Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 10:49AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 21-May-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 23-May-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
(Official Changes at 21/05/2018 12:27:49 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:04PM JRM RESOURCES MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x252x VITAL BLAST Justine Erkelens 3 57kg
2 73x74236 TEXAS MOON Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 11 57kg
3 224 DENGA Brett Pope Peter Hall 13 57kg
4 0x593 PLANET FEVER David Harrison Paul Harvey 1 57kg
5 6x9x55 POLAR ICE Vernon Brockman Clint Johnston-Porter 5 57kg
6 0 GREAT GABLE Tom Widdeson Peter Knuckey 12 57kg
7 GUNFLINT Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 7 57kg
8 0x0x KING GEORGE SOUND Dean White Shaun O'Donnell 4 57kg
9 43242x STRATUM PASS Martin Allan 10 55kg
10 0x809 RAMPHELE Nick Cox Ms Lucy Warwick 9 55kg
11 6x7x SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley Joseph Azzopardi 14 55kg
12 0x6 EXCARO Dave Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 6 55kg
13 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 2 55kg
14 GLASGOW GIRL Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 8 55kg
Race 2 - 12:39PM BUNBURY APARTMENT MOTEL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2822x2332x TOW ROPE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 5 58kg
2 4x9x32 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 7 58kg
3 8x97435x FLYING FREDDIE Brian Lucas Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 58kg
4 5x6 ELITE AGENT Bob McPherson Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 9 58kg
5 9 IRON SPUR Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 15 58kg
6 LOADS OF DREAMS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4 58kg
7 8234855546 JESTER DINI Mark Bairstow 12 57.5kg
8 00x23 FINANCIAL SUPPORT Bob McPherson William Pike 11 57.5kg
9 MIMS WIN Greg Carige Julien Kokotajlo 8 57.5kg
10 954x6570x2 TRILLI FILLY Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 2 56kg
11 33 AKVAVIT Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3 55.5kg
12 5 MISS AUBREY David Harrison Shaun O'Donnell 1 55.5kg
13 50 DALIA Keith Reeves Mr Craig Staples 16 55.5kg
14 8 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 14 55.5kg
15e 006568x60x SECRET RIVER Fred Kersley Alan Kennedy 13 58kg
16e 2527x6005x DANELAW Paul Tapper 10 56kg
Race 3 - 1:14PM LANE FORD MAIDEN (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x93378x04 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Peter Hall 8 58kg
2 7x22x7 GROOVERSHAKER Louise Newman Patrick Carbery 1 58kg
3 0x402540x7 TRUSTING STARLIGHT Graeme Ayres Alan Kennedy 12 58kg
4 608x090554 SIMARO Rose Churchill Julien Kokotajlo 2 58kg
5 66 LAGUNA SUNRISE Joe Miller Jarrad Noske 5 58kg
6 472x68052 MOSCHARD Dion Luciani 16 57.5kg
7 8658x07 SOUL EXPRESS Dean White Peter Knuckey 14 57.5kg
8 4 BARRITUS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 9 57.5kg
9 0 EPHESUS Gavin Foster Jason Whiting 6 57.5kg
10 VIV ROCKS Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 11 57.5kg
11 2824429x23 BURNING MAGIC Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4 56kg
12 594 JUST FRIARS Stephanie Bakranich Ms Ellie Cockram 15 56kg
13 0x36 FIRST BLACK Bob McPherson William Pike 3 55.5kg
14 RYAN’S ROCKET Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 10 55.5kg
15e 39800650Lx MASKED VIRTUE Anthony Oram 13 58kg
16e 9x7975768x VICTORY PLAN Gary Crispin 7 58kg
Race 4 - 1:49PM GWN7 MAIDEN (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 304550457x OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Patrick Carbery 8 58kg
2 6228407x26 DIAMONDS FOR ALL Rob G Smith Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 15 58kg
3 36x363229x TECHNICAL LIMIT Brown Jason Whiting 9 58kg
