Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday, 23 April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 11:55AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 19-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 187

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 78064468x7 BAITES G 5 Frank Hayes 61
2 534838x009 BELFREY BAT G 6 Lee Van Den Bos
3 91423228x6 BILL ’N’ EVE G 4 John Marzol 60
4 362x759905 GRASS CUTTER G 6 Dar Lunn 64
5 8507201731 KINGTANTES G 6 Garry Lunn 66
6 55745563x6 LANDUNCAN G 10 Gayna Williams 58
7 313018250x MISS TICKLES M 6 John Bannister 55
8 11229143x0 OUR SARASTRO G 6 Connie Greig 69
9 0x35058531 PENCITA M 4 Brett Thompson
10 0x46062150 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries 52
11 211264x428 SMART ATTIRE G 6 Karen McCarroll 57
12 02361330x7 SPINNING GOLD G 6 Damien Lane 60
13 118x573265 STRATHAIRD G 4 Garry Lunn
14 4x50101418 THE RENOVATION MAN G 4 Darren Hyde 60
15 x10100x080 UNKNOWN DESTINY M 5 Stephen Jones 56
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7390198x34 A TISSUE A TISSUE G 7 Andrew Gray 57
2 87316x ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 53
3 4x14x BANKSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara 54
4 89x1732557 BILLY BENT EAR G 4 Bob Tyack
5 8x187x6 BLINKIN TRYING G 5 Stephen Dixon
6 5x970x567x DA GRINCH M 7 Dennis Bush 54
7 1208x80072 DR VANDI G 4 Clint Lundholm 44
8 387x131572 FAITH’N’COURAGE M 8 Lee Lunn 56
9 36165x8040 FELICETTE M 5 Connie Greig
10 331035490x FLYING BY M 7 Peter W Stanley 53
11 x46408x231 GO BEAU JANGLES M 4 Garry Lunn
12 362x759905 GRASS CUTTER G 6 Dar Lunn 64
13 886215x GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 4 Gayna Williams 53
14 622143231x HUNGERFORD WONDER M 5 Clint Lundholm 51
15 2x3310x KASHTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 56
16 7839124538 KELSHA BEGS M 4 Alan D Smith
17 0212578x25 LIESL LASS (NZ) M 4 Stephen Jones 55
18 10x4402448 LITIGATION M 4 Kylie Kennedy 56
19 463214488x MALIBU STACY M 5 Connie Greig 50
20 366102787x MORE THAN ART G 5 Brett Thompson 41
21 15900x3738 PRATTLER G 6 Justin W Stanley
22 0x46062150 REHANAAT M 5 Sharon Jeffries 52
23 1210x37694 SNIPPETY SIP G 4 Clint Lundholm 58
24 x48193900x SPANISH FLY M 6 Clint Lundholm
25 2x154x010x TOM AND ME G 4 Peter Reynolds 53
26 x3074047x9 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 4 Jan Bowen
27 571478x200 TUDOR SUNRISE M 5 Lewis Seib
28 879x716x07 VERY SHEIK G 9 Garry McCarney 43
29 66x765228x VISCOUNT LAD G 5 Ashlee Grives 53
30 46x3512422 WIDE EYED G 6 Stephen Dixon 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 42x1727986 AUSTIN (NZ) G 4 Rodney Robb 56
2 70x4803237 BENCH STAR G 8 Damien Lane 54
3 x044034707 BRAVE JAY G 8 Cecil Maxwell 37
4 49483x0896 DANE DE LAGO G 6 Peter Nestor
5 x265107083 FAREWELL JULIA M 6 Clint Lundholm 54
6 84112x4520 FOURSOME G 5 Cameron Crockett 55
7 6149442583 FULL REVS G 6 Mark Milton 51
8 6x53775100 GREAT BODY M 4 Garry McCarney 46
9 15300x9669 IONA NICCONI M 4 Darren Hyde 50
10 2385x84443 LAUGHARNE M 6 Brian Young
11 75x6769005 LITTLE MAY (NZ) M 6 Garry McCarney
12 x705346940 LUCKY STRIKER G 6 Cecil Maxwell 51
13 6581894840 LUKEY G 6 Dar Lunn 53
14 6341764421 MISHANI ISTANA M 4 Stephen Dixon 48
15 8x0559x710 MISS HASSLETOFF F 3 Brett Thompson
16 006 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox
17 x110949x76 NET EFFECT G 5 Peter H Bloomfield 52
18 922150633x ODE TO CAITLIN M 7 Simon Casey 48
19 7975x01670 REXTON G 7 Brett Thompson 36
20 4008229481 SAMIKOSHO G 5 Garry Lunn 48
21 2256047214 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 4 Garry Lunn
22 32418x8432 STRADA PRINCE G 5 Alison Smith 53
23 8740x96739 SUBWAY SURFER G 5 Greg Hook 47
24 5752135x75 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) G 6 Les Tilley 48
25 75210244x0 TIA (NZ) M 4 Rodney Northam
26 77x4544343 WACKY DOO G 4 Darren Hyde
27 654x525513 WESTERN PARADE G 4 Gayna Williams 54
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 87316x ALMADOL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 53
2 42x1727986 AUSTIN (NZ) G 4 Rodney Robb 56
3 00906109x5 AUTUMN ECLIPSE M 5 Justin W Stanley 40
4 9833405103 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter H Bloomfield
5 28189x9 DOMINANT STORM G 4 Damien Lane 51
6 x50x6480x7 DUCAL CASTLE G 5 David J Smith
7 6772147323 DUNGANNON M 6 Peter W Stanley 50
8 0075x40739 EDIE’S DELIGHT M 6 Bob Caton 38
9 x800450x80 EMILION STORM M 4 Brett Thompson 38
10 x19000x807 FEELIN’ HOT G 4 Bruce Parker 45
11 0214 GHIBLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Lunn
12 3886x57466 JACKKNIFE G 4 John Bannister
13 7x560718x3 KILLER MILLER G 5 Brett Thompson 45
14 0x300x0x00 OXFORD ART M 6 Micaela Wheeler 53
15 7286238x24 PALACE DIVA M 5 Janelle Galea 44
16 240x16307x PLANET EARTH G 5 Nick Olive 48
17 9802334001 PRINCESS KEEPING M 5 Dar Lunn 46
18 2783x98682 RED DANASEUR G 7 Stephen Gleeson 43
19 00x39x0070 ROCK OF CAISEAL G 5 Todd Howlett
20 4233663x66 ROYAL ABBEY G 5 Michael Plummer 45
21 723x6134x THE FRICK G 4 Cameron Crockett 51
22 502060x476 TICK THE BOX G 4 Clint Lundholm 40
23 697x074920 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x78x BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
2 68477 BEL FINALE G 3 Bob Caton
