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
6 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
7 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
8 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
9 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
10 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
11 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
12 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
13 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
14 688x25x55x SOLDIER’S CHARM G 9 Frank Manwaring
15 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
16 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
17 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
18 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 2 - Restricted Trophy 2 (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
2 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
3 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
4 8x766x697x CRAIGLEA TURBO G 7 Frank Manwaring
5 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
6 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
7 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
8 953705x32x ELLE STYLE M 6 Frank Manwaring
9 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
10 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
11 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
12 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
13 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
14 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
15 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
16 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
17 6x1x25x4Px LADY TANELLA M 7 Frank Manwaring
18 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
19 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
20 x3087x855x MERIBEL MAGIC M 8 Frank Manwaring
21 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
22 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
24 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
25 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
26 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
27 688x25x55x SOLDIER’S CHARM G 9 Frank Manwaring
28 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
29 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
30 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
31 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
32 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 3 - Restricted Trophy 3 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Restricted Trophy Race(3), Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
2 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
3 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
4 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
5 8x766x697x CRAIGLEA TURBO G 7 Frank Manwaring
6 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
7 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
8 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
9 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
10 953705x32x ELLE STYLE M 6 Frank Manwaring
11 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
12 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
13 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
14 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
15 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
16 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
17 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
18 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
19 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
20 6x1x25x4Px LADY TANELLA M 7 Frank Manwaring
21 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
22 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
23 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
24 x3087x855x MERIBEL MAGIC M 8 Frank Manwaring
25 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
26 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
27 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
28 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
29 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
30 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
31 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
32 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
33 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
34 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
35 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 4 - Open Trophy Race (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
2 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
3 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
4 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
5 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
6 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
7 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
8 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
9 391947x53x DUMUZI G 9 Tracey Leake
10 x14x52x48x FRAARDALA M 12 Frank Manwaring
11 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
12 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
13 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
14 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
15 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
16 5x1211x21x ISABELLA ESTHER M 9 Phillip Owens
17 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
18 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
19 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
20 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
21 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
22 3x55x4x34x OUR BALLET DANCER M 11 Frank Manwaring
23 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
24 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
25 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
26 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
27 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
28 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
29 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
30 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
31 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
32 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 5 - Open Trophy Race (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
3 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
4 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
5 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
6 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
7 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
8 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
9 391947x53x DUMUZI G 9 Tracey Leake
10 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
11 x14x52x48x FRAARDALA M 12 Frank Manwaring
12 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
13 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
14 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
15 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
16 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
17 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
18 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
19 1224x24x7x LA TOMATINA M 11 Frank Manwaring
20 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
21 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
22 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
23 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
24 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
25 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
26 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
27 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
28 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
29 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
30 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
31 407x11x31x TASH’S WILL G 6 Tracey Leake
32 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
33 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
34 2112x4x53x WESTERN RUN G 10 Frank Manwaring
35 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
36 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 6 - Open Trophy Race (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
3 765012x34x CRACK A SMILE G 9 Tracey Leake
4 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
5 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
6 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
7 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
8 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
9 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
10 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
11 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
12 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
13 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
14 1224x24x7x LA TOMATINA M 11 Frank Manwaring
15 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
16 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
17 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
18 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
19 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
20 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
21 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
22 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 407x11x31x TASH’S WILL G 6 Tracey Leake
24 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
25 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
26 2112x4x53x WESTERN RUN G 10 Frank Manwaring
27 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 7 - JUMBO CONSOLATION Open Trophy Race (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
2 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
3 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
4 953705x32x ELLE STYLE M 6 Frank Manwaring
5 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
6 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
7 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
8 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
9 5x1211x21x ISABELLA ESTHER M 9 Phillip Owens
10 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
11 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
12 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
13 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
14 x3087x855x MERIBEL MAGIC M 8 Frank Manwaring
15 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
16 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
17 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
18 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
19 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
20 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
21 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
22 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.