4 8423x652 HAPPY SANDAY Michael Campbell Mitchell Pateman 12 58kg
5 00x0940x WARBOSS Daniel O'Connor Clint Johnston-Porter 6 58kg
6 0285x52 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Paul Harvey 2 57.5kg
7 0x RED HOT PRICE Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 11 57.5kg
8 568x43340x BELLFLOWER Bob McPherson William Pike 4 56kg
9 6335293x69 COUNTRY FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 1 56kg
10 9 SHE’S QUEEN BEA Geoffrey Van De Molen Alan Kennedy 5 56kg
11 35x4726327 QUEALLY Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 7 55.5kg
12 335x36x582 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 14 55.5kg
13 x79x646889 SECRET TARGET Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 3 55.5kg
14 8667 SLICKER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10 55.5kg
15e 500x60x88 LICABULL Andrew Carraill 13 56kg
Race 5 - 2:24PM SMB ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x5521x644 GENERAL HUSSON Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 13 59.5kg
2 x111x98x25 ENCHANTED DREAM Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 6 58kg 68
3 4x68017511 SUNSET PETE Paul Hunter 9 57.5kg 67
4 x403713694 GEIGER GEM Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 4 56.5kg 65
5 90846287x8 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 10 56.5kg 65
6 67x312220x BELLA’S IDOL Brett Pope Peter Hall 11 56kg 64
7 65119x4878 BLAZING BUSINESS Greg Wright Ms Lisa Staples 1 56kg
8 932135x414 CITY STAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 7 56kg
9 6522758x44 ANOTHER VISION Warwick Bradshaw William Pike 12 55.5kg 63
10 29548x6179 COOL KNIGHT Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 3 54.5kg 61
11 70x9842889 JUST DOUGIE Greg Carige Julien Kokotajlo 2 54kg 57
12 3809966855 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow 14 54kg 55
13 0369x9966x THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Ms Jerry Noske 5 54kg 57
14 500x0x9968 VACQUEYRAS Tim Crosby Mr Craig Staples 8 54kg 56
Race 6 - 3:00PM COIL CLEANING AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34x6121x4x SOVEREIGN TRADE Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 3 59kg 66
2 x600x217x8 SEBRING SPY Daniel O'Connor Paul Harvey 14 58kg 64
3 x442123034 COMPARATIVE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1 57.5kg 63
4 33x213023x FINANCE Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 2 57.5kg 63
5 181x28x0x6 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 18 57kg
6 3141x3 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Ms Lucy Warwick 6 56.5kg 61
7 x15630x844 WATTO’S FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 8 56.5kg
8 7413815x WILD FUSION Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5 56.5kg 62
9 40x1771345 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 9 56kg
10 64541x630x LOVE TRADE Nikki Davies Clint Johnston-Porter 17 55.5kg 59
11 51x3014693 MISS SWINDLE Simon A Miller William Pike 4 55.5kg
12 751318x0x3 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 13 55.5kg 59
13 x51015x005 LUCY IN DISGUISE Roy Rogers Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 7 54.5kg 57
14 82321x74 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 16 54.5kg 58
15e 1 LONG KNIFE BROTHER Desmond Attwell Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 10 55.5kg 60
16e x271638x07 SPEED BANDIT Samantha Faithfull 12 56kg 60
17e 50x8193L7x ZING BANG WOP Jason Miller 15 54kg 55
18e 66x9961474 DIRAJA JEWEL Steve Wolfe 11 54kg 55
Race 7 - 3:35PM MEDIC AID HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 394x52642x KING LOUIE Paige Kenney Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 7 60.5kg 65
2 8x22x10927 ME ’N’ TAZ Phil Naylor Ms Renee Forrest 2 59kg 62
3 6x232617x5 MR UNDERCOVER Lindsey Smith William Pike 5 59kg
4 020x3176 ST ELIGIUS Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 8 58.5kg
