Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 9:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Finalised 20/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:45PM Simons Design Centre Maiden (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x572 AQUIETWORD Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 7 58.5kg
2 0x88860x77 HAWTHORN Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 8 58.5kg
3 6426x74 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 4 58.5kg
4 674798x799 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF Vern Poke Yassy Nishitani 3 58.5kg
5 4609x54979 KING OF SAIGON Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 9 58.5kg
6 66x5553 PINCENT VAN GOGH (NZ) Rowan Hamer Daniel Ganderton 1 58.5kg
7 785877x86x SAALIM Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 5 58.5kg
8 089x86 SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Raquel Clark (a0) 12 58.5kg
9 8423 WESTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 6 58.5kg
10 095x6040 ANOTHER FRENCH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 10 56.5kg
11 870x545554 KATELAND Barry Baker Craig Newitt 2 56.5kg
12 7x0987x7 MISS MERIKAN Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 11 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM Sky Racing Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 BARUSTI Angela Brakey Jason Maskiell 11 58.5kg
2 0x80x3 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 6 58.5kg
3 54 ROYAL STRATEGY Nigel Schuuring Ismail Toker 10 58.5kg
4 x4868x00x8 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 9 56.5kg
5 6x83235222 ISERE Troy Blacker Troy Baker 5 56.5kg
6 6x MISS KARRATS Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 2 56.5kg
7 0x86063 MISS LA DI DA Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3 56.5kg
8 0x3340x444 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Craig Newitt 7 56.5kg
9 6x827507x7 OCEANIA HOPE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Raquel Clark (a0) 4 56.5kg
10 0 PIRA NOONA Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 1 56.5kg
11 7x7 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 8 56.5kg
12 443x4 GEEGEES FIRST LADY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 12 54kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM Great Northern Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x299x59x37 GEEGEE ROCK’N’RUN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 12 59kg 60
2 4x16x662x4 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 6 58.5kg 59
3 x16x34358x SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 14 58.5kg 59
4 4315x30x53 BELROCK BOY Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 15 58kg 58
5 10x678 MR WEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 9 58kg 58
6 6x1 ENZIAN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 7 57.5kg 61
7 220x002832 GEE GEE CATS tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 5 57.5kg 57
8 85214378x9 GEE GEES CRICKET tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 17 57.5kg 57
9 7425970426 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 1 57kg 56
10 18x793356x SHAANXI CITY Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 13 57kg 60
11 6x354213 WEIGHT IN GOLD Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 4 57kg 60
12 354156x FRENCH DANDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 8 56.5kg 59
13 2846x230x7 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Raquel Clark (a0) 11 56.5kg 59
14 3149x96223 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 16 55.5kg 57
15e 10x4032764 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Jason Maskiell 10 57kg 56
16e 844146x67x GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 3 56.5kg 55
17e 4351x0780x WOOHOO Michael Doherty 2 54.5kg 55
Race 4 - 2:30PM Birdcage Tavern Functions Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 355x686214 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 18 61kg 68
2 1549x77524 ROBBO THE BOLD Kelvin Southey Ms Sigrid Carr 13 58.5kg 63
3 8x353160x6 THANOS Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 2 58.5kg 63
4 0x3666x190 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Jason Maskiell 5 58kg 62
5 4454760604 LECONTE Alana Fulton Shuji Amano 7 57kg 60
6 33434x2445 OUR ARTIE Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 4 57kg 60
7 42321x5186 TROPHY LEGS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 16 57kg 64
8 4553823551 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 1 56.5kg 59
9 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 11 56kg 58
10 6636190502 REAL MESSI Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 10 56kg 58
11 95778x4563 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Raquel Clark (a0) 6 56kg 58
12 8372050163 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Craig Newitt 15 56kg 58
13 0x38753130 PATERANGI Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8 55kg 56
14 43033275x6 HUSHAMA Angela Brakey Troy Baker 14 54.5kg 59
15e 4344687504 VALLEGRANDE Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 12 54kg 53
16e 3453409x60 THE AUSTRIAN OAK (NZ) Cameron Thompson Chris Graham (a1.5) 9 54kg 52
17e 5388647960 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis 3 54kg 52
18e 942621x066 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Ms Sherry Barr 17 54kg 50
Race 5 - 3:09PM RJ Publishing and Signs Benchmark 64 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x22 DUPERREY Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 10 60kg 66
2 11936x566x BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4 59kg 68
3 3231462135 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Jason Maskiell 12 59kg 64
4 21x8969x10 WINDRIDER Graeme Mcculloch Raquel Clark (a0) 8 59kg 64
5 31243133x7 KHATUN Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3 58.5kg 67
6 4542x73122 OSBORNE Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 2 58kg 62
7 1x0100x1 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 13 58kg 66
8 30x7601x52 ELLA Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 14 57.5kg 65
9 56x8800251 TAMBRO’S GAME Steven Davis Ms Sigrid Carr 9 57.5kg 65
10 12221426x8 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Craig Newitt 1 56.5kg 63
11e x980013345 JUPITER’S MOON John Blacker 7 57kg 60
12e 231200x864 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 5 56kg 58
13e x454074415 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 11 54kg 57
14e 543x323870 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Shuji Amano 6 55.5kg 57
Race 6 - 3:45PM Weeding Hire Benchmark 58 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x651529x GASNIER Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 13 61.5kg 63
2 535803458x SECRETAN Troy Blacker Brendon McCoull 1 59kg 58
3 122765P39x AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 11 58.5kg 57
4 4x31x CARMINA Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 6 58.5kg 61
5 67x7022359 OWENS Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 8 58.5kg 57
6 x85630800x VENGEANCE OF FURY Paul Hill Ms Hayley McCarthy 10 58.5kg 57
7 x826018x43 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 14 58kg 60
8 15x378609x RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 3 58kg 56
9 00x216568x TOP DRAW John Blacker Daniel Ganderton 4 58kg 60
10 844146x67x GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 15 57.5kg 55
11 430x473500 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Raquel Clark (a0) 7 56.5kg 57
12 394216447x MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 2 56.5kg 57
13 x454074415 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 12 56.5kg 57
14 4351x0780x WOOHOO Michael Doherty Shuji Amano 9 55.5kg 55
15e 8590674488 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco 5 56kg 52
Race 7 - 4:20PM Vale Mitchell Hudson Benchmark 70 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2215545x41 CONCENTRATE Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 2 59.5kg 71
2 123129x356 NIELSON Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 9 59.5kg 71
3 1111384x94 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 3 58kg 68
4 13x6138123 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 4 57.5kg 67
5 x5521146x3 ARICONTE Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 7 56.5kg 65
6 2521373x68 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 5 56.5kg 65
7 34x46x45x4 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 6 56.5kg 65
8 2432242212 GEE GEE SPITFIRE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1 55.5kg 63
9 389x586515 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Raquel Clark (a0) 8 55.5kg 67

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.