Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday, 13 November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 13-Nov-18 9:58AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 09-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 13-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 2:05PM AUKUBRA F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222x4 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 60kg
2 22 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8 58.5kg
3 0 SHE’S STRONG Steve Hodge Josh Oliver 4 57kg
4 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3 56.5kg
5 56 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Michael Squires 7 56.5kg
6 STEADY REIGN Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 10 56.5kg
7 60x9935084 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6 54kg
8 38392480x9 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 9 54kg
9 x2086x7334 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg), (late alt) 5 54kg
10 0x50 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 11 54kg
11 37240x8577 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2 54kg
Race 2 - 2:40PM BOXING DAY @ THE RACES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5320x THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 6 59kg
2 ORTEZ Mark Mason Jake Hull 2 58.5kg
3 3 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3 57.5kg
4 8 STAR ALLIANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 57.5kg
5 3 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Greg Ryan 10 57kg
6 95x2 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 11 56.5kg
7 0 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Chris O'Brien 7 56.5kg
8 80 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 9 55.5kg
9 77 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5 55.5kg
10 38642x3048 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ben Looker 1 55.5kg
11 6687x9 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 8 54.5kg
Race 3 - 3:20PM FEDERAL HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x52241x51 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 8 59kg 60
2 x960x27121 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 6 58kg 58
3 8778204033 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7 57kg 52
4 461367x896 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 4 54kg 47
5 7861583x38 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54kg 46
6 7826180x88 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 54kg 44
7 860490x841 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 44
8 4333x40064 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley (late alt) 9 54kg 42
9 0907985855 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Michael Squires 5 54kg 38
Race 4 - 3:55PM QUIRINDI RSL CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5750x60715 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens 17 59kg 44
2 6x73321838 DELETE John Hine Josh Oliver 18 59kg 53
3 5502240982 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1 59kg 45
4 7x22467207 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 12 59kg 43
5 9x1 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 15 59kg 60
6 9x14x05 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 57kg 46
7 x646x77541 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 57kg 45
8 85x95410x0 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 13 57kg 57
9 68x5669965 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ben Looker 8 57kg 48
10 7x008x7723 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Chris O'Brien 16 56.5kg
11 7x7635032 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11 56.5kg
12 825944x322 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 5 56.5kg
13 7x463310 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7 55.5kg 54
14 47478x9404 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Darryl McLellan 3 54.5kg
15e 2x77707x79 HI LIZZY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6 57kg 60
16e 83xFx93676 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens 10 59kg 37
17e 075 THRACIAN Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 14 56.5kg
18e 4333x40064 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming 4 59kg 42
Race 5 - 4:35PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x0740x919 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7 58kg 74
2 890719x088 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane 10 55.5kg 69
3 9156764361 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 66
4 243x756216 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 11 54kg 64
5 8418819915 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6 54kg 62
6 0714978654 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1 54kg 62
7 3x1311x268 VELARO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley (late alt) 4 54kg 62
8 9290x90945 CERVINIA Damien Lane 3 54kg 59
9 0x46414x00 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 9 54kg 58
10 22345332x5 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 5 54kg 56
11 x179x93965 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54kg 45
Race 6 - 5:10PM BROWNING MOTORS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 461627x925 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane 8 59.5kg 55
2 4603342157 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 7 59kg 54
3 4x53346414 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg 53
4 2821725x99 STARRICK Pat Farrell Michael Squires 9 57.5kg 51
5 641736935x TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Josh Oliver 2 57kg 50
6 844667x054 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4 56.5kg 49
7 136x723282 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 56kg 48
8 4516459870 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 6 55.5kg 47
9 3125577x80 COZURSMART Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg), (late alt) 1 55.5kg 47
10 508x CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 10 54kg 44
Race 7 - 5:50PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x26x956078 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 9 60kg 56
2 14360x402 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1 59kg 54
3 162736760x CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 2 58.5kg 53
4 1235645553 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 6 57.5kg 51
5 0838x113x4 MANABAR Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3 57.5kg 51
6 09x4150 ONYAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7 57.5kg 54
7 134636360x SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Josh Oliver 5 56.5kg 49
8 8x78x1x002 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 11 55.5kg 47
9 8685957054 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4 55kg 46
10 404248x00x ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 42
11 78500x5262 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12 54kg 42
12 378896x555 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Serg Lisnyy 10 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.