Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday, 15 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:04PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 15-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:15PM NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3464141416 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 2 58kg 63
2 03155x61 RATLER Melissa Dennett 8 58kg 59
3 114x35x65 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4 58kg 59
4 2221x20427 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 5 56kg 59
5 0x000x5867 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 6 55kg 53
6 9866923538 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 7 54kg 53
7 4445x72225 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54kg 44
8 8896550441 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 3 54kg 41
Race 2 - 1:50PM RIVER RIDGE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81 ONEMORECHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3 58.5kg
2 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 13 56.5kg
3 2 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan 12 55.5kg
4 0 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ashley Morgan 2 55kg
5 0 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Michael Squires 8 55kg
6 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 11 54.5kg
7 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1 54.5kg
8 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 9 54.5kg
9 JUST COSMOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 54.5kg
10 LULU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 54.5kg
11 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Adams 7 54.5kg
12 00 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 4 54kg
13 7 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 5 54kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5115x45405 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2 61.5kg 59
2 03155x61 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 1 61.5kg 59
3 2x1 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 11 59kg 59
4 4271167x65 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7 59kg 54
5 51x9530x84 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 6 58kg 52
6 2015544x03 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 9 57.5kg 51
7 x574734534 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3 57.5kg 51
8 7586511750 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 57kg 54
9 724133x543 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4 56kg 48
10 5889350x91 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 10 55kg 46
11 0350795499 PUNTON BERNARDINI Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8 54kg 46
Race 4 - 3:05PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00 BIVAWACK Collen Thurston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6 59kg
2 8379x60347 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2 59kg
3 87x83 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 4 59kg
4 69 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 59kg
5 00x JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 1 58.5kg
6 7x45 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8 58.5kg
7 0656554687 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister 12 57kg
8 07 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 11 57kg
9 2723353342 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13 57kg
10 0077 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 10 56.5kg
11 32 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7 56.5kg
12 95 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 9 56.5kg
13 49x596 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM JOHN DEERE - PVM COUNRTY SHOWCASE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 HARBOURING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 1 59kg
2 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 58kg
3 23 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 8 57.5kg
4 2 LUNA MIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 14 57kg
5 x48x3x3520 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 16 56.5kg
6 3080x2224x PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 56kg
7 0x VERNA Neil Jones Billy Cray 17 55.5kg
8 7x AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5 55kg
9 900869x CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 11 54.5kg
10 x026085567 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 54.5kg
11 87x8087 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 15 54.5kg
12 x00264354x KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6 54.5kg
13 005692P060 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2 54.5kg
14 639x7675 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 7 54.5kg
15e 0x495078x7 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 9 54.5kg
16e 50875x5967 PLATINA Collen Thurston 12 54.5kg
17e 2378857x0x DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 13 54.5kg
Race 6 - 4:20PM HARRISONS TYRE AND BATTERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34241525x3 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 59kg 61
2 24x4578699 COASTING Collen Thurston Jake Hull 12 59kg 47
3 010390x292 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7 59kg 59
4 210x989x96 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 10 59kg 49
5 9x77545909 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 8 57kg 50
6 06646x50x1 HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 2 57kg 46
7 171646x2x5 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 57kg 55
8 31544x6 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 5 57kg 50
9 x8508147x5 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1 57kg 53
10 4x1937x SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 4 57kg 62
11 155x876863 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 3 55kg 53
12 270342140x PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Josh Adams 11 55kg 47
13 2298x12 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 14 55kg 54
14 0x75781604 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 13 54kg 46
15e 3x38640045 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 6 59kg 41
Race 7 - 4:55PM AKUBRA QUIRINDI SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x084777x7 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13 63.5kg 90
2 31134x7003 GLITRA (NZ) John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 10 61.5kg 86
3 31x7407565 BEZEL David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5 59.5kg 82
4 0x32805607 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Chris O'Brien 7 59kg 81
5 3x07079274 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12 58kg 79
6 370x422870 PLAISIR David Atkins Darryl McLellan 15 58kg 79
7 9508x63013 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 14 56kg 75
8 9x62516356 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55.5kg 78
9 3x16145224 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4 54kg 70
10 2242413357 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8 54kg 69
11 468x245961 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 6 54kg 69
12 80x5577030 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 16 54kg 62
13 x886680516 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 11 54kg 58
14 16993x0753 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 54kg 48
15e x574734534 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 3 54kg 51
16e 4445x72225 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 9 54kg 44
Race 8 - 5:30PM QUIRINDI RSL LIGHTNING SHOWCASE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90205x682x MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 64kg 91
2 250341D14x PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 7 60kg 83
3 6x3849x463 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 59.5kg 86
4 1002555x36 RAIDEN Kris Lees 11 58kg 79
5 119338x241 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5kg 78
6 Px50601651 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 56kg 75
7 x357239454 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 1 55kg 73
8 x219523670 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6 54kg 70
9 10620x46x6 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 8 54kg 68
10 6760x11775 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess 2 54kg 64
11 x427891560 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10 54kg 62

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.