5 215x70x7x9 MENIN ROAD Aubrey Beacham Glenn Smith 11 58kg 60
6 0x52642216 RED MOON Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 10 58kg 60
7 434x14454 ROUND THE POINT Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 16 58kg 61
8 0x26232x34 SEALED WITH A KISS Chris Gangemi Shaun O'Donnell 9 58kg 60
9 31x223 MACROY Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 14 57kg 59
10 9x1 PASADONNA Brett Pope Peter Hall 17 57kg 58
11 722017x567 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Alan Kennedy 13 57kg 58
12 2x21 SARISKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 6 56.5kg 58
13 7x2196634x DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews 18 55.5kg 55
14 2330361 SPORTHOUSE DREAM Alan Smith Julien Kokotajlo 12 55.5kg 56
15e 734x99x0x0 LADY AMERICA Peter Lynch Steven Parnham 3 54.5kg 53
16e 26P0x34384 SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 4 55.5kg
17e 5066874823 THE BLACK WATCH Chris Willis 15 55.5kg 55
18e 35647x3856 TINKER TAILOR Samantha Faithfull 1 54kg 51
Race 8 - 4:09PM PINK DUCK BEACH BAR BISTRO HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 217x903145 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 4 59.5kg 68
2 22x53110x5 THE RAKE Brett Pope William Pike 8 58.5kg 65
3 00x2652x70 MATER REMEDY Simon Barrass Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 7 58kg 64
4 x52544x142 FOUR WHITE FOX Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3 57.5kg
5 x849720117 MIDNIGHT BANQUET Owen Cocking Shaun Mc Gruddy 13 57.5kg
6 9218x55146 COSTA OESTE Paul Hunter 15 57kg 62
7 4x1859x053 BEAUCOUNT Brad Graham Ryan Hill 16 56.5kg 61
8 0980x26542 FAULTY Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 11 56.5kg 61
9 346310x583 KHAWAJA Sharon Miller Paul Harvey 2 56kg
10 3425327x66 STARKLE Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 12 56kg 60
11 x635725215 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 6 55.5kg 59
12 0x90517150 PATCHIRAC Keith Reeves 1 55.5kg 59
13 6x2521431 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 17 55.5kg 59
14 3630x00951 PURE TORQUE Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 9 55kg 58
15e 0042354534 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 14 54kg 54
16e x580133766 NIAYCHI Greg Carige Jason Whiting 5 54kg 56
17e 6x92040554 OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham 10 54kg 50
Race 9 - 4:45PM 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS OPEN NOW HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0333x6310 PERCY KIWA Nick Cox Jarrad Noske 2 59kg 62
2 00x0552021 TRIBU TO MARY Chris Willis Ryan Hill 11 59kg 62
3 816x662502 HAYAN LAD Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 15 58.5kg 61
4 67x2425512 REBOW Adam Durrant William Pike 12 58.5kg 61
5 503138x869 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 5 58kg 60
6 05x872x009 PURE GEM Gordon Keay Shaun Mc Gruddy 17 58kg 61
7 534x660003 ROJO CALOR Justin Warwick Paul Harvey 9 57.5kg
8 7506583231 SHORT BLACK ROMAN Matthew Scott Peter Hall 8 57.5kg 60
9 7736x57145 ARMOURER Graeme Ballantyne Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 18 57kg 58
10 x9726222x0 HALUSHI Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 7 57kg
11 350185x033 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 6 56.5kg 57
12 6x6315 OUR BONNIE GIRL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3 56.5kg
13 649340x599 BAR FLY BARRISTER Matthew Scott Peter Knuckey 14 56kg 56
14 547641453x CARAZORO Bruno Monteleone Mr Matthieu Autier 13 56kg 56
15e x62187x00x QUICK REFLECTS Nakita Barber Patrick Carbery 16 56kg 56
16e 26P0x34384 SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 4 55.5kg
17e 35647x3856 TINKER TAILOR Samantha Faithfull 10 54kg 51
18e x0x9097794 STORM TRADE Daniel O'Connor 1 54kg 47

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.