3 00x70x0x08 BIRDIE BROWN M 5 Michael Plummer
4 79x480x2 CHANCES G 4 Bruce Parker
5 77x5x COOL STINGER G 4 Andrew Gray
6 8 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn
7 DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Brett Thompson
8 730044688x DYNAMITE DAN G 4 Mark Milton
9 33x0x EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig
10 55 EPHRIAM G 3 Michael Plummer
11 0x730x6 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY M 4 Stephen Dixon
12 234x35223 GOT NOTHING G 5 George Wright
13 00 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
14 09x LUCKY REBEL G 4 Dar Lunn
15 769063350x MORE THAN ALRIGHT M 4 Dar Lunn
16 9x80 MY CHRISTIANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Dobie
17 865x MY DINKY BRIDE M 4 Frank Hayes
18 7500x NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
19 56548x704 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith
20 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenelle Butler
21 5x3x SONIC GIRL M 4 Danny Parsons
22 SOPHIE’S CHOICE M 4 Terry Fulwood
23 550668x684 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 4 Michael Plummer
24 x0233x99x0 SPRING SHADOW M 5 Caitlin Cox
25 50x523324x THE MAIN MAN G 5 Rodney Robb
26 TIME IN RAASAY F 2 Jim Gleeson
27 TIMEWARDEN G 2 Melissa Harrison
28 7x60x96 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
29 00x9 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 40x4940x25 ABSTRACT LADY M 4 Lee Van Den Bos
2 426x595 ANNECY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan
3 422 AVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan
4 3x67933 BOW RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
5 6866 BUNRATTY BLISS F 3 John Ramsey
6 9094 CARINDA ROAD G 3 Clint Lundholm
7 8 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn
8 45x6038980 DARBY BLUE (NZ) M 5 Garry McCarney
9 0 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 3 Brett Thompson
10 75564200 EL REY DORADO G 3 Michael Lunn
11 305x307408 FAIRY SHADOW M 4 Peter W Stanley
12 9500x0 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
13 8x5 FLASH OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Connie Greig
14 50x9 HALLES COMENT F 3 Justin McIntosh
15 3x6 INFORAWALTZ M 4 Todd Howlett
16 20x5207040 IRISH SPY G 6 Catherine L Chapman
17 6970x0 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 3 Ross Lomax
18 55457x7707 KALISA’S SECRET M 5 Garry McCarney
19 472x LADY GUISSEL M 4 Rodney Northam
20 3x507993 ME AULD SEGOTIA G 5 Simon Casey
21 69 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison
22 006 MY AIR RIDE G 4 Mick Cox
23 90590 OLIVE BEAUTY M 4 Michael Lunn
24 5526x04200 PUREST M 4 Connie Greig
25 80x003 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons
26 x7638x546x REDAN LANE M 4 Paul Messara
27 87x44 SAY MADAM M 4 Sonja Sharp
28 00x5799800 SEBRING STYLE M 6 Andrew Molloy
29 45x0 SHIMME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams
30 2320x88650 SUMAN THE YAK G 5 Kylie Kennedy
31 9 TE ROPA LILLY F 3 Jan Bowen
32 0x6655x25 TENNESSEE PASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen McCarroll
33 697x074920 YU JIN G 8 Brad Draper
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x78x BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
2 68477 BEL FINALE G 3 Bob Caton
3 7x60506x7 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Dixon
4 6x22233x60 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison
5 CLOVER CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Simon Casey
6 453x9996x CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Janelle Galea
7 4 CYCLONE MACI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
8 DREAM ON CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Nestor
9 0 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 3 Brett Thompson
10 55 EPHRIAM G 3 Michael Plummer
11 57x7852x EVERLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Harrison
12 9500x0 FLAPERON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
13 8 FOXDOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gayna Williams
14 00 HEY BILLY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
15 895 MARMALADE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dar Lunn
16 03320 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson
17 7500x NINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
18 ORRY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenelle Butler
19 56548x704 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan D Smith
20 80x003 RAISE A DROP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Parsons
21 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR F 3 Bob Caton
22 ROSEITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
23 7x3240 RUSTIC PEARL F 3 Peter W Stanley
24 7 SASS’N’TWINKLE F 3 Sonja Sharp
25 8 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 3 Stephen Jones
26 34723x SPREZZATURA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
27 08 TRIPLE PRINT F 3 Dar Lunn
28 7x60x96 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
29 00x9 XANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Lunn
30 3863x ZETASTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Aleacia Bennett

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.