Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 10:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:15PM DMAX SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 996260123x PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 11 62.5kg 63
2 755337437x BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8 61kg 60
3 7x2117x4 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 10 61kg 60
4 65x25x3471 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 7 59.5kg 57
5 96x2323319 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4 59kg 60
6 457224x1x5 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 9 58.5kg 59
7 545x812362 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 1 58.5kg 55
8 6386x44565 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6 58kg 54
9 21x31448x JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5kg 57
10 32925x45x7 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 57kg 56
11 753573624x I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Deanne Panya 3 55.5kg 49
12 0516704576 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 12 54kg 39
Race 2 - 12:50PM MU-X - GO YOUR OWN WAY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x129x22x21 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Jeff Penza 12 58.5kg 64
2 9x25111x50 MAGIC SEARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9 58kg 67
3 61182x621 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57.5kg 66
4 9x71445x62 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 56.5kg 64
5 93232x0003 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 10 55kg 57
6 x866198458 ALL WELL (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 7 54.5kg 56
7 8x513106 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 54kg 58
8 x212817x44 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3 54kg 56
9 141232x252 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 54kg 54
10 8x5086x410 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6 54kg 54
11 0403835975 ADMISSION Brian Adams Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2 54kg 49
12 6x3726x019 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 4 54kg 43
Race 3 - 1:25PM DMAX - DEPEND ON IT MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x5223232 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Chad Lever 10 59kg
2 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11 59kg
3 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 17 59kg
4 7x36x2 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 9 58.5kg
5 5x ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 16 57kg
6 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 13 57kg
7 647x3 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 1 57kg
8 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 14 56.5kg
9 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5 56.5kg
10 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7 56.5kg
11 6x7 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson 15 56kg
12 3x5 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 56kg
13 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12 55kg
14 5025x628 PRINCESS KANDIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4 55kg
15e 0x0x5 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 6 55kg
16e 8466 SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings (late alt) 8 56.5kg
17e 86685x DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 55.5kg
18e 903x9448 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 18 55kg
Race 4 - 2:00PM PUMPED UP ALL NEW ISUZU UTE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x477 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 3 59kg
2 797 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 11 59kg
3 875335x422 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 8 59kg
4 53x43 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jay Ford 4 59kg
5 x4423354x8 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 2 59kg
6 65330x0788 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 14 57kg
7 60x50 BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 15 57kg
8 4 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9 57kg
9 33x28 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13 57kg
10 643 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 7 57kg
11 8530x86 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 57kg
12 32 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 57kg
13 9 TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 5 57kg
14 39 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 1 56.5kg
15e 8840998x46 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 6 57kg
Race 5 - 2:35PM DMAX - BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7246481520 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Chad Lever 8 61kg 66
2 4315x6245x LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 11 59.5kg 67
3 514x431x FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 12 59kg 66
4 4x229x33x1 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5 56.5kg 61
5 1x213423x0 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 13 56.5kg 57
6 02x2364662 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 10 54.5kg 57
7 132x TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 54.5kg 57
8 1x CINDERCONI Jason Attard Adrian Layt 6 54kg 54
9 43145464x7 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 1 54kg 54
10 17x6546 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3 54kg 53
11 39x2235402 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 9 54kg 51
12 x499335x89 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 54kg 47
13 9630x70x0x LUCKY VISION Stan McPherson Ms Jess Taylor 4 54kg 45
Race 6 - 3:13PM SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BM65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x6214x29 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 6 61kg 65
2 11455x4107 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 60.5kg 64
3 9386x63738 SEBRING EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 2 60kg 63
4 1469290603 O’LORDY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 9 59.5kg 62
5 175x616x20 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Jay Ford 4 59.5kg 62
6 22x109 STRATUM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 11 59.5kg 62
7 26x3331434 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 1 59kg 61
8 6x128x355x FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg 60
9 0x8726768x SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5 58.5kg 60
10 2241x26x31 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 57.5kg 58
11 7216x25678 BABE IN BOOTS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12 56.5kg 56
12 x1180x600x MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 10 54kg 51
Race 7 - 3:54PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3030x24706 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 5 61kg 78
2 347x97x060 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 4 60kg 76
3 250x046530 LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr 12 58.5kg 73
4 8x9348x129 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9 58kg 72
5 219476752x CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3 57.5kg 71
6 150x226x16 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 6 56.5kg 73
7 5315x54432 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 56.5kg 69
8 31x5831612 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 56.5kg 69
9 9853242428 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 55kg 66
10 x618x52x18 MARABEL Wendy Roche 11 54.5kg 69
11 x8504325x3 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8 54kg 64
12 44x4425182 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 10 54kg 61
Race 8 - 4:30PM MU-X - READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5381x244 BARBARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 13 61.5kg 63
2 45140x0058 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 16 58.5kg 57
3 7x712 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 15 58.5kg 57
4 453231x292 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 57.5kg 55
5 252432x152 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6 57kg 58
6 8421x342 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 5 56.5kg 53
7 133 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 17 56.5kg 57
8 850x3Lx1 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9 56.5kg 53
9 9x86516 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 10 56.5kg 53
10 5x1623x350 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 1 56kg 52
11 66x647125x MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 55.5kg 51
12 0016 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 54.5kg 53
13 99x54179x6 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 54kg 51
14 97x1640084 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 14 54kg 47
15 85x0935570 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Deanne Panya 3 54kg 46
16e 132x TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 11 56.5kg 57
17e 17x6546 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson 12 54.5kg 53

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.