Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 14 October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 7.12
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Oct-18 1:08PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 14-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
***Meeting Abandoned due to the state of the track***
Race 1 - 1:15PM AUSTACK PRODUCE SUNSHINE COAST QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 332 ANGELS OF FENWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kylie Geran Gary Geran 5 57kg
2 28x623x3 BARD OF ARMAGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Michael Cahill 3 57kg
3 42 COCO MONSIEUR Tony Sears Damian Browne 4 57kg
4 HERITAGE SASH Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 7 57kg
5 50x LANZOFFANY QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Dale Smith 8 57kg
6 467x MOSS CHEVAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 2 57kg
7 0x2 PHOENIX SHADOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Michael McNab 6 57kg
8 744x SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1 57kg
9 SNEAKY LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 9 57kg
10 49x VISERION QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall 10 57kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM WILLIAMS CIVIL QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5 ARC OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Dale Smith 4 57kg
2 5252x BAREFOOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Michael Cahill 6 57kg
3 22 BEL’S BANNER Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 11 57kg
4 08x BOOM ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 10 57kg
5 9x03x CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce Jim Byrne 3 57kg
6 3x2 HANNAH’S SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5 57kg
7 0 LADY CLARE Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 7 57kg
8 0x LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 1 57kg
9 ME AS I AM QTIS Bonus Scheme John Johnston 2 57kg
10 6x2 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ryan Maloney 8 57kg
11 MISS SIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13 57kg
12 REZABELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood James Orman (late alt) 9 57kg
13 TOO HARD TO CALL Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 12 57kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM BRITT'S SELECTED MEATS Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 135x1076x VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 10 59kg 65
2 247x21109x MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 7 58kg 63
3 21x574017x SPANKS Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 5 57kg 65
4 338461718x DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 9 56.5kg 60
5 3422x154x6 CORNFORTH Natalie McCall Jim Byrne 4 55.5kg 58
6 2381x5483x TOLAI MERI Louise White Dale Smith 1 54.5kg 60
7 105x ESKDALE GIRL Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 8 54kg 61
8 x44749475x FLIP DE GLOIRE Trevor Miller Tegan Harrison 3 54kg 55
9 3144x8080x KAILENNY Kevin Mcleod Micheal Hellyer 2 54kg 53
10 71x8794839 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston Nathan Thomas 6 54kg 50
Race 4 - 3:00PM FUSION HAIR CALOUNDRA Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x61196x8 DELOS (NZ) David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4 58kg 64
2 31x744642x SICARIO Natalie McCall Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 1 58kg 64
3 220x3314x1 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Brad Pengelly 8 57.5kg 63
4 213x25x273 RAISE AN ARMY Stuart Kendrick 5 57.5kg 63
5 7841710x52 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10 56kg 60
6 8x0527635x REAL STING Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 7 56kg 60
7 x471414x76 TANGO YANKEE Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 2 55kg 62
8 421x635193 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Jason Taylor 6 54kg 60
9 54370770x0 QUEEN GORGO Mark Webb Micheal Hellyer 9 54kg 59
10 8x4432x547 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Luke Rolls 3 54kg 55
11 3x90x77442 PAT KASH (NZ) John Johnston Nathan Thomas 11 54kg 52
Race 5 - 3:40PM KENDRICK RACING OWNERS DAY Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x60x42 ACTION D’IMPULSION Bryan Dais Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 4 57.5kg
2 34x2073857 BULLTRUCK Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 5 57.5kg
3 30x367x2 KURUMBA Desleigh Forster James Orman 6 57.5kg
4 554x93L0 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 1 57.5kg
5 x56366x527 RATIONALE Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 15 57.5kg
6 7624675 COONOWRIN SILKY Greg Gatti Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8 55.5kg
7 05x34x0896 FILLY CHIC Trevor J White 17 55.5kg
8 4670x0 HAKWA Kim Craft Craig Franklin 9 55.5kg
9 348x209x27 JEN FROM MYERS (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Adam Sewell 7 55.5kg
