Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 24 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 19-Apr-17 11:30AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 19-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 24-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 209

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE JACKAL SHOWCASE FLYING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5004136x22 AIMALAC MILLIE M 4 Danielle Cunningham 69
2 214116240x ART’S GOT A GUN G 6 Peter Ball 67
3 26x518939x CANNIZZARO G 5 Jim Jarvis 62
4 880x015042 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR G 5 Lesley Jeffriess 46
5 1944x1270x CHILLI ZAIM G 5 Joanne Hardy 63
6 9829436x11 DESTIVA G 6 Ben Ahrens 63
7 x56967218x DRAGON STREET G 6 Brenton Snelling 59
8 7615122191 HIDE THE MOON G 7 Scott Cumming 75
9 211232x215 HYDRAZINE G 6 Stephen Lee 78
10 632587x561 KNIGHT TEMPLAR G 6 Jason Reilly 66
11 1221210x79 MY COUSIN BOSSY G 4 Steven Phelps 70
12 506590122x MY LITTLE FLICKA M 6 Ben Ahrens 79
13 367163x243 POLSKIE PRINCE G 7 Sue Grills 71
14 169186325x RED BOWERS G 5 Matthew Dunn 79
15 1786976259 ROCKY KING G 7 Tom Bourke
16 20x38x350x SUMMER’S BIRD M 5 Nick Mitchell 58
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/04/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9391662447 ADVOCACY M 6 Nick Mitchell 52
2 23415x5122 ANSWERED G 4 Bradley Smith
3 531456x763 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Cheers 61
4 04344x8722 COASTAL GEM (NZ) M 5 Greg Howells 60
5 5290632648 FAVULOUS FLOYD G 4 Danny J Bougoure
6 97x9515306 GODWOOD G 6 Darren Graham 47
7 35665x0133 KILMARNOCK G 4 Lea Selby 57
8 6650150575 KINGSTON TIME G 8 Paul Grills 63
9 805040x643 KOBI CREEK G 6 Matthew Dunn
10 8435763121 MISHANI SCOUT G 4 Shane Edmonds 56
11 4513x45796 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Tas Morton 58
12 797x000426 SILVER RIVER G 7 Neville Sutton 41
13 6191034473 STAR OF LEGS G 6 Tas Morton 64
14 x8695670x0 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) M 4 Ethan Ensby
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x72355x1 ALL IN ALL M 6 Todd Payne 59
2 x23828x915 ALL THE ACES (NZ) G 5 Barry Ratcliff 49
3 x741299x18 BANCROFT G 5 Matthew Dunn
4 6180x60445 BERNIE OF BABYLON G 7 Stewart Campbell
5 69x11443x BYE BABY M 4 Terry McCarthy 55
6 56x3914346 CLASSROOM DESTINY G 5 Jason Reilly 45
7 x27122x623 CONNIVING M 4 Matthew Dunn 62
8 1647140x64 DESTINY’S LASS M 7 Steven Phelps 59
9 x37407x336 ELITE DUBLEO G 5 Trevor Hardy 49
10 4033480x53 ENSIGN G 5 Jason Reilly 46
11 5405881343 FRENCH COMMAND G 7 Hilary Dew 53
12 063725x966 HARVARD GRADUATE G 6 Tony V Green 46
13 212600x065 HESSIAN H 4 Billy & Dale Healey
14 x325813174 HIGH SPECS M 4 Michael Lakey
15 542387x615 JILLIES JET M 4 Stephen Lee 52
16 0494556x00 KYSPEIL G 8 Greg Kilner 36
17 4x13x LAWAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Jarvis 62
18 x6643028x1 LEAP OF LEGEND G 5 Matthew Dunn 54
19 17x33 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston
20 6x1602x036 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER G 4 Stephen Lee 51
21 1863142x29 LILLOOET M 5 Steven Phelps 56
22 7590257461 MARKET GURU G 6 Sue Grills 52
23 81214254x7 MELTED MOMENTS G 5 Paul Grills 58
24 1547x58355 MONDAY’S EXPERT G 7 Terry Vidler 51
25 314300x712 MR SNOWMAN G 4 Gordon Yorke 59
26 4139306116 MR SPIN G 5 Mick John O'Neill
27 5x4010107x MRS MAWSON M 6 Paul Smith 58
28 49235x1489 MY COUSIN RHETT G 4 Terry McCarthy 52
29 8109218316 ONSLOW G 6 Brad Munro 61
30 71631x680x OUR FIRST ONE G 4 David Campbell
31 31542x4885 PERDU G 4 David Joice
32 16x30287x8 PHAST LAD G 5 Tom Pratt 62
33 04412131x5 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 4 Neville Stewart 59
34 x46131L622 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 63
35 4x150x5x10 REAL CUTE F 3 Bradley Smith
36 421812660x REFUSTRESS M 7 Laurie Richardson 55
37 27741366x2 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 4 Leo Clapham 64
38 26616x0764 SHANNONBROOK MISS M 4 Hunter Kilner 52
39 8508325x28 SHE TELLS LIES M 5 Leo Clapham 55
40 1620x92311 SHORELINE M 4 Andrew Parramore 62
41 x582001759 SWIFT REPLY G 4 Peter Cheers 51
42 409x21177x VICTORY PARADE M 4 Toby Edmonds
43 5x472036x0 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Trembath 52
44 11707x68x1 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais 60
Race 4 - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x6044x2121 ANTIGONE M 4 Barry Lockwood
2 3691662364 CANTILLATE G 4 Stephen Bennett 50
3 42434x9433 DARKENING M 4 Matthew Dunn 58
4 42077308x5 DESTINY’S GENERAL G 5 Steven Phelps 49
5 2567x61560 DO DAR G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 49
6 2882414374 I’LL MISS YOU M 5 Julie Pratten
7 67010x7 IMPERIAL DRAGON G 4 Barry Baldwin
8 6160x59100 JESTER DANE G 4 Peter Evans 45
9 300465x727 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 51
10 6341764421 MISHANI ISTANA M 4 Stephen Dixon 48
11 41644221x0 MOLA RAM G 3 Barry Baldwin
12 2010336521 MOONLIGHT SPY G 4 Sue Grills 51
13 39x9384386 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS G 4 Stephen Lee
14 x4x8560214 RUNAWAY JET M 5 Graeme Shultz 51
15 x8944x8241 RUSH OF BLOOD G 4 Tony V Green 53
16 7725667541 THE BLUES BROTHER G 4 Peter Cheers 41
17 68557x3084 TOAST G 4 John McLachlan 53
18 x506524157 WALTZ IN FLIGHT M 4 Bryan Dais
19 7x36433226 WHAKATANE (NZ) G 6 Robert Knight 53
20 4585254212 YABULU LAD G 4 Andrew Parramore 52
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7600051454 AIMEE’S GAME M 5 Dennis Dwane 44
2 5x1 ALATORA G 4 Stephen Lee 53
3 x23828x915 ALL THE ACES (NZ) G 5 Barry Ratcliff 49
4 x242147x74 ANZIO G 4 Terry McCarthy 57
5 216x ARABIAN DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Howells 54
6 8x187x6 BLINKIN TRYING G 5 Stephen Dixon 50
7 0434x49689 BRANDY BALLOON G 4 Andrew Parramore 44
8 924427x331 CALL ME BRAD G 4 Lesley Jeffriess 51
9 3126257560 CONSOLARI M 5 Jason Reilly 44
10 2x123x2 CRAZY POPS G 3 Sherrie Lawlor
11 x40041620x DAGGA BOY G 4 Terry McCarthy 51
12 1700470085 DEFROST M 7 Julie Hodder 37
13 21x DEVLANN G 5 Dean S Smith 53
14 657x31x40 EARLY OPENER G 4 David Joice
15 5452949x03 EDDY WOULD GO G 5 Trevor Hardy 39
16 2x621x EXCEEDINGLY CANNY M 4 Laurie Richardson
17 0x214247x2 LE COURONNEMENT G 4 Stephen Lee
18 x6643028x1 LEAP OF LEGEND G 5 Matthew Dunn 54
19 17x33 LICITRA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mel Eggleston
20 53576607x8 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE M 5 Shane Everson 39
21 1654234x46 PAT KASH (NZ) G 5 John Shelton 49
22 4374284x31 SHE CLANGS M 4 Gordon Yorke 53
23 735x1559x8 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Palmer
24 20x38x350x SUMMER’S BIRD M 5 Nick Mitchell 58
25 332213x9 TAYLOR BAY M 4 Matthew Dunn 54
26 1 TIERRASANTA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Loy
27 0351009x88 WANT A CHAT G 7 Neville Want 40
28 46120x WONGUR G 4 Matthew Dunn 52
29 5x472036x0 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Debbie Trembath 52
Race 6 - MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 409x44 ARGENT ETOILE G 4 Mel Eggleston
2 3 BETTIGOOD F 3 John Shelton
3 977x84 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby
4 0x26090x CINDERELLA LADY M 5 Paul Smith
5 260x D’LAST ZA G 5 Mick John O'Neill
6 040 DOUBLE SPACE G 4 Sue Grills
7 EVERYDAY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'dea
8 0x730x6 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY M 4 Stephen Dixon
9 0x3694052x FOLLOW THROUGH M 4 Gordon Yorke
10 9x0x GYPSY ARIA M 4 David Campbell
11 6x IDEAL DANCER F 3 Debbie Trembath
12 232x722x IMPREGNABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds
13 KYRIE ELEISON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy & Dale Healey
14 8x4x2 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
15 7x52723x4 LOST DYNASTY M 4 Frank Tanner
16 490x MY COUSIN DARBY G 4 Steven Phelps
17 6040x4 OXLEY BRAT H 4 Colt Prosser
18 8x585640x2 PAROO RIVER G 4 Terry McCarthy
19 8x9580 PIC’S PEARL M 4 Neil Godbolt
20 0x80 PORN STAR PETE G 4 John Shelton
21 7xD SANTA CRUZING G 5 Amy Usher
22 0 SERGEANT CARTER H 4 Scott Henley
23 SNIPPY STRATEGIC G 3 Sherrie Lawlor
24 30x SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais
25 0x TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Billy & Dale Healey
26 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Alan Ryan
27 THE RIDGE G 2 Matthew Dunn
28 53x3703x TYCOON ROSSA G 3 Stephen Lee
29 WALL OF SILENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Debbie Newham
30 0x WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell
31 22x WOODDITTON F 3 Stephen Lee
Race 7 - MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7746x8762 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton
2 6633 GIOVANE AMORE F 3 Barry Baldwin
3 x083943620 GRUINARD BAY M 5 Bryan Dais
4 0x04700 I CHOSE FREEDOM M 4 Gordon Yorke
5 63530340x0 LEGAL STATURE G 4 Darren Graham
6 5067x43533 MIAZUMI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin
7 8805F84456 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday
8 07x8059746 MISTER HOOTABELL G 4 Peter Cheers
9 5584942547 MYSTIC SKIES G 6 Shane Everson
10 6x40 OAKFIELD SUNSET M 4 Barry Ratcliff
11 89x9689504 PREPARE FOR WAR G 4 Ricky Rohde
12 578x362755 QUEEN CORA F 3 Stephen Lee
13 430x990x75 ROCKING HORSE M 5 Peter Cheers
14 67x65 SAINT ELEMENT F 3 Barry Lockwood
15 3276990095 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC G 4 Greg Kilner
16 x8695670x0 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) M 4 Ethan Ensby
17 7233338x39 THE WEALD G 4 Neil Godbolt
18 74x477 TICKATARE F 3 Stephen Lee
19 63x364x622 TIZABEE M 5 Ben Ahrens
20 0069092074 TORRES DEL PAINE G 5 Dennis Dwane
21 0x860 WHINACO G 4 Carolyn Halliday
22 x863623334 WRAITH OF ODIN G 6 Ethan Ensby
23 2085x67208 ZIZOU WARRIOR G 4 Darren Graham
Race 8 - 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
2 2240x3 BAGGINS G 3 John Wallace
3 44537x4459 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
4 3 BETTIGOOD F 3 John Shelton
5 CAMILLO (NZ) G 3 David Kelly
6 4x526 CEDAR RAPIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin
7 0x0 CLAPPIN’ STICK G 3 Hilary Dew
8 757x CONQUERS ALL G 3 Darren Graham
9 6x3779 CRAIGLEA DETROIT G 3 Tom Bourke
10 05 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds
11 2 DUELLATOR G 3 Bryan Dais
12 0774x23 GALLANT GIRL F 3 Jason Reilly
13 833 GENERAL NELSON G 3 Steven Phelps
14 733x6 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tas Morton
15 54x650x8 LIBERTY PEARL F 3 Paddy Cunningham
16 MAJOR BROWN G 3 Scott Henley
17 32x8 MIA’S GOT CLASS F 3 Matthew Dunn
18 95 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Lee
19 00x0 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
20 0x655 MISS SMINKER F 3 Morgan Butler
21 MR POWERFULL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
22 58x598x MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Parramore
23 4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 3 Stephen Lee
24 6x059x9 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Felicity Firth
25 9984 REDEEMABLE F 3 Gordon Yorke
26 09 REINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
27 0x60 SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ethan Ensby
28 090x059900 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
29 2439x3x TOKELAU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
30 x97x947458 VICTORY VIBES G 3 Terry Vidler
31 378x352 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin King
32 26x45387 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joanne Hardy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.