Tower Hill: Tower Hill Picnic Amateur Race Club Saturday, 29 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 11:52AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 21-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Sat 29-Apr-17 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Sat 29-Apr-17 10:00AM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Apr-17 10:01AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 196
Race 1 - Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
2 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
3 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
4 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
5 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
6 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
7 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
8 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
9 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
10 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
11 8x6804x OUR HAWKINS M 4 Frank Manwaring
12 68x OUTBACK ROYAL G 6 Phillip Owens
13 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
14 688x25x55x SOLDIER’S CHARM G 9 Frank Manwaring
15 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
16 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
17 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
18 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 2 - Restricted Trophy 3 (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Restricted Trophy Race(3), Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
3 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
4 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
5 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
6 8x766x697x CRAIGLEA TURBO G 7 Frank Manwaring
7 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
8 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
9 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
10 953705x32x ELLE STYLE M 6 Frank Manwaring
11 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
12 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
13 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
14 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
15 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
16 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
17 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
18 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
19 6x1x25x4Px LADY TANELLA M 7 Frank Manwaring
20 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
21 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
22 x3087x855x MERIBEL MAGIC M 8 Frank Manwaring
23 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
24 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
25 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
26 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
27 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
28 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
29 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
30 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
31 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 3 - Restricted Trophy 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
3 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
4 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
5 8x766x697x CRAIGLEA TURBO G 7 Frank Manwaring
6 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
7 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
8 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
9 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
10 953705x32x ELLE STYLE M 6 Frank Manwaring
11 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
12 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
13 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
14 207x HAYYLERS ELEMENT M 5 Tracey Leake
15 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
16 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
17 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
18 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
19 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
20 6x1x25x4Px LADY TANELLA M 7 Frank Manwaring
21 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
22 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
23 x3087x855x MERIBEL MAGIC M 8 Frank Manwaring
24 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
25 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
26 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
27 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
28 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
29 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
30 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 4 - Open Trophy Race (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
2 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
3 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
4 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
5 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
6 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
7 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
8 391947x53x DUMUZI G 9 Tracey Leake
9 x14x52x48x FRAARDALA M 12 Frank Manwaring
10 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
11 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
12 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
13 3x6408x21x HONEY BLONDE M 7 Frank Manwaring
14 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
15 5x1211x21x ISABELLA ESTHER M 9 Phillip Owens
16 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
17 5613x5324x JUST ROCKY G 11 Frank Manwaring
18 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
19 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
20 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
21 3x55x4x34x OUR BALLET DANCER M 11 Frank Manwaring
22 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
24 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
25 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
26 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
27 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
28 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
29 425263774x YARD GLASS G 5 John Delahunty
30 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
31 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 5 - TOWER HILL BRACELET Open Trophy Race (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
3 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
4 765012x34x CRACK A SMILE G 9 Tracey Leake
5 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
6 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
7 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
8 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
9 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
10 x14x52x48x FRAARDALA M 12 Frank Manwaring
11 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
12 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
13 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
14 00x0x79x HIDDEN PLAY G 8 Frank Manwaring
15 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
16 1224x24x7x LA TOMATINA M 11 Frank Manwaring
17 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
18 6x0x34607x LAURINOOR M 5 Phillip Owens
19 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
20 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
21 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
22 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
24 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
25 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
26 407x11x31x TASH’S WILL G 6 Tracey Leake
27 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
28 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
29 2112x4x53x WESTERN RUN G 10 Frank Manwaring
30 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 6 - Restricted Trophy 3 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $530.1st $265, 2nd $160, 3rd $105
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x64x75x75x AUTUMN BEATS G 12 Frank Manwaring
2 x45x41x54x CHASEON G 11 Robyn Brown
3 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
4 667x11x66x COWBOY’S GIRT M 6 Tracey Leake
5 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
6 8x766x697x CRAIGLEA TURBO G 7 Frank Manwaring
7 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
8 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
9 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
10 223x34x57x FRAARCAS M 12 Frank Manwaring
11 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
12 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
13 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
14 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
15 19467x408x LAKI LAKI G 7 Phillip Owens
16 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
17 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
18 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
19 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
20 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
21 0x218x0x7x SHE HAS THE MOVES M 7 Tracey Leake
22 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 6442080x9x THREERIVERSHOTEL G 5 Tracey Leake
24 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
25 x43x14x22x ZATHURA M 11 John Delahunty
26 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Race 7 - Open Trophy Race (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Open Trophy Race, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 COUNTRY DRAGON M 6 Robbie Macintosh
2 79x063805x CRAIGLEA ALTISE G 4 Robbie Macintosh
3 7x0x77x78x CRAIGLEA VITO G 4 Colin Delahunty
4 8x33x22x DIAMOND HAY M 6 John Delahunty
5 DIXIE ROCK F 3 Colin Delahunty
6 0x4x74x66x DRAG WAY M 5 Robbie Macintosh
7 391947x53x DUMUZI G 9 Tracey Leake
8 x14x52x48x FRAARDALA M 12 Frank Manwaring
9 80x444844x GOT THE RHYTHM G 6 Robbie Macintosh
10 x66x33x53x HAPPY HOOLIGAN G 9 Colin Delahunty
11 000x HAYYLER’S HOPE G 5 John Delahunty
12 HAYYLER’S RED F 3 John Delahunty
13 387x55x92x ILLUSIVE GAIL M 8 Frank Manwaring
14 5x1211x21x ISABELLA ESTHER M 9 Phillip Owens
15 222x23x75x JAZMINE M 8 Robbie Macintosh
16 1224x24x7x LA TOMATINA M 11 Frank Manwaring
17 6x0x34607x LAURINOOR M 5 Phillip Owens
18 176852x65x LEICAZUPA G 7 Robyn Brown
19 xP4669x11x LITTLE FEATHER M 8 Phillip Owens
20 83x LONESOME STORM G 5 Colin Delahunty
21 4274x4x54x PRIVZERO G 7 Robbie Macintosh
22 885953775x READY TO DAZZLE M 7 Robbie Macintosh
23 x18x55x55x ROCKET WARRIOR H 7 Frank Manwaring
24 319x66x22x ROMAN PLEASURE G 8 Robyn Brown
25 44x43x SCRUB TICK G 5 Colin Delahunty
26 x87x77x77x SONDRINGHAM G 7 Robbie Macintosh
27 407x11x31x TASH’S WILL G 6 Tracey Leake
28 46x22x24x TOM’S BLING M 7 Colin Delahunty
29 2112x4x53x WESTERN RUN G 10 Frank Manwaring
30 76x ZEPHER GIRL F 3 Robbie Macintosh
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.