10 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 55.5kg
11 09558x2244 PLAY NOW Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 11 55.5kg
12 366354x704 RISEUPSKATING Trevor Thomas Jim Byrne 10 55.5kg
13 IN MODERATION Stuart Kendrick Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 14 55kg
14 09xP80 PIANO MAN Dennis Heinemann Jason Taylor 3 55kg
15 x4585x6306 TREZORO Mark F Webb Micheal Hellyer 12 53kg
16 28x0 WE CALL HER LOLA Paul Butterworth 13 53kg
17e 0x98860x97 SECRET LILY Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 16 55.5kg
18e 22 BIG BUDS Damien Batters Nathan Thomas 18 55kg
Race 6 - 4:15PM NOVOTEL BRISBANE AIRPORT 0 - 70 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0447x65143 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson 6 59kg 70
2 6564816044 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings 2 58.5kg 69
3 7523722211 WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Emma Ljung 13 57.5kg 67
4 041377x542 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples Micheal Hellyer 8 56.5kg 65
5 7106x42721 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster James Orman 14 56kg 68
6 1x4154x940 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 4 56kg 68
7 1548x57022 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 1 56kg 64
8 5420x76x82 NAPOLEON’S WAR Melissa Taylor Larry Cassidy 12 55.5kg 63
9 2x113 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 3 55.5kg 67
10 0x00324993 CANONGATE Brian Smith 11 55kg 62
11 6360264355 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 5 55kg 62
12 x646183671 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 9 55kg 62
13 9062223x35 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 7 54.5kg 65
14 324087x045 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Gary Geran 15 54.5kg 61
15 0595635979 NOSSUH Dennis Heinemann Jason Taylor 10 54kg 53
Race 7 - 4:50PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENDA Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213x25x273 RAISE AN ARMY Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 4 59kg 63
2 5142 BLACK WAND David Joice Emma Ljung 6 58kg 61
3 80x144 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 8 57kg 59
4 21 AL’S KINGDOM Liam Birchley 10 56.5kg 63
5 8x8516x835 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 11 56kg 57
6 5574x85216 GILDED LION Diane Murphy Ruby Ride 14 56kg 57
7 3045649731 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE Dennis Heinemann Jason Taylor 1 55kg 55
8 582x476x54 VOLOMITE Sam Strazzieri Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3 54.5kg 54
9 1x72 WILLO TITTO David Vandyke Mark Du Plessis 12 54kg 62
10 5x88397x41 JET TRAIN Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 5 54kg 57
11 15x8596505 MELANYA Bryan Dais Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 13 54kg 56
12 95510x5733 PATRIOTIC ROSE Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 15 54kg 56
13 1035x27604 I’M JUST PINK Robert R Wilson Tegan Harrison 7 54kg 55
14 794414x797 D’LEEAJET Neil Hocking Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 9 54kg 51
15 x8905x7304 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Trevor Thomas Adam Sewell 16 54kg 47
16 59604460x7 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Nathan Thomas 2 54kg 42
Race 8 - 5:20PM LANDSBOROUGH PUB & LANDSBOROUGH BAKERY Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x71 FLAME OF LIBERTY Michael Lakey Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 16 59kg 61
2 2x175 NAVY Steven O'Dea Ryan Maloney 10 59kg 61
3 5x6415x9x3 TRIPLE ARROW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 11 58.5kg 60
4 239x23520x WIRED John Johnston Damian Browne 17 58.5kg 64
5 1 CAPTAIN CARTS Jason Gregory 18 58kg 59
6 24x226x1x3 CATALINA MISS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 9 57.5kg 62
7 177x28 RACECOURSE ROAD Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 8 57kg 62
8 648x6717x5 SERIOUS DOUBTS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Michael McNab 1 57kg 61
9 21 CHIKORITA Darleen Duryea Matthew McGillivray 14 56.5kg 61
10 0430x868x2 VIDARR Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 4 56.5kg 56
11 x42500x16x LONHRO MAGIC Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 13 56kg 55
12 33228x1356 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick James Orman 12 55.5kg 63
13 17x45 NO REFUND Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 7 55.5kg 59
14 6x12578x4 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg), (late alt) 3 55kg 57
15 344x442592 PLAY THING Stuart Kendrick 20 55kg 57
16 3968x193 OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Jason Taylor 19 54.5kg 57
17e 160x939478 MORION Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 15 54.5kg 52
18e 01290x6045 SNOOPER Les Ross Tegan Harrison 2 54kg 51
19e 039680465x STAR OF COLUMBIA Jenna Amory 6 54kg 45
20e x658569504 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas 5 54kg 